Time Trials
Calgary (CAN) 12 October 2019 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca
500m Women 12 October 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heather MCLEAN | LSA | CAN | 38,49 | ||
2 | Noémie FISET | LSA | CAN | 38,88 | SB | |
3 | Alexa SCOTT | LA2 | CAN | 39,46 | PR SB | |
4 | Béatrice LAMARCHE | LN2 | CAN | 39,69 | SB | |
5 | Gabrielle JELONEK | LA2 | CAN | 40,49 | PR SB | |
6 | Rose LALIBERTÉ-ROY | LN2 | CAN | 40,62 | SB | |
7 | Carolane GINGRAS | LN3 | CAN | 40,77 | SB | |
8 | Zuzana NEDELJAKOVA | LA1 | CAN | 40,90 | ||
9 | Alexandra IANCULESCU | LSA | ROU | 41,43 | ||
10 | Anna BOURGEOIS | LN1 | CAN | 42,06 | ||
11 | Sierra JOHNSON | LN2 | CAN | 42,30 | SB | |
12 | Ophélie JUNEAU | LN1 | CAN | 42,40 | SB | |
13 | Cassidy PETERSON | LN2 | CAN | 42,68 | ||
14 | Molly JOHNSON | LA2 | CAN | 42,89 | ||
15 | Juliette GRENIER | LA2 | CAN | 43,27 | SB | |
16 | Rose-Anne GRENIER | LN2 | CAN | 43,40 | SB | |
17 | Laurence PAQUET | LN3 | CAN | 43,46 | SB | |
18 | Maartje GEUZEBROEK | LA2 | NED | 44,20 | ||
19 | Claire MALLARD | LA1 | CAN | 44,46 | PR SB | |
20 | Kennedy CHARLES | LA2 | CAN | 44,87 | ||
21 | Alexa ANNECCA | LN1 | CAN | 45,02 | ||
22 | Emma JAVRA | LN1 | CAN | 45,54 | SB | |
23 | Rachel FREITAG | LA2 | CAN | 45,60 | ||
24 | Yasmine UDEN | LN1 | CAN | 46,42 | SB | |
25 | Jessica CONRAD | LN4 | CAN | 48,73 | ||
DNS | Keira POELZER | LSA | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women 12 October 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valerie MALTAIS | LSA | CAN | 1.17,55 | PR SB | |
2 | Abigail MCCLUSKEY | LN4 | CAN | 1.17,64 | SB | |
3 | Maddison PEARMAN | LSA | CAN | 1.17,70 | SB | |
4 | Brooklyn MCDOUGALL | LN2 | CAN | 1.18,56 | ||
5 | Isabelle WEIDEMANN | LSA | CAN | 1.18,57 | ||
6 | Lindsey KENT | LSA | CAN | 1.19,57 | SB | |
7 | Alexandra IANCULESCU | LSA | ROU | 1.21,70 | SB | |
7 | Carolane GINGRAS | LN3 | CAN | 1.21,70 | SB | |
9 | Cassidy PETERSON | LN2 | CAN | 1.22,17 | PR SB | |
10 | Anna BOURGEOIS | LN1 | CAN | 1.22,61 | ||
11 | Abbey YOUNG | LN1 | CAN | 1.23,94 | ||
12 | Zuzana NEDELJAKOVA | LA1 | CAN | 1.24,42 | SB | |
13 | Ashley HANNAH | LN2 | CAN | 1.24,85 | ||
14 | Kiersten HAGEN | LN4 | CAN | 1.25,76 | ||
15 | Molly JOHNSON | LA2 | CAN | 1.26,41 | ||
16 | Claire MALLARD | LA1 | CAN | 1.26,91 | PR SB | |
17 | Alexa ANNECCA | LN1 | CAN | 1.28,16 | SB | |
18 | Jasmine CHASE | LN4 | CAN | 1.28,53 | SB | |
19 | Maartje GEUZEBROEK | LA2 | NED | 1.29,62 | ||
20 | Kennedy CHARLES | LA2 | CAN | 1.29,89 | ||
21 | Rachel FREITAG | LA2 | CAN | 1.31,32 | ||
22 | Yasmine UDEN | LN1 | CAN | 1.35,18 | SB | |
DNS | Sierra JOHNSON | LN2 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Lily WEIDEMANN | LN2 | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women 12 October 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Béatrice LAMARCHE | LN2 | CAN | 2.00,38 | SB | |
2 | Gabrielle JELONEK | LA2 | CAN | 2.01,71 | PR SB | |
3 | Rose-Anne GRENIER | LN2 | CAN | 2.07,82 | SB | |
4 | Rose LALIBERTÉ-ROY | LN2 | CAN | 2.08,25 | SB | |
5 | Véronique DÉRY | LN2 | CAN | 2.09,05 | SB | |
6 | Laurence PAQUET | LN3 | CAN | 2.14,09 | SB | |
7 | Yasmine UDEN | LN1 | CAN | 2.27,73 | SB | |
DNS | Ophélie JUNEAU | LN1 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNF | Juliette GRENIER | LA2 | CAN | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women 12 October 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivanie BLONDIN | L30 | CAN | 4.01,36 | SB | |
2 | Jessica CONRAD | LN4 | CAN | 4.43,69 | SB | |
DNF | Emmanuelle CÔTÉ | LA2 | CAN | DNF |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names