Olympic Oval Finale - Canada Cup 4
Calgary (CAN) 14 - 17 March 2019 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca
5000m Men 15 March 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов | MN3 | KAZ | 6.19,63 | PR SB | |
2 | Graeme FISH | MN2 | CAN | 6.22,30 | PR SB | |
3 | Hayden MAYEUR | MN2 | CAN | 6.26,01 | PR SB | |
4 | Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев | MN2 | KAZ | 6.26,84 | PR SB | |
5 | Ian QUINN | MSA | USA | 6.27,59 | PR SB | |
6 | Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN | MA2 | NOR | 6.27,94 | PR SB | |
7 | Ethan CEPURAN | MA2 | USA | 6.28,19 | PR SB | |
8 | SHEN Hanyang 沈晗扬 | MN1 | CHN | 6.30,63 | PR SB | |
9 | Connor HOWE | MA2 | CAN | 6.32,89 | PR SB | |
10 | YU Jiawei 于佳伟 | MA1 | CHN | 6.33,54 | PR SB | |
11 | Lex DIJKSTRA | MN4 | NED | 6.33,72 | ||
12 | Casey DAWSON | MA1 | USA | 6.35,28 | PR SB | |
13 | Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов | MN2 | KAZ | 6.35,31 | PR SB | |
14 | WU Yu 吴宇 | MN2 | CHN | 6.35,88 | ||
15 | Justin STELLY | M30 | USA | 6.36,03 | SB | |
16 | Jack DEIBERT | MA1 | CAN | 6.38,03 | PR SB | |
17 | Kaleb MULLER | MN1 | CAN | 6.39,34 | ||
18 | Joshua HATHAWAY | MA2 | CAN | 6.40,38 | ||
19 | Jake WEIDEMANN | MN3 | CAN | 6.40,61 | ||
20 | David LA RUE | MN1 | CAN | 6.41,73 | SB | |
21 | WANG Shiwei 王世伟 | MN3 | CHN | 6.43,46 | ||
22 | Thomas MELINE | MSA | FRA | 6.44,47 | ||
23 | SUN Jiazhao 孙嘉钊 | MB2 | CHN | 6.48,04 | PR SB | |
24 | Hubert MARCOTTE | MA1 | CAN | 6.48,24 | ||
25 | WANG Shuaihan 王帅涵 | MB1 | CHN | 6.48,93 | ||
26 | ZHOU Zihan 周梓涵 | MB1 | CHN | 6.49,27 | PR SB | |
27 | Matthew LAXTON | MN1 | CAN | 6.52,47 | ||
28 | Zach STOPPELMOOR | MN1 | USA | 6.53,69 | PR SB | |
29 | CHEN Jiawen 陈佳文 | MB2 | CHN | 6.53,89 | ||
30 | Kelin DUNFEE | MSA | USA | 6.55,54 | ||
31 | William VALENTINE | MA1 | USA | 6.57,05 | PR SB | |
32 | JIN Ming 金名 | MB1 | CHN | 6.57,47 | ||
33 | William LEMELIN-BILODEAU | MA2 | CAN | 6.58,52 | PR SB | |
34 | Joes KLIJNSOON | MN2 | NED | 6.59,16 | ||
35 | John GRANLI | MB2 | NOR | 6.59,30 | PR SB | |
36 | Marcus Rasmussen KVARME | MA1 | NOR | 7.00,67 | PR SB | |
37 | Guillaume LABBÉ | MN3 | CAN | 7.01,74 | SB | |
38 | WANG Haotian 王浩田 | MN2 | CHN | 7.01,99 | PR SB | |
39 | Eric ORLOWSKY | MA1 | CAN | 7.02,80 | PR SB | |
40 | LI Kuokuo 李阔阔 | MC2 | CHN | 7.02,98 | PR SB | |
41 | Jonah HURTUBISE | MN2 | CAN | 7.03,69 | PR SB | |
42 | Simon KOOTS | MN4 | CAN | 7.05,28 | ||
43 | Max HALYK | MA2 | CAN | 7.05,34 | SB | |
44 | MA Kaiwen 马凯文 | MB2 | CHN | 7.05,54 | ||
45 | Max BRANT | MA2 | CAN | 7.06,15 | PR SB | |
46 | QU Anqi | MN1 | CHN | 7.07,55 | ||
47 | Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE | MA1 | CAN | 7.07,83 | ||
48 | Ian BABULIC | MA2 | CAN | 7.08,58 | PR SB | |
49 | Antoine GODBOUT | MA1 | CAN | 7.10,22 | PR SB | |
50 | Ahetamu ASHAN 阿合塔木 阿山 | MB2 | CHN | 7.12,02 | ||
51 | Sam POLLOCK | MN4 | CAN | 7.16,41 | PR SB | |
52 | Matthew SCUTCHINGS | MA2 | CAN | 7.16,48 | PR SB | |
53 | ZHANG He 张鹤 | MB2 | CHN | 7.16,82 | ||
54 | Noah BOUMA | MA2 | CAN | 7.18,17 | PR SB | |
55 | Antoine PARENT | MA2 | CAN | 7.21,99 | PR SB | |
56 | Dade MEINERT | MB2 | CAN | 7.22,38 | PR SB | |
57 | JIAO Weidong 焦伟东 | MN1 | CHN | 7.23,97 | ||
58 | Caleb HOVEY | MN2 | CAN | 7.24,78 | ||
59 | Jérémie DESPRÉS | MB2 | CAN | 7.25,94 | ||
60 | Palashati NUERKAMALI 帕拉沙提 努尔卡马丽 | MA1 | CHN | 7.26,38 | ||
61 | Emil HODZIC-SANTOR | MB2 | CAN | 7.26,83 | PR SB | |
62 | Hunter ULLETT | MA1 | CAN | 7.26,90 | PR SB | |
63 | William SOHIER | MA1 | CAN | 7.27,12 | ||
DNS | MA Xingguang 马兴光 | MSA | CHN | DNS | ||
DNS | Darius ESHETE | M30 | AUS | DNS | ||
DQ | Matej PEDERSON | MB2 | CAN | DQ | ||
DQ | Dawson O'BRIEN | MA2 | CAN | DQ | ||
DQ | Joel SIMPSON | MB2 | CAN | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names