World Junior Championships 2019
Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 15 - 17 February 2019 Source: live.isuresults.eu
1500m Men 15 February 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 | MA1 | KOR | 1.48,82 | SB | |
2 | Sergei LOGINOV (1999) | MA2 | IAR | 1.50,81 | ||
3 | Francesco BETTI | MA2 | ITA | 1.50,83 | ||
4 | Lukas MANN | MA2 | GER | 1.51,93(3) | ||
5 | Gabriel ODOR | MA1 | AUT | 1.51,93(5) | ||
6 | Stepan CHISTIAKOV | MA1 | IAR | 1.52,52 | ||
7 | Ethan CEPURAN | MA2 | USA | 1.52,54(1) | ||
8 | Isak HØIBY | MA2 | NOR | 1.52,54(8) | ||
9 | Max REDER | MA2 | GER | 1.52,82 | ||
10 | Yahor DAMARATSKI | MA2 | IAB | 1.53,20 | ||
11 | Daniil ALDOSHKIN | MA1 | IAR | 1.53,32 | ||
12 | Nikolaj TRUSOV | MA2 | IAR | 1.53,71 | ||
13 | Casey DAWSON | MA1 | USA | 1.53,78 | ||
14 | Connor HOWE | MA2 | CAN | 1.53,94 | ||
15 | Merijn SCHEPERKAMP | MA2 | NED | 1.54,34 | ||
16 | Jordy van WORKUM | MA1 | NED | 1.54,37 | ||
17 | Motonaga ARITO 蟻戸 一永 | MB2 | JPN | 1.54,70 | ||
18 | Peter RICHES | MB2 | GBR | 1.54,97 | SB | |
19 | Jakub PIOTROWSKI | MA2 | POL | 1.55,10 | ||
20 | Hubert MARCOTTE | MA1 | CAN | 1.55,19 | ||
21 | Yves VERGEER | MA1 | NED | 1.55,86 | ||
22 | Janno BOTMAN | MA2 | NED | 1.56,46 | ||
23 | Peder KONGSHAUG | MB2 | NOR | 1.56,84 | ||
24 | PARK Jun-Hyeong 박준형 | MA1 | KOR | 1.56,90 | ||
25 | Jack DEIBERT | MA1 | CAN | 1.56,94 | ||
26 | Jonathan TOBON | MC2 | USA | 1.57,52 | ||
27 | Kenichiro TOMIZU 戸水 謙一郎 | MA2 | JPN | 1.57,76 | ||
28 | Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий | MA1 | KAZ | 1.57,83 | ||
29 | Diego AMAYA | MB1 | COL | 1.58,61 | ||
30 | OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 | MA1 | KOR | 1.58,70 | ||
31 | Tobias FLØITEN | MB2 | NOR | 1.58,77 | ||
32 | Piotr NAŁĘCKI | MA1 | POL | 1.58,95 | ||
33 | Frank ROTH | MA1 | CAN | 1.59,37 | ||
34 | Yeertai HELAN 叶尔太 合兰 | MA1 | CHN | 1.59,38 | ||
35 | Botond BEJCZI | MA2 | HUN | 1.59,63 | ||
36 | LIU Zehao 刘泽昊 | MB2 | CHN | 1.59,83 | ||
37 | Pietro SIGHEL | MA2 | ITA | 1.59,96 | ||
38 | Ruslan KIRBYATEV Руслан Кирбятьев | MA2 | KAZ | 2.00,33 | ||
39 | Vladislav DOBROVOLSKIJ Владислав Добровольский | MA1 | KAZ | 2.00,34 | ||
40 | Ignaz GSCHWENTNER | MB2 | AUT | 2.01,82 | ||
41 | Joonas VALGE | MA1 | EST | 2.02,07 | ||
42 | QUAN Xianghe 权相赫 | MB2 | CHN | 2.02,82 | ||
DNF | Joona SUOMALAINEN | MA2 | FIN | DNF | ||
DQ | Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN | MA2 | NOR | DQ |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names