Time Trials
Calgary (CAN) 14 October 2017 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca
500m Men 14 October 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gilmore JUNIO | MSA | CAN | 34,68 | SB | |
2 | Laurent DUBREUIL | MSA | CAN | 34,75 | SB | |
3 | Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX | M30 | CAN | 34,77 | SB | |
4 | Jacob GRAHAM | MN3 | CAN | 35,34 | SB | |
5 | Richard MACLENNAN | MSA | CAN | 35,60 | SB | |
6 | Vincent DE HAÎTRE | MSA | CAN | 35,83 | ||
7 | Konrád NAGY | MSA | HUN | 36,17 | SB | |
8 | Daniel DUBREUIL | MN4 | CAN | 36,20 | SB | |
9 | Connor WOODS | MN4 | CAN | 36,28 | PR SB | |
10 | Connor HOWE | MA1 | CAN | 36,61 | ||
11 | Jeff ROSS | MN2 | CAN | 36,62 | ||
12 | ZHOU Changsen 周昌森 | MA2 | CHN | 36,76 | SB | |
13 | Antoine ROGER | MN2 | CAN | 36,94 | SB | |
14 | Jess NEUFELD | MSA | CAN | 36,99 | ||
15 | YIN Jiaqi 尹佳奇 | MN1 | CHN | 37,05 | PR SB | |
16 | Max HALYK | MA1 | CAN | 37,52 | SB | |
17 | Christian LIEBZEIT | MN2 | CAN | 37,58 | PR SB | |
17 | Adrian HANNIGAN | MN1 | CAN | 37,58 | SB | |
19 | Iñigo VIDONDO | MSA | ESP | 37,65 | ||
20 | John HRYNCHUK | MN1 | CAN | 37,77 | SB | |
21 | Garrett GLEDHILL | MN1 | CAN | 38,07 | SB | |
22 | Simon KOOTS | MN3 | CAN | 38,26 | SB | |
23 | Espen Brask NORDFONN | MSA | NOR | 38,29 | SB | |
24 | Gibson HIMBEAULT | MA2 | CAN | 38,55 | PR SB | |
25 | Jonah HURTUBISE | MN1 | CAN | 38,67 | ||
26 | Matthew LAXTON | MA2 | CAN | 38,83 | ||
27 | Eric ORLOWSKY | MB2 | CAN | 38,90 | SB | |
28 | Mark GOLDEN | MA2 | CAN | 39,20 | ||
29 | Oliver SCHARF | MA1 | CAN | 39,36 | SB | |
29 | Max BRANT | MA1 | CAN | 39,36 | ||
31 | Sam POLLOCK | MN3 | CAN | 39,45 | ||
32 | Zachary LACROIX | MB2 | CAN | 40,58 | ||
33 | Noah BOUMA | MA1 | CAN | 40,74 | SB | |
34 | Caleb HOVEY | MN1 | CAN | 40,87 | ||
35 | Rob CUNNING | M30 | CAN | 41,45 | ||
36 | Bob IRVINE | M60 | CAN | 43,63 | SB | |
DNS | Hayden MAYEUR | MN1 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNF | XU Haoyang (1997) 徐皓洋 | MN2 | CHN | DNF | ||
DNF | Alexander HORST | MN4 | CAN | DNF | ||
DNF | Paul CODERRE | MA1 | CAN | DNF | ||
DNF | Matthew SCUTCHINGS | MA1 | CAN | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men 14 October 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel DUBREUIL | MN4 | CAN | 1.10,70 | SB | |
2 | Sam DECKERT | MN4 | CAN | 1.11,47 | ||
3 | YIN Jiaqi 尹佳奇 | MN1 | CHN | 1.12,71 | PR SB | |
4 | Guillaume LABBÉ | MN2 | CAN | 1.13,02 | SB | |
5 | John HRYNCHUK | MN1 | CAN | 1.14,44 | PR SB | |
6 | Jonah HURTUBISE | MN1 | CAN | 1.15,70 | SB | |
7 | Matthew LAXTON | MA2 | CAN | 1.15,94 | ||
8 | Paul CODERRE | MA1 | CAN | 1.16,61 | PR SB | |
9 | Eric ORLOWSKY | MB2 | CAN | 1.16,77 | SB | |
10 | Garrett GLEDHILL | MN1 | CAN | 1.17,14 | SB | |
11 | Oliver SCHARF | MA1 | CAN | 1.17,71 | ||
12 | Noah BOUMA | MA1 | CAN | 1.17,98 | PR SB | |
13 | Max BRANT | MA1 | CAN | 1.18,17 | SB | |
14 | Zachary LACROIX | MB2 | CAN | 1.21,01 | ||
15 | Caleb HOVEY | MN1 | CAN | 1.21,57 | SB | |
16 | Matthew SCUTCHINGS | MA1 | CAN | 1.23,01 | ||
17 | Rob CUNNING | M30 | CAN | 1.24,71 | SB | |
18 | Bob IRVINE | M60 | CAN | 1.25,49 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men 14 October 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Magne NOTLAND | MSA | NOR | 1.49,79 | ||
2 | Iñigo VIDONDO | MSA | ESP | 1.51,21 | ||
3 | Christian LIEBZEIT | MN2 | CAN | 1.55,69 | PR SB | |
4 | Simon KOOTS | MN3 | CAN | 1.58,26 | SB | |
5 | Sam POLLOCK | MN3 | CAN | 2.03,10 | SB | |
DNS | Oliver SCHARF | MA1 | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men 14 October 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Konrád NAGY | MSA | HUN | 3.47,67 | SB | |
2 | Hamish BLACK | M30 | CAN | 3.58,89 | ||
3 | Thomas MELINE | MSA | FRA | 4.01,23 | SB | |
4 | Darius ESHETE | M30 | AUS | 4.16,45 | ||
5 | Thomas VAN DYCK | MSA | CAN | 4.18,89 | PR SB | |
6 | Mark GOLDEN | MA2 | CAN | 4.18,90 | PR SB | |
7 | Prathik PRASAD | MN1 | IND | 4.29,70 | PR SB | |
DNS | Gibson HIMBEAULT | MA2 | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men 14 October 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaleb MULLER | MA2 | CAN | 6.43,46 | PR SB | |
2 | ZHAO Zhipeng 赵志鹏 | MN2 | CHN | 7.03,86 | PR SB | |
3 | LI Jin 李津 | MA2 | CHN | 7.14,59 | PR SB | |
4 | Dawson O'BRIEN | MA1 | CAN | 7.16,23 | SB | |
5 | Tyler HARTLEB | MN1 | CAN | 7.19,46 | SB | |
6 | GONG Tianhong 宫天鸿 | MA2 | CHN | 7.21,59 | PR SB | |
7 | Frank ROTH | MB2 | CAN | 7.28,24 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names