2023 Desert Classic Long Track
Salt Lake City (USA) 2 - 3 September 2023
500m Men 2 September 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach STOPPELMOOR | MSA | USA | 35,63 | SB | |
2 | Tanner WORLEY | MSA | USA | 36,05 | SB | |
3 | William GEBAUER | MSA | USA | 36,57 | SB | |
4 | Emery LEHMAN | MSA | USA | 36,72 | SB | |
5 | Jonathan TOBON | MN1 | USA | 36,74 | SB | |
6 | Ethan CEPURAN | MSA | USA | 36,96 | PR SB | |
7 | Casey DAWSON | MN4 | USA | 37,23 | SB | |
8 | Herbert HARBISON | MSA | USA | 37,47 | SB | |
9 | Josh WHYTE | MSA | NZL | 38,49 | SB | |
10 | William SILK | MA1 | USA | 39,13 | SB | |
11 | Liam KITCHEL | MB1 | USA | 39,16 | PR SB | |
12 | Éder LOPES MORAES | M35 | BRA | 40,03 | SB | |
13 | Jeremy SONG | MC2 | USA | 40,09 | PR SB | |
14 | Andrew LOVE | M50 | USA | 41,33 | SB | |
15 | Colin LEE | MYA | USA | 42,66 | PR SB | |
16 | Adriel GICA | MC2 | USA | 42,74 | PR SB | |
17 | Orion GATRELL | M35 | USA | 43,02 | SB | |
18 | Enoch JEON | MYA | USA | 43,34 | PR SB | |
19 | David PROVOD | MC1 | USA | 43,37 | PR SB | |
20 | Gavin ORD | MB2 | USA | 43,52 | SB | |
21 | Kyler DE GROOT | MC2 | USA | 45,33 | SB | |
22 | Matthew LORENZ | MC1 | USA | 45,60 | PR SB | |
23 | Chris ORD | M40 | USA | 46,37 | SB | |
24 | Broc LUDWICK | MA1 | USA | 46,80 | SB | |
25 | Nickolas DE BOCK | MYB | USA | 49,67 | PR SB | |
26 | Anders ORD | MYA | USA | 51,17 | SB | |
27 | Eric CHOI | MC1 | USA | 51,77 | PR SB | |
28 | Aaron CHOI | MC1 | USA | 53,01 | PR SB | |
29 | Brady RHINEBERGER | MA1 | USA | 1.01,06 | PR SB | |
30 | Ezra MANGUM | MYC | USA | 1.05,16 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men 2 September 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach STOPPELMOOR | MSA | USA | 1.10,06 | SB | |
2 | Emery LEHMAN | MSA | USA | 1.10,33 | SB | |
3 | William GEBAUER | MSA | USA | 1.10,57 | SB | |
4 | Ethan CEPURAN | MSA | USA | 1.11,10(4) | SB | |
5 | Jonathan TOBON | MN1 | USA | 1.11,10(5) | SB | |
6 | Casey DAWSON | MN4 | USA | 1.11,29 | SB | |
7 | Tanner WORLEY | MSA | USA | 1.11,40 | SB | |
8 | Herbert HARBISON | MSA | USA | 1.14,41 | SB | |
9 | Liam KITCHEL | MB1 | USA | 1.15,78 | PR SB | |
10 | Aiden MEACHAM | MB2 | USA | 1.16,05 | PR SB | |
11 | Jeremy SONG | MC2 | USA | 1.22,70 | PR SB | |
12 | Andrew LOVE | M50 | USA | 1.23,81 | SB | |
13 | Kaiden WOODS | MA1 | USA | 1.25,12 | PR SB | |
14 | Orion GATRELL | M35 | USA | 1.25,65 | PR SB | |
15 | Tristan BOYD | MA2 | USA | 1.26,17 | SB | |
16 | Colin LEE | MYA | USA | 1.26,18 | PR SB | |
17 | Anthony PALADINO | MC2 | USA | 1.27,18 | PR SB | |
18 | Gavin ORD | MB2 | USA | 1.27,54 | PR SB | |
19 | David PROVOD | MC1 | USA | 1.28,86 | PR SB | |
20 | Enoch JEON | MYA | USA | 1.29,22 | PR SB | |
21 | Kyler DE GROOT | MC2 | USA | 1.30,34 | PR SB | |
22 | Matthew LORENZ | MC1 | USA | 1.31,64 | PR SB | |
23 | Chris ORD | M40 | USA | 1.32,02 | SB | |
24 | Broc LUDWICK | MA1 | USA | 1.34,74 | SB | |
25 | Nickolas DE BOCK | MYB | USA | 1.40,62 | PR SB | |
26 | Eric CHOI | MC1 | USA | 1.47,58 | PR SB | |
27 | Aaron CHOI | MC1 | USA | 1.52,11 | PR SB | |
28 | Brady RHINEBERGER | MA1 | USA | 2.09,67 | PR SB | |
29 | Ezra MANGUM | MYC | USA | 2.17,92 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men 2 September 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelin DUNFEE | M30 | USA | 3.57,53 | SB | |
2 | Josh WHYTE | MSA | NZL | 3.59,47 | SB | |
3 | William SILK | MA1 | USA | 3.59,55 | PR SB | |
4 | Aiden MEACHAM | MB2 | USA | 4.11,23 | PR SB | |
5 | Kaiden WOODS | MA1 | USA | 4.38,15 | PR SB | |
6 | Anthony PALADINO | MC2 | USA | 4.49,84 | PR SB | |
7 | Adriel GICA | MC2 | USA | 5.21,81 | PR SB | |
8 | Anders ORD | MYA | USA | 5.47,88 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men 2 September 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktor Hald THORUP | MSA | DEN | 6.29,08 | SB | |
2 | Éder LOPES MORAES | M35 | BRA | 7.05,40 | SB | |
3 | Tristan BOYD | MA2 | USA | 8.22,39 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men 3 September 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach STOPPELMOOR | MSA | USA | 35,42 | SB | |
2 | Tanner WORLEY | MSA | USA | 36,04 | SB | |
3 | William GEBAUER | MSA | USA | 36,73 | ||
4 | Liam KITCHEL | MB1 | USA | 38,39 | PR SB | |
5 | Herbert HARBISON | MSA | USA | 38,43 | ||
6 | Viktor Hald THORUP | MSA | DEN | 38,55 | SB | |
7 | William SILK | MA1 | USA | 38,70 | PR SB | |
8 | Aiden MEACHAM | MB2 | USA | 39,38 | PR SB | |
9 | Jeremy SONG | MC2 | USA | 39,99 | PR SB | |
10 | Andrew LOVE | M50 | USA | 41,00 | SB | |
11 | Colin LEE | MYA | USA | 42,67 | ||
12 | Enoch JEON | MYA | USA | 43,00 | PR SB | |
13 | David PROVOD | MC1 | USA | 43,07 | PR SB | |
14 | Adriel GICA | MC2 | USA | 43,26 | ||
15 | Kaiden WOODS | MA1 | USA | 43,46 | PR SB | |
16 | Anthony PALADINO | MC2 | USA | 43,56 | PR SB | |
17 | Tristan BOYD | MA2 | USA | 43,92 | PR SB | |
18 | Gavin ORD | MB2 | USA | 44,09 | ||
19 | Kyler DE GROOT | MC2 | USA | 44,98 | SB | |
20 | Matthew LORENZ | MC1 | USA | 45,66 | ||
21 | Broc LUDWICK | MA1 | USA | 46,81 | ||
22 | Nickolas DE BOCK | MYB | USA | 48,81 | PR SB | |
23 | Eric CHOI | MC1 | USA | 51,06 | PR SB | |
24 | Anders ORD | MYA | USA | 52,34 | ||
25 | Aaron CHOI | MC1 | USA | 52,67 | PR SB | |
26 | Brady RHINEBERGER | MA1 | USA | 59,92 | PR SB | |
27 | Ezra MANGUM | MYC | USA | 1.07,66 | ||
DNS | Orion GATRELL | M35 | USA | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men 3 September 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktor Hald THORUP | MSA | DEN | 1.48,06 | SB | |
2 | Tanner WORLEY | MSA | USA | 1.49,37 | SB | |
3 | William GEBAUER | MSA | USA | 1.49,78 | SB | |
4 | Josh WHYTE | MSA | NZL | 1.52,27 | SB | |
5 | William SILK | MA1 | USA | 1.53,17 | PR SB | |
6 | Herbert HARBISON | MSA | USA | 1.54,67 | SB | |
7 | Liam KITCHEL | MB1 | USA | 1.55,37 | PR SB | |
8 | Aiden MEACHAM | MB2 | USA | 1.56,60 | PR SB | |
9 | Éder LOPES MORAES | M35 | BRA | 1.58,51 | SB | |
10 | Jeremy SONG | MC2 | USA | 2.08,32 | PR SB | |
11 | Kaiden WOODS | MA1 | USA | 2.08,84 | PR SB | |
12 | Tristan BOYD | MA2 | USA | 2.12,00 | PR SB | |
13 | Colin LEE | MYA | USA | 2.12,64 | PR SB | |
14 | Andrew LOVE | M50 | USA | 2.12,96 | SB | |
15 | Anthony PALADINO | MC2 | USA | 2.13,93 | PR SB | |
16 | Kyler DE GROOT | MC2 | USA | 2.16,24 | PR SB | |
17 | Gavin ORD | MB2 | USA | 2.16,57 | SB | |
18 | Enoch JEON | MYA | USA | 2.19,78 | PR SB | |
19 | Matthew LORENZ | MC1 | USA | 2.25,33 | PR SB | |
20 | Adriel GICA | MC2 | USA | 2.27,36 | PR SB | |
21 | Broc LUDWICK | MA1 | USA | 2.29,86 | SB | |
22 | Nickolas DE BOCK | MYB | USA | 2.35,34 | PR SB | |
23 | Eric CHOI | MC1 | USA | 2.42,16 | PR SB | |
24 | Aaron CHOI | MC1 | USA | 2.49,18 | PR SB | |
25 | Anders ORD | MYA | USA | 2.50,27 | SB | |
26 | Ezra MANGUM | MYC | USA | 3.26,96 | PR SB | |
27 | Brady RHINEBERGER | MA1 | USA | 3.41,62 | PR SB | |
DNS | Orion GATRELL | M35 | USA | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names