World Junior Championships 2023
Inzell (GER) 10 - 12 February 2023 Source: live.isuresults.eu
1000m Men 11 February 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan STOLZ | MA2 | USA | 1.08,28 | ||
2 | Tim PRINS | MA2 | NED | 1.09,85 | ||
3 | Issa GUNJI 軍司 一冴 | MA1 | JPN | 1.10,30 | ||
4 | YANG Ho-Jun 양호준 | MA1 | KOR | 1.10,63 | PR SB | |
5 | Jenning de BOO | MA2 | NED | 1.10,67 | PR SB | |
6 | Yankun ZHAO (2003) | MA2 | CAN | 1.11,29 | ||
7 | Jalen DOAN | MB2 | CAN | 1.11,35 | ||
8 | Finn SONNEKALB | MB1 | GER | 1.11,41 | PR SB | |
9 | Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI | MA1 | POL | 1.11,46 | PR SB | |
10 | Jonathan TOBON | MA2 | USA | 1.11,57 | ||
11 | Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол | MA2 | KAZ | 1.11,76 | PR SB | |
12 | Motoki ABE 阿部 心哉 | MA2 | JPN | 1.11,77 | ||
13 | LIU Bin 刘斌 | MB2 | CHN | 1.11,78 | SB | |
14 | Nikita VAZHENIN Никита Важенин | MA2 | KAZ | 1.11,93 | PR SB | |
15 | Sijmen EGBERTS | MA2 | NED | 1.11,96 | PR SB | |
16 | Didrik Eng STRAND | MB2 | NOR | 1.12,01 | SB | |
17 | KOO Kyung-Min 구경민 | MA1 | KOR | 1.12,03 | ||
18 | Emil Pedersen MATRE | MA2 | NOR | 1.12,09 | PR SB | |
19 | Manuel TAIBO GONZÁLEZ | MA2 | ESP | 1.12,24 | PR SB | |
20 | Gabriel Eduard NITU | MA1 | ROU | 1.12,26 | SB | |
21 | Sebastian FORSMARK | MA2 | SWE | 1.12,46 | PR SB | |
22 | Auggie HERMAN | MA2 | USA | 1.12,50 | ||
23 | Luca VEEMAN | MA1 | CAN | 1.12,72 | ||
24 | Dylan WOODBURY | MA1 | USA | 1.12,74 | ||
25 | Bálint BÖDEI | MA2 | HUN | 1.12,76 | NRJ PR SB | |
26 | Mateusz ŚLIWKA | MB2 | POL | 1.13,20 | ||
27 | Giosuè NEVE | MA2 | ITA | 1.13,23 | ||
28 | Laurens BERGÉ | MA1 | BEL | 1.13,76 | NRJ PR SB | |
29 | Alexander REZZONICO | MA2 | ESP | 1.14,00 | SB | |
30 | Felix MOTSCHMANN | MA2 | GER | 1.14,23 | ||
31 | Kaspar NORBERG | MA2 | SWE | 1.14,25 | ||
32 | Dominik MAYRHOFER | MA2 | GER | 1.14,30 | PR SB | |
33 | CUI Hongyu 崔红玉 | MA1 | CHN | 1.14,31 | ||
34 | Jakub KOČÍ | MA2 | CZE | 1.14,37(5) | PR SB | |
35 | Mattia BERNABÈ | MA2 | ITA | 1.14,37(8) | ||
36 | Wojciech GUTOWSKI | MA2 | POL | 1.14,38 | SB | |
37 | Max POULIN | MA1 | CAN | 1.14,43 | ||
38 | Stijn van de BUNT | MA2 | NED | 1.14,46 | ||
39 | PARK Sung-Yun 박성윤 | MA2 | KOR | 1.14,50 | PR SB | |
40 | Antoni PLUTA | MA1 | POL | 1.14,79 | ||
41 | Simon JEPPSSON | MA2 | SWE | 1.14,89 | PR SB | |
42 | Gianluca BERNARDI | MA2 | ITA | 1.14,98 | ||
43 | Lennart GRABE | MB2 | GER | 1.15,68 | SB | |
44 | Alvar MUHONEN | MA2 | FIN | 1.15,71 | ||
45 | János SIPOS | MB2 | HUN | 1.15,79 | ||
46 | Sigurd Holbø DYRSET | MA2 | NOR | 1.16,76 | ||
47 | CONG Zhenlong 丛振龙 | MA1 | CHN | 1.18,15 | ||
48 | Afonso Henrique PESTANA SILVA | MB2 | POR | 1.19,74 | ||
49 | Alexander FARTHOFER | MA1 | AUT | 1.35,94 | ||
DNF | Manel ROBLA | MA2 | ESP | DNF | ||
DNF | Roman BINAZAROV Роман Биназаров | MA2 | KAZ | DNF | ||
DQ | Andrey SEMENOV Андрей Семенов | MA1 | KAZ | DQ | ||
DQ | Cristian Landrø MAGNUSSEN | MA2 | NOR | DQ |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names