World Cup
Berlin (GER) 7 - 9 November 2008
500m Women - Division A 7 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WANG Beixing | LSA | CHN | 37,75 | ||
1 | Jenny WOLF | L30 | GER | 37,75 | TR SB | |
3 | LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 | LN1 | KOR | 38,12 | SB | |
4 | Sayuri YOSHII | LSA | JPN | 38,46 | ||
5 | Annette GERRITSEN | LN4 | NED | 38,62 | ||
6 | Nao KODAIRA 小平 奈緒 | LN4 | JPN | 38,66 | ||
7 | Margot BOER | LN4 | NED | 38,76 | SB | |
8 | LEE Bo-Ra | LN3 | KOR | 38,88 | ||
8 | Sayuri OSUGA | LSA | JPN | 38,88 | SB | |
10 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 38,91 | ||
11 | Marianne TIMMER | L30 | NED | 38,92 | SB | |
12 | Ekaterina MALYSHEVA | LN3 | IAR | 38,99 | ||
13 | XING Aihua | L30 | CHN | 39,08 | SB | |
14 | Tomomi OKAZAKI | L35 | JPN | 39,10 | ||
15 | REN Hui | LSA | CHN | 39,16 | SB | |
16 | Yukari WATANABE | LSA | JPN | 39,17 | ||
17 | Elli OCHOWICZ | LSA | USA | 39,18 | ||
17 | Pamela ZOELLNER | L30 | GER | 39,18 | ||
19 | ZHANG Shuang (1986) | LN3 | CHN | 39,20 | SB | |
20 | Judith HESSE | LSA | GER | 39,38 | SB | |
21 | Svetlana KAYKAN | L30 | IAR | 39,53 | SB | |
22 | Heike HARTMANN | LSA | GER | 39,70 | ||
23 | Jennifer PLATE | LN3 | GER | 40,10 | ||
24 | Anzhelika KOTYUGA | L35 | IAB | 40,32 |
TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Division A 7 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 1.57,65 | SB | |
2 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LSA | CAN | 1.57,74 | SB | |
3 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 1.58,04 | SB | |
4 | Daniela ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS | L30 | GER | 1.58,30 | SB | |
5 | Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ | LN3 | CZE | 1.59,28 | SB | |
6 | Christine NESBITT | LSA | CAN | 1.59,33 | SB | |
7 | Elma de VRIES | LSA | NED | 1.59,49 | SB | |
8 | Ireen WÜST | LN4 | NED | 2.00,05 | ||
9 | Maki TABATA 田畑 真紀 | L30 | JPN | 2.00,22 | ||
10 | Laurine van RIESSEN | LN2 | NED | 2.00,23 | ||
11 | Marrit LEENSTRA | LN1 | NED | 2.00,38 | ||
12 | Masako HOZUMI | LN3 | JPN | 2.00,73 | ||
13 | Monique ANGERMÜLLER | LSA | GER | 2.00,91 | SB | |
14 | Lucille WEBER | L30 | GER | 2.01,12 | SB | |
15 | Jennifer RODRIGUEZ | L30 | USA | 2.01,13 | ||
16 | Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA | LSA | IAR | 2.01,18 | ||
17 | Clara HUGHES | L35 | CAN | 2.01,26 | SB | |
18 | Katarzyna WÓJCICKA | LSA | POL | 2.01,68 | ||
19 | Paulien van DEUTEKOM | LSA | NED | 2.01,69 | ||
20 | XU Jinjin | LN2 | CHN | 2.02,12 | SB | |
21 | Hiromi OTSU | LSA | JPN | 2.03,02 | ||
22 | DONG Feifei | LSA | CHN | 2.03,32 | ||
23 | GAO Yang | LSA | CHN | 2.04,81 | SB |
SB - Season Best
500m Women - Division B 7 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuliya NEMAJA | L30 | IAR | 38,96 | SB | |
2 | Christine NESBITT | LSA | CAN | 39,03 | SB | |
3 | Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA | LSA | IAR | 39,06 | SB | |
4 | SHENG Xiaomei | LSA | CHN | 39,18 | ||
5 | Thijsje OENEMA | LN2 | NED | 39,48 | ||
6 | Natasja BRUINTJES | LN2 | NED | 39,57 | ||
7 | Tamara OUDENAARDEN | LN2 | CAN | 39,73 | ||
8 | Heather RICHARDSON | LN1 | USA | 39,79 | ||
9 | Rebekah BRADFORD | LSA | USA | 40,08 | ||
10 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LSA | CAN | 40,10 | SB | |
11 | Paulina WALLIN | LSA | SWE | 40,12 | ||
12 | Svetlana RADKEVICH | LSA | IAB | 40,15 | ||
13 | Lauren CHOLEWINSKI | LN1 | USA | 40,30 | ||
14 | KIM Yoo-Lim | LA2 | KOR | 40,50 | ||
15 | Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова | LB2 | KAZ | 40,54 | NRJ PR SB | |
16 | Yuliya YASENOK | LSA | IAB | 40,63 | ||
17 | Kerry DANKERS | LSA | CAN | 40,69 | ||
18 | Ekaterina LUKOYANOVA | LSA | IAR | 40,77 | ||
19 | Anna BADAEVA | LN2 | IAB | 40,85 | ||
20 | Catherine RANEY NORMAN | LSA | USA | 42,38 | ||
21 | Ágota TÓTH | LN2 | HUN | 42,77 |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Division B 7 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maren HAUGLI | LSA | NOR | 2.01,45 | SB | |
2 | Katrin MATTSCHERODT | LSA | GER | 2.01,67 | SB | |
3 | Alla SHABANOVA | LSA | IAR | 2.01,75 | ||
4 | LEE Ju-Youn | LN2 | KOR | 2.01,85 | ||
5 | NOH Seon-Yeong 노선영 | LA2 | KOR | 2.01,86 | ||
6 | Galina LIKHACHEVA | L30 | IAR | 2.02,35 | ||
7 | FU Chunyan | LA2 | CHN | 2.02,76 | PR SB | |
8 | Nancy SWIDER-PELTZ (1987) | LN3 | USA | 2.03,93 | ||
9 | Yuri OBARA | LSA | JPN | 2.04,05 | ||
10 | PARK Do-Young 박도영 | LB1 | KOR | 2.05,31 | PR SB | |
11 | Natalya RYBAKOVA Наталья Рыбакова | LSA | KAZ | 2.05,38 | ||
12 | Anna ROKITA | LN4 | AUT | 2.05,49 | ||
13 | Yuliya YASENOK | LSA | IAB | 2.05,89 | ||
14 | Olga GRAF | LSA | IAR | 2.06,19 | SB | |
15 | Risa TAKAYAMA-ARAKI | LB1 | JPN | 2.06,21 | ||
16 | Daniela OLTEAN | LSA | ROU | 2.06,68 | ||
17 | Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова | LB2 | KAZ | 2.06,73 | ||
18 | Katarzyna WOŹNIAK | LA2 | POL | 2.06,79 | ||
19 | Natalia CZERWONKA | LN1 | POL | 2.07,43 | ||
20 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 2.08,50 | SB | |
21 | Ekaterina LUKOYANOVA | LSA | IAR | 2.08,90 | SB | |
22 | Elena MYAGKIKH | L30 | UKR | 2.10,25 | ||
23 | Karolina ERBANOVÁ | LB1 | CZE | 2.14,19 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Division A 8 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WANG Beixing | LSA | CHN | 37,91 | ||
2 | Jenny WOLF | L30 | GER | 37,95 | ||
3 | LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 | LN1 | KOR | 38,26 | ||
4 | Annette GERRITSEN | LN4 | NED | 38,36 | SB | |
5 | Nao KODAIRA 小平 奈緒 | LN4 | JPN | 38,62 | ||
6 | Sayuri YOSHII | LSA | JPN | 38,77 | ||
7 | Margot BOER | LN4 | NED | 38,78 | ||
8 | Marianne TIMMER | L30 | NED | 38,81 | SB | |
9 | LEE Bo-Ra | LN3 | KOR | 38,82 | ||
10 | Sayuri OSUGA | LSA | JPN | 38,90 | ||
10 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 38,90 | ||
12 | Monique ANGERMÜLLER | LSA | GER | 38,94 | ||
13 | XING Aihua | L30 | CHN | 38,97 | SB | |
14 | Elli OCHOWICZ | LSA | USA | 39,03 | ||
15 | Tomomi OKAZAKI | L35 | JPN | 39,05 | ||
16 | Ekaterina MALYSHEVA | LN3 | IAR | 39,11 | ||
17 | Yukari WATANABE | LSA | JPN | 39,12 | ||
18 | REN Hui | LSA | CHN | 39,17 | ||
19 | Judith HESSE | LSA | GER | 39,18 | SB | |
20 | ZHANG Shuang (1986) | LN3 | CHN | 39,21 | ||
20 | Svetlana KAYKAN | L30 | IAR | 39,21 | SB | |
22 | Pamela ZOELLNER | L30 | GER | 39,46 | ||
23 | Heike HARTMANN | LSA | GER | 39,49 | SB |
SB - Season Best
3000m Women - Division A 8 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ | LN3 | CZE | 4.03,70 | SB | |
2 | Daniela ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS | L30 | GER | 4.07,08 | SB | |
3 | Masako HOZUMI | LN3 | JPN | 4.07,92 | SB | |
4 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 4.07,94 | ||
5 | Claudia PECHSTEIN | L35 | GER | 4.08,42 | ||
6 | Renate GROENEWOLD | L30 | NED | 4.08,59 | ||
7 | Diane VALKENBURG | LSA | NED | 4.08,95 | SB | |
8 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LSA | CAN | 4.09,80 | SB | |
9 | Stephanie BECKERT | LN2 | GER | 4.09,99 | PR SB | |
10 | Clara HUGHES | L35 | CAN | 4.11,05 | ||
11 | Gretha SMIT | L30 | NED | 4.11,43 | SB | |
12 | Elma de VRIES | LSA | NED | 4.11,68 | SB | |
13 | Jorien VOORHUIS | LSA | NED | 4.11,83 | ||
14 | Lucille WEBER | L30 | GER | 4.13,80 | SB | |
15 | Katrin MATTSCHERODT | LSA | GER | 4.14,33 | SB | |
16 | Christine NESBITT | LSA | CAN | 4.14,77 | SB | |
17 | Katarzyna WÓJCICKA | LSA | POL | 4.15,05 | SB | |
18 | Hiromi OTSU | LSA | JPN | 4.15,32 | ||
19 | Nancy SWIDER-PELTZ (1987) | LN3 | USA | 4.15,90 | ||
20 | Shiho ISHIZAWA | LN3 | JPN | 4.15,99 | ||
21 | Anna ROKITA | LN4 | AUT | 4.17,23 | SB | |
22 | FU Chunyan | LA2 | CHN | 4.18,90 | PR SB | |
23 | DONG Feifei | LSA | CHN | 4.20,92 | PR SB | |
DQ | Maki TABATA 田畑 真紀 | L30 | JPN | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Division B 8 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuliya NEMAJA | L30 | IAR | 38,94 | SB | |
2 | Christine NESBITT | LSA | CAN | 39,11 | ||
3 | Thijsje OENEMA | LN2 | NED | 39,52 | ||
4 | SHENG Xiaomei | LSA | CHN | 39,53 | ||
5 | Natasja BRUINTJES | LN2 | NED | 39,60 | ||
6 | Paulina WALLIN | LSA | SWE | 39,61 | ||
7 | Tamara OUDENAARDEN | LN2 | CAN | 39,82 | ||
8 | Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA | LSA | IAR | 39,86 | ||
9 | Lauren CHOLEWINSKI | LN1 | USA | 39,90 | ||
10 | Heather RICHARDSON | LN1 | USA | 40,00 | ||
11 | Jennifer RODRIGUEZ | L30 | USA | 40,27 | ||
12 | Rebekah BRADFORD | LSA | USA | 40,28 | ||
13 | KIM Yoo-Lim | LA2 | KOR | 40,31 | ||
14 | Kerry DANKERS | LSA | CAN | 40,33 | ||
15 | Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова | LB2 | KAZ | 40,49 | NRJ PR SB | |
16 | Ekaterina LUKOYANOVA | LSA | IAR | 40,53 | ||
17 | Anna BADAEVA | LN2 | IAB | 40,58 | ||
18 | Svetlana RADKEVICH | LSA | IAB | 40,71 | ||
19 | Nicole GARRIDO | LN1 | CAN | 42,21 | SB | |
20 | Ágota TÓTH | LN2 | HUN | 42,86 |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
3000m Women - Division B 8 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maren HAUGLI | LSA | NOR | 4.13,53 | ||
2 | Catherine RANEY NORMAN | LSA | USA | 4.14,76 | ||
3 | LEE Ju-Youn | LN2 | KOR | 4.15,35 | ||
4 | PARK Do-Young 박도영 | LB1 | KOR | 4.15,62 | PR SB | |
5 | NOH Seon-Yeong 노선영 | LA2 | KOR | 4.16,46 | ||
6 | Galina LIKHACHEVA | L30 | IAR | 4.17,81 | SB | |
7 | XU Jinjin | LN2 | CHN | 4.19,80 | SB | |
8 | Risa TAKAYAMA-ARAKI | LB1 | JPN | 4.20,41 | ||
9 | Andrea JIRKŮ | LA2 | CZE | 4.21,36 | SB | |
10 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 4.22,13 | SB | |
11 | Olga GRAF | LSA | IAR | 4.22,44 | ||
12 | GAO Yang | LSA | CHN | 4.22,70 | SB | |
13 | Daniela OLTEAN | LSA | ROU | 4.25,32 | ||
14 | Maria LAMB | LN4 | USA | 4.25,52 | ||
15 | Natalia CZERWONKA | LN1 | POL | 4.26,07 | SB | |
16 | Marita JOHANSSON | LSA | SWE | 4.26,66 | ||
17 | Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA | LN4 | POL | 4.26,72 | ||
18 | Natalya RYBAKOVA Наталья Рыбакова | LSA | KAZ | 4.27,25 | ||
19 | Karolina ERBANOVÁ | LB1 | CZE | 4.30,99 | ||
20 | Elena MYAGKIKH | L30 | UKR | 4.33,80 | ||
21 | Ágota TÓTH | LN2 | HUN | 4.51,99 | SB | |
DQ | Nicole GARRIDO | LN1 | CAN | DQ | ||
DQ | Andrea LĂZĂRESCU | LSA | ROU | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Division A 9 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine NESBITT | LSA | CAN | 1.16,86 | SB | |
2 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 1.17,11 | ||
3 | Laurine van RIESSEN | LN2 | NED | 1.17,21 | SB | |
4 | Annette GERRITSEN | LN4 | NED | 1.17,24 | SB | |
5 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 1.17,46 | ||
6 | Marrit LEENSTRA | LN1 | NED | 1.17,48 | SB | |
7 | WANG Beixing | LSA | CHN | 1.17,55 | ||
8 | Monique ANGERMÜLLER | LSA | GER | 1.17,63 | SB | |
9 | Nao KODAIRA 小平 奈緒 | LN4 | JPN | 1.17,82 | ||
10 | Jennifer RODRIGUEZ | L30 | USA | 1.18,01 | ||
11 | Natasja BRUINTJES | LN2 | NED | 1.18,27 | ||
12 | LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 | LN1 | KOR | 1.18,37 | ||
13 | Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA | LSA | IAR | 1.18,44 | ||
14 | Sayuri YOSHII | LSA | JPN | 1.18,56 | ||
15 | REN Hui | LSA | CHN | 1.18,68 | SB | |
16 | Ireen WÜST | LN4 | NED | 1.18,73 | ||
17 | Heike HARTMANN | LSA | GER | 1.18,94 | SB | |
18 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LSA | CAN | 1.19,12 | SB | |
19 | Pamela ZOELLNER | L30 | GER | 1.19,37 | ||
20 | Judith HESSE | LSA | GER | 1.19,57 | SB | |
21 | Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER | LSA | GER | 1.19,60 | SB | |
22 | Ekaterina MALYSHEVA | LN3 | IAR | 1.19,65 | ||
23 | Tamara OUDENAARDEN | LN2 | CAN | 1.20,48 | SB | |
24 | Shihomi SHINYA | LSA | JPN | 1.20,68 |
SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Division B 9 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elli OCHOWICZ | LSA | USA | 1.18,43 | ||
2 | Maki TABATA 田畑 真紀 | L30 | JPN | 1.18,74 | ||
3 | Tomomi OKAZAKI | L35 | JPN | 1.19,02 | ||
4 | DONG Feifei | LSA | CHN | 1.19,27 | ||
5 | KIM Yoo-Lim | LA2 | KOR | 1.19,37 | ||
6 | XING Aihua | L30 | CHN | 1.19,38 | SB | |
7 | LEE Bo-Ra | LN3 | KOR | 1.19,58 | ||
8 | Yuliya NEMAJA | L30 | IAR | 1.19,76 | SB | |
9 | SHENG Xiaomei | LSA | CHN | 1.19,90 | ||
10 | Katarzyna WÓJCICKA | LSA | POL | 1.20,13 | SB | |
11 | Svetlana KAYKAN | L30 | IAR | 1.20,33 | SB | |
12 | Heather RICHARDSON | LN1 | USA | 1.20,78 | ||
13 | Natalya RYBAKOVA Наталья Рыбакова | LSA | KAZ | 1.21,54 | ||
14 | Rebekah BRADFORD | LSA | USA | 1.21,65 | ||
15 | Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA | LN4 | POL | 1.21,71 | PR SB | |
16 | Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова | LB2 | KAZ | 1.22,22 | ||
17 | Anna BADAEVA | LN2 | IAB | 1.22,27 | ||
18 | Ekaterina LUKOYANOVA | LSA | IAR | 1.22,29 | ||
19 | Daniela DUMITRU | LN2 | ROU | 1.22,30 | SB | |
20 | Ágota TÓTH | LN2 | HUN | 1.27,34 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names