World Cup
Erfurt (GER) 30 January - 1 February 2009
500m Men - Division A 30 January 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YU Fengtong | MSA | CHN | 35,03 | TR | |
2 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 35,04 | ||
3 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 35,12 | ||
4 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 35,21 | SB | |
5 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | MSA | JPN | 35,22 | ||
6 | Jan SMEEKENS | MN3 | NED | 35,39 | ||
7 | Jamie GREGG | MSA | CAN | 35,45 | ||
8 | Tadashi OBARA | MSA | JPN | 35,47 | ||
9 | ZHANG Yaolin | MN3 | CHN | 35,58 | ||
10 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 35,73 | ||
11 | Muncef OUARDI | MN4 | CAN | 35,75 | ||
12 | Ermanno IORIATTI | M30 | ITA | 35,77 | ||
13 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 35,78 | ||
13 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 35,78 | ||
15 | Mark TUITERT | MSA | NED | 35,94 | ||
16 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 36,00 | ||
17 | Maciej USTYNOWICZ | MSA | POL | 36,05 | ||
18 | Sergej CHADAEV | MN2 | IAR | 36,33 | ||
19 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MSA | JPN | 37,89 | ||
DNF | Pekka KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | DNF |
TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Division A 30 January 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sven KRAMER | MN4 | NED | 6.16,02 | TR | |
2 | Håvard BØKKO | MN3 | NOR | 6.22,37 | ||
3 | Bob de JONG | M30 | NED | 6.23,45 | ||
4 | Wouter OLDE HEUVEL | MN3 | NED | 6.23,72 | ||
5 | Carl VERHEIJEN | M30 | NED | 6.26,47 | ||
6 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN1 | USA | 6.26,68 | SB | |
7 | Lucas MAKOWSKY | MN3 | CAN | 6.29,24 | SB | |
8 | Øystein GRØDUM | M30 | NOR | 6.31,13 | ||
9 | Sverre HAUGLI | MSA | NOR | 6.32,66 | ||
10 | Enrico FABRIS | MSA | ITA | 6.32,75 | ||
11 | Chad HEDRICK | M30 | USA | 6.33,49 | ||
12 | Marco WEBER | MSA | GER | 6.34,26 | ||
13 | Sławomir CHMURA | MSA | POL | 6.34,33 | ||
14 | Ivan SKOBREV | MSA | IAR | 6.34,76 | ||
15 | Roger SCHNEIDER | MSA | SUI | 6.38,21 | ||
16 | Tobias SCHNEIDER | MSA | GER | 6.40,12 | ||
17 | Ryan BEDFORD | MN3 | USA | 6.41,19 | ||
18 | Tore SOLLI | MN4 | NOR | 6.44,91 | ||
19 | Moritz GEISREITER (1987) | MN2 | GER | 6.48,51 | ||
20 | Hiroki HIRAKO | MSA | JPN | 6.49,00 |
TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 30 January 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pasi KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 36,08 | ||
2 | Kyle PARROTT | MN4 | CAN | 36,16 | ||
3 | Beorn NIJENHUIS | MSA | NED | 36,17 | ||
4 | Chris NEEDHAM | MSA | USA | 36,25 | ||
5 | Tuomas NIEMINEN | MSA | FIN | 36,39 | ||
6 | Frank STEINER | MN4 | GER | 36,43 | ||
7 | Nico IHLE | MN4 | GER | 36,53 | ||
8 | Mitchell WHITMORE | MA2 | USA | 36,58 | ||
9 | Jan FRIESINGER | MSA | GER | 36,61 | ||
10 | Markus PUOLAKKA | MSA | FIN | 36,66 | ||
11 | Alexey YESIN | MN2 | IAR | 36,67 | ||
12 | Eric RAUSCHENBACH | MN2 | GER | 36,71 | ||
13 | Matthias SCHWIERZ | MSA | GER | 36,72 | ||
14 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MN2 | NOR | 36,74 | ||
14 | François-Olivier ROBERGE | MN4 | CAN | 36,74 | ||
16 | Denis BELLOTTI | MN4 | ITA | 36,83 | ||
17 | Aleksej BONDARCHUK Алексей Бондарчук | MA1 | KAZ | 37,46 | ||
18 | Maciej BIEGA | MN1 | POL | 37,48 | ||
19 | Philip BROJAKA | MSA | GBR | 37,73 | ||
20 | José Ignacio FAZIO | MN4 | ARG | 38,24 | ||
21 | Cristian MUSTĂTEA | MN1 | ROU | 38,77 | ||
DNF | Aleksandr KOMAR | MN2 | IAB | DNF | ||
DQ | Brent AUSSPRUNG | MN1 | USA | DQ |
5000m Men - Division B 30 January 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert LEHMANN | MSA | GER | 6.27,50 | SB | |
2 | Ben JONGEJAN | MSA | NED | 6.28,48 | SB | |
3 | Jay MORRISON | MSA | CAN | 6.33,78 | SB | |
4 | Kris SCHILDERMANS | MSA | BEL | 6.37,15 | SB | |
5 | Steven ELM | M30 | CAN | 6.38,91 | ||
6 | Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко | MSA | KAZ | 6.40,32 | ||
7 | Johan RÖJLER | MSA | SWE | 6.41,25 | ||
8 | Stian ELVENES | MN4 | NOR | 6.41,42 | ||
9 | Luca STEFANI | MN3 | ITA | 6.41,51 | SB | |
10 | Andrej BURLYAEV | MSA | IAR | 6.41,66 | ||
11 | Mathieu GIROUX | MN4 | CAN | 6.43,28 | ||
12 | Paul DYRUD | MN4 | USA | 6.45,52 | ||
13 | Pascal BRIAND | M30 | FRA | 6.47,05 | ||
14 | Jan SZYMAŃSKI | MN1 | POL | 6.48,48 | PR SB | |
15 | Alexej BAUMGÄRTNER | MN1 | GER | 6.48,78 | ||
16 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MN3 | IAB | 6.48,79 | SB | |
17 | Daniel FRIBERG | MN3 | SWE | 6.49,33 | ||
18 | Alexander RUMYANTSEV | MN3 | IAR | 6.49,59 | ||
19 | Shigeyuki DEJIMA | MSA | JPN | 6.49,72 | ||
20 | Teppei MORI | MSA | JPN | 6.50,62 | ||
21 | CHENG Yue | MN3 | CHN | 6.52,75 | SB | |
22 | Marian Cristian ION | MN1 | ROU | 6.53,96 | ||
23 | Pavel KULMA | MA2 | CZE | 6.54,47 | SB | |
24 | Jan CAFLISCH | MSA | SUI | 6.56,39 | ||
25 | Evgenij NAZARENKO Евгений Назаренко | MA2 | KAZ | 6.57,07 | PR SB | |
26 | JIN Xin (1983) | MSA | CHN | 7.06,62 | ||
27 | Roland CIEŚLAK | MN2 | POL | 7.17,73 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division A 31 January 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 34,91 | TR | |
2 | YU Fengtong | MSA | CHN | 35,00 | ||
3 | Jan SMEEKENS | MN3 | NED | 35,26 | ||
4 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 35,38 | ||
5 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 35,40 | ||
6 | ZHANG Yaolin | MN3 | CHN | 35,44 | PR SB | |
7 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 35,47 | ||
8 | Jamie GREGG | MSA | CAN | 35,48 | ||
9 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 35,51 | ||
10 | Ermanno IORIATTI | M30 | ITA | 35,54 | SB | |
11 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | MSA | JPN | 35,55 | ||
12 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 35,59 | ||
13 | Sergej CHADAEV | MN2 | IAR | 35,66 | ||
14 | Muncef OUARDI | MN4 | CAN | 35,68 | ||
14 | Mark TUITERT | MSA | NED | 35,68 | ||
16 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 35,82 | ||
17 | Tadashi OBARA | MSA | JPN | 35,95 | ||
18 | Maciej USTYNOWICZ | MSA | POL | 36,51 | ||
19 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MSA | JPN | 36,87 |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Division A 31 January 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denny MORRISON | MN4 | CAN | 1.45,32 | TR SB | |
2 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN1 | USA | 1.46,00 | ||
3 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 1.46,25 | ||
4 | Sven KRAMER | MN4 | NED | 1.46,39 | ||
5 | Håvard BØKKO | MN3 | NOR | 1.46,49 | ||
6 | Enrico FABRIS | MSA | ITA | 1.47,26 | ||
7 | Chad HEDRICK | M30 | USA | 1.47,72 | ||
8 | Lucas MAKOWSKY | MN3 | CAN | 1.47,75 | ||
9 | Robert LEHMANN | MSA | GER | 1.47,76 | SB | |
10 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MSA | POL | 1.47,90 | SB | |
11 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 1.48,28 | ||
12 | Teruhiro SUGIMORI | MSA | JPN | 1.48,31 | SB | |
13 | Steven ELM | M30 | CAN | 1.48,91 | ||
14 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MN2 | NOR | 1.48,98 | ||
15 | Daniel FRIBERG | MN3 | SWE | 1.49,07 | ||
16 | Sverre HAUGLI | MSA | NOR | 1.49,42 | ||
17 | François-Olivier ROBERGE | MN4 | CAN | 1.50,07 | ||
18 | Matteo ANESI | MSA | ITA | 1.50,26 | ||
19 | Mark TUITERT | MSA | NED | 1.50,44 |
TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 31 January 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beorn NIJENHUIS | MSA | NED | 35,79 | ||
2 | Kyle PARROTT | MN4 | CAN | 36,07 | ||
3 | Nico IHLE | MN4 | GER | 36,13 | ||
4 | Markus PUOLAKKA | MSA | FIN | 36,15 | PR SB | |
5 | Brent AUSSPRUNG | MN1 | USA | 36,18 | ||
6 | Chris NEEDHAM | MSA | USA | 36,19 | ||
7 | Mitchell WHITMORE | MA2 | USA | 36,30 | ||
8 | Frank STEINER | MN4 | GER | 36,33 | ||
9 | Denny MORRISON | MN4 | CAN | 36,35 | ||
10 | Tuomas NIEMINEN | MSA | FIN | 36,38 | ||
11 | Matthias SCHWIERZ | MSA | GER | 36,59 | ||
12 | Eric RAUSCHENBACH | MN2 | GER | 36,78 | ||
13 | Denis BELLOTTI | MN4 | ITA | 37,02 | ||
14 | Maciej BIEGA | MN1 | POL | 37,15 | ||
15 | Patrick WIRTH | MSA | GER | 37,24 | ||
16 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MA2 | KAZ | 37,30 | ||
17 | Aleksandr KOMAR | MN2 | IAB | 37,45 | ||
18 | Philip BROJAKA | MSA | GBR | 37,46 | ||
19 | Cristian MUSTĂTEA | MN1 | ROU | 38,23 | ||
20 | Johan RÖJLER | MSA | SWE | 38,53 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Division B 31 January 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wouter OLDE HEUVEL | MN3 | NED | 1.47,35 | ||
2 | Jan FRIESINGER | MSA | GER | 1.49,17 | SB | |
3 | Stefan HEYTHAUSEN | MSA | GER | 1.49,90 | SB | |
4 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 1.50,32 | ||
5 | Alexey YESIN | MN2 | IAR | 1.50,38 | ||
6 | Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) | MN3 | IAR | 1.50,53 | ||
7 | Jörg DALLMANN | MSA | GER | 1.50,72 | ||
8 | Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко | MSA | KAZ | 1.50,88 | ||
9 | Mathieu GIROUX | MN4 | CAN | 1.50,97 | ||
10 | Alexander RUMYANTSEV | MN3 | IAR | 1.51,47 | ||
11 | JIN Xin (1983) | MSA | CHN | 1.51,61 | ||
12 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MN3 | IAB | 1.51,67 | SB | |
13 | Pascal BRIAND | M30 | FRA | 1.51,76 | ||
14 | Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин | MN1 | KAZ | 1.51,85 | PR SB | |
15 | Stian ELVENES | MN4 | NOR | 1.51,92 | ||
16 | Ryan BEDFORD | MN3 | USA | 1.52,70 | ||
17 | CHENG Yue | MN3 | CHN | 1.53,04 | ||
18 | Milan SÁBLIK | MA1 | CZE | 1.53,31 | ||
19 | Zbigniew BRÓDKA | MSA | POL | 1.53,77 | ||
20 | Takaharu NAKAJIMA | MSA | JPN | 1.54,37 | ||
21 | Øystein GRØDUM | M30 | NOR | 1.54,45 | ||
22 | Aleksej BONDARCHUK Алексей Бондарчук | MA1 | KAZ | 1.54,57 | ||
23 | Marian Cristian ION | MN1 | ROU | 1.57,10 | ||
24 | José Ignacio FAZIO | MN4 | ARG | 2.00,87 | ||
25 | Szabolcs SZÖLLŐSI | MN3 | HUN | 2.02,28 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division A 1 February 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 1.08,40 | TR SB | |
2 | Denny MORRISON | MN4 | CAN | 1.08,78 | ||
3 | Jan BOS (1975) | M30 | NED | 1.09,03 | SB | |
4 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN1 | USA | 1.09,16 | PR SB | |
5 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 1.09,39 | ||
6 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 1.09,52 | ||
7 | Kyle PARROTT | MN4 | CAN | 1.10,16 | ||
8 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 1.10,36 | ||
9 | Nick PEARSON | MSA | USA | 1.10,43 | ||
10 | Frank STEINER | MN4 | GER | 1.10,49 | PR SB | |
11 | Tadashi OBARA | MSA | JPN | 1.10,64 | ||
12 | Ermanno IORIATTI | M30 | ITA | 1.10,66 | ||
13 | Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) | MN3 | IAR | 1.10,68 | ||
14 | François-Olivier ROBERGE | MN4 | CAN | 1.10,73 | ||
15 | Sjoerd de VRIES (1988) | MN2 | NED | 1.10,76 | ||
16 | Chris NEEDHAM | MSA | USA | 1.10,84 | ||
17 | Mark TUITERT | MSA | NED | 1.10,95 | ||
18 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 1.11,05 | ||
19 | Alexey YESIN | MN2 | IAR | 1.11,41 | ||
20 | Tuomas NIEMINEN | MSA | FIN | 1.12,12 |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division B 1 February 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jamie GREGG | MSA | CAN | 1.10,45 | ||
2 | Steven ELM | M30 | CAN | 1.11,02 | ||
3 | Jan FRIESINGER | MSA | GER | 1.11,16 | SB | |
4 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MN2 | NOR | 1.11,39 | ||
5 | Joel ERIKSSON | MSA | SWE | 1.11,67 | ||
6 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | MSA | JPN | 1.11,72 | ||
7 | Takaharu NAKAJIMA | MSA | JPN | 1.12,10 | ||
8 | Maciej USTYNOWICZ | MSA | POL | 1.12,14 | SB | |
9 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MA2 | KAZ | 1.12,37 | PR SB | |
10 | Pascal BRIAND | M30 | FRA | 1.12,45 | ||
11 | ZHANG Yaolin | MN3 | CHN | 1.12,74 | ||
12 | Pasi KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 1.12,86 | ||
13 | Maciej BIEGA | MN1 | POL | 1.12,87 | ||
14 | Eric RAUSCHENBACH | MN2 | GER | 1.13,01 | ||
15 | Sergej CHADAEV | MN2 | IAR | 1.13,40 | ||
16 | Zbigniew BRÓDKA | MSA | POL | 1.13,44 | PR SB | |
17 | Denis BELLOTTI | MN4 | ITA | 1.13,93 | ||
18 | Cristian MUSTĂTEA | MN1 | ROU | 1.15,95 | SB | |
19 | Rico LITSCHER | MSA | SUI | 1.17,79 | ||
DNF | Nico IHLE | MN4 | GER | DNF | ||
DNF | Aleksandr KOMAR | MN2 | IAB | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names