World Junior Championships 2019
Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 15 - 17 February 2019 Source: live.isuresults.eu
1000m Men 16 February 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Janno BOTMAN | MA2 | NED | 1.11,25 | ||
2 | CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 | MA1 | KOR | 1.11,60 | PR SB | |
3 | Stepan CHISTIAKOV | MA1 | IAR | 1.11,92 | PR SB | |
4 | Koki KUBO 久保 向希 | MA2 | JPN | 1.12,02 | ||
5 | Sergei LOGINOV (1999) | MA2 | IAR | 1.12,03 | ||
6 | Austin KLEBA | MA2 | USA | 1.12,05 | ||
7 | CHO Sang-Hyeok (2001.01) 조상혁 | MA1 | KOR | 1.12,40 | ||
8 | Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN | MA2 | NOR | 1.12,69 | PR SB | |
9 | Artem AREFYEV | MA1 | IAR | 1.12,72 | ||
10 | WANG Chen (2000) 王晨 | MA1 | CHN | 1.12,77 | ||
11 | Merijn SCHEPERKAMP | MA2 | NED | 1.12,88 | ||
12 | Damian ŻUREK | MA2 | POL | 1.12,93 | ||
13 | Connor HOWE | MA2 | CAN | 1.12,99 | ||
14 | Francesco BETTI | MA2 | ITA | 1.13,00 | ||
15 | Katsuhiro KURATSUBO 倉坪 克拓 | MA1 | JPN | 1.13,07 | ||
16 | Jordy van WORKUM | MA1 | NED | 1.13,15 | ||
17 | Isak HØIBY | MA2 | NOR | 1.13,30 | ||
18 | OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 | MA1 | KOR | 1.13,48 | ||
19 | Lukas MANN | MA2 | GER | 1.13,55 | ||
20 | Hubert MARCOTTE | MA1 | CAN | 1.13,56 | ||
21 | Nikolaj TRUSOV | MA2 | IAR | 1.13,66 | ||
22 | Max REDER | MA2 | GER | 1.13,75 | ||
23 | Gabriel ODOR | MA1 | AUT | 1.13,78 | ||
24 | Ethan CEPURAN | MA2 | USA | 1.14,01 | ||
25 | Yahor DAMARATSKI | MA2 | IAB | 1.14,17 | ||
26 | Moritz KLEIN | MA1 | GER | 1.14,42(9) | ||
26 | Peder KONGSHAUG | MB2 | NOR | 1.14,42(9) | ||
28 | Ruslan KIRBYATEV Руслан Кирбятьев | MA2 | KAZ | 1.14,43 | ||
29 | Frank ROTH | MA1 | CAN | 1.14,54 | ||
30 | Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий | MA1 | KAZ | 1.14,57 | ||
31 | Jakub PIOTROWSKI | MA2 | POL | 1.14,60 | ||
32 | Peter RICHES | MB2 | GBR | 1.14,81 | ||
33 | Pietro SIGHEL | MA2 | ITA | 1.14,90 | ||
34 | Piotr NAŁĘCKI | MA1 | POL | 1.14,96 | ||
35 | Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN | MA2 | NOR | 1.14,97 | SB | |
36 | Uladzislau HAPON | MA1 | IAB | 1.15,08 | ||
37 | Jack DEIBERT | MA1 | CAN | 1.15,19 | ||
38 | Casey DAWSON | MA1 | USA | 1.15,20 | ||
39 | Diego AMAYA | MB1 | COL | 1.15,56 | ||
40 | PARK Jun-Hyeong 박준형 | MA1 | KOR | 1.15,58 | ||
41 | Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев | MA2 | KAZ | 1.15,70 | ||
42 | Joona SUOMALAINEN | MA2 | FIN | 1.15,89 | ||
43 | Ignaz GSCHWENTNER | MB2 | AUT | 1.16,30 | ||
44 | Jonathan TOBON | MC2 | USA | 1.16,41 | ||
45 | Mika van ESSEN | MA2 | NED | 1.16,50 | ||
46 | Joonas VALGE | MA1 | EST | 1.16,51 | ||
47 | Niklas KURZMANN | MA1 | GER | 1.17,08 | ||
48 | YANG Guowei 杨国威 | MA1 | CHN | 1.17,53 | ||
DQ | QUAN Xianghe 权相赫 | MB2 | CHN | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names