2023 Summit Performance Camp
Calgary (CAN) 12 August 2023 Source: oval.ucalgary.ca
1500m Men 12 August 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex WOOD | MA1 | CAN | 2.04,18 | SB | |
2 | Max WILLIAMS | MA1 | CAN | 2.06,15 | PR SB | |
3 | Cameron MASON (2006) | MA1 | CAN | 2.06,98 | SB | |
4 | Denis BERTHELOT | MB2 | CAN | 2.07,62 | PR SB | |
5 | Liam ROBINSON | MB2 | CAN | 2.07,65 | SB | |
6 | Gabriel PADBURY | MB1 | CAN | 2.10,26 | PR SB | |
7 | James WIGELSWORTH | MB2 | CAN | 2.10,86 | SB | |
8 | Mikko VEEMAN | MB1 | CAN | 2.11,09 | SB | |
9 | Gavin OGILVIE | MC2 | CAN | 2.12,29 | PR SB | |
10 | Mitch WILLIAMS | MC2 | CAN | 2.13,90 | PR SB | |
11 | Nathon KETTYLE KOZUBACK | MC2 | CAN | 2.14,96 | PR SB | |
12 | Andy LIU | MB2 | CAN | 2.15,14 | PR SB | |
13 | Cole GIMBY | MC2 | CAN | 2.15,33 | PR SB | |
14 | Jiaqi (Ricky) LIN | MYA | CAN | 2.16,09 | PR SB | |
15 | Theory HAVELKA | MA1 | CAN | 2.17,02 | PR SB | |
16 | Connor MASON-BENNETT | MA1 | CAN | 2.17,25 | SB | |
17 | Leander EBBOTT | MB1 | CAN | 2.19,09 | SB | |
18 | Matthew ENGEL | MB1 | CAN | 2.20,37 | SB | |
19 | Quirin TEH | MB2 | CAN | 2.22,11 | PR SB | |
20 | Taras BEVERIDGE WARICK | MC2 | CAN | 2.22,26 | PR SB | |
21 | Isaac EMBLIN | MA2 | CAN | 2.24,00 | SB | |
22 | Felix PAIEMENT | MYA | CAN | 2.24,02 | PR SB | |
23 | FInley LUDEMAN | MB2 | CAN | 2.24,33 | PR SB | |
24 | Camden BETTEZ | MB2 | CAN | 2.25,42 | SB | |
25 | Marcus CAPILI | MB1 | CAN | 2.26,27 | SB | |
26 | Angus HICKS | MC2 | CAN | 2.26,72 | PR SB | |
27 | Jonson BI | MC1 | CAN | 2.28,30 | PR SB | |
28 | Jacob BEESLEY | MC2 | CAN | 2.28,52 | PR SB | |
29 | Adrian LANOIE | MB2 | CAN | 2.30,36 | PR SB | |
30 | Owen KAY | MB1 | CAN | 2.33,68 | SB | |
31 | Oliver BEASLEY | MC1 | CAN | 2.34,21 | PR SB | |
32 | Keidis CORRIGAN | MC1 | CAN | 2.35,02 | PR SB | |
33 | Jared ROBERTS | MC2 | CAN | 2.35,70 | PR SB | |
34 | David DANG | MC1 | CAN | 2.37,09 | PR SB | |
35 | Justin CHENG | MYA | CAN | 2.38,66 | PR SB | |
36 | Yule WANG | MC1 | CAN | 2.40,79 | PR SB | |
37 | Derin MCKINNON-BUBEROGLU | MC1 | CAN | 2.46,84 | PR SB | |
38 | Alex YASCHYSHYN | MB1 | CAN | 2.51,17 | PR SB | |
39 | Luke LU | MYA | CAN | 2.54,88 | PR SB | |
40 | Nicolas GRAVEL | MC2 | CAN | 2.57,02 | PR SB | |
41 | Evan MUNRO | MYA | CAN | 3.01,82 | PR SB | |
42 | Shangxuan (Jacqueline) ZHENG | LC1 | CAN | 3.08,95 | PR SB | |
43 | Keegan BEAUSOLEIL | MC2 | CAN | 3.18,82 | PR SB | |
DNF | Abeghoni OJISUA | MB1 | CAN | DNF | ||
DQ | Heath KENNETT | MC2 | CAN | DQ | ||
DQ | Maddox CHAMPAGNE | MA1 | CAN | DQ | ||
DQ | Jason OUYANG | MC2 | CAN | DQ | ||
DQ | Madden THOMSON | MC2 | CAN | DQ | ||
DQ | Kesler SYSING | MYA | CAN | DQ | ||
DQ | William CHENG | MB1 | CAN | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names