World Cup Selections
Moscow 22 - 23 October 2008
500m Men 22 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 35,76 | SB | |
2 | Evgenij LALENKOV | MSA | IAR | 36,30 | ||
3 | Viktor GLUSHHENKO | MSA | IAR | 36,47 | SB | |
4 | Sergej CHADAEV | MN2 | IAR | 36,54 | ||
5 | Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) | MN3 | IAR | 36,76 | SB | |
6 | Maksim BOSENKO | MSA | IAR | 36,77 | SB | |
7 | Alexey YESIN | MN2 | IAR | 36,86 | ||
8 | Igor BOGOLYUBSKIJ | MSA | IAR | 36,98 | SB | |
9 | Dmitrij DEMYANISHIN | MN3 | IAR | 37,25 | ||
10 | Aleksandr GLUSHHENKO | MN3 | IAR | 37,30 | ||
10 | Nikita EVTEEV | MN1 | IAR | 37,30 | ||
12 | Timofej SKOPIN | MN1 | IAR | 37,32 | ||
13 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MN3 | IAB | 37,51 | SB | |
14 | Aleksej SAKHAROV | MN3 | IAR | 37,61 | ||
15 | Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) | MN2 | IAR | 37,65 | PR SB | |
16 | Igor NEFEDEV | MN3 | IAR | 37,89 | ||
17 | Evgenij STAROVOJTOV (1982) | MSA | IAR | 38,29 | SB | |
18 | Fedor BALABANOV | MN1 | IAR | 38,35 | SB | |
19 | Denis ERMACHENKO | MN3 | IAR | 38,66 | SB | |
20 | Dmitrij TYURIN | MN1 | IAR | 38,75 | ||
21 | Ilya EFREMOV | MN1 | IAR | 39,18 | ||
22 | Pyotr STOLBOV | MN3 | IAR | 39,27 | SB | |
23 | Dmitrij FEDOTOV (1989) | MN1 | IAR | 39,29 | SB | |
24 | Vladimir SHIROKOV | MN1 | IAR | 39,55 | ||
DNF | Sergej ZHILSKIJ | MSA | IAR | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m #2 Men 22 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 35,75 | SB | |
2 | Viktor GLUSHHENKO | MSA | IAR | 36,44 | SB | |
3 | Sergej CHADAEV | MN2 | IAR | 36,79 | ||
4 | Igor NEFEDEV | MN3 | IAR | 37,13 | ||
5 | Aleksandr GLUSHHENKO | MN3 | IAR | 37,26 | ||
6 | Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) | MN2 | IAR | 37,47 | PR SB | |
7 | Evgenij STAROVOJTOV (1982) | MSA | IAR | 37,49 | SB | |
8 | Aleksej SAKHAROV | MN3 | IAR | 37,52 | ||
9 | Nikita EVTEEV | MN1 | IAR | 37,71 | ||
10 | Dmitrij DEMYANISHIN | MN3 | IAR | 37,96 | ||
11 | Dmitrij TYURIN | MN1 | IAR | 38,64 | SB | |
12 | Denis ERMACHENKO | MN3 | IAR | 38,88 | ||
DNS | Ilya EFREMOV | MN1 | IAR | DNS | ||
DNF | Maksim BOSENKO | MSA | IAR | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men 22 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evgenij LALENKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.48,88 | SB | |
2 | Ivan SKOBREV | MSA | IAR | 1.49,02 | SB | |
3 | Alexey YESIN | MN2 | IAR | 1.51,07 | SB | |
4 | Timofej SKOPIN | MN1 | IAR | 1.51,61 | SB | |
5 | Andrej BURLYAEV | MSA | IAR | 1.51,72 | SB | |
6 | Igor BOGOLYUBSKIJ | MSA | IAR | 1.52,15 | PR SB | |
7 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MN3 | IAB | 1.52,16 | SB | |
8 | Sergey GRYAZTSOV | MN3 | IAR | 1.52,79 | SB | |
9 | Alexander RUMYANTSEV | MN3 | IAR | 1.52,82 | SB | |
10 | Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) | MN3 | IAR | 1.53,13 | SB | |
11 | Valerij TARASOV | MSA | IAR | 1.53,85 | SB | |
12 | Pavel BAKHAEV | MN3 | IAR | 1.53,88 | SB | |
13 | Mikhail KOCHNEV | MN1 | IAR | 1.54,47 | ||
14 | Maksim KOZLOV (1986) | MN3 | IAR | 1.55,22 | ||
15 | Aleksandr AMELCHENKO | MN1 | IAR | 1.55,31 | SB | |
16 | Denis TIMAKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.55,80 | ||
17 | Ilya DAVLETOV | MSA | IAR | 1.56,03 | SB | |
18 | Denis ANISIMOV | MN2 | IAR | 1.56,18 | SB | |
19 | Dmitrij FEDOTOV (1989) | MN1 | IAR | 1.56,20 | SB | |
20 | Aleksandr RUDOPYSOV | MSA | IAR | 1.56,35 | ||
21 | Pyotr STOLBOV | MN3 | IAR | 1.56,94 | SB | |
22 | Vasilij KUCHERENKO | MN3 | IAR | 1.57,63 | PR SB | |
23 | Vladimir SHIROKOV | MN1 | IAR | 1.57,92 | SB | |
24 | Valerij KONYSHEV | MSA | IAR | 1.58,08 | ||
25 | Aleksandr GOLUBEV (1987) | MN2 | IAR | 1.58,28 | SB | |
26 | Fedor BALABANOV | MN1 | IAR | 1.58,55 | ||
27 | Ilya EFREMOV | MN1 | IAR | 1.59,12 | ||
28 | Ilya KROTOV | MN4 | IAR | 2.01,84 | SB | |
DNS | Yevgeny SERYAEV | MN1 | IAR | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior 22 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrej PRISTALOV | MA2 | IAR | 37,77 | SB | |
2 | Valerij GAVRILYUK | MA2 | IAR | 38,25 | SB | |
3 | Konstantin MAUL | MA2 | IAR | 38,31 | PR SB | |
4 | Yaroslav VIKULIN | MB2 | IAR | 38,32 | SB | |
5 | Zakhar IGNATENKO | MA2 | IAR | 38,35 | PR SB | |
6 | Aleksandr RAZORENOV | MA2 | IAR | 38,45 | SB | |
7 | Kirill MAKAROV | MA2 | IAR | 38,49 | ||
8 | Aleksandr VOROBEV (1991) | MB2 | IAR | 38,67 | SB | |
9 | Aleksej NAUMKIN | MA2 | IAR | 38,87 | SB | |
10 | Ilya KURGAEV | MA1 | IAR | 39,06 | ||
11 | Andrej KUDRYASHOV | MA1 | IAR | 39,19 | SB | |
12 | Yurij GURKOV | MA1 | IAR | 39,29 | ||
13 | Sergej GRUSHIN | MB2 | IAR | 39,31 | SB | |
14 | Ilya GOLOVIZHNIN | MA2 | IAR | 39,56 | SB | |
15 | Anton STAROSTIN | MA1 | IAR | 40,46 | ||
16 | Nikolaj REPIN | MB1 | IAR | 41,78 | SB | |
17 | Konstantin POLYANSKIJ | MB2 | IAR | 42,08 | SB | |
DNS | Ruslan KARPUSHOV | MA1 | IAR | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m #2 Men - Junior 22 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zakhar IGNATENKO | MA2 | IAR | 38,12 | PR SB | |
2 | Kirill MAKAROV | MA2 | IAR | 38,48 | ||
3 | Yaroslav VIKULIN | MB2 | IAR | 38,91 | ||
4 | Ilya KURGAEV | MA1 | IAR | 38,96 | ||
5 | Aleksandr VOROBEV (1991) | MB2 | IAR | 39,10 | ||
6 | Anton STAROSTIN | MA1 | IAR | 40,10 | ||
7 | Nikolaj REPIN | MB1 | IAR | 41,60 | SB | |
DNF | Yurij GURKOV | MA1 | IAR | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior 22 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valerij GAVRILYUK | MA2 | IAR | 1.54,06 | PR SB | |
2 | Aleksandr RAZORENOV | MA2 | IAR | 1.55,71 | SB | |
3 | Sergej TRUBECZKOJ | MA2 | IAR | 1.56,37 | SB | |
4 | Aleksej BELYAKOV | MA1 | IAR | 1.56,52 | PR SB | |
5 | Aleksej NAUMKIN | MA2 | IAR | 1.56,57 | SB | |
6 | Pavel GULYAEV | MA2 | IAR | 1.56,60 | PR SB | |
7 | Konstantin MAUL | MA2 | IAR | 1.57,27 | SB | |
8 | Andrej PRISTALOV | MA2 | IAR | 1.58,51 | SB | |
9 | Andrej KUDRYASHOV | MA1 | IAR | 1.58,72 | SB | |
10 | Ruslan KARPUSHOV | MA1 | IAR | 2.01,01 | PR SB | |
11 | Ilya GOLOVIZHNIN | MA2 | IAR | 2.01,50 | SB | |
12 | Sergej GRUSHIN | MB2 | IAR | 2.02,18 | SB | |
13 | Semyon ZOZULYA | MA2 | IAR | 2.02,73 | SB | |
14 | Vitalij BEZRYADIN | MA2 | IAR | 2.03,61 | ||
15 | Denis CHERDANCEV | MA1 | IAR | 2.07,91 | SB | |
16 | Mikhail BOYARSKIJ | MB1 | IAR | 2.08,76 | ||
17 | Konstantin POLYANSKIJ | MB2 | IAR | 2.08,95 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men 23 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evgenij LALENKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.09,98 | TR SB | |
2 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.11,52 | SB | |
3 | Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) | MN3 | IAR | 1.11,55 | SB | |
4 | Alexey YESIN | MN2 | IAR | 1.11,84 | SB | |
5 | Maksim BOSENKO | MSA | IAR | 1.12,30 | SB | |
6 | Igor BOGOLYUBSKIJ | MSA | IAR | 1.12,36 | PR SB | |
7 | Timofej SKOPIN | MN1 | IAR | 1.12,72 | PR SB | |
8 | Viktor GLUSHHENKO | MSA | IAR | 1.12,93 | SB | |
9 | Aleksandr GLUSHHENKO | MN3 | IAR | 1.13,15 | PR SB | |
10 | Valerij TARASOV | MSA | IAR | 1.13,46 | ||
11 | Sergej CHADAEV | MN2 | IAR | 1.13,65 | ||
12 | Igor NEFEDEV | MN3 | IAR | 1.13,72 | ||
13 | Denis TIMAKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.13,76 | SB | |
14 | Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) | MN2 | IAR | 1.14,70 | PR SB | |
15 | Dmitrij DEMYANISHIN | MN3 | IAR | 1.14,78 | ||
16 | Maksim KOZLOV (1986) | MN3 | IAR | 1.15,47 | SB | |
17 | Aleksandr AMELCHENKO | MN1 | IAR | 1.15,57 | SB | |
18 | Fedor BALABANOV | MN1 | IAR | 1.15,74 | SB | |
19 | Aleksandr RUDOPYSOV | MSA | IAR | 1.15,82 | SB | |
20 | Aleksej SAKHAROV | MN3 | IAR | 1.16,06 | ||
21 | Evgenij STAROVOJTOV (1982) | MSA | IAR | 1.16,07 | SB | |
22 | Denis ERMACHENKO | MN3 | IAR | 1.16,16 | SB | |
23 | Ilya EFREMOV | MN1 | IAR | 1.16,67 | SB | |
24 | Nikita EVTEEV | MN1 | IAR | 1.19,25 | SB | |
DNS | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MN3 | IAB | DNS | ||
DNS | Denis ANISIMOV | MN2 | IAR | DNS |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
5000m Men 23 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivan SKOBREV | MSA | IAR | 6.31,96 | SB | |
2 | Artyom BELOUSOV Артём Белоусов | MSA | KAZ | 6.42,99 | SB | |
3 | Andrej BURLYAEV | MSA | IAR | 6.43,53 | SB | |
4 | Artyom DETYSHEV | M30 | IAR | 6.46,68 | SB | |
5 | Alexander RUMYANTSEV | MN3 | IAR | 6.47,53 | SB | |
6 | Mikhail KOCHNEV | MN1 | IAR | 6.49,66 | PR SB | |
7 | Pavel BAKHAEV | MN3 | IAR | 6.51,77 | SB | |
8 | Valerij KONYSHEV | MSA | IAR | 6.54,05 | SB | |
9 | Sergey GRYAZTSOV | MN3 | IAR | 6.55,71 | SB | |
10 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MN3 | IAB | 6.57,42 | SB | |
11 | Aleksandr GOLUBEV (1987) | MN2 | IAR | 6.58,86 | SB | |
12 | Ilya KROTOV | MN4 | IAR | 7.01,46 | SB | |
13 | Vladimir SHIROKOV | MN1 | IAR | 7.03,51 | SB | |
14 | Denis ANISIMOV | MN2 | IAR | 7.05,31 | SB | |
15 | Dmitrij FEDOTOV (1989) | MN1 | IAR | 7.07,62 | PR SB | |
16 | Pyotr STOLBOV | MN3 | IAR | 7.09,61 | SB | |
17 | Yevgeny SERYAEV | MN1 | IAR | 7.09,84 | SB | |
18 | Vasilij KUCHERENKO | MN3 | IAR | 7.12,20 | PR SB | |
19 | Ilya DAVLETOV | MSA | IAR | 7.18,45 | SB | |
DNF | Timofej SKOPIN | MN1 | IAR | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior 23 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valerij GAVRILYUK | MA2 | IAR | 1.14,31 | PR SB | |
2 | Zakhar IGNATENKO | MA2 | IAR | 1.14,65 | PR SB | |
3 | Kirill MAKAROV | MA2 | IAR | 1.15,62 | SB | |
4 | Konstantin MAUL | MA2 | IAR | 1.15,89 | SB | |
5 | Andrej PRISTALOV | MA2 | IAR | 1.16,04 | SB | |
6 | Aleksej BELYAKOV | MA1 | IAR | 1.16,71 | PR SB | |
7 | Yaroslav VIKULIN | MB2 | IAR | 1.17,07 | SB | |
8 | Aleksandr VOROBEV (1991) | MB2 | IAR | 1.17,20 | PR SB | |
9 | Ilya KURGAEV | MA1 | IAR | 1.17,58 | ||
10 | Sergej GRUSHIN | MB2 | IAR | 1.18,71 | SB | |
11 | Semyon ZOZULYA | MA2 | IAR | 1.19,04 | SB | |
12 | Anton STAROSTIN | MA1 | IAR | 1.20,69 | ||
DNS | Ilya GOLOVIZHNIN | MA2 | IAR | DNS | ||
DNF | Nikolaj REPIN | MB1 | IAR | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Junior 23 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aleksandr RAZORENOV | MA2 | IAR | 4.03,38 | SB | |
2 | Pavel GULYAEV | MA2 | IAR | 4.05,25 | PR SB | |
3 | Sergej TRUBECZKOJ | MA2 | IAR | 4.05,95 | SB | |
4 | Aleksej BELYAKOV | MA1 | IAR | 4.09,50 | SB | |
5 | Andrej KUDRYASHOV | MA1 | IAR | 4.09,68 | SB | |
6 | Aleksej NAUMKIN | MA2 | IAR | 4.09,96 | SB | |
7 | Kirill MAKAROV | MA2 | IAR | 4.11,21 | SB | |
8 | Yaroslav VIKULIN | MB2 | IAR | 4.12,41 | SB | |
9 | Ilya GOLOVIZHNIN | MA2 | IAR | 4.15,19 | SB | |
10 | Konstantin MAUL | MA2 | IAR | 4.15,61 | SB | |
11 | Ruslan KARPUSHOV | MA1 | IAR | 4.16,16 | PR SB | |
12 | Ilya KURGAEV | MA1 | IAR | 4.17,32 | SB | |
13 | Denis CHERDANCEV | MA1 | IAR | 4.25,90 | SB | |
14 | Mikhail BOYARSKIJ | MB1 | IAR | 4.28,21 | PR SB | |
15 | Konstantin POLYANSKIJ | MB2 | IAR | 4.28,48 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names