29th International Junior Team Cup
Berlin (GER) 10 - 11 December 2022 Source: speedskatingnews.info
500m Men 10 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arvid GÖPELT | MB2 | GER | 42,04 | SB | |
2 | Lars Lukas GÖRHARDT | MB2 | GER | 42,64 | PR SB | |
3 | Lennox SCHMIDT | MYA | GER | 55,53 | ||
4 | Konrad HIESGEN | MYA | GER | 56,57 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
100m Men 10 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lennox SCHMIDT | MYA | GER | 13,70 | SB | |
2 | Mattes LEMCKE | MYE | GER | 14,22 | SB | |
3 | Konrad HIESGEN | MYA | GER | 14,34 | SB | |
4 | Anton STEINKOPF | MYC | GER | 14,92 | SB | |
5 | Benjamin WEISHEIT | MYD | GER | 15,13 | SB | |
6 | Magor CANONICA | MYD | GER | 15,28 | SB | |
7 | Colin SCHMIDT | MYC | GER | 16,36 | SB | |
8 | Tim STEINKOPF | MYE | GER | 16,67 | ||
9 | Nico SEITZ | MYD | GER | 17,24 |
SB - Season Best
100m (2) Men 10 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mattes LEMCKE | MYE | GER | 13,84 | SB | |
2 | Anton STEINKOPF | MYC | GER | 14,80 | SB | |
3 | Magor CANONICA | MYD | GER | 15,29 | ||
4 | Benjamin WEISHEIT | MYD | GER | 15,50 | ||
5 | Tim STEINKOPF | MYE | GER | 16,39 | ||
6 | Colin SCHMIDT | MYC | GER | 16,52 | ||
7 | Nico SEITZ | MYD | GER | 17,17 |
SB - Season Best
300m Men 10 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arvid GÖPELT | MB2 | GER | 26,79 | SB | |
2 | Lars Lukas GÖRHARDT | MB2 | GER | 27,21 | SB | |
3 | Lennox SCHMIDT | MYA | GER | 34,23 | ||
4 | Konrad HIESGEN | MYA | GER | 35,43 |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior B1 10 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philippe GARMEISTER | MB1 | GER | 40,30 | ||
2 | Carlos MITTAG | MB1 | GER | 40,67 | ||
3 | Etienne TOURNIER | MB1 | NED | 43,30 | ||
4 | Ynze NIJLAND | MB1 | NED | 43,31 | PR SB | |
5 | Tim Collin ROHLEDER | MC2 | GER | 43,58 | SB | |
6 | Matteo HECK | MB1 | GER | 43,63 | ||
7 | Vester van HOUTEN | MB1 | NED | 44,52 | PR SB | |
DNF | Mats WESTRA (2007) | MB1 | NED | DNF | ||
DQ | Maximilian RAU | MC2 | GER | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior B1 10 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philippe GARMEISTER | MB1 | GER | 25,90 | SB | |
2 | Maximilian RAU | MC2 | GER | 26,20 | SB | |
3 | Mats WESTRA (2007) | MB1 | NED | 26,23 | ||
4 | Carlos MITTAG | MB1 | GER | 26,42 | SB | |
5 | Ynze NIJLAND | MB1 | NED | 27,47 | SB | |
6 | Matteo HECK | MB1 | GER | 27,49 | SB | |
7 | Etienne TOURNIER | MB1 | NED | 27,55 | ||
8 | Tim Collin ROHLEDER | MC2 | GER | 27,69 | ||
9 | Vester van HOUTEN | MB1 | NED | 28,39 | SB |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior C2 10 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yannick SCHUHMACHER | MC2 | GER | 40,34 | PR SB | |
2 | Oskar MELDE | MC2 | GER | 40,74 | SB | |
3 | Rutger JANSMA | MC2 | NED | 40,77 | ||
4 | Matti LEMCKE | MC2 | GER | 41,64 | ||
5 | Ben-Luca KLEINKE | MC2 | GER | 43,16 | PR SB | |
6 | Noam van de KOPPEL | MC2 | NED | 43,66 | PR SB | |
7 | Sander STANNEVELD | MC2 | NED | 45,64 | PR SB | |
8 | Paul WÖRLE | MC2 | AUT | 45,80 | PR SB | |
9 | Mateusz GRZYB | MYA | POL | 46,30 | PR SB | |
10 | Davide FRACCHETTI | MC2 | ITA | 46,82 | PR SB | |
11 | Mats RABBINGE | MC1 | NED | 51,48 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior C2 10 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oskar MELDE | MC2 | GER | 25,93 | SB | |
2 | Yannick SCHUHMACHER | MC2 | GER | 26,03 | SB | |
3 | Rutger JANSMA | MC2 | NED | 26,29 | SB | |
4 | Matti LEMCKE | MC2 | GER | 26,82 | SB | |
5 | Ben-Luca KLEINKE | MC2 | GER | 27,43 | SB | |
6 | Noam van de KOPPEL | MC2 | NED | 27,85 | SB | |
7 | Paul WÖRLE | MC2 | AUT | 28,23 | SB | |
8 | Sander STANNEVELD | MC2 | NED | 29,01 | SB | |
9 | Mateusz GRZYB | MYA | POL | 29,69 | SB | |
10 | Davide FRACCHETTI | MC2 | ITA | 30,10 | SB | |
11 | Mats RABBINGE | MC1 | NED | 31,20 | SB |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior C1 10 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lukas KÜHNERT | MC1 | GER | 41,28 | PR SB | |
2 | Levi TEUBNER | MC1 | GER | 43,16 | PR SB | |
3 | Benjamin SCHERF | MC1 | GER | 43,40 | ||
4 | Jaron RIDDER | MC1 | NED | 43,71 | PR SB | |
5 | Fabian BUDZIŃSKI | MYA | POL | 44,44 | PR SB | |
6 | Anton van der TOL | MC1 | NED | 44,55 | ||
7 | Noah CAMPION | MC1 | ITA | 44,92 | ||
8 | Mees KLUNDER | MC1 | NED | 44,93 | PR SB | |
9 | Finn BENDER | MYA | GER | 49,99 | PR SB | |
10 | Finn ZACHRISSON | MC1 | NED | 51,22 | PR SB | |
11 | Oskar LASSMANN | MYA | GER | 1.02,75 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior C1 10 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lukas KÜHNERT | MC1 | GER | 26,25 | SB | |
2 | Benjamin SCHERF | MC1 | GER | 27,41 | SB | |
3 | Levi TEUBNER | MC1 | GER | 27,70 | SB | |
4 | Jaron RIDDER | MC1 | NED | 28,20 | ||
5 | Mees KLUNDER | MC1 | NED | 28,26 | SB | |
6 | Fabian BUDZIŃSKI | MYA | POL | 28,30 | SB | |
7 | Noah CAMPION | MC1 | ITA | 28,44 | SB | |
8 | Anton van der TOL | MC1 | NED | 28,46 | SB | |
9 | Finn BENDER | MYA | GER | 31,47 | SB | |
10 | Finn ZACHRISSON | MC1 | NED | 31,63 | SB | |
11 | Oskar LASSMANN | MYA | GER | 33,34 | SB |
SB - Season Best
100m Men - Junior D2 10 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johannes HOOMANS | MYA | NED | 11,40 | SB | |
2 | Kacper POLNY | MYA | POL | 11,47 | SB | |
3 | Paul de LEEUW | MYA | NED | 11,76 | ||
4 | Maksymilian NOWAK | MYA | GER | 11,97 | SB | |
5 | Tjalle te NIJENHUIS | MYA | NED | 12,19 | SB | |
6 | Samuel ZSCHÄTZSCH | MYA | GER | 12,32 | SB | |
7 | Oskar WOLF | MYA | GER | 12,35 | SB | |
8 | Justus BORNSTÄDT | MYB | GER | 12,64 | SB | |
9 | Davis FRANZOI | MYB | ITA | 12,75 | SB | |
10 | Lucien de ESCH | MYA | NED | 13,04 | SB | |
10 | Piet MAHN | MYB | GER | 13,04 | SB |
SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior D2 10 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johannes HOOMANS | MYA | NED | 27,51 | SB | |
2 | Kacper POLNY | MYA | POL | 28,30 | SB | |
3 | Oskar WOLF | MYA | GER | 28,79 | SB | |
4 | Paul de LEEUW | MYA | NED | 29,08 | SB | |
5 | Maksymilian NOWAK | MYA | GER | 29,12 | SB | |
6 | Tjalle te NIJENHUIS | MYA | NED | 29,47 | SB | |
7 | Samuel ZSCHÄTZSCH | MYA | GER | 29,69 | ||
8 | Davis FRANZOI | MYB | ITA | 31,72 | ||
9 | Lucien de ESCH | MYA | NED | 31,80 | SB | |
10 | Piet MAHN | MYB | GER | 31,83 | SB | |
11 | Justus BORNSTÄDT | MYB | GER | 32,74 |
SB - Season Best
100m Men - Junior D1 10 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hermann Friedrich HERMKES | MYB | GER | 12,27 | ||
2 | Ryan ENDRIZZI | MYB | ITA | 12,44 | SB | |
3 | Jibbe KOOPS | MYB | NED | 12,50 | SB | |
4 | Liam SCHROTEN | MYB | NED | 12,62 | ||
5 | Ricardo BENKENSTEIN | MYB | GER | 12,80 | SB | |
6 | Jeremias KILIAN | MYB | GER | 12,85 | ||
7 | Anton BOERSMA | MYB | NED | 12,92 | ||
8 | Christopher BLOCH | MYC | GER | 13,62 | ||
9 | Sverre SLENEMA | MYB | NED | 13,95 | SB | |
10 | Konrad ZEIMER | MYC | GER | 14,37 | SB | |
11 | Tristan VÖLKER | MYB | GER | 14,79 | SB |
SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior D1 10 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jibbe KOOPS | MYB | NED | 29,75 | SB | |
2 | Hermann Friedrich HERMKES | MYB | GER | 29,89 | SB | |
3 | Ryan ENDRIZZI | MYB | ITA | 30,21 | ||
4 | Liam SCHROTEN | MYB | NED | 30,38 | ||
5 | Anton BOERSMA | MYB | NED | 30,75 | ||
6 | Ricardo BENKENSTEIN | MYB | GER | 31,87 | ||
7 | Jeremias KILIAN | MYB | GER | 32,05 | ||
8 | Christopher BLOCH | MYC | GER | 34,77 | ||
9 | Konrad ZEIMER | MYC | GER | 36,02 | ||
10 | Sverre SLENEMA | MYB | NED | 36,91 | SB | |
11 | Tristan VÖLKER | MYB | GER | 38,01 |
SB - Season Best
100m Men - Junior E2 10 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mischa SLOT | MYC | NED | 13,31 | ||
2 | Roan VARENBRINK | MYC | NED | 13,47 | SB | |
3 | Jesse Piet PODUFALL | MYC | GER | 13,56 | SB | |
4 | Jurjen KRAMER | MYC | NED | 13,59 | ||
5 | Florian KNIEP | MYC | GER | 14,01 | SB | |
6 | Tim NIJBORG | MYC | NED | 14,78 | SB | |
7 | Gero GROSS | MYC | GER | 14,80 | SB | |
8 | Emil WÖRLE | MYD | AUT | 16,33 |
SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior E2 10 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mischa SLOT | MYC | NED | 32,34 | SB | |
2 | Jurjen KRAMER | MYC | NED | 32,84 | SB | |
3 | Jesse Piet PODUFALL | MYC | GER | 32,99 | SB | |
4 | Roan VARENBRINK | MYC | NED | 34,69 | SB | |
5 | Florian KNIEP | MYC | GER | 36,72 | ||
6 | Emil WÖRLE | MYD | AUT | 37,64 | ||
7 | Gero GROSS | MYC | GER | 37,79 | ||
8 | Tim NIJBORG | MYC | NED | 40,00 | SB |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men 11 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arvid GÖPELT | MB2 | GER | 1.24,27 | SB |
SB - Season Best
100m Men 11 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mattes LEMCKE | MYE | GER | 13,85 | ||
2 | Anton STEINKOPF | MYC | GER | 15,19 | ||
3 | Magor CANONICA | MYD | GER | 15,24 | SB | |
4 | Benjamin WEISHEIT | MYD | GER | 15,41 | ||
5 | Tim STEINKOPF | MYE | GER | 16,24 | SB | |
6 | Colin SCHMIDT | MYC | GER | 16,42 |
SB - Season Best
100m (2) Men 11 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mattes LEMCKE | MYE | GER | 13,89 | ||
2 | Anton STEINKOPF | MYC | GER | 15,13 | ||
3 | Magor CANONICA | MYD | GER | 15,22 | SB | |
4 | Benjamin WEISHEIT | MYD | GER | 15,41 | ||
5 | Tim STEINKOPF | MYE | GER | 16,18 | SB | |
6 | Colin SCHMIDT | MYC | GER | 16,46 |
SB - Season Best
300m Men 11 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arvid GÖPELT | MB2 | GER | 26,37 | SB |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior B1 11 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlos MITTAG | MB1 | GER | 1.21,12 | PR SB | |
2 | Philippe GARMEISTER | MB1 | GER | 1.21,21 | ||
3 | Mats WESTRA (2007) | MB1 | NED | 1.21,82 | ||
4 | Maximilian RAU | MC2 | GER | 1.24,53 | ||
5 | Matteo HECK | MB1 | GER | 1.27,98 | PR SB | |
6 | Ynze NIJLAND | MB1 | NED | 1.28,43 | PR SB | |
7 | Etienne TOURNIER | MB1 | NED | 1.29,38 | PR SB | |
8 | Vester van HOUTEN | MB1 | NED | 1.31,13 | PR SB | |
9 | Tim Collin ROHLEDER | MC2 | GER | 1.31,99 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior C2 11 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rutger JANSMA | MC2 | NED | 1.21,96 | PR SB | |
2 | Yannick SCHUHMACHER | MC2 | GER | 1.22,09 | ||
3 | Oskar MELDE | MC2 | GER | 1.22,89 | PR SB | |
4 | Matti LEMCKE | MC2 | GER | 1.25,47 | ||
5 | Noam van de KOPPEL | MC2 | NED | 1.28,11 | PR SB | |
6 | Sander STANNEVELD | MC2 | NED | 1.31,23 | PR SB | |
7 | Paul WÖRLE | MC2 | AUT | 1.34,52 | PR SB | |
8 | Mateusz GRZYB | MYA | POL | 1.35,70 | PR SB | |
9 | Davide FRACCHETTI | MC2 | ITA | 1.36,59 | PR SB | |
10 | Mats RABBINGE | MC1 | NED | 1.49,97 | ||
DNF | Ben-Luca KLEINKE | MC2 | GER | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior C1 11 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lukas KÜHNERT | MC1 | GER | 1.23,90 | PR SB | |
2 | Levi TEUBNER | MC1 | GER | 1.27,33 | ||
3 | Benjamin SCHERF | MC1 | GER | 1.28,22 | ||
4 | Mees KLUNDER | MC1 | NED | 1.28,54 | PR SB | |
5 | Jaron RIDDER | MC1 | NED | 1.28,71 | PR SB | |
6 | Noah CAMPION | MC1 | ITA | 1.28,88 | PR SB | |
7 | Anton van der TOL | MC1 | NED | 1.29,53 | ||
8 | Fabian BUDZIŃSKI | MYA | POL | 1.30,68 | PR SB | |
9 | Finn BENDER | MYA | GER | 1.42,79 | PR SB | |
10 | Finn ZACHRISSON | MC1 | NED | 1.44,85 | PR SB | |
11 | Oskar LASSMANN | MYA | GER | 1.48,86 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior D2 11 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johannes HOOMANS | MYA | NED | 42,84 | PR SB | |
2 | Kacper POLNY | MYA | POL | 43,00 | PR SB | |
3 | Oskar WOLF | MYA | GER | 45,49 | ||
4 | Maksymilian NOWAK | MYA | GER | 45,68 | PR SB | |
5 | Tjalle te NIJENHUIS | MYA | NED | 46,13 | PR SB | |
6 | Paul de LEEUW | MYA | NED | 46,93 | ||
7 | Samuel ZSCHÄTZSCH | MYA | GER | 47,53 | PR SB | |
8 | Lucien de ESCH | MYA | NED | 48,49 | ||
9 | Davis FRANZOI | MYB | ITA | 50,83 | PR SB | |
10 | Piet MAHN | MYB | GER | 51,43 | PR SB | |
11 | Justus BORNSTÄDT | MYB | GER | 1.03,24 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior D1 11 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jibbe KOOPS | MYB | NED | 46,78 | ||
2 | Liam SCHROTEN | MYB | NED | 47,52 | ||
3 | Hermann Friedrich HERMKES | MYB | GER | 47,61 | PR SB | |
4 | Ryan ENDRIZZI | MYB | ITA | 47,92 | PR SB | |
5 | Ricardo BENKENSTEIN | MYB | GER | 52,07 | ||
6 | Jeremias KILIAN | MYB | GER | 52,62 | SB | |
7 | Konrad ZEIMER | MYC | GER | 56,23 | PR SB | |
8 | Christopher BLOCH | MYC | GER | 57,16 | ||
9 | Sverre SLENEMA | MYB | NED | 59,83 | PR SB | |
10 | Tristan VÖLKER | MYB | GER | 1.00,15 | PR SB | |
DNF | Anton BOERSMA | MYB | NED | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior E2 11 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jurjen KRAMER | MYC | NED | 51,82 | PR SB | |
2 | Mischa SLOT | MYC | NED | 52,15 | PR SB | |
3 | Jesse Piet PODUFALL | MYC | GER | 53,23 | PR SB | |
4 | Roan VARENBRINK | MYC | NED | 56,79 | PR SB | |
5 | Emil WÖRLE | MYD | AUT | 1.00,01 | PR SB | |
6 | Gero GROSS | MYC | GER | 1.01,10 | PR SB | |
7 | Tim NIJBORG | MYC | NED | 1.07,09 | PR SB | |
8 | Florian KNIEP | MYC | GER | 1.08,26 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names