World Cup
Berlin (GER) 7 - 9 November 2008
500m Men - Division A 7 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 34,92 | SB | |
2 | Pekka KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 34,99 | SB | |
3 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 35,01 | ||
4 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 35,20 | SB | |
5 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 35,28 | ||
6 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 35,32 | SB | |
7 | Jeremy WOTHERSPOON | M30 | CAN | 35,33 | SB | |
8 | YU Fengtong | MSA | CHN | 35,51 | SB | |
9 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 35,53 | SB | |
10 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 35,59 | ||
11 | Mark TUITERT | MSA | NED | 35,60 | ||
12 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 35,68 | ||
13 | Beorn NIJENHUIS | MSA | NED | 35,69 | ||
14 | AN Weijiang | MSA | CHN | 35,70 | ||
15 | Jamie GREGG | MSA | CAN | 35,74 | SB | |
16 | Tadashi OBARA | MSA | JPN | 35,82 | ||
17 | Jan SMEEKENS | MN3 | NED | 35,86 | ||
18 | LEE Ki-Ho | MSA | KOR | 35,93 | ||
19 | Brent AUSSPRUNG | MN1 | USA | 36,17 | ||
20 | Artur WAŚ | MN4 | POL | 36,53 | SB | |
21 | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MN1 | KOR | 1.00,31 | ||
22 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MSA | JPN | 1.08,48 | ||
23 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 1.15,50 | ||
DNF | Mike IRELAND | M35 | CAN | DNF |
SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Division A 7 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sven KRAMER | MN4 | NED | 6.15,74 | ||
2 | Håvard BØKKO | MN3 | NOR | 6.20,03 | SB | |
3 | Carl VERHEIJEN | M30 | NED | 6.20,87 | SB | |
4 | Bob de JONG | M30 | NED | 6.23,66 | SB | |
5 | Enrico FABRIS | MSA | ITA | 6.24,44 | SB | |
6 | Chad HEDRICK | M30 | USA | 6.25,77 | ||
7 | Wouter OLDE HEUVEL | MN3 | NED | 6.26,65 | ||
8 | Ted-Jan BLOEMEN | MN3 | NED | 6.27,13 | SB | |
9 | Øystein GRØDUM | M30 | NOR | 6.29,25 | SB | |
10 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 6.29,95 | ||
11 | Hiroki HIRAKO | MSA | JPN | 6.29,98 | ||
12 | Tobias SCHNEIDER | MSA | GER | 6.31,60 | SB | |
13 | Marco WEBER | MSA | GER | 6.32,05 | ||
14 | Lucas MAKOWSKY | MN3 | CAN | 6.32,28 | SB | |
15 | Moritz GEISREITER (1987) | MN2 | GER | 6.36,66 | PR SB | |
16 | Roger SCHNEIDER | MSA | SUI | 6.39,49 | ||
17 | Tore SOLLI | MN4 | NOR | 6.39,79 | ||
18 | Fredrik VAN DER HORST | MA2 | NOR | 6.42,93 | SB | |
19 | Denny MORRISON | MN4 | CAN | 6.43,37 | ||
20 | Andrej BURLYAEV | MSA | IAR | 6.51,99 | ||
21 | Justin WARSYLEWICZ | MN4 | CAN | 6.58,09 | SB | |
DQ | Ivan SKOBREV | MSA | IAR | DQ | ||
DQ | Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко | MSA | KAZ | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 7 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ZHANG Zhongqi | MSA | CHN | 35,54 | SB | |
2 | Hiroyasu SHIMIZU | M35 | JPN | 35,84 | ||
3 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | MSA | JPN | 35,91 | ||
4 | Pasi KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 36,09 | ||
5 | Muncef OUARDI | MN4 | CAN | 36,11 | ||
6 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 36,13 | ||
7 | Tuomas NIEMINEN | MSA | FIN | 36,20 | SB | |
8 | Nico IHLE | MN4 | GER | 36,27 | ||
9 | Evgenij LALENKOV | MSA | IAR | 36,32 | ||
10 | Frank STEINER | MN4 | GER | 36,34 | ||
11 | Mikael FLYGIND LARSEN | MSA | NOR | 36,40 | ||
12 | Matthias SCHWIERZ | MSA | GER | 36,42 | PR SB | |
13 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MN2 | NOR | 36,58 | ||
14 | Markus PUOLAKKA | MSA | FIN | 36,59 | SB | |
14 | Mike BLUMEL | MN3 | USA | 36,59 | ||
16 | Chris NEEDHAM | MSA | USA | 36,61 | ||
17 | Sergej CHADAEV | MN2 | IAR | 36,62 | ||
18 | Denis BELLOTTI | MN4 | ITA | 36,75 | ||
19 | Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) | MN3 | IAR | 36,78 | ||
20 | Vladimir SHERSTYUK Владимир Шерстюк | MN4 | KAZ | 37,07 | SB | |
21 | Philip BROJAKA | MSA | GBR | 37,19 | SB | |
22 | Anton HAHN | MSA | GER | 37,22 | ||
23 | Maciej BIEGA | MN1 | POL | 37,23 | ||
24 | Ingo BOS | MSA | GER | 37,29 | ||
25 | Christian FALGER | MSA | AUT | 37,31 | ||
26 | Timofej SKOPIN | MN1 | IAR | 37,32 | ||
27 | JIN Xin (1983) | MSA | CHN | 37,36 | ||
28 | SUN Longjiang 孙龙将 | MB1 | CHN | 37,42 | ||
29 | José Ignacio FAZIO | MN4 | ARG | 38,13 | ||
30 | Cristian MUSTĂTEA | MN1 | ROU | 38,84 | ||
31 | Luca STEFANI | MN3 | ITA | 1.11,41 | ||
DNF | Aleksandr KOMAR | MN2 | IAB | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Division B 7 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sławomir CHMURA | MSA | POL | 6.32,47 | SB | |
2 | CHOI Kwun-Won | MSA | KOR | 6.32,52 | SB | |
3 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN1 | USA | 6.36,87 | ||
4 | Kris SCHILDERMANS | MSA | BEL | 6.37,66 | SB | |
5 | Matteo ANESI | MSA | ITA | 6.39,92 | SB | |
6 | SONG Xingyu | MA2 | CHN | 6.40,67 | SB | |
7 | Jay MORRISON | MSA | CAN | 6.41,65 | SB | |
8 | Patrick BECKERT | MA2 | GER | 6.41,88 | PR SB | |
9 | Robert LEHMANN | MSA | GER | 6.42,11 | SB | |
10 | Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ | MN4 | POL | 6.43,51 | SB | |
11 | Jordan BELCHOS | MN1 | CAN | 6.44,68 | SB | |
12 | Norimasa ZAIKE | MN1 | JPN | 6.44,83 | ||
13 | Ryan BEDFORD | MN3 | USA | 6.45,02 | ||
14 | Robert KUSTRA | MSA | POL | 6.45,61 | SB | |
15 | Tristan LOY | M35 | FRA | 6.46,65 | SB | |
16 | Marian Cristian ION | MN1 | ROU | 6.49,28 | SB | |
17 | Johan RÖJLER | MSA | SWE | 6.49,61 | ||
18 | Shigeyuki DEJIMA | MSA | JPN | 6.52,86 | ||
19 | Pascal BRIAND | M30 | FRA | 6.53,36 | SB | |
20 | CHENG Yue | MN3 | CHN | 6.54,06 | SB | |
21 | Jan CAFLISCH | MSA | SUI | 6.57,36 | ||
22 | Zdeněk HASELBERGER | MN1 | CZE | 7.00,85 | ||
23 | Maksim PEDOS | MSA | UKR | 7.01,00 | SB | |
24 | Asier PEÑA ITURRÍA | M30 | ESP | 7.14,97 | SB | |
DQ | YEO Sang-Yeop | MSA | KOR | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division A 8 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MSA | JPN | 34,70 | TR | |
2 | YU Fengtong | MSA | CHN | 35,07 | SB | |
3 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 35,13 | SB | |
4 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 35,17 | ||
5 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 35,18 | SB | |
6 | Pekka KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 35,21 | ||
7 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 35,22 | ||
8 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 35,23 | ||
9 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 35,39 | ||
10 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 35,43 | ||
11 | AN Weijiang | MSA | CHN | 35,47 | ||
12 | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MN1 | KOR | 35,52 | ||
12 | Jan SMEEKENS | MN3 | NED | 35,52 | ||
14 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 35,53 | ||
15 | Mark TUITERT | MSA | NED | 35,57 | ||
16 | LEE Ki-Ho | MSA | KOR | 35,60 | ||
17 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 35,62 | ||
18 | Jamie GREGG | MSA | CAN | 35,71 | SB | |
19 | Beorn NIJENHUIS | MSA | NED | 35,78 | ||
20 | Tadashi OBARA | MSA | JPN | 35,99 | ||
21 | Brent AUSSPRUNG | MN1 | USA | 36,03 | ||
22 | Artur WAŚ | MN4 | POL | 36,14 | SB | |
23 | Denny MORRISON | MN4 | CAN | 36,29 | ||
DNF | Jeremy WOTHERSPOON | M30 | CAN | DNF |
TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Division A 8 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sven KRAMER | MN4 | NED | 1.45,69 | SB | |
2 | Erben WENNEMARS | M30 | NED | 1.45,85 | SB | |
3 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 1.45,95 | SB | |
4 | Mark TUITERT | MSA | NED | 1.46,04 | SB | |
5 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 1.46,27 | ||
6 | Håvard BØKKO | MN3 | NOR | 1.46,52 | SB | |
7 | Chad HEDRICK | M30 | USA | 1.46,53 | ||
8 | Denny MORRISON | MN4 | CAN | 1.46,59 | ||
9 | Evgenij LALENKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.46,79 | SB | |
10 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 1.46,93 | SB | |
11 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN1 | USA | 1.46,97 | ||
12 | Lucas MAKOWSKY | MN3 | CAN | 1.48,37 | ||
13 | Enrico FABRIS | MSA | ITA | 1.48,49 | SB | |
14 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MSA | POL | 1.48,52 | SB | |
15 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MN2 | NOR | 1.48,71 | ||
15 | François-Olivier ROBERGE | MN4 | CAN | 1.48,71 | ||
17 | Tobias SCHNEIDER | MSA | GER | 1.48,92 | SB | |
18 | Mikael FLYGIND LARSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.49,07 | ||
19 | Robert LEHMANN | MSA | GER | 1.49,14 | SB | |
20 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 1.49,15 | SB | |
21 | Steven ELM | M30 | CAN | 1.49,89 | ||
22 | Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко | MSA | KAZ | 1.50,59 | SB | |
23 | Timofej SKOPIN | MN1 | IAR | 1.50,94 | PR SB | |
24 | Alexey YESIN | MN2 | IAR | 1.51,13 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 8 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ZHANG Zhongqi | MSA | CHN | 35,68 | ||
2 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | MSA | JPN | 35,76 | ||
3 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 35,95 | ||
4 | Muncef OUARDI | MN4 | CAN | 36,01 | ||
5 | Hiroyasu SHIMIZU | M35 | JPN | 36,14 | ||
6 | LEE Jong-Woo | MN4 | KOR | 36,17 | ||
7 | Pasi KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 36,18 | ||
8 | Frank STEINER | MN4 | GER | 36,42 | ||
9 | Nico IHLE | MN4 | GER | 36,49 | ||
10 | Sergej CHADAEV | MN2 | IAR | 36,53 | ||
11 | Tuomas NIEMINEN | MSA | FIN | 36,55 | ||
12 | Markus PUOLAKKA | MSA | FIN | 36,62 | ||
13 | Mike BLUMEL | MN3 | USA | 36,63 | ||
14 | Chris NEEDHAM | MSA | USA | 36,86 | ||
15 | Matthias SCHWIERZ | MSA | GER | 36,93 | ||
16 | Anton HAHN | MSA | GER | 37,02 | ||
17 | Timofej SKOPIN | MN1 | IAR | 37,09 | ||
18 | Maciej BIEGA | MN1 | POL | 37,14 | ||
19 | SUN Longjiang 孙龙将 | MB1 | CHN | 37,32 | ||
20 | Ingo BOS | MSA | GER | 37,33 | ||
21 | Christian FALGER | MSA | AUT | 37,41 | ||
22 | Aleksandr KOMAR | MN2 | IAB | 37,47 | ||
23 | Denis BELLOTTI | MN4 | ITA | 37,58 | ||
24 | Cristian MUSTĂTEA | MN1 | ROU | 38,48 |
1500m Men - Division B 8 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Teruhiro SUGIMORI | MSA | JPN | 1.48,49 | SB | |
2 | Daniel FRIBERG | MN3 | SWE | 1.48,89 | ||
3 | LEE Jong-Woo | MN4 | KOR | 1.49,11 | ||
4 | Jörg DALLMANN | MSA | GER | 1.49,19 | SB | |
5 | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MN1 | KOR | 1.49,94 | ||
6 | SONG Xingyu | MA2 | CHN | 1.50,08 | NRJ PR SB | |
7 | Hiroki HIRAKO | MSA | JPN | 1.50,16 | SB | |
8 | Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) | MN3 | IAR | 1.50,36 | SB | |
9 | Matteo ANESI | MSA | ITA | 1.50,52 | SB | |
10 | YEO Sang-Yeop | MSA | KOR | 1.50,60 | SB | |
11 | Jeff KITURA | MSA | CAN | 1.51,09 | ||
12 | JIN Xin (1983) | MSA | CHN | 1.51,12 | PR SB | |
13 | Pascal BRIAND | M30 | FRA | 1.51,31 | SB | |
14 | CHENG Yue | MN3 | CHN | 1.51,32 | SB | |
14 | Ryan BEDFORD | MN3 | USA | 1.51,32 | ||
16 | Roger SCHNEIDER | MSA | SUI | 1.52,09 | SB | |
17 | Sergej CHADAEV | MN2 | IAR | 1.52,18 | SB | |
18 | Roland CIEŚLAK | MN2 | POL | 1.53,11 | ||
19 | Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин | MN3 | KAZ | 1.53,38 | SB | |
20 | Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин | MN1 | KAZ | 1.53,64 | PR SB | |
21 | Philip BROJAKA | MSA | GBR | 1.54,82 | ||
22 | Milan SÁBLIK | MA1 | CZE | 1.55,06 | ||
23 | Jarmo VALTONEN | MSA | FIN | 1.55,77 | SB | |
24 | José Ignacio FAZIO | MN4 | ARG | 1.56,50 | SB | |
25 | Marian Cristian ION | MN1 | ROU | 1.56,80 | SB | |
26 | Maksim PEDOS | MSA | UKR | 1.57,04 | SB | |
27 | Szabolcs SZÖLLŐSI | MN3 | HUN | 1.58,82 | SB | |
DNF | Fredrik VAN DER HORST | MA2 | NOR | DNF | ||
DQ | Stefan HEYTHAUSEN | MSA | GER | DQ | ||
DQ | Lauri POTKA | MN3 | FIN | DQ |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division A 9 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 1.09,13 | ||
2 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 1.09,15 | ||
3 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 1.09,30 | SB | |
4 | Evgenij LALENKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.09,38 | SB | |
5 | Pekka KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 1.09,41 | SB | |
6 | Denny MORRISON | MN4 | CAN | 1.09,59 | ||
7 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 1.09,68 | ||
8 | Erben WENNEMARS | M30 | NED | 1.09,73 | ||
9 | Mark TUITERT | MSA | NED | 1.09,85 | ||
10 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.09,87 | SB | |
11 | Håvard BØKKO | MN3 | NOR | 1.09,91 | ||
12 | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MN1 | KOR | 1.10,01 | ||
13 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 1.10,13 | SB | |
14 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 1.10,14 | SB | |
15 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 1.10,16 | ||
16 | Nick PEARSON | MSA | USA | 1.10,72 | ||
17 | Jan BOS (1975) | M30 | NED | 1.10,74 | ||
18 | François-Olivier ROBERGE | MN4 | CAN | 1.10,78 | SB | |
19 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MN2 | NOR | 1.10,84 | ||
20 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 1.11,14 | SB | |
21 | LEE Ki-Ho | MSA | KOR | 1.11,28 | ||
22 | Muncef OUARDI | MN4 | CAN | 1.11,38 | ||
23 | Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) | MN3 | IAR | 1.11,55 | ||
DQ | Artur WAŚ | MN4 | POL | DQ |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division B 9 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEE Jong-Woo | MN4 | KOR | 1.10,25 | SB | |
2 | Mikael FLYGIND LARSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.10,57 | ||
3 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN1 | USA | 1.10,77 | ||
4 | YU Fengtong | MSA | CHN | 1.11,05 | SB | |
5 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MSA | POL | 1.11,41 | SB | |
6 | Teruhiro SUGIMORI | MSA | JPN | 1.11,45 | PR SB | |
7 | Alexey YESIN | MN2 | IAR | 1.11,50 | SB | |
8 | Philippe RIOPEL | MN1 | CAN | 1.11,90 | ||
9 | Joel ERIKSSON | MSA | SWE | 1.12,07 | ||
10 | AN Weijiang | MSA | CHN | 1.12,16 | ||
11 | Frank STEINER | MN4 | GER | 1.12,24 | ||
12 | Timofej SKOPIN | MN1 | IAR | 1.12,25 | PR SB | |
13 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | MSA | JPN | 1.12,28 | ||
14 | Tuomas NIEMINEN | MSA | FIN | 1.12,29 | ||
15 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 1.12,32 | ||
16 | Maciej BIEGA | MN1 | POL | 1.12,49 | PR SB | |
17 | Pasi KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 1.12,62 | ||
18 | Denis BELLOTTI | MN4 | ITA | 1.12,67 | PR SB | |
19 | Eric RAUSCHENBACH | MN2 | GER | 1.12,72 | ||
20 | Nico IHLE | MN4 | GER | 1.12,78 | ||
21 | Vladimir SHERSTYUK Владимир Шерстюк | MN4 | KAZ | 1.12,83 | SB | |
22 | Brent AUSSPRUNG | MN1 | USA | 1.12,89 | ||
23 | Philip BROJAKA | MSA | GBR | 1.13,01 | SB | |
24 | Pascal BRIAND | M30 | FRA | 1.13,17 | ||
25 | Aleksandr KOMAR | MN2 | IAB | 1.13,19 | ||
26 | Marco CIGNINI | MN1 | ITA | 1.13,44 | PR SB | |
27 | Christian FALGER | MSA | AUT | 1.13,47 | ||
28 | Lauri POTKA | MN3 | FIN | 1.13,53 | ||
29 | Jamie GREGG | MSA | CAN | 1.14,06 | SB | |
30 | Ingo BOS | MSA | GER | 1.14,71 | ||
31 | Cristian MUSTĂTEA | MN1 | ROU | 1.16,31 | SB | |
32 | Szabolcs SZÖLLŐSI | MN3 | HUN | 1.17,23 | SB | |
DQ | Tadashi OBARA | MSA | JPN | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names