AmCup 2
Roseville (USA) 9 - 11 December 2022 Source: J. Herman
500m Men 9 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William GEBAUER | MSA | USA | 37,65 | ||
2 | Auggie HERMAN | MA2 | USA | 38,15 | ||
3 | Matthew SALM | MSA | USA | 40,03 | ||
4 | William SILK | MB2 | USA | 40,95 | ||
5 | Nathaniel BEVERIDGE | MN4 | USA | 41,04 | ||
6 | Max WEBER | MC2 | USA | 41,33 | ||
7 | Zachary JENSEN | MA1 | USA | 41,41 | ||
8 | Dan CARNEY | M55 | USA | 41,45 | ||
9 | Aiden MEACHAM | MB1 | USA | 41,87 | ||
10 | Éder LOPES MORAES | M35 | BRA | 42,04 | ||
11 | Andrew LOVE | M50 | USA | 42,27 | ||
12 | Alan TSAI | MN1 | USA | 42,44 | SB | |
13 | Caden BARBER | MN1 | USA | 42,51 | SB | |
14 | Patrick KOSEL | MB1 | USA | 43,64 | ||
15 | Sam CHAMBERLAIN | MC1 | USA | 44,00 | ||
16 | Samuel HART-GORMAN | MB2 | USA | 44,01 | ||
17 | Jeff TERWILLIGER | M60 | USA | 44,37 | SB | |
18 | Randy PLETT | M60 | CAN | 44,73 | SB | |
19 | Broc LUDWICK | MB2 | USA | 44,91 | ||
20 | Joshua KRIETER | M30 | USA | 45,48 | ||
21 | Anson QUINN | MB1 | USA | 46,10 | SB | |
22 | Gavin ORD | MB1 | USA | 46,30 | ||
23 | Chase VANDERBILT | M30 | USA | 46,48 | SB | |
24 | Matthew TRIMBLE | M60 | USA | 46,49 | SB | |
25 | Tristan BOYD | MA1 | USA | 47,10 | ||
26 | Chris ORD | M40 | USA | 47,92 |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men 10 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William GEBAUER | MSA | USA | 1.15,66 | ||
2 | Auggie HERMAN | MA2 | USA | 1.17,27 | ||
3 | Matthew SALM | MSA | USA | 1.20,82 | ||
4 | William SILK | MB2 | USA | 1.21,19 | ||
5 | Thomas FITZGERALD | MN2 | USA | 1.21,55 | ||
6 | Max WEBER | MC2 | USA | 1.22,33 | ||
7 | Nathaniel BEVERIDGE | MN4 | USA | 1.24,11 | ||
8 | Aiden MEACHAM | MB1 | USA | 1.25,15 | ||
9 | Zachary JENSEN | MA1 | USA | 1.25,70 | ||
10 | Éder LOPES MORAES | M35 | BRA | 1.26,39 | ||
11 | Dan CARNEY | M55 | USA | 1.27,51 | ||
12 | Alan TSAI | MN1 | USA | 1.27,55 | SB | |
13 | Samuel HART-GORMAN | MB2 | USA | 1.28,38 | ||
14 | Randy PLETT | M60 | CAN | 1.30,05 | SB | |
15 | Jeff TERWILLIGER | M60 | USA | 1.31,73 | SB | |
16 | Andrew LOVE | M50 | USA | 1.31,75 | ||
17 | Sam CHAMBERLAIN | MC1 | USA | 1.33,07 | ||
18 | Matthew TRIMBLE | M60 | USA | 1.33,46 | SB | |
19 | Joshua KRIETER | M30 | USA | 1.34,15 | ||
20 | Tristan BOYD | MA1 | USA | 1.35,34 | ||
21 | Gavin ORD | MB1 | USA | 1.35,69 | ||
22 | Anson QUINN | MB1 | USA | 1.36,05 | SB | |
23 | Chase VANDERBILT | M30 | USA | 1.36,64 | SB | |
24 | Broc LUDWICK | MB2 | USA | 1.36,81 | ||
25 | Chris ORD | M40 | USA | 1.38,94 | ||
26 | Patrick KOSEL | MB1 | USA | 1.39,03 | ||
DNS | Caden BARBER | MN1 | USA | DNS |
SB - Season Best
3000m Junior C Men 10 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max WEBER | MC2 | USA | 5.05,64 | ||
2 | Sam CHAMBERLAIN | MC1 | USA | 5.30,98 |
5000m Men 10 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas FITZGERALD | MN2 | USA | 7.36,86 | ||
2 | Auggie HERMAN | MA2 | USA | 7.37,85 | ||
3 | William SILK | MB2 | USA | 7.42,29 | ||
4 | Éder LOPES MORAES | M35 | BRA | 7.44,61 | ||
5 | Samuel HART-GORMAN | MB2 | USA | 8.05,43 | ||
6 | Aiden MEACHAM | MB1 | USA | 8.10,74 | ||
7 | Randy PLETT | M60 | CAN | 8.52,52 | SB | |
8 | Jeff TERWILLIGER | M60 | USA | 8.57,95 | SB | |
9 | Joshua KRIETER | M30 | USA | 9.08,05 | ||
10 | Zachary JENSEN | MA1 | USA | 9.20,19 | ||
11 | Andrew LOVE | M50 | USA | 9.32,92 | SB | |
12 | Tristan BOYD | MA1 | USA | 9.43,00 | ||
13 | Patrick KOSEL | MB1 | USA | 10.08,95 | PR SB | |
DQ | Matthew TRIMBLE | M60 | USA | DQ | ||
DQ | Anson QUINN | MB1 | USA | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men 11 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Auggie HERMAN | MA2 | USA | 1.57,58 | ||
2 | William GEBAUER | MSA | USA | 1.58,42 | ||
3 | William SILK | MB2 | USA | 2.02,25 | ||
4 | Thomas FITZGERALD | MN2 | USA | 2.02,41 | ||
5 | Matthew SALM | MSA | USA | 2.04,89 | ||
6 | Max WEBER | MC2 | USA | 2.08,17 | ||
7 | Éder LOPES MORAES | M35 | BRA | 2.08,76 | ||
8 | Aiden MEACHAM | MB1 | USA | 2.10,29 | ||
9 | Zachary JENSEN | MA1 | USA | 2.10,96 | ||
10 | Samuel HART-GORMAN | MB2 | USA | 2.11,89 | ||
11 | Alan TSAI | MN1 | USA | 2.13,98 | SB | |
12 | Dan CARNEY | M55 | USA | 2.15,33 | SB | |
13 | Jeff TERWILLIGER | M60 | USA | 2.20,00 | SB | |
14 | Andrew LOVE | M50 | USA | 2.21,17 | ||
15 | Matthew TRIMBLE | M60 | USA | 2.23,27 | SB | |
16 | Sam CHAMBERLAIN | MC1 | USA | 2.24,02 | ||
17 | Anson QUINN | MB1 | USA | 2.24,92 | PR SB | |
18 | Joshua KRIETER | M30 | USA | 2.25,87 | ||
19 | Tristan BOYD | MA1 | USA | 2.26,06 | ||
20 | Patrick KOSEL | MB1 | USA | 2.26,97 | ||
21 | Gavin ORD | MB1 | USA | 2.27,87 | ||
22 | Caden BARBER | MN1 | USA | 2.28,54 | SB | |
23 | Broc LUDWICK | MB2 | USA | 2.28,63 | ||
24 | Chase VANDERBILT | M30 | USA | 2.31,15 | PR SB | |
25 | Chris ORD | M40 | USA | 2.37,65 | ||
DNF | Nathaniel BEVERIDGE | MN4 | USA | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names