ISU World Cup
Obihiro (JPN) 16 - 18 November 2018 Source: live.isuresults.eu
500m Men - Division A 16 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN | MSA | NOR | 34,73 | SB | |
2 | Pavel KULIZHNIKOV | MSA | IAR | 34,77 | ||
3 | Tatsuya SHINHAMA 新濱 立也 | MN3 | JPN | 34,87 | ||
4 | Ruslan MURASHOV | MSA | IAR | 34,98 | SB | |
5 | Nico IHLE | M30 | GER | 35,04(9) | SB | |
5 | Laurent DUBREUIL | MSA | CAN | 35,04(9) | ||
7 | Jan SMEEKENS | M30 | NED | 35,08 | ||
8 | KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 | MSA | KOR | 35,13 | SB | |
9 | KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 | MN4 | KOR | 35,15(7) | SB | |
9 | GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 | MN2 | CHN | 35,15(7) | SB | |
11 | Artur WAŚ | M30 | POL | 35,26 | SB | |
12 | Kai VERBIJ | MSA | NED | 35,27 | ||
13 | Kjeld NUIS | MSA | NED | 35,28 | ||
14 | Michel MULDER | M30 | NED | 35,29 | ||
15 | Dai Dai N'TAB | MSA | NED | 35,32 | ||
16 | Viktor MUSHTAKOV | MN3 | IAR | 35,33 | ||
17 | Kimani GRIFFIN | MSA | USA | 35,56 | ||
18 | Christopher FIOLA | MN3 | CAN | 35,69 | ||
19 | David LA RUE | MN1 | CAN | 36,16 | ||
20 | Harri LEVO | MSA | FIN | 36,24 |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 16 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tsubasa HASEGAWA 長谷川 翼 | MSA | JPN | 35,21(2) | ||
2 | CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 | MSA | KOR | 35,21(3) | SB | |
3 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | M30 | JPN | 35,27 | ||
4 | Masaya YAMADA 山田 将矢 | MN3 | JPN | 35,29 | ||
5 | David BOSA | MSA | ITA | 35,39 | ||
6 | Artur NOGAL | MSA | POL | 35,43 | SB | |
7 | Henrik Fagerli RUKKE | MN3 | NOR | 35,51 | SB | |
8 | Bjørn MAGNUSSEN | MN2 | NOR | 35,55 | ||
9 | Johann Jørgen SÆVES | MSA | NOR | 35,69 | ||
10 | Ignat GOLOVATSIUK | MN3 | IAB | 35,70 | ||
11 | YANG Tao 杨涛 | MN2 | CHN | 35,71 | SB | |
12 | Joel DUFTER | MSA | GER | 35,74 | ||
13 | Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) | MN1 | IAR | 35,91 | ||
14 | Hendrik DOMBEK | MN3 | GER | 35,92 | PR SB | |
15 | Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов | MN3 | KAZ | 35,93 | SB | |
16 | Piotr MICHALSKI | MSA | POL | 35,94 | ||
17 | Marten LIIV | MN3 | EST | 35,95(0) | SB | |
18 | Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин | MN3 | KAZ | 35,95(6) | ||
19 | Joey MANTIA | M30 | USA | 36,05 | SB | |
20 | YANG Yang (2000) 杨阳 | MA1 | CHN | 36,13 | ||
21 | Artsiom CHABAN | MSA | IAB | 36,18 | ||
22 | Mathias VOSTÉ | MSA | BEL | 36,21 | ||
23 | YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 | MN4 | KOR | 36,22 | ||
24 | Daniel GREIG | MSA | AUS | 36,30 | ||
25 | Samuli SUOMALAINEN | MN1 | FIN | 36,32 | ||
26 | Christian OBERBICHLER | MSA | SUI | 36,69 | ||
27 | Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI | MSA | POL | 36,73 | ||
28 | SUNG Ching-Yang | MSA | TPE | 37,00 | SB | |
29 | Yuma MURAKAMI 村上 右磨 | MSA | JPN | 1.25,99 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division A 17 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pavel KULIZHNIKOV | MSA | IAR | 34,61 | TR SB | |
2 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | M30 | JPN | 34,71 | SB | |
3 | Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN | MSA | NOR | 34,77 | ||
4 | Kai VERBIJ | MSA | NED | 34,94 | SB | |
5 | Dai Dai N'TAB | MSA | NED | 34,98 | SB | |
6 | CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 | MSA | KOR | 35,05 | SB | |
7 | Tatsuya SHINHAMA 新濱 立也 | MN3 | JPN | 35,07 | ||
8 | Viktor MUSHTAKOV | MN3 | IAR | 35,08 | ||
9 | Laurent DUBREUIL | MSA | CAN | 35,09 | ||
10 | Tsubasa HASEGAWA 長谷川 翼 | MSA | JPN | 35,17 | ||
11 | KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 | MSA | KOR | 35,18 | ||
12 | Artur WAŚ | M30 | POL | 35,22 | SB | |
13 | Michel MULDER | M30 | NED | 35,23 | ||
14 | Ruslan MURASHOV | MSA | IAR | 35,26 | ||
15 | Jan SMEEKENS | M30 | NED | 35,29 | ||
16 | KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 | MN4 | KOR | 35,30 | ||
17 | Nico IHLE | M30 | GER | 35,31 | ||
18 | GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 | MN2 | CHN | 35,37 | ||
19 | Hein OTTERSPEER | M30 | NED | 35,48 | ||
20 | Kimani GRIFFIN | MSA | USA | 35,88 |
TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Division A 17 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denis YUSKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.44,55 | TR | |
2 | Kjeld NUIS | MSA | NED | 1.44,81 | ||
3 | Patrick ROEST | MN4 | NED | 1.45,12 | ||
4 | Thomas KROL | MSA | NED | 1.45,36 | SB | |
5 | Seitaro ICHINOHE 一戸 誠太郎 | MN4 | JPN | 1.45,75 | PR SB | |
6 | KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 | MN1 | KOR | 1.45,82 | SB | |
7 | Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.46,30 | SB | |
8 | Bart SWINGS | MSA | BEL | 1.46,49 | SB | |
9 | Allan Dahl JOHANSSON | MN1 | NOR | 1.46,63 | SB | |
10 | Takuro ODA 小田 卓朗 | MSA | JPN | 1.46,65 | ||
11 | Håvard BØKKO | M30 | NOR | 1.46,72 | SB | |
12 | Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU | MSA | CAN | 1.46,75 | ||
13 | Sergey TROFIMOV | MN4 | IAR | 1.46,84 | SB | |
14 | Douwe de VRIES | M35 | NED | 1.47,51 | ||
15 | Sindre HENRIKSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.47,94 | ||
16 | Zbigniew BRÓDKA | M30 | POL | 1.48,02 | SB | |
17 | David LA RUE | MN1 | CAN | 1.48,60 | ||
18 | Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI | MSA | POL | 1.48,96 | SB | |
19 | Joey MANTIA | M30 | USA | 1.48,98 | ||
20 | Haralds SILOVS | M30 | LAT | 1.49,89 | SB |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 17 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Masaya YAMADA 山田 将矢 | MN3 | JPN | 34,96 | ||
2 | Bjørn MAGNUSSEN | MN2 | NOR | 34,99 | PR SB | |
3 | Yuma MURAKAMI 村上 右磨 | MSA | JPN | 35,12 | ||
4 | Henrik Fagerli RUKKE | MN3 | NOR | 35,23 | SB | |
5 | Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) | MN1 | IAR | 35,38 | ||
6 | Johann Jørgen SÆVES | MSA | NOR | 35,44 | SB | |
7 | David BOSA | MSA | ITA | 35,50 | ||
8 | Artur NOGAL | MSA | POL | 35,51 | ||
9 | Ignat GOLOVATSIUK | MN3 | IAB | 35,64 | SB | |
10 | Marten LIIV | MN3 | EST | 35,71 | NR PR SB | |
11 | YANG Tao 杨涛 | MN2 | CHN | 35,72 | ||
12 | YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 | MN4 | KOR | 35,77 | SB | |
13 | Piotr MICHALSKI | MSA | POL | 35,78 | SB | |
14 | Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов | MN3 | KAZ | 35,80 | SB | |
15 | Christopher FIOLA | MN3 | CAN | 35,90 | ||
16 | Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин | MN3 | KAZ | 35,93 | ||
17 | Joel DUFTER | MSA | GER | 35,95 | ||
18 | Artsiom CHABAN | MSA | IAB | 35,98 | ||
19 | Hendrik DOMBEK | MN3 | GER | 36,04(1) | ||
20 | Harri LEVO | MSA | FIN | 36,04(7) | ||
21 | YANG Yang (2000) 杨阳 | MA1 | CHN | 36,11 | ||
22 | Mathias VOSTÉ | MSA | BEL | 36,14 | SB | |
23 | Daniel GREIG | MSA | AUS | 36,24 | ||
24 | David LA RUE | MN1 | CAN | 36,29 | ||
25 | Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI | MSA | POL | 36,39 | SB | |
26 | Samuli SUOMALAINEN | MN1 | FIN | 36,44 | ||
27 | SUNG Ching-Yang | MSA | TPE | 36,59 | SB | |
28 | Christian OBERBICHLER | MSA | SUI | 36,92 |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Division B 17 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Masaya YAMADA 山田 将矢 | MN3 | JPN | 1.45,66 | TR PR SB | |
2 | Livio WENGER | MSA | SUI | 1.47,56 | ||
3 | Shane WILLIAMSON ウイリアムソン 師円 | MSA | JPN | 1.47,86 | ||
4 | Sven KRAMER | M30 | NED | 1.48,10 | ||
5 | Taro KONDO 近藤 太郎 | MSA | JPN | 1.48,33 | ||
6 | Sergey GRYAZTSOV | M30 | IAR | 1.48,35 | ||
7 | Ted-Jan BLOEMEN | M30 | CAN | 1.48,37 | ||
8 | Simen Spieler NILSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.48,40 | SB | |
9 | Patrick BECKERT | MSA | GER | 1.48,46 | ||
10 | Mikhail KAZELIN | MN3 | IAR | 1.48,54 | ||
11 | Kahanbai ALEMASI 卡汉拜 阿勒玛斯 | MN2 | CHN | 1.48,69 | ||
12 | KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 | MSA | KOR | 1.48,70 | ||
13 | Andrea GIOVANNINI | MSA | ITA | 1.48,98 | SB | |
14 | Victor LOBAS | MSA | IAR | 1.49,07 | ||
15 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | M30 | IAB | 1.49,13 | SB | |
16 | Adrian WIELGAT | MSA | POL | 1.49,48 | SB | |
17 | Francesco BETTI | MA2 | ITA | 1.49,55 | ||
18 | Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов | MN2 | KAZ | 1.49,72 | ||
19 | LEE Do-Hyung 이도형 | MN1 | KOR | 1.50,06 | SB | |
20 | Mathias VOSTÉ | MSA | BEL | 1.50,16 | SB | |
21 | TAI Wei-Lin | MN3 | TPE | 1.50,60 | SB | |
22 | Floris ROOT | MN4 | AUT | 1.50,77 | ||
23 | Marten LIIV | MN3 | EST | 1.51,30 | SB | |
24 | Cornelius KERSTEN | MSA | GBR | 1.51,39 | ||
25 | Alessio TRENTINI | MSA | ITA | 1.51,68 | ||
26 | Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ | M30 | CZE | 1.51,81 | ||
27 | Marcin BACHANEK | MN4 | POL | 1.52,33 | ||
28 | Viktor Hald THORUP | MSA | DEN | 1.52,80 | ||
29 | Samuli SUOMALAINEN | MN1 | FIN | 1.53,57 |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division A 18 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pavel KULIZHNIKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.07,85 | TR SB | |
2 | Kjeld NUIS | MSA | NED | 1.08,39 | ||
3 | Thomas KROL | MSA | NED | 1.08,62 | ||
4 | Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN | MSA | NOR | 1.08,80 | SB | |
5 | Kai VERBIJ | MSA | NED | 1.08,91 | ||
6 | Joel DUFTER | MSA | GER | 1.09,41 | ||
7 | Laurent DUBREUIL | MSA | CAN | 1.09,60 | ||
8 | Nico IHLE | M30 | GER | 1.09,66 | SB | |
9 | Viktor MUSHTAKOV | MN3 | IAR | 1.09,68 | ||
10 | Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU | MSA | CAN | 1.09,83 | ||
11 | Ignat GOLOVATSIUK | MN3 | IAB | 1.09,85 | SB | |
12 | KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 | MSA | KOR | 1.09,88 | SB | |
13 | Denis YUSKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.09,93(2) | ||
13 | Hein OTTERSPEER | M30 | NED | 1.09,93(2) | ||
15 | Kimani GRIFFIN | MSA | USA | 1.10,29 | ||
16 | Joey MANTIA | M30 | USA | 1.10,38 | ||
17 | Gijs ESDERS | MSA | NED | 1.10,53 | ||
18 | CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 | MSA | KOR | 1.10,57 | SB | |
19 | Piotr MICHALSKI | MSA | POL | 1.10,66 | SB | |
20 | Samuli SUOMALAINEN | MN1 | FIN | 1.13,02 |
TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Division A 18 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick ROEST | MN4 | NED | 6.13,01 | TR | |
2 | Alexander RUMYANTSEV | M30 | IAR | 6.17,67 | SB | |
3 | Marcel BOSKER | MN3 | NED | 6.18,12 | ||
4 | Patrick BECKERT | MSA | GER | 6.18,14 | SB | |
5 | Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN | MSA | NOR | 6.19,12 | SB | |
6 | Sergey TROFIMOV | MN4 | IAR | 6.21,34 | PR SB | |
7 | Andrea GIOVANNINI | MSA | ITA | 6.24,15 | SB | |
8 | Douwe de VRIES | M35 | NED | 6.24,83 | ||
9 | Håvard BØKKO | M30 | NOR | 6.25,08 | SB | |
10 | Michele MALFATTI | MSA | ITA | 6.26,44 | ||
11 | Simon SCHOUTEN | MSA | NED | 6.27,41 | ||
12 | Davide GHIOTTO | MSA | ITA | 6.27,92 | ||
13 | Ted-Jan BLOEMEN | M30 | CAN | 6.28,64 | ||
14 | Bart SWINGS | MSA | BEL | 6.29,15 | SB | |
15 | Felix MALY | MSA | GER | 6.31,24 |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division B 18 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Masaya YAMADA 山田 将矢 | MN3 | JPN | 1.08,85 | TR | |
2 | Tatsuya SHINHAMA 新濱 立也 | MN3 | JPN | 1.09,51 | ||
3 | Victor LOBAS | MSA | IAR | 1.09,60 | SB | |
4 | Yuto FUJINO 藤野 裕人 | MSA | JPN | 1.09,61 | ||
5 | Takuro ODA 小田 卓朗 | MSA | JPN | 1.09,63 | ||
6 | KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 | MSA | KOR | 1.09,75 | SB | |
7 | Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин | M30 | KAZ | 1.10,28 | SB | |
8 | Henrik Fagerli RUKKE | MN3 | NOR | 1.10,33 | SB | |
9 | Marten LIIV | MN3 | EST | 1.10,47 | SB | |
10 | NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 | MA2 | CHN | 1.10,62 | ||
11 | Hendrik DOMBEK | MN3 | GER | 1.10,68(3) | ||
12 | Allan Dahl JOHANSSON | MN1 | NOR | 1.10,68(5) | SB | |
13 | David BOSA | MSA | ITA | 1.10,84 | ||
14 | Haralds SILOVS | M30 | LAT | 1.10,85 | SB | |
15 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | M30 | JPN | 1.11,00 | ||
16 | YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 | MN4 | KOR | 1.11,07 | SB | |
17 | Christopher FIOLA | MN3 | CAN | 1.11,17 | ||
18 | Mathias VOSTÉ | MSA | BEL | 1.11,27 | SB | |
19 | Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин | MN3 | KAZ | 1.11,33(0) | ||
20 | Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников | MSA | KAZ | 1.11,33(6) | ||
21 | Cornelius KERSTEN | MSA | GBR | 1.11,58 | ||
22 | Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI | MSA | POL | 1.11,70 | ||
23 | David LA RUE | MN1 | CAN | 1.11,71(1) | ||
24 | Artur NOGAL | MSA | POL | 1.11,71(6) | SB | |
25 | TAI Wei-Lin | MN3 | TPE | 1.12,02 | ||
26 | Floris ROOT | MN4 | AUT | 1.13,13 | ||
27 | Victor RUDENKO | MN1 | IAB | 1.13,29 | ||
28 | Oliver GROB | MN3 | SUI | 1.13,83 | ||
DNF | Zbigniew BRÓDKA | M30 | POL | DNF |
TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Division B 18 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan BELCHOS | M30 | CAN | 6.20,09 | TR SB | |
2 | Danila SEMERIKOV | MSA | IAR | 6.20,49 | SB | |
3 | Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) | M30 | IAR | 6.21,66 | SB | |
4 | Ryosuke TSUCHIYA 土屋 良輔 | MSA | JPN | 6.24,58 | ||
5 | Sindre HENRIKSEN | MSA | NOR | 6.24,93 | SB | |
6 | Viktor Hald THORUP | MSA | DEN | 6.26,36 | SB | |
7 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | M30 | IAB | 6.29,78 | SB | |
8 | Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов | MN3 | KAZ | 6.30,34 | PR SB | |
9 | LIU Yiming (1995) 刘一鸣 | MSA | CHN | 6.30,92 | SB | |
10 | Takahiro ITO 伊藤 貴裕 | MN3 | JPN | 6.31,11 | ||
11 | Livio WENGER | MSA | SUI | 6.31,12 | ||
12 | Riku TSUCHIYA 土屋 陸 | MN2 | JPN | 6.31,33 | PR SB | |
13 | Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ | M30 | CZE | 6.33,41 | ||
14 | Allan Dahl JOHANSSON | MN1 | NOR | 6.34,64 | SB | |
15 | Adrian WIELGAT | MSA | POL | 6.35,62 | SB | |
16 | Masahito OBAYASHI 大林 昌仁 | MSA | JPN | 6.36,32 | ||
17 | UM Cheon-Ho 엄천호 | MSA | KOR | 6.39,53 | ||
18 | CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 | MA1 | KOR | 6.39,70 | SB | |
19 | LEE Jin-Yeong 이진영 | MSA | KOR | 6.41,53 | SB | |
20 | Philip DUE SCHMIDT | MN3 | DEN | 6.41,70 | SB | |
21 | Daniel NIERO | MN3 | ITA | 6.42,91 | ||
22 | Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев | MN2 | KAZ | 6.45,34 | ||
23 | TAI Wei-Lin | MN3 | TPE | 7.02,95 | SB | |
DQ | Seitaro ICHINOHE 一戸 誠太郎 | MN4 | JPN | DQ |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names