Time Trials
Calgary (CAN) 22 February 2020 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca
500m Men 22 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob GRAHAM | MSA | CAN | 34,99 | ||
2 | Tyson LANGELAAR | MN2 | CAN | 36,14 | ||
3 | Johann Jørgen SÆVES | MSA | NOR | 36,25 | SB | |
4 | Anders JOHNSON | MN3 | CAN | 36,37 | ||
5 | Nicolas HILLER | MN4 | CAN | 36,52 | ||
6 | Ted-Jan BLOEMEN | M30 | CAN | 37,45 | SB | |
7 | Quinten HEERMA | MA1 | NED | 37,85 | PR SB | |
8 | Jordan BELCHOS | M30 | CAN | 38,10 | SB | |
9 | Garrett GLEDHILL | MN3 | CAN | 38,17 | ||
10 | Bart SEFFINGA | M35 | NED | 38,21 | ||
11 | Stan van REISEN | MN3 | NED | 39,03 | SB | |
12 | Jeroen SCHOPPINK | M35 | NED | 39,51 | SB | |
13 | Max KRABBEN | MB2 | CAN | 40,13 | SB | |
14 | Jared FARQUHARSON | MA1 | CAN | 40,34 | PR SB | |
15 | Martin HEERMA | M45 | NED | 40,60 | SB | |
15 | Jan van der STOUWE | M50 | NED | 40,60 | ||
17 | Ian DWYER | M40 | CAN | 40,95 | ||
18 | Sandro CARA | M45 | NED | 41,50 | ||
19 | Julius POKOL | M30 | CAN | 41,58 | SB | |
20 | Aart van BEUZEKOM (1966) | M50 | NED | 42,26 | ||
21 | Bart MAKASKE | M55 | NED | 42,33 | SB | |
22 | Vesa VISTI | M55 | FIN | 42,35 | SB | |
23 | Bob IRVINE | M65 | CAN | 42,67 | SB | |
24 | Wibe VEENBAAS | M70 | NED | 44,90 | SB | |
25 | Robert BLACK | M55 | AUS | 44,91 | ||
26 | Lucas MELCHIOR | M60 | NED | 45,12 | ||
27 | Cornelis HIJNEN | M50 | CAN | 45,90 | ||
28 | Pentti KIISKINEN | M75 | FIN | 47,47 | SB | |
29 | Ton van HELDEN | M70 | NED | 50,66 | ||
DNF | Emil HODZIC-SANTOR | MA1 | CAN | DNF | ||
DQ | Vaughn THIBAULT | M50 | CAN | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men 22 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bart SEFFINGA | M35 | NED | 1.14,65 | SB | |
2 | Quinten HEERMA | MA1 | NED | 1.14,80 | PR SB | |
3 | Jeroen SCHOPPINK | M35 | NED | 1.17,35 | SB | |
4 | Jan van der STOUWE | M50 | NED | 1.19,22 | SB | |
5 | Martin HEERMA | M45 | NED | 1.19,69 | SB | |
6 | Ian DWYER | M40 | CAN | 1.22,51 | ||
7 | Vaughn THIBAULT | M50 | CAN | 1.22,83 | ||
8 | Bob IRVINE | M65 | CAN | 1.25,35 | ||
9 | Wibe VEENBAAS | M70 | NED | 1.28,79 | SB | |
10 | Robert BLACK | M55 | AUS | 1.29,94 | ||
11 | Cornelis HIJNEN | M50 | CAN | 1.30,51 | ||
12 | Octavian MOGA | M50 | ROU | 1.32,50 | SB | |
13 | Lucas MELCHIOR | M60 | NED | 1.33,28 | ||
DNF | HOU Kaibo 侯凯博 | MA2 | CHN | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men 22 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jess NEUFELD | MSA | CAN | 1.46,05 | ||
2 | Benjamin DONNELLY | MN4 | CAN | 1.47,94 | ||
3 | Thomas MELINE | MSA | FRA | 1.52,34 | ||
4 | Anders JOHNSON | MN3 | CAN | 1.53,79 | ||
5 | Jonah HURTUBISE | MN3 | CAN | 1.54,06 | ||
6 | Marc-André DOYON | MA2 | CAN | 1.54,40 | ||
7 | Stan van REISEN | MN3 | NED | 1.58,77 | SB | |
8 | Jared FARQUHARSON | MA1 | CAN | 2.05,32 | ||
9 | Max KRABBEN | MB2 | CAN | 2.07,25 | SB | |
10 | Aart van BEUZEKOM (1966) | M50 | NED | 2.11,34 | ||
11 | Bart MAKASKE | M55 | NED | 2.13,96 | SB | |
12 | Vesa VISTI | M55 | FIN | 2.15,71 | SB | |
13 | Robert BLACK | M55 | AUS | 2.18,47 | ||
14 | Octavian MOGA | M50 | ROU | 2.20,35 | SB | |
15 | Ton van HELDEN | M70 | NED | 2.32,63 | SB |
SB - Season Best
3000m Men 22 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake WEIDEMANN | MN4 | CAN | 3.45,32 | PR SB | |
2 | WU Yu 吴宇 | MN3 | CHN | 3.45,71 | SB | |
3 | Kaleb MULLER | MN2 | CAN | 3.49,66 | ||
4 | Connor HOWE | MN1 | CAN | 3.51,59 | SB | |
5 | Konrád NAGY | MSA | HUN | 3.53,54 | SB | |
6 | Hayden MAYEUR | MN3 | CAN | 3.53,71 | ||
7 | SHEN Hanyang 沈晗扬 | MN2 | CHN | 3.53,90 | ||
8 | Gavin BROADHEAD | MSA | CAN | 3.58,12 | PR SB | |
9 | Max BRANT | MN1 | CAN | 4.11,85 | PR SB | |
10 | Emil HODZIC-SANTOR | MA1 | CAN | 4.15,18 | PR SB | |
11 | Octavian MOGA | M50 | ROU | 4.44,73 | SB | |
12 | Robert BLACK | M55 | AUS | 4.46,07 | PR SB | |
DNS | Gibson HIMBEAULT | MN2 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Marc-André DOYON | MA2 | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men 22 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew LAXTON | MN2 | CAN | 6.45,67 | ||
2 | Paul CODERRE | MN1 | CAN | 6.46,21 | PR SB | |
3 | Sandro CARA | M45 | NED | 7.16,73 | SB | |
DNS | Zain Syed AHMED | MSA | CAN | DNS | ||
DNF | Hanno DAHMEN | MN3 | NED | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names