2018 FISU World University Speed Skating Championships
Minsk 22 - 25 March 2018 Source: wucbelarus.by
3000m Women 22 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Magdalena CZYSZCZOŃ | LN4 | POL | 4.21,11 | ||
2 | Paulien VERHAAR | LA1 | NED | 4.22,53 | PR SB | |
3 | Elena ERANINA | LN4 | IAR | 4.25,50 | ||
4 | Anne RUYSSENAARS | LN1 | NED | 4.25,90 | SB | |
5 | Gloria MALFATTI | LN2 | ITA | 4.26,68 | ||
6 | Eliška DŘÍMALOVÁ | LN4 | CZE | 4.28,55 | ||
7 | Anastasiya ZDRAVKOVA | LN3 | IAR | 4.32,53 | ||
8 | Lilian TEMMINK | LN1 | NED | 4.37,51 | ||
9 | Hanna KAVALIOVA (1999) | LA1 | IAB | 4.39,33 | ||
10 | YANG Jie 杨杰 | LA2 | CHN | 4.39,49 | PR SB | |
11 | Ulyana KUDLENKO | LN3 | IAR | 4.40,27 | ||
12 | MENG Xingchen | LA2 | CHN | 4.42,26 | SB | |
13 | Ilsa SHOBE | LA2 | USA | 5.00,59 | ||
14 | Ann-Marie LINDQVIST | LN1 | SWE | 5.01,89 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women 23 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miku ASANO | LN2 | JPN | 39,48 | ||
2 | Rio YAMADA 山田 梨央 | LN1 | JPN | 39,61 | ||
3 | Kaja ZIOMEK | LN1 | POL | 39,86 | ||
4 | Andżelika WÓJCIK | LN2 | POL | 39,93 | ||
5 | Elena SAMKOVA | LN1 | IAR | 40,54 | ||
6 | Lina MIEDEMA | LN1 | NED | 40,65 | ||
7 | Nienke KLEINSMAN | LN3 | NED | 40,67 | ||
8 | LYU Jingyao (2000) 吕镜瑶 | LB2 | CHN | 40,83 | ||
9 | YANG Jie 杨杰 | LA2 | CHN | 40,98 | ||
10 | Yauheniya VARABYOVA | LN1 | IAB | 41,09 | ||
11 | Paulien VERHAAR | LA1 | NED | 41,26 | ||
12 | Mariyia KROTAVA | LN4 | IAB | 41,51 | ||
13 | Myron KOOPS | LN2 | NED | 41,76 | ||
14 | Altan-Ochir ZUL | LN3 | MGL | 41,83 | ||
15 | Anastasiya ZDRAVKOVA | LN3 | IAR | 41,98 | SB | |
16 | Eliška DŘÍMALOVÁ | LN4 | CZE | 42,40 | ||
17 | Aleksandra KAPRUZIAK | LN3 | POL | 42,67 | SB | |
18 | Anastasiya HANCHUK | LN2 | IAB | 43,46 | SB | |
19 | Ann-Marie LINDQVIST | LN1 | SWE | 45,58 | ||
20 | Ilsa SHOBE | LA2 | USA | 46,58 | ||
DNF | Kseniya SKAVARODKINA | LSA | IAB | DNF |
SB - Season Best
1000m Women 24 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rio YAMADA 山田 梨央 | LN1 | JPN | 1.18,62 | ||
2 | Miku ASANO | LN2 | JPN | 1.19,25 | ||
3 | Andżelika WÓJCIK | LN2 | POL | 1.20,40 | ||
4 | YANG Jie 杨杰 | LA2 | CHN | 1.21,08 | ||
5 | Lina MIEDEMA | LN1 | NED | 1.21,30 | ||
6 | Anne RUYSSENAARS | LN1 | NED | 1.21,36 | SB | |
7 | Elena SAMKOVA | LN1 | IAR | 1.21,40 | ||
8 | Nienke KLEINSMAN | LN3 | NED | 1.22,18 | ||
9 | Mariyia KROTAVA | LN4 | IAB | 1.22,96 | ||
10 | Yauheniya VARABYOVA | LN1 | IAB | 1.23,34 | ||
11 | Ulyana KUDLENKO | LN3 | IAR | 1.23,92 | ||
12 | Myron KOOPS | LN2 | NED | 1.24,56 | ||
13 | LYU Jingyao (2000) 吕镜瑶 | LB2 | CHN | 1.24,87 | ||
14 | Aleksandra KAPRUZIAK | LN3 | POL | 1.26,15 | SB | |
15 | Anastasiya ZDRAVKOVA | LN3 | IAR | 1.26,42 | ||
16 | Anastasiya HANCHUK | LN2 | IAB | 1.30,21 | SB | |
17 | Ann-Marie LINDQVIST | LN1 | SWE | 1.30,28 | ||
18 | Aliona BALOTSINA | LA1 | IAB | 1.30,72 | ||
19 | Ilsa SHOBE | LA2 | USA | 1.31,70 |
SB - Season Best
5000m Women 24 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Magdalena CZYSZCZOŃ | LN4 | POL | 7.32,82 | ||
2 | Paulien VERHAAR | LA1 | NED | 7.33,95 | PR SB | |
3 | Gloria MALFATTI | LN2 | ITA | 7.34,48 | PR SB | |
4 | Eliška DŘÍMALOVÁ | LN4 | CZE | 7.56,08 | PR SB | |
5 | MENG Xingchen | LA2 | CHN | 8.06,67 | PR SB | |
6 | Ann-Marie LINDQVIST | LN1 | SWE | 8.37,17 | PR SB | |
DNF | Lilian TEMMINK | LN1 | NED | DNF | ||
DQ | Altan-Ochir ZUL | LN3 | MGL | DQ | ||
DQ | Hanna KAVALIOVA (1999) | LA1 | IAB | DQ | ||
DQ | Anne RUYSSENAARS | LN1 | NED | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women 25 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rio YAMADA 山田 梨央 | LN1 | JPN | 2.02,05 | SB | |
2 | Elena ERANINA | LN4 | IAR | 2.04,00 | ||
3 | Paulien VERHAAR | LA1 | NED | 2.05,52 | ||
4 | Lina MIEDEMA | LN1 | NED | 2.05,97 | ||
5 | Magdalena CZYSZCZOŃ | LN4 | POL | 2.06,71 | ||
6 | Gloria MALFATTI | LN2 | ITA | 2.07,50 | ||
7 | Eliška DŘÍMALOVÁ | LN4 | CZE | 2.08,00 | ||
8 | Nienke KLEINSMAN | LN3 | NED | 2.08,53 | ||
9 | YANG Jie 杨杰 | LA2 | CHN | 2.09,27 | ||
10 | Mariyia KROTAVA | LN4 | IAB | 2.09,57 | ||
11 | Ulyana KUDLENKO | LN3 | IAR | 2.10,64 | ||
12 | Myron KOOPS | LN2 | NED | 2.12,27 | ||
13 | MENG Xingchen | LA2 | CHN | 2.14,32 | SB | |
14 | Ann-Marie LINDQVIST | LN1 | SWE | 2.21,51 | ||
15 | Ilsa SHOBE | LA2 | USA | 2.24,12 |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names