28th Winter Universiade
Almaty (KAZ) 31 January - 4 February 2017 Source: almaty2017.com
5000m Men 31 January 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davide GHIOTTO | MN4 | ITA | 6.51,64 | ||
2 | Seitaro ICHINOHE 一戸 誠太郎 | MN2 | JPN | 6.52,94 | ||
3 | Linus HEIDEGGER | MN2 | AUT | 6.55,46 | ||
4 | Masahito OBAYASHI 大林 昌仁 | MN4 | JPN | 7.05,05 | ||
5 | Shoya OGAWA | MN3 | JPN | 7.11,94 | ||
6 | Bart VREUGDENHIL | MN2 | NED | 7.12,50 | ||
7 | MOON Hyun-Woong 문현웅 | MSA | KOR | 7.16,61 | ||
8 | Aleksandr RAZORENOV | MSA | IAR | 7.18,13 | ||
9 | Marcin BACHANEK | MN2 | POL | 7.20,48 | ||
10 | OH Hyun-Min 오현민 | MA2 | KOR | 7.21,00 | ||
11 | LEE Jin-Yeong 이진영 | MSA | KOR | 7.22,63 | ||
12 | Ronald LIGTENBERG | MN2 | NED | 7.23,63 | ||
13 | WANG Shiwei 王世伟 | MN1 | CHN | 7.25,42 | ||
14 | Fedor ANDREEV Федор Андреев | MSA | KAZ | 7.26,57 | ||
15 | Artur SERGIENKO Артур Сергиенко | MSA | KAZ | 7.26,72 | ||
16 | Michał OSTASZEWSKI | MN3 | POL | 7.26,92 | ||
17 | Dasituer TUERSONGHAN 达斯吐尔 吐尔松汗 | MN3 | CHN | 7.27,44 | ||
18 | Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK | MN1 | IAB | 7.30,39 | ||
19 | Mikhail STAROSTIN | MSA | IAR | 7.31,14 | ||
20 | ZHU Jiayao 朱珈瑶 | MN3 | CHN | 7.38,93 | ||
21 | Robin Nicolai GRUBEN | MN4 | NOR | 7.44,51 | ||
22 | Szymon PALKA | MN1 | POL | 7.45,11 | ||
23 | Thomas MELINE | MSA | FRA | 7.45,81 | ||
24 | Steven HARTMAN | MN3 | USA | 7.46,91 | ||
25 | Aleks LUIK | MN3 | EST | 7.55,37 | SB | |
26 | Nathan MILLER | MN2 | USA | 8.01,13 | SB | |
27 | Maksim NOKHRIN | MN1 | IAR | 8.08,43 | ||
DQ | Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов | MN1 | KAZ | DQ | ||
DQ | Gerwin COLJÉ | MN3 | NED | DQ | ||
DQ | Anders Bjerkreim FURNÉE | MN4 | NOR | DQ |
SB - Season Best
500m Men 1 February 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 | MSA | KOR | 35,16 | TR | |
2 | Koto NAKAO | MN4 | JPN | 35,35 | SB | |
3 | KIM Young-Jin (1995) 김영진 | MN3 | KOR | 35,63 | PR SB | |
4 | Tatsuya SHINHAMA 新濱 立也 | MN1 | JPN | 35,73 | ||
5 | Yuto FUJINO 藤野 裕人 | MN4 | JPN | 35,77 | SB | |
6 | Takuya GOTO | MN3 | JPN | 35,81(2) | SB | |
7 | KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 | MN2 | KOR | 35,81(6) | ||
8 | Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов | MN1 | KAZ | 35,87 | ||
9 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MSA | KAZ | 36,00(2) | ||
10 | Ruslan RAFIKOV | MN1 | IAR | 36,00(9) | PR SB | |
11 | Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин | MN1 | KAZ | 36,05(2) | ||
12 | Martijn van OOSTEN | MSA | NED | 36,05(9) | ||
13 | Darsil ESSAMAMBO Дарсиль Эссамамбо | MN4 | KAZ | 36,16 | ||
14 | Ignat GOLOVATSIUK | MN1 | IAB | 36,25 | ||
15 | Aleksej ZVEZDIN | MN4 | IAR | 36,30 | ||
16 | Vladimir ZAROVCHATSKIJ | MN4 | IAR | 36,35 | SB | |
17 | Artsiom CHABAN | MN3 | IAB | 36,56 | ||
18 | ZHANG Hongqiang 张宏强 | MN1 | CHN | 36,66 | ||
19 | BAI Qiuming 白秋明 | MN3 | CHN | 36,74 | ||
20 | YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 | MN2 | KOR | 36,78 | ||
21 | Cornelius KERSTEN | MN3 | GBR | 36,85 | PR SB | |
22 | Kyle RONCHAK | MN3 | USA | 36,93 | ||
23 | Joep KALVERDIJK | MN2 | NED | 37,17 | ||
24 | Olof GERRITSEN | MN2 | NED | 37,30 | ||
25 | Anton KAPUSTIN | MN2 | IAB | 37,54 | ||
26 | Steven HARTMAN | MN3 | USA | 37,83 | ||
27 | LYU Bo | MN2 | CHN | 38,17 | SB | |
28 | Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR | MA1 | MGL | 38,32 | ||
29 | Robin Nicolai GRUBEN | MN4 | NOR | 38,36 | SB | |
30 | Magnus DAHLE | MN1 | NOR | 38,39 | SB | |
31 | Kaspar KALJUVEE | MA2 | EST | 38,57 | SB | |
32 | Aleks LUIK | MN3 | EST | 38,80(2) | ||
33 | Wojciech SUT | MN3 | POL | 38,80(7) | ||
34 | Baadai TULGA | MN2 | MGL | 39,19 | PR SB | |
35 | Szymon PALKA | MN1 | POL | 39,26 | PR SB | |
36 | Michael KOENIG | MN1 | USA | 39,62 | ||
37 | Nathan MILLER | MN2 | USA | 39,76 | ||
38 | Myagmarbaatar MUNKH-OD | MN1 | MGL | 40,59 | SB | |
39 | Daniel TYLKA | MN3 | POL | 40,88 | ||
40 | Tom KANT | MN1 | NED | 58,16 | ||
DQ | Alessio TRENTINI | MN3 | ITA | DQ | ||
DQ | Denis KOVAL | MSA | IAR | DQ | ||
DQ | SUNG Ching-Yang | MSA | TPE | DQ |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
500m (2) Men 1 February 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 | MSA | KOR | 35,24 | ||
2 | Koto NAKAO | MN4 | JPN | 35,40 | ||
3 | KIM Young-Jin (1995) 김영진 | MN3 | KOR | 35,49 | PR SB | |
4 | KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 | MN2 | KOR | 35,62 | ||
5 | Takuya GOTO | MN3 | JPN | 35,67 | SB | |
6 | Tatsuya SHINHAMA 新濱 立也 | MN1 | JPN | 35,69 | ||
7 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MSA | KAZ | 35,72 | ||
8 | Yuto FUJINO 藤野 裕人 | MN4 | JPN | 36,14 | ||
9 | Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов | MN1 | KAZ | 36,37 | ||
10 | Martijn van OOSTEN | MSA | NED | 36,45 | ||
11 | Ruslan RAFIKOV | MN1 | IAR | 36,55 | ||
12 | Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин | MN1 | KAZ | 36,57 | ||
13 | Darsil ESSAMAMBO Дарсиль Эссамамбо | MN4 | KAZ | 36,59 | ||
14 | Olof GERRITSEN | MN2 | NED | 36,64 | PR SB | |
15 | ZHANG Hongqiang 张宏强 | MN1 | CHN | 36,67 | ||
16 | YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 | MN2 | KOR | 36,74 | ||
17 | Cornelius KERSTEN | MN3 | GBR | 36,76 | PR SB | |
18 | Kyle RONCHAK | MN3 | USA | 36,82 | ||
19 | Ignat GOLOVATSIUK | MN1 | IAB | 36,92 | ||
20 | LYU Bo | MN2 | CHN | 36,94 | SB | |
21 | Aleksej ZVEZDIN | MN4 | IAR | 37,00 | ||
22 | Vladimir ZAROVCHATSKIJ | MN4 | IAR | 37,02 | ||
23 | Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR | MA1 | MGL | 37,06 | NR NRJ PR SB | |
24 | BAI Qiuming 白秋明 | MN3 | CHN | 37,13 | ||
25 | Anton KAPUSTIN | MN2 | IAB | 37,33 | ||
26 | Artsiom CHABAN | MN3 | IAB | 37,42 | ||
27 | Joep KALVERDIJK | MN2 | NED | 37,48 | ||
28 | Steven HARTMAN | MN3 | USA | 37,76 | ||
29 | Magnus DAHLE | MN1 | NOR | 38,05 | SB | |
30 | Aleks LUIK | MN3 | EST | 38,33 | PR SB | |
31 | Robin Nicolai GRUBEN | MN4 | NOR | 38,50 | ||
32 | Kaspar KALJUVEE | MA2 | EST | 38,65 | ||
33 | Wojciech SUT | MN3 | POL | 38,71 | SB | |
34 | Nathan MILLER | MN2 | USA | 39,59 | ||
35 | Baadai TULGA | MN2 | MGL | 39,69 | ||
36 | Michael KOENIG | MN1 | USA | 39,80 | ||
37 | Myagmarbaatar MUNKH-OD | MN1 | MGL | 39,83 | SB | |
WDR | Szymon PALKA | MN1 | POL | WDR | ||
WDR | Daniel TYLKA | MN3 | POL | WDR | ||
WDR | Tom KANT | MN1 | NED | WDR |
NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men 2 February 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kirill GOLUBEV (1993) | MSA | IAR | 1.49,30 | SB | |
2 | Martijn van OOSTEN | MSA | NED | 1.49,53 | SB | |
3 | Junya MIWA 三輪 準也 | MN4 | JPN | 1.49,61 | ||
4 | Seitaro ICHINOHE 一戸 誠太郎 | MN2 | JPN | 1.49,69 | ||
5 | Ryu KOSAKA 小坂 龍 | MSA | JPN | 1.49,70 | SB | |
6 | OH Hyun-Min 오현민 | MA2 | KOR | 1.50,37 | ||
7 | Victor LOBAS | MN3 | IAR | 1.50,41 | ||
8 | Danila BOBYR | MN2 | IAR | 1.50,74 | ||
9 | LEE Jin-Yeong 이진영 | MSA | KOR | 1.50,77 | ||
10 | MOON Hyun-Woong 문현웅 | MSA | KOR | 1.51,00 | ||
11 | Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев | MSA | KAZ | 1.51,71 | ||
12 | Alessio TRENTINI | MN3 | ITA | 1.51,81 | ||
13 | Hayato NAKAMURA 中村 隼人 | MN2 | JPN | 1.51,84 | ||
14 | Marcin BACHANEK | MN2 | POL | 1.52,37 | ||
15 | WANG Shiwei 王世伟 | MN1 | CHN | 1.53,31 | ||
16 | Ivan SOLODUKHIN | MSA | IAR | 1.53,49 | ||
17 | Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников | MN4 | KAZ | 1.53,50 | SB | |
18 | Dasituer TUERSONGHAN 达斯吐尔 吐尔松汗 | MN3 | CHN | 1.53,52 | ||
19 | Bart VREUGDENHIL | MN2 | NED | 1.53,83 | ||
20 | Armin HAGER | MN3 | AUT | 1.54,33 | ||
21 | Steven HARTMAN | MN3 | USA | 1.54,42 | ||
22 | ZHANG Chuang (1996) 张闯 | MN1 | CHN | 1.54,74 | ||
23 | Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов | MN1 | KAZ | 1.54,78 | ||
24 | Cornelius KERSTEN | MN3 | GBR | 1.55,02 | SB | |
25 | ZHU Jiayao 朱珈瑶 | MN3 | CHN | 1.55,25 | ||
26 | KIM Do-Hyeong 김도형 | MSA | KOR | 1.55,29 | ||
27 | Joep KALVERDIJK | MN2 | NED | 1.55,39 | ||
28 | Alexandr KLENKO Александр Кленко | MN4 | KAZ | 1.55,55 | ||
29 | Ronald LIGTENBERG | MN2 | NED | 1.55,74 | ||
30 | Kaspar KALJUVEE | MA2 | EST | 1.56,01 | ||
31 | Szymon PALKA | MN1 | POL | 1.56,70 | ||
32 | Robin Nicolai GRUBEN | MN4 | NOR | 1.57,46 | ||
33 | Thomas MELINE | MSA | FRA | 1.58,34 | ||
34 | Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR | MA1 | MGL | 1.58,45 | ||
35 | Kyle RONCHAK | MN3 | USA | 1.58,74 | ||
36 | Magnus DAHLE | MN1 | NOR | 1.59,50 | SB | |
37 | Wojciech SUT | MN3 | POL | 1.59,74 | ||
38 | Aleks LUIK | MN3 | EST | 2.00,46 | ||
39 | Nathan MILLER | MN2 | USA | 2.02,18 | ||
40 | Michael KOENIG | MN1 | USA | 2.02,42 | ||
41 | Myagmarbaatar MUNKH-OD | MN1 | MGL | 2.04,93 | SB | |
42 | Baadai TULGA | MN2 | MGL | 2.05,44 | PR SB | |
43 | Anders Bjerkreim FURNÉE | MN4 | NOR | 2.21,62 | ||
DNS | Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG | MSA | TPE | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men 3 February 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 | MSA | KOR | 1.09,56 | TR | |
2 | Martijn van OOSTEN | MSA | NED | 1.10,12 | SB | |
3 | Ryu KOSAKA 小坂 龍 | MSA | JPN | 1.10,58 | PR SB | |
4 | Kirill GOLUBEV (1993) | MSA | IAR | 1.10,59 | SB | |
5 | Yuto FUJINO 藤野 裕人 | MN4 | JPN | 1.10,69 | ||
6 | KIM Young-Jin (1995) 김영진 | MN3 | KOR | 1.10,71 | ||
7 | KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 | MN2 | KOR | 1.10,76 | ||
8 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MSA | KAZ | 1.10,94 | SB | |
9 | Victor LOBAS | MN3 | IAR | 1.10,99 | ||
10 | Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин | MN1 | KAZ | 1.11,19 | ||
11 | Ignat GOLOVATSIUK | MN1 | IAB | 1.11,27 | ||
12 | Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев | MSA | KAZ | 1.11,33 | ||
13 | Danila BOBYR | MN2 | IAR | 1.11,53 | ||
14 | Hayato NAKAMURA 中村 隼人 | MN2 | JPN | 1.11,85 | ||
15 | ZHANG Hongqiang 张宏强 | MN1 | CHN | 1.11,94 | ||
16 | SUNG Ching-Yang | MSA | TPE | 1.12,03 | SB | |
17 | YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 | MN2 | KOR | 1.12,07 | ||
18 | Alessio TRENTINI | MN3 | ITA | 1.12,12 | ||
19 | Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников | MN4 | KAZ | 1.12,71 | ||
20 | Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG | MSA | TPE | 1.13,06 | ||
21 | Joep KALVERDIJK | MN2 | NED | 1.13,18 | ||
22 | Steven HARTMAN | MN3 | USA | 1.13,78 | ||
23 | Cornelius KERSTEN | MN3 | GBR | 1.13,90 | ||
24 | Kyle RONCHAK | MN3 | USA | 1.13,95 | ||
25 | Armin HAGER | MN3 | AUT | 1.14,09 | ||
26 | Aleksej GORSHKOV (1992) | MSA | IAR | 1.14,29 | ||
27 | ZHANG Chuang (1996) 张闯 | MN1 | CHN | 1.14,89 | ||
28 | Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR | MA1 | MGL | 1.15,01 | SB | |
29 | Gerwin COLJÉ | MN3 | NED | 1.15,16(4) | PR SB | |
30 | Kaspar KALJUVEE | MA2 | EST | 1.15,16(7) | SB | |
31 | Olof GERRITSEN | MN2 | NED | 1.15,23 | ||
32 | Anton KAPUSTIN | MN2 | IAB | 1.15,48 | ||
33 | LYU Bo | MN2 | CHN | 1.15,71 | SB | |
34 | Magnus DAHLE | MN1 | NOR | 1.16,04 | SB | |
35 | Wojciech SUT | MN3 | POL | 1.16,70 | SB | |
36 | Michael KOENIG | MN1 | USA | 1.16,84 | ||
37 | Robin Nicolai GRUBEN | MN4 | NOR | 1.17,41 | ||
38 | Aleks LUIK | MN3 | EST | 1.17,56 | SB | |
39 | Baadai TULGA | MN2 | MGL | 1.18,89 | PR SB | |
40 | Nathan MILLER | MN2 | USA | 1.19,62 | ||
41 | Myagmarbaatar MUNKH-OD | MN1 | MGL | 1.19,86 | SB | |
DNF | Tatsuya SHINHAMA 新濱 立也 | MN1 | JPN | DNF | ||
WDR | Artsiom CHABAN | MN3 | IAB | WDR |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
10000m Men 4 February 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davide GHIOTTO | MN4 | ITA | 13.48,12 | TR | |
2 | Masahito OBAYASHI 大林 昌仁 | MN4 | JPN | 14.24,95 | ||
3 | MOON Hyun-Woong 문현웅 | MSA | KOR | 14.26,00 | SB | |
4 | Shoya OGAWA | MN3 | JPN | 14.27,96 | ||
5 | Linus HEIDEGGER | MN2 | AUT | 14.32,72 | ||
6 | Marcin BACHANEK | MN2 | POL | 14.55,40 | ||
7 | Artur SERGIENKO Артур Сергиенко | MSA | KAZ | 15.01,33 | ||
8 | Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK | MN1 | IAB | 15.02,82 | ||
9 | KIM Do-Hyeong 김도형 | MSA | KOR | 15.03,76 | ||
10 | Michał OSTASZEWSKI | MN3 | POL | 15.04,76 | SB | |
11 | Fedor ANDREEV Федор Андреев | MSA | KAZ | 15.16,29 | PR SB | |
12 | Mikhail STAROSTIN | MSA | IAR | 15.27,01 | PR SB | |
13 | Thomas MELINE | MSA | FRA | 15.28,28 | PR SB | |
DNF | Daniel TYLKA | MN3 | POL | DNF | ||
DQ | Seitaro ICHINOHE 一戸 誠太郎 | MN2 | JPN | DQ | ||
WDR | LEE Jin-Yeong 이진영 | MSA | KOR | WDR | ||
WDR | Bart VREUGDENHIL | MN2 | NED | WDR | ||
WDR | Anders Bjerkreim FURNÉE | MN4 | NOR | WDR |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names