Austria - Junior Championships 2021
Innsbruck (AUT) 6 - 7 February 2021 Source: tev.at
500m Men - Junior A 6 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ignaz GSCHWENTNER | MA2 | AUT | 38,53 | ||
2 | Leon STADLHOFER | MA1 | AUT | 42,57 | ||
3 | Elias FEICHTER | MA1 | AUT | 43,49 | ||
4 | Ştefan FRIGHENCIU | MA1 | AUT | 50,31 | PR SB | |
5 | Alexander KLIKOVITZ | M? | AUT | 1.06,32 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior A 6 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ignaz GSCHWENTNER | MA2 | AUT | 1.57,55 | ||
2 | Leon STADLHOFER | MA1 | AUT | 2.15,75 | ||
3 | Elias FEICHTER | MA1 | AUT | 2.20,39 | ||
DNF | Alexander KLIKOVITZ | M? | AUT | DNF | ||
DQ | Ştefan FRIGHENCIU | MA1 | AUT | DQ |
500m Men - Junior B 6 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander FARTHOFER | MB1 | AUT | 40,69 | ||
2 | Tobias WOLF | MB1 | AUT | 42,60 | PR SB | |
3 | Enrico GERBER DELLA PIETRA | MB2 | AUT | 44,25 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior B 6 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander FARTHOFER | MB1 | AUT | 2.05,22 | ||
2 | Tobias WOLF | MB1 | AUT | 2.12,87 | PR SB | |
3 | Enrico GERBER DELLA PIETRA | MB2 | AUT | 2.17,93 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior C 6 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrian GERBER DELLA PIETRA | MC2 | AUT | 45,13 | ||
2 | Julian ZIMMERLING | MC2 | AUT | 45,76 | ||
3 | Nicholas BÖHMER | M? | AUT | 1.12,95 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior C 6 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julian ZIMMERLING | MC2 | AUT | 1.34,89 | ||
2 | Adrian GERBER DELLA PIETRA | MC2 | AUT | 1.49,79 | ||
3 | Nicholas BÖHMER | M? | AUT | 2.33,15 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior D 6 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lukas GASTEIGER | MYA | AUT | 33,32 | ||
2 | Masin MAHMOUD | MYA | AUT | 33,53 | ||
3 | Bogdan MANOLOV | MYB | AUT | 35,48 | ||
4 | Elias SEE | M? | AUT | 37,43 | SB |
SB - Season Best
700m Men - Junior D 6 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Masin MAHMOUD | MYA | AUT | 1.15,55 | SB | |
2 | Lukas GASTEIGER | MYA | AUT | 1.18,06 | SB | |
3 | Bogdan MANOLOV | MYB | AUT | 1.22,56 | SB | |
4 | Elias SEE | M? | AUT | 1.31,69 | SB |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior E 6 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Codrin SABIESCU | MYC | AUT | 1.05,12 | PR SB | |
2 | Darius Petru ORZAN | M? | AUT | 1.11,73 | PR SB | |
3 | Alexandru Mihai TOILA | MYD | AUT | 1.14,71 | PR SB | |
4 | Imre MIHALY-BISON | MYD | AUT | 1.17,11 | PR SB | |
5 | Elija NEURURER | MYC | AUT | 1.17,85 | PR SB | |
6 | Fabio PAMMER | M? | AUT | 1.19,67 | PR SB | |
7 | Florian Eduard CHRINOAGA | MYC | AUT | 1.21,61 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior E 6 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Codrin SABIESCU | MYC | AUT | 38,80 | SB | |
2 | Darius Petru ORZAN | M? | AUT | 39,42 | SB | |
3 | Alexandru Mihai TOILA | MYD | AUT | 41,63 | SB | |
4 | Imre MIHALY-BISON | MYD | AUT | 42,22 | SB | |
5 | Florian Eduard CHRINOAGA | MYC | AUT | 43,26 | SB | |
6 | Fabio PAMMER | M? | AUT | 45,09 | SB | |
7 | Elija NEURURER | MYC | AUT | 46,61 | SB |
SB - Season Best
100m Men - Junior F 6 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon GASTEIGER | MYE | AUT | 14,39 | SB | |
2 | Emil WÖRLE | MYF | AUT | 16,27 | SB | |
3 | Simion SABIESCU | MYF | AUT | 17,43 | SB |
SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior F 6 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon GASTEIGER | MYE | AUT | 40,41 | ||
2 | Emil WÖRLE | MYF | AUT | 46,04 | SB | |
3 | Simion SABIESCU | MYF | AUT | 53,46 | SB |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Out of Competition 6 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Armin HAGER | MSA | AUT | 40,28 | SB | |
2 | Manuel VOGL | MSA | AUT | 43,20 | SB |
SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Out of Competition 6 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Armin HAGER | MSA | AUT | 2.03,61 | SB | |
2 | Manuel VOGL | MSA | AUT | 2.12,15 | SB |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior A 7 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ignaz GSCHWENTNER | MA2 | AUT | 1.17,30 | ||
2 | Leon STADLHOFER | MA1 | AUT | 1.28,60 | ||
3 | Elias FEICHTER | MA1 | AUT | 1.31,82 | ||
4 | Ştefan FRIGHENCIU | MA1 | AUT | 1.46,75 | PR SB | |
5 | Alexander KLIKOVITZ | M? | AUT | 2.16,03 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Junior A 7 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ignaz GSCHWENTNER | MA2 | AUT | 7.45,60 | PR SB | |
2 | Leon STADLHOFER | MA1 | AUT | 8.10,58 | PR SB | |
3 | Elias FEICHTER | MA1 | AUT | 8.28,16 | PR SB | |
4 | Ştefan FRIGHENCIU | MA1 | AUT | 10.08,54 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior B 7 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander FARTHOFER | MB1 | AUT | 1.22,91 | ||
2 | Tobias WOLF | MB1 | AUT | 1.26,76 | PR SB | |
3 | Enrico GERBER DELLA PIETRA | MB2 | AUT | 1.30,37 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Junior B 7 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander FARTHOFER | MB1 | AUT | 4.25,82 | ||
2 | Tobias WOLF | MB1 | AUT | 4.26,30 | PR SB | |
3 | Enrico GERBER DELLA PIETRA | MB2 | AUT | 5.00,18 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior C 7 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrian GERBER DELLA PIETRA | MC2 | AUT | 2.26,36 | ||
2 | Julian ZIMMERLING | MC2 | AUT | 2.27,75 | ||
3 | Nicholas BÖHMER | M? | AUT | 3.45,52 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
700m Men - Junior C 7 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrian GERBER DELLA PIETRA | MC2 | AUT | 1.04,21 | SB | |
2 | Julian ZIMMERLING | MC2 | AUT | 1.04,50 | SB | |
3 | Nicholas BÖHMER | M? | AUT | 1.39,81 | SB |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior D 7 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Masin MAHMOUD | MYA | AUT | 52,07 | ||
2 | Lukas GASTEIGER | MYA | AUT | 53,25 | ||
3 | Bogdan MANOLOV | MYB | AUT | 1.00,19 | ||
4 | Elias SEE | M? | AUT | 1.00,84 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior D 7 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Masin MAHMOUD | MYA | AUT | 1.47,49 | ||
2 | Lukas GASTEIGER | MYA | AUT | 1.56,36 | ||
3 | Bogdan MANOLOV | MYB | AUT | 1.57,61 | PR SB | |
4 | Elias SEE | M? | AUT | 2.06,36 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior E 7 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Codrin SABIESCU | MYC | AUT | 59,61 | PR SB | |
2 | Darius Petru ORZAN | M? | AUT | 1.04,27 | PR SB | |
3 | Elija NEURURER | MYC | AUT | 1.11,52 | PR SB | |
4 | Imre MIHALY-BISON | MYD | AUT | 1.11,61 | PR SB | |
5 | Alexandru Mihai TOILA | MYD | AUT | 1.11,91 | PR SB | |
6 | Fabio PAMMER | M? | AUT | 1.15,74 | PR SB | |
7 | Florian Eduard CHRINOAGA | MYC | AUT | 1.27,78 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior E 7 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darius Petru ORZAN | M? | AUT | 38,83 | SB | |
2 | Codrin SABIESCU | MYC | AUT | 39,09 | ||
3 | Alexandru Mihai TOILA | MYD | AUT | 41,91 | ||
4 | Imre MIHALY-BISON | MYD | AUT | 42,13 | SB | |
5 | Elija NEURURER | MYC | AUT | 44,97 | SB | |
6 | Florian Eduard CHRINOAGA | MYC | AUT | 45,32 | ||
7 | Fabio PAMMER | M? | AUT | 46,62 |
SB - Season Best
100m Men - Junior F 7 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon GASTEIGER | MYE | AUT | 14,49 | ||
2 | Emil WÖRLE | MYF | AUT | 16,51 | ||
3 | Simion SABIESCU | MYF | AUT | 17,83 |
300m Men - Junior F 7 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon GASTEIGER | MYE | AUT | 38,03 | SB | |
2 | Emil WÖRLE | MYF | AUT | 45,35 | SB | |
3 | Simion SABIESCU | MYF | AUT | 47,21 | SB |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names