World Single Distances Championships 2008
Nagano (JPN) 6 - 9 March 2008
5000m Men 6 March 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sven KRAMER | MN3 | NED | 6.17,24 | TR | |
2 | Enrico FABRIS | MSA | ITA | 6.20,22 | ||
3 | Wouter OLDE HEUVEL | MN2 | NED | 6.24,05 | ||
4 | Carl VERHEIJEN | M30 | NED | 6.29,41 | ||
5 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 6.30,00 | ||
6 | Arne DANKERS | MSA | CAN | 6.31,76 | ||
7 | Marco WEBER | MSA | GER | 6.32,96 | ||
8 | Øystein GRØDUM | M30 | NOR | 6.33,54 | ||
9 | Ivan SKOBREV | MSA | IAR | 6.33,55 | ||
10 | Henrik CHRISTIANSEN | MSA | NOR | 6.34,18 | ||
11 | Hiroki HIRAKO | MSA | JPN | 6.34,28 | ||
12 | Justin WARSYLEWICZ | MN3 | CAN | 6.38,01 | ||
13 | Steven ELM | M30 | CAN | 6.39,41 | ||
14 | Chad HEDRICK | M30 | USA | 6.40,07 | ||
15 | Trevor MARSICANO | MA2 | USA | 6.40,30 | ||
16 | Roger SCHNEIDER | MSA | SUI | 6.40,63 | ||
17 | Johan RÖJLER | MSA | SWE | 6.40,95 | ||
18 | Artyom BELOUSOV Артём Белоусов | MSA | KAZ | 6.42,73 | ||
19 | Shigeyuki DEJIMA | MSA | JPN | 6.42,78 | ||
20 | Tobias SCHNEIDER | MSA | GER | 6.44,67 | ||
21 | Sławomir CHMURA | MSA | POL | 6.47,05 | ||
22 | Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ | MN3 | POL | 6.47,41 | ||
23 | Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко | MN4 | KAZ | 6.48,19 | ||
24 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MN2 | IAB | 6.51,74 |
TR - Track Record
500m #1 Men 7 March 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremy WOTHERSPOON | M30 | CAN | 34,78 | TR | |
2 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 35,11 | ||
3 | MOON Joon 문준 | MSA | KOR | 35,14 | ||
4 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 35,21 | ||
5 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MN4 | JPN | 35,25 | ||
6 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 35,35 | ||
6 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 35,35 | ||
8 | Mike IRELAND | M30 | CAN | 35,44 | ||
9 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MN4 | KOR | 35,49 | ||
10 | Pekka KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 35,58 | ||
11 | YU Fengtong | MN4 | CHN | 35,60 | ||
12 | Maciej USTYNOWICZ | MSA | POL | 35,61 | ||
13 | Kip CARPENTER | MSA | USA | 35,66 | ||
13 | Tadashi OBARA | MSA | JPN | 35,66 | ||
15 | Jacques de KONING | MSA | NED | 35,67 | ||
16 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 35,77 | ||
16 | Jan SMEEKENS | MN2 | NED | 35,77 | ||
18 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 35,84 | ||
19 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 35,87 | ||
20 | Pasi KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 36,19 | ||
21 | Anton HAHN | MN4 | GER | 36,55 | ||
22 | Chris NEEDHAM | MSA | USA | 36,62 | ||
23 | Nico IHLE | MN3 | GER | 38,46 | ||
24 | AN Weijiang | MSA | CHN | 1.11,58 |
TR - Track Record
500m #2 Men 7 March 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremy WOTHERSPOON | M30 | CAN | 34,68 | TR | |
2 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 34,90 | ||
3 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MN4 | JPN | 35,07 | ||
4 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 35,10 | ||
5 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 35,17 | ||
6 | MOON Joon 문준 | MSA | KOR | 35,21 | ||
6 | Mike IRELAND | M30 | CAN | 35,21 | ||
8 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 35,26 | ||
9 | YU Fengtong | MN4 | CHN | 35,37 | ||
10 | Kip CARPENTER | MSA | USA | 35,48 | ||
11 | AN Weijiang | MSA | CHN | 35,51 | ||
12 | Jacques de KONING | MSA | NED | 35,58 | ||
13 | Tadashi OBARA | MSA | JPN | 35,61 | ||
14 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 35,63 | ||
15 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 35,69 | ||
16 | Jan SMEEKENS | MN2 | NED | 35,73 | ||
16 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MN4 | KOR | 35,73 | ||
18 | Maciej USTYNOWICZ | MSA | POL | 35,76 | ||
19 | Anton HAHN | MN4 | GER | 36,29 | ||
20 | Pasi KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 36,39 | ||
21 | Nico IHLE | MN3 | GER | 36,40 | ||
22 | Chris NEEDHAM | MSA | USA | 36,46 | ||
23 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 36,53 | ||
24 | Pekka KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 1.30,39 |
TR - Track Record
1000m Men 8 March 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 1.08,99 | TR | |
2 | Evgenij LALENKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.09,39 | ||
3 | Denny MORRISON | MN3 | CAN | 1.09,42 | ||
4 | Jeremy WOTHERSPOON | M30 | CAN | 1.09,67 | ||
5 | Jan BOS (1975) | M30 | NED | 1.09,71 | ||
6 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 1.09,77 | ||
7 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 1.09,82 | ||
8 | Kip CARPENTER | MSA | USA | 1.09,89 | ||
9 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 1.09,91 | ||
10 | MOON Joon 문준 | MSA | KOR | 1.09,97 | ||
11 | Pekka KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 1.10,07 | ||
12 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 1.10,33 | ||
13 | LEE Ki-Ho | MN4 | KOR | 1.10,61 | ||
14 | Nick PEARSON | MSA | USA | 1.10,71 | ||
15 | Takaharu NAKAJIMA | MSA | JPN | 1.10,73 | ||
16 | Alexey YESIN | MN1 | IAR | 1.11,00 | ||
17 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MN4 | POL | 1.11,02 | ||
18 | Maciej USTYNOWICZ | MSA | POL | 1.11,06 | ||
19 | Tadashi OBARA | MSA | JPN | 1.11,25 | ||
20 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 1.11,32 | ||
21 | François-Olivier ROBERGE | MN3 | CAN | 1.11,69 | ||
22 | Mikael FLYGIND LARSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.11,81 | ||
23 | YU Fengtong | MN4 | CHN | 1.12,11 | ||
DNF | Mark TUITERT | MSA | NED | DNF |
TR - Track Record
10000m Men 8 March 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sven KRAMER | MN3 | NED | 12.57,71 | TR SB | |
2 | Enrico FABRIS | MSA | ITA | 13.18,81 | ||
3 | Bob de JONG | M30 | NED | 13.25,01 | ||
4 | Øystein GRØDUM | M30 | NOR | 13.28,09 | ||
5 | Mark OOIJEVAAR | MSA | NED | 13.31,34 | ||
6 | Marco WEBER | MSA | GER | 13.32,88 | ||
7 | Arne DANKERS | MSA | CAN | 13.34,68 | ||
8 | Hiroki HIRAKO | MSA | JPN | 13.41,31 | ||
9 | Roger SCHNEIDER | MSA | SUI | 13.43,39 | ||
10 | Chad HEDRICK | M30 | USA | 13.44,99 | ||
11 | Artyom BELOUSOV Артём Белоусов | MSA | KAZ | 13.53,14 | ||
12 | Tristan LOY | M35 | FRA | 13.56,65 | ||
13 | Justin WARSYLEWICZ | MN3 | CAN | 14.00,62 |
TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men 9 March 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denny MORRISON | MN3 | CAN | 1.45,22 | TR | |
2 | Sven KRAMER | MN3 | NED | 1.45,32 | ||
2 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 1.45,32 | ||
4 | Enrico FABRIS | MSA | ITA | 1.45,83 | ||
5 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 1.46,34 | ||
6 | Mark TUITERT | MSA | NED | 1.47,02 | ||
7 | Chad HEDRICK | M30 | USA | 1.48,19 | ||
8 | Steven ELM | M30 | CAN | 1.48,34 | ||
9 | Trevor MARSICANO | MA2 | USA | 1.48,74 | ||
10 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 1.49,05 | ||
11 | Alexey YESIN | MN1 | IAR | 1.49,20 | ||
12 | LEE Jong-Woo | MN3 | KOR | 1.49,42 | ||
13 | Arne DANKERS | MSA | CAN | 1.49,67 | ||
14 | Takaharu NAKAJIMA | MSA | JPN | 1.49,94 | ||
15 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MN4 | POL | 1.49,95 | ||
16 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MN1 | NOR | 1.50,29 | ||
17 | Robert LEHMANN | MSA | GER | 1.51,57 | ||
18 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MN2 | IAB | 1.51,72 | ||
19 | Risto ROSENDAHL | MSA | FIN | 1.51,99 | ||
20 | Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко | MN4 | KAZ | 1.53,10 |
TR - Track Record
Native Language Names