International Season Opening
Inzell (GER) 10 - 11 October 2008
500m Women 10 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chiara SIMIONATO | L30 | ITA | 40,92 | SB | |
2 | Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ | LN3 | CZE | 40,96 | SB | |
3 | Katja FRANZEN | LA2 | GER | 41,10 | SB | |
4 | Hege BØKKO | LB2 | NOR | 41,99 | ||
5 | Kateřina NOVOTNÁ (1984) | LSA | CZE | 42,00 | PR SB | |
6 | Ida NJÅTUN | LA1 | NOR | 42,09 | ||
7 | Britta HERLITZ | LN3 | GER | 42,18 | PR SB | |
8 | Karolina ERBANOVÁ | LB1 | CZE | 42,24 | PR SB | |
9 | Andrea JIRKŮ | LA2 | CZE | 43,79 | SB | |
10 | Marit Fjellanger BØHM | LN1 | NOR | 43,84 | PR SB | |
11 | Lise HOBERG | LN1 | NOR | 43,98 | ||
12 | Line HOBERG | LB2 | NOR | 44,15 | SB | |
13 | Harriët KOORN | LN2 | NED | 44,92 | SB | |
14 | Hanne VERLING | LB2 | NOR | 45,53 | SB | |
15 | Cecilie Schjøtt HANNEVIG | LA2 | NOR | 45,94 | SB | |
16 | Katja LUTZ | LB2 | SUI | 47,05 | PR SB | |
17 | Mari Johanne VASAASEN | LA1 | NOR | 50,03 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m #2 Women 10 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Britta HERLITZ | LN3 | GER | 43,16 | ||
DNS | Katja FRANZEN | LA2 | GER | DNS |
3000m Women 10 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ | LN3 | CZE | 4.06,55 | TR SB | |
2 | Andrea JIRKŮ | LA2 | CZE | 4.27,05 | SB | |
3 | Karolina ERBANOVÁ | LB1 | CZE | 4.31,22 | PR SB | |
4 | Frida VAN MEGEN | LN1 | NOR | 4.31,59 | SB | |
5 | Kateřina NOVOTNÁ (1984) | LSA | CZE | 4.35,68 | PR SB | |
6 | Harriët KOORN | LN2 | NED | 4.41,32 | SB | |
7 | Marit Fjellanger BØHM | LN1 | NOR | 4.56,28 | PR SB | |
8 | Cecilie Schjøtt HANNEVIG | LA2 | NOR | 4.56,75 | SB |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
500m Women 11 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Margot BOER | LN4 | NED | 39,79 | ||
2 | Marianne TIMMER | L30 | NED | 39,85 | SB | |
3 | Annette GERRITSEN | LN4 | NED | 39,96 | ||
4 | Monique ANGERMÜLLER | LSA | GER | 40,10 | SB | |
5 | Laurine van RIESSEN | LN2 | NED | 40,40 | ||
6 | Marrit LEENSTRA | LN1 | NED | 40,56 | SB | |
7 | Paulien van DEUTEKOM | LSA | NED | 40,60 | ||
8 | Chiara SIMIONATO | L30 | ITA | 40,86 | SB | |
9 | Ireen WÜST | LN4 | NED | 40,97 | SB | |
10 | Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER | LSA | GER | 41,08 | ||
11 | Katja FRANZEN | LA2 | GER | 41,14 | ||
12 | Denise ROTH | LN1 | GER | 41,29 | SB | |
13 | Jennifer PLATE | LN3 | GER | 41,41 | ||
14 | Hege BØKKO | LB2 | NOR | 41,85 | ||
15 | Ida NJÅTUN | LA1 | NOR | 42,06 | ||
16 | Isabell OST | LN1 | GER | 42,17 | SB | |
17 | Angie FISCHER | LN1 | GER | 42,47 | ||
18 | Lucille WEBER | L30 | GER | 42,56 | SB | |
19 | Britta HERLITZ | LN3 | GER | 42,79 | ||
20 | Justine ZEISKE | LN2 | GER | 43,13 | SB | |
21 | Felicitas FETTKE | LN2 | GER | 43,48 | ||
22 | Alexandra LIPP | LSA | GER | 43,69 | SB | |
23 | Bente KRAUS | LN1 | GER | 43,70 | SB | |
24 | Frida VAN MEGEN | LN1 | NOR | 43,71 | ||
25 | Lise HOBERG | LN1 | NOR | 44,65 | ||
26 | Line HOBERG | LB2 | NOR | 44,74 | ||
27 | Katja LUTZ | LB2 | SUI | 48,47 |
SB - Season Best
1000m Women 11 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marrit LEENSTRA | LN1 | NED | 1.19,17 | SB | |
2 | Marianne TIMMER | L30 | NED | 1.19,39 | SB | |
3 | Monique ANGERMÜLLER | LSA | GER | 1.19,50 | SB | |
4 | Margot BOER | LN4 | NED | 1.19,86 | ||
5 | Chiara SIMIONATO | L30 | ITA | 1.22,42 | SB | |
6 | Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER | LSA | GER | 1.22,48 | ||
7 | Jennifer PLATE | LN3 | GER | 1.22,60 | ||
8 | Katja FRANZEN | LA2 | GER | 1.24,99 | SB | |
9 | Lise HOBERG | LN1 | NOR | 1.30,28 | SB | |
10 | Line HOBERG | LB2 | NOR | 1.32,10 | SB | |
11 | Denise ROTH | LN1 | GER | 1.32,77 | ||
12 | Katja LUTZ | LB2 | SUI | 1.37,06 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women 11 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ | LN3 | CZE | 1.59,48 | SB | |
2 | Ireen WÜST | LN4 | NED | 2.01,56 | SB | |
3 | Laurine van RIESSEN | LN2 | NED | 2.01,89 | SB | |
4 | Annette GERRITSEN | LN4 | NED | 2.04,61 | SB | |
5 | Paulien van DEUTEKOM | LSA | NED | 2.04,66 | SB | |
6 | Ida NJÅTUN | LA1 | NOR | 2.07,67 | ||
7 | Andrea JIRKŮ | LA2 | CZE | 2.07,71 | SB | |
8 | Kateřina NOVOTNÁ (1984) | LSA | CZE | 2.08,12 | PR SB | |
9 | Karolina ERBANOVÁ | LB1 | CZE | 2.08,41 | PR SB | |
10 | Frida VAN MEGEN | LN1 | NOR | 2.09,10 | ||
11 | Britta HERLITZ | LN3 | GER | 2.11,30 | SB | |
12 | Harriët KOORN | LN2 | NED | 2.14,67 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women 11 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Renate GROENEWOLD | L30 | NED | 4.07,84 | SB | |
2 | Isabell OST | LN1 | GER | 4.26,62 | PR SB | |
3 | Justine ZEISKE | LN2 | GER | 4.32,79 | SB | |
4 | Angie FISCHER | LN1 | GER | 4.33,91 | PR SB | |
5 | Felicitas FETTKE | LN2 | GER | 4.36,62 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Women 11 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucille WEBER | L30 | GER | 7.25,71 | SB | |
2 | Alexandra LIPP | LSA | GER | 7.25,95 | SB | |
3 | Bente KRAUS | LN1 | GER | 7.47,90 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names