Regional Championships for Junior B/C
Arkhangelsk-Trud 27 - 28 December 2008
500m Women - Junior B 27 December 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kseniya YASHENKINA | LB2 | IAR | 47,42 | ||
2 | Darya POPOVA (1992) | LB1 | IAR | 47,57 | ||
3 | Mariya NIKULINA | LB2 | IAR | 48,10 | SB | |
4 | Tatyana SHUVALOVA | LB2 | IAR | 48,70 | SB | |
5 | Viktoriya VASILEVA (1992) | LB2 | IAR | 49,10 | ||
6 | Kseniya UTTU | LB2 | IAR | 49,67 | SB | |
7 | Valeriya BURYKINA | LB2 | IAR | 50,42 | ||
8 | Anastasiya AKHUTINA | LB1 | IAR | 52,23 | ||
9 | Mariya BUJ | LB1 | IAR | 54,42 | SB | |
10 | Elena TRISHKINA | LB1 | IAR | 54,81 | PR SB | |
11 | Olga ULYANOVA | LB2 | IAR | 1.06,89 | SB | |
12 | Anastasiya POPOVA (1991) | LB2 | IAR | 1.09,10 | SB | |
13 | Yuliya SAMBURSKAYA | LB2 | IAR | 1.13,95 | SB | |
14 | Svetlana VERETNOVA | LB1 | IAR | 1.17,51 | ||
DQ | Evgeniya SURKOVA | LB1 | IAR | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Junior B 27 December 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darya POPOVA (1992) | LB1 | IAR | 2.32,25 | ||
2 | Viktoriya VASILEVA (1992) | LB2 | IAR | 2.33,64 | ||
3 | Evgeniya SURKOVA | LB1 | IAR | 2.39,02 | SB | |
4 | Mariya NIKULINA | LB2 | IAR | 2.39,27 | SB | |
5 | Kseniya UTTU | LB2 | IAR | 2.40,20 | SB | |
6 | Tatyana SHUVALOVA | LB2 | IAR | 2.43,23 | SB | |
7 | Valeriya BURYKINA | LB2 | IAR | 2.46,54 | ||
8 | Olga ULYANOVA | LB2 | IAR | 2.48,07 | PR SB | |
9 | Yuliya SAMBURSKAYA | LB2 | IAR | 2.49,23 | SB | |
10 | Kseniya YASHENKINA | LB2 | IAR | 2.50,70 | ||
11 | Svetlana VERETNOVA | LB1 | IAR | 2.53,16 | SB | |
12 | Elena TRISHKINA | LB1 | IAR | 2.53,86 | PR SB | |
13 | Anastasiya AKHUTINA | LB1 | IAR | 2.55,95 | ||
14 | Mariya BUJ | LB1 | IAR | 2.58,73 | SB | |
15 | Anastasiya POPOVA (1991) | LB2 | IAR | 3.53,56 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Junior C 27 December 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina ROSHHINA | LC2 | IAR | 48,74 | SB | |
2 | Ekaterina TRUBINA | LC2 | IAR | 51,50 | SB | |
3 | Alina IVANINA | LC2 | IAR | 52,00 | SB | |
4 | Yana DEGTYARENKO | LC2 | IAR | 52,07 | SB | |
5 | Violetta ZYKINA | LC2 | IAR | 52,48 | SB | |
6 | Irina PRYADKO | LC1 | IAR | 52,67 | PR SB | |
7 | Ekaterina KUKUSHKINA (1993) | LC2 | IAR | 54,07 | PR SB | |
8 | Diana BOLSHAKOVA | LYA | IAR | 57,04 | PR SB | |
9 | Anna TOCHILOVA | LC1 | IAR | 1.07,54 | PR SB | |
10 | Anastasiya UDAROVA | LC1 | IAR | 1.07,92 | ||
DNS | Mariya LYKOVA | LYA | IAR | DNS | ||
DNS | Irina NOSOVA | LC1 | IAR | DNS | ||
DNS | Viktoriya POPOVA (1994) | LC1 | IAR | DNS | ||
DQ | Mariya ALEKSANDROVA (1995) | LC1 | IAR | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Junior C 27 December 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina ROSHHINA | LC2 | IAR | 2.35,26 | PR SB | |
2 | Alina IVANINA | LC2 | IAR | 2.43,73 | PR SB | |
3 | Irina PRYADKO | LC1 | IAR | 2.48,10 | PR SB | |
4 | Mariya ALEKSANDROVA (1995) | LC1 | IAR | 2.51,86 | PR SB | |
5 | Violetta ZYKINA | LC2 | IAR | 2.52,92 | SB | |
6 | Anastasiya UDAROVA | LC1 | IAR | 2.54,86 | PR SB | |
7 | Ekaterina TRUBINA | LC2 | IAR | 2.56,20 | PR SB | |
8 | Ekaterina KUKUSHKINA (1993) | LC2 | IAR | 3.01,73 | PR SB | |
9 | Yana DEGTYARENKO | LC2 | IAR | 3.05,52 | SB | |
10 | Diana BOLSHAKOVA | LYA | IAR | 3.14,82 | PR SB | |
DNS | Mariya LYKOVA | LYA | IAR | DNS | ||
DNS | Irina NOSOVA | LC1 | IAR | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Out of Competition 27 December 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Polina SEMYONOVA | LSA | IAR | 43,32 | TR | |
2 | Elena ABRAMOVSKAYA | LN2 | IAR | 44,07 | ||
3 | Aleksandra RZHANSKAYA | LA2 | IAR | 44,82 | ||
4 | Ekaterina ZARUBINA | LA2 | IAR | 47,16 | ||
5 | Olga YURKOVA | LA2 | IAR | 47,42 | ||
6 | Irina VORONOVA | LA1 | IAR | 49,37 | ||
DNS | Yuliya CHERNOVA | LA2 | IAR | DNS |
TR - Track Record
1500m Women - Out of Competition 27 December 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elena ABRAMOVSKAYA | LN2 | IAR | 2.19,26 | ||
2 | Polina SEMYONOVA | LSA | IAR | 2.22,57 | SB | |
3 | Aleksandra RZHANSKAYA | LA2 | IAR | 2.23,64 | ||
4 | Ekaterina ZARUBINA | LA2 | IAR | 2.31,23 | ||
5 | Irina VORONOVA | LA1 | IAR | 2.37,51 | PR SB | |
6 | Olga YURKOVA | LA2 | IAR | 2.39,95 | PR SB | |
DNS | Yuliya CHERNOVA | LA2 | IAR | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Junior B 28 December 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoriya VASILEVA (1992) | LB2 | IAR | 1.34,54 | ||
2 | Darya POPOVA (1992) | LB1 | IAR | 1.34,86 | ||
3 | Mariya NIKULINA | LB2 | IAR | 1.36,89 | SB | |
4 | Kseniya UTTU | LB2 | IAR | 1.37,53 | SB | |
5 | Tatyana SHUVALOVA | LB2 | IAR | 1.37,70 | SB | |
6 | Kseniya YASHENKINA | LB2 | IAR | 1.40,02 | ||
7 | Evgeniya SURKOVA | LB1 | IAR | 1.40,82 | PR SB | |
8 | Valeriya BURYKINA | LB2 | IAR | 1.42,08 | ||
9 | Svetlana VERETNOVA | LB1 | IAR | 1.44,36 | ||
10 | Yuliya SAMBURSKAYA | LB2 | IAR | 1.44,84 | SB | |
11 | Anastasiya AKHUTINA | LB1 | IAR | 1.45,60 | ||
12 | Elena TRISHKINA | LB1 | IAR | 1.47,51 | PR SB | |
13 | Mariya BUJ | LB1 | IAR | 1.47,72 | PR SB | |
14 | Olga ULYANOVA | LB2 | IAR | 1.56,86 | PR SB | |
15 | Anastasiya POPOVA (1991) | LB2 | IAR | 2.18,48 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women - Junior B 28 December 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoriya VASILEVA (1992) | LB2 | IAR | 5.09,48 | ||
2 | Darya POPOVA (1992) | LB1 | IAR | 5.10,73 | ||
3 | Evgeniya SURKOVA | LB1 | IAR | 5.21,02 | PR SB | |
4 | Kseniya UTTU | LB2 | IAR | 5.22,61 | SB | |
5 | Tatyana SHUVALOVA | LB2 | IAR | 5.39,51 | SB | |
6 | Valeriya BURYKINA | LB2 | IAR | 5.42,70 | PR SB | |
7 | Yuliya SAMBURSKAYA | LB2 | IAR | 5.50,20 | PR SB | |
8 | Olga ULYANOVA | LB2 | IAR | 5.52,02 | PR SB | |
9 | Kseniya YASHENKINA | LB2 | IAR | 5.54,32 | SB | |
10 | Elena TRISHKINA | LB1 | IAR | 6.00,64 | PR SB | |
11 | Anastasiya AKHUTINA | LB1 | IAR | 6.03,23 | PR SB | |
12 | Svetlana VERETNOVA | LB1 | IAR | 6.05,67 | PR SB | |
13 | Mariya BUJ | LB1 | IAR | 6.17,16 | PR SB | |
DQ | Mariya NIKULINA | LB2 | IAR | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Junior C 28 December 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina ROSHHINA | LC2 | IAR | 1.37,14 | SB | |
2 | Alina IVANINA | LC2 | IAR | 1.43,42 | PR SB | |
3 | Violetta ZYKINA | LC2 | IAR | 1.43,90 | SB | |
4 | Irina PRYADKO | LC1 | IAR | 1.43,94 | PR SB | |
5 | Ekaterina TRUBINA | LC2 | IAR | 1.44,50 | SB | |
6 | Mariya ALEKSANDROVA (1995) | LC1 | IAR | 1.44,89 | PR SB | |
7 | Ekaterina KUKUSHKINA (1993) | LC2 | IAR | 1.51,16 | PR SB | |
8 | Yana DEGTYARENKO | LC2 | IAR | 1.51,51 | PR SB | |
9 | Diana BOLSHAKOVA | LYA | IAR | 1.53,26 | PR SB | |
10 | Anastasiya UDAROVA | LC1 | IAR | 1.58,39 | SB | |
11 | Anna TOCHILOVA | LC1 | IAR | 2.14,70 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women - Junior C 28 December 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina ROSHHINA | LC2 | IAR | 5.14,17 | PR SB | |
2 | Alina IVANINA | LC2 | IAR | 5.33,76 | PR SB | |
3 | Irina PRYADKO | LC1 | IAR | 5.37,93 | PR SB | |
4 | Violetta ZYKINA | LC2 | IAR | 5.51,32 | PR SB | |
5 | Mariya ALEKSANDROVA (1995) | LC1 | IAR | 5.51,44 | PR SB | |
6 | Ekaterina TRUBINA | LC2 | IAR | 6.07,29 | PR SB | |
7 | Anastasiya UDAROVA | LC1 | IAR | 6.13,16 | PR SB | |
8 | Ekaterina KUKUSHKINA (1993) | LC2 | IAR | 6.27,64 | PR SB | |
DNS | Yana DEGTYARENKO | LC2 | IAR | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Out of Competition 28 December 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elena ABRAMOVSKAYA | LN2 | IAR | 1.27,89 | TR | |
2 | Polina SEMYONOVA | LSA | IAR | 1.29,51 | ||
3 | Aleksandra RZHANSKAYA | LA2 | IAR | 1.32,26 | ||
4 | Olga YURKOVA | LA2 | IAR | 1.37,76 | SB | |
5 | Ekaterina ZARUBINA | LA2 | IAR | 1.39,16 | ||
6 | Irina VORONOVA | LA1 | IAR | 1.40,02 |
TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women - Out of Competition 28 December 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aleksandra RZHANSKAYA | LA2 | IAR | 5.10,54 | ||
2 | Polina SEMYONOVA | LSA | IAR | 5.12,02 | SB | |
3 | Olga YURKOVA | LA2 | IAR | 5.31,82 | PR SB | |
4 | Irina VORONOVA | LA1 | IAR | 5.31,83 | PR SB | |
5 | Ekaterina ZARUBINA | LA2 | IAR | 5.45,85 | ||
DQ | Elena ABRAMOVSKAYA | LN2 | IAR | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names