Romania - National Championships 2021
Zakopane (POL) 22 - 23 February 2021 Source: A. Trzebunia
500m Men 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MN2 | ROU | 38,08 | ||
2 | Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU | MA2 | ROU | 38,86 | ||
3 | Cristian POPA (1996) | MSA | ROU | 44,11 | SB |
SB - Season Best
1500m Men 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MN2 | ROU | 1.58,60 | ||
2 | Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU | MA2 | ROU | 2.02,46 | ||
3 | Cristian POPA (1996) | MSA | ROU | 2.34,62 |
500m Men - Junior A 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Eduard NITU | MB1 | ROU | 37,92 | ||
2 | Adrian Octavian FIERAR | MB2 | ROU | 40,91 | ||
3 | Robert NECHITA | MB2 | ROU | 42,24 |
1500m Men - Junior A 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Eduard NITU | MB1 | ROU | 1.59,35 | ||
2 | Adrian Octavian FIERAR | MB2 | ROU | 2.02,09 | ||
3 | Robert NECHITA | MB2 | ROU | 2.14,85 |
500m Men - Junior B 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE | MB1 | ROU | 40,40 | ||
2 | Rares MOLDANSCHI | MB1 | ROU | 43,12 | ||
3 | Stefan ONET | MB1 | ROU | 46,76 | SB |
SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior B 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE | MB1 | ROU | 2.08,28 | ||
2 | Rares MOLDANSCHI | MB1 | ROU | 2.15,05 | ||
3 | Stefan ONET | MB1 | ROU | 2.26,05 | SB |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior C 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sebastian LERA | MC2 | ROU | 47,39 | ||
2 | George MEDAN | MC1 | ROU | 48,16 | PR SB | |
3 | Vlád POPA | MC1 | ROU | 48,62 | PR SB | |
4 | Szabolcs TAMAS | MC2 | ROU | 49,13 | PR SB | |
5 | Cristian FRANCU CITRE | MC1 | ROU | 55,39 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior C 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sebastian LERA | MC2 | ROU | 1.37,59 | PR SB | |
2 | George MEDAN | MC1 | ROU | 1.38,87 | PR SB | |
3 | Vlád POPA | MC1 | ROU | 1.39,29 | PR SB | |
4 | Szabolcs TAMAS | MC2 | ROU | 1.42,30 | PR SB | |
5 | Cristian FRANCU CITRE | MC1 | ROU | 1.57,22 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior D 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tudor DEBU | MYA | ROU | 48,31 | ||
2 | Andrei HARABAGIU | MYB | ROU | 50,79 | PR SB | |
3 | Luca SERBAN | MYB | ROU | 51,41 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior D 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tudor DEBU | MYA | ROU | 1.40,06 | PR SB | |
2 | Luca SERBAN | MYB | ROU | 1.47,43 | ||
3 | Andrei HARABAGIU | MYB | ROU | 1.47,74 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior E 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandru MEREUTA | MYC | ROU | 50,34 | SB | |
2 | Robert MURESAN | MYC | ROU | 53,08 | ||
3 | Iustin SOARE | MYC | ROU | 53,22 | ||
4 | Marius MONEA | MYC | ROU | 54,93 | PR SB | |
5 | Mihai Radu BERGHEA | MYC | ROU | 56,91 | PR SB | |
6 | David MEREUTA | MYD | ROU | 1.00,03 | ||
7 | Robert HORDJIK | MYD | ROU | 1.01,17 | ||
8 | Petru Stefan HARABALA | MYD | ROU | 1.02,80 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior E 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandru MEREUTA | MYC | ROU | 31,98 | ||
2 | Robert MURESAN | MYC | ROU | 32,53 | SB | |
3 | Iustin SOARE | MYC | ROU | 33,39 | SB | |
4 | Marius MONEA | MYC | ROU | 34,63 | SB | |
5 | Mihai Radu BERGHEA | MYC | ROU | 34,70 | ||
6 | David MEREUTA | MYD | ROU | 36,86 | ||
7 | Robert HORDJIK | MYD | ROU | 37,61 | ||
8 | Petru Stefan HARABALA | MYD | ROU | 38,24 |
SB - Season Best
100m Men - Junior F 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrei NECHITA | MYE | ROU | 14,38 | ||
2 | Mihai NICA | MYE | ROU | 15,68 | ||
3 | George ARSENE | MYF | ROU | 16,57 |
300m Men - Junior F 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mihai NICA | MYE | ROU | 42,25 | SB | |
2 | George ARSENE | MYF | ROU | 45,55 | ||
3 | Andrei NECHITA | MYE | ROU | 45,95 |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MN2 | ROU | 1.16,74 | ||
2 | Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU | MA2 | ROU | 1.18,03 | ||
3 | Cristian POPA (1996) | MSA | ROU | 1.31,47 |
3000m Men 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU | MA2 | ROU | 4.19,01 | PR SB | |
2 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MN2 | ROU | 4.19,66 | ||
3 | Cristian POPA (1996) | MSA | ROU | 5.40,82 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior A 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Eduard NITU | MB1 | ROU | 1.16,93 | ||
2 | Adrian Octavian FIERAR | MB2 | ROU | 1.20,14 | ||
3 | Robert NECHITA | MB2 | ROU | 1.25,22 |
3000m Men - Junior A 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrian Octavian FIERAR | MB2 | ROU | 4.15,68 | ||
2 | Gabriel Eduard NITU | MB1 | ROU | 4.23,17 | PR SB | |
3 | Robert NECHITA | MB2 | ROU | 5.06,45 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior B 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE | MB1 | ROU | 1.21,04 | ||
2 | Rares MOLDANSCHI | MB1 | ROU | 1.27,50 | ||
3 | Stefan ONET | MB1 | ROU | 1.34,19 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Junior B 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE | MB1 | ROU | 4.36,57 | ||
2 | Rares MOLDANSCHI | MB1 | ROU | 4.54,11 | PR SB | |
3 | Stefan ONET | MB1 | ROU | 5.26,91 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior C 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sebastian LERA | MC2 | ROU | 47,19 | PR SB | |
2 | George MEDAN | MC1 | ROU | 48,45 | ||
3 | Vlád POPA | MC1 | ROU | 49,00 | ||
4 | Szabolcs TAMAS | MC2 | ROU | 49,18 | ||
5 | Cristian FRANCU CITRE | MC1 | ROU | 55,97 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior C 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sebastian LERA | MC2 | ROU | 2.28,95 | PR SB | |
2 | George MEDAN | MC1 | ROU | 2.32,77 | PR SB | |
3 | Vlád POPA | MC1 | ROU | 2.34,84 | PR SB | |
4 | Szabolcs TAMAS | MC2 | ROU | 2.40,84 | PR SB | |
5 | Cristian FRANCU CITRE | MC1 | ROU | 3.04,00 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior D 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tudor DEBU | MYA | ROU | 47,88 | PR SB | |
2 | Andrei HARABAGIU | MYB | ROU | 50,94 | ||
3 | Luca SERBAN | MYB | ROU | 51,64 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior D 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tudor DEBU | MYA | ROU | 1.40,49 | ||
2 | Luca SERBAN | MYB | ROU | 1.47,66 | ||
3 | Andrei HARABAGIU | MYB | ROU | 1.57,65 |
500m Men - Junior E 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandru MEREUTA | MYC | ROU | 50,68 | ||
2 | Iustin SOARE | MYC | ROU | 51,88 | PR SB | |
3 | Robert MURESAN | MYC | ROU | 51,90 | PR SB | |
4 | Marius MONEA | MYC | ROU | 55,67 | ||
5 | David MEREUTA | MYD | ROU | 58,20 | PR SB | |
6 | Robert HORDJIK | MYD | ROU | 59,86 | PR SB | |
7 | Petru Stefan HARABALA | MYD | ROU | 1.00,46 | PR SB | |
DQ | Mihai Radu BERGHEA | MYC | ROU | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior E 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandru MEREUTA | MYC | ROU | 31,12 | SB | |
2 | Mihai Radu BERGHEA | MYC | ROU | 33,96 | SB | |
3 | David MEREUTA | MYD | ROU | 35,24 | SB | |
4 | Robert MURESAN | MYC | ROU | 35,38 | ||
5 | Robert HORDJIK | MYD | ROU | 35,97 | SB | |
6 | Petru Stefan HARABALA | MYD | ROU | 36,91 | SB | |
7 | Iustin SOARE | MYC | ROU | 36,99 | ||
8 | Marius MONEA | MYC | ROU | 37,59 |
SB - Season Best
100m Men - Junior F 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrei NECHITA | MYE | ROU | 14,23 | SB | |
2 | Mihai NICA | MYE | ROU | 14,88 | SB | |
3 | George ARSENE | MYF | ROU | 16,30 | SB |
SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior F 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrei NECHITA | MYE | ROU | 43,13 | SB | |
2 | George ARSENE | MYF | ROU | 44,28 | SB | |
3 | Mihai NICA | MYE | ROU | 53,16 |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names