BCLT Championships 2018
Fort St. John (CAN) 20 - 21 January 2018 Source: www.speed-skating.bc.ca
500m Men - Junior/Senior 20 January 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah JESSIE-URIBE | MB1 | COL | 41,09 | SB | |
2 | Jacob RUBULIAK | MC2 | CAN | 42,18 | ||
3 | Connor EBERT | MB2 | CAN | 42,20 | ||
4 | Greyson DUPLESSIS | M? | CAN | 44,74 | PR SB | |
5 | Adam Johnathon ABBOTT | MC2 | CAN | 46,95 | PR SB | |
6 | Alex SERNOSKI | M? | CAN | 52,75 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior/Senior 20 January 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob RUBULIAK | MC2 | CAN | 2.09,21 | ||
2 | Isaiah JESSIE-URIBE | MB1 | COL | 2.13,96 | ||
3 | Connor EBERT | MB2 | CAN | 2.19,68 | ||
4 | Greyson DUPLESSIS | M? | CAN | 2.21,69 | PR SB | |
5 | Adam Johnathon ABBOTT | MC2 | CAN | 2.27,69 | PR SB | |
6 | Alex SERNOSKI | M? | CAN | 2.51,26 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Masters 20 January 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keven FITZPATRICK | M35 | CAN | 45,84 | ||
2 | Terry LAZARUK | M40 | CAN | 47,87 | PR SB | |
3 | David CONNELL | M50 | CAN | 48,72 | SB | |
4 | Nam NGUYEN | M50 | CAN | 51,72 | PR SB | |
5 | Andy WONG | M45 | CAN | 1.02,62 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Masters 20 January 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keven FITZPATRICK | M35 | CAN | 2.19,66 | ||
2 | David CONNELL | M50 | CAN | 2.27,61 | SB | |
3 | Nam NGUYEN | M50 | CAN | 2.37,44 | PR SB | |
4 | Terry LAZARUK | M40 | CAN | 3.06,22 | PR SB | |
5 | Andy WONG | M45 | CAN | 3.25,15 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior/Senior 21 January 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah JESSIE-URIBE | MB1 | COL | 1.22,77 | ||
2 | Jacob RUBULIAK | MC2 | CAN | 1.24,44 | ||
3 | Connor EBERT | MB2 | CAN | 1.26,77 | ||
4 | Greyson DUPLESSIS | M? | CAN | 1.30,33 | PR SB | |
5 | Alex SERNOSKI | M? | CAN | 1.52,59 | PR SB | |
DQ | Adam Johnathon ABBOTT | MC2 | CAN | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Junior/Senior 21 January 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob RUBULIAK | MC2 | CAN | 7.36,23 | PR SB | |
2 | Connor EBERT | MB2 | CAN | 9.04,79 | PR SB | |
3 | Isaiah JESSIE-URIBE | MB1 | COL | 9.06,23 | PR SB | |
4 | Greyson DUPLESSIS | M? | CAN | 9.18,51 | PR SB | |
5 | Adam Johnathon ABBOTT | MC2 | CAN | 9.26,53 | PR SB | |
6 | Alex SERNOSKI | M? | CAN | 10.54,61 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Masters 21 January 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keven FITZPATRICK | M35 | CAN | 1.28,82 | PR SB | |
2 | David CONNELL | M50 | CAN | 1.33,03 | SB | |
3 | Nam NGUYEN | M50 | CAN | 1.38,98 | PR SB | |
4 | Terry LAZARUK | M40 | CAN | 1.50,62 | PR SB | |
5 | Andy WONG | M45 | CAN | 2.10,26 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Masters 21 January 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keven FITZPATRICK | M35 | CAN | 4.51,65 | PR SB | |
2 | David CONNELL | M50 | CAN | 5.14,51 | SB | |
3 | Nam NGUYEN | M50 | CAN | 5.42,33 | PR SB | |
4 | Terry LAZARUK | M40 | CAN | 6.59,82 | PR SB | |
5 | Andy WONG | M45 | CAN | 7.29,94 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - T2T 12/13 21 January 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samuel GREEN | M? | CAN | 44,75 | PR SB | |
2 | Nate BENN | MC1 | CAN | 45,78 | ||
3 | Erik HAAHEIM | MC1 | CAN | 48,08 | PR SB | |
4 | Cameron THOMAS | MC1 | CAN | 48,38 | PR SB | |
5 | Noah RUBULIAK | MYA | CAN | 48,41 | ||
6 | Daniel HALL | MYA | CAN | 48,45 | ||
7 | Sean HOUGHTON | MC1 | CAN | 49,19 | PR SB | |
8 | Aidan DUNCAN | MC1 | CAN | 50,18 | PR SB | |
9 | Jack HANSON | MYA | CAN | 51,01 | PR SB | |
10 | Matthew MCRAE | MC1 | CAN | 56,81 | PR SB | |
11 | Alan KEELER | M? | CAN | 58,66 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - T2T 14/15 21 January 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua TELIZYN | MB1 | CAN | 38,93 | ||
2 | Kieran HANSON | MC2 | CAN | 39,94 | ||
3 | Nicholas GULIOV | MC2 | CAN | 40,89 | ||
4 | Craig MILLER | MB1 | CAN | 40,91 | PR SB | |
5 | Dakotah RUEL | MC2 | CAN | 42,65 | ||
6 | Nyam NEWLOVE | MC2 | CAN | 42,72 | ||
7 | Adam MONG | MC2 | CAN | 43,98 | ||
8 | Logan SEWELL | MB1 | CAN | 45,05 | PR SB | |
9 | Kaelan SUTHERLAND | MC2 | CAN | 55,15 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - T2T 14/15 21 January 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua TELIZYN | MB1 | CAN | 2.03,98 | ||
2 | Kieran HANSON | MC2 | CAN | 2.06,48 | ||
3 | Nicholas GULIOV | MC2 | CAN | 2.08,58 | ||
4 | Craig MILLER | MB1 | CAN | 2.09,29 | ||
5 | Nyam NEWLOVE | MC2 | CAN | 2.13,93 | ||
6 | Dakotah RUEL | MC2 | CAN | 2.16,35 | ||
7 | Adam MONG | MC2 | CAN | 2.22,90 | PR SB | |
8 | Logan SEWELL | MB1 | CAN | 2.27,52 | ||
9 | Kaelan SUTHERLAND | MC2 | CAN | 3.02,44 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names