Barentskampen/Mesterskap
Oulu - Raksila (FIN) 23 - 24 February 2008
500m Allround Men 23 February 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pertti KIISKINEN | M30 | FIN | 42,51 | ||
2 | Aleksej GUSAK | MN3 | IAR | 43,22 | ||
3 | Ragnvald NÆSS | M50 | NOR | 45,18 | ||
4 | Pentti KIISKINEN | M60 | FIN | 45,97 | ||
5 | Paavo SALONEN | M55 | FIN | 46,76 | ||
6 | Kari KAIKKONEN | M50 | FIN | 47,18 | ||
7 | Arne K. HANSEN | M50 | NOR | 50,54 |
500m Sprint Men 23 February 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simen HØYBAKK | MA1 | NOR | 42,30 | ||
2 | Evgenij MAKIENKO | MSA | IAR | 42,99 | ||
3 | Markku HENRIKSSON | M45 | FIN | 45,65 | ||
4 | Joonas VESTERLUND | MN1 | FIN | 47,07 |
500m Jr A Men 23 February 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hans Kristian SMEDSRØD | MA2 | NOR | 40,98 | ||
2 | Jarmo LEVO | MA2 | FIN | 42,01 | ||
3 | Cato SJONSTI | MA2 | NOR | 45,81 |
500m Jr B Men 23 February 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kent Are MARTINUSSEN | MB2 | NOR | 41,54 | ||
2 | Ivan PODOLSKIJ | MB2 | IAR | 45,29 | ||
3 | Vitalij CHERNOV | MA1 | IAR | 45,43 | ||
4 | Otto LEHTINEN | MC2 | FIN | 46,71 | ||
5 | Semen KORNEEV | M? | IAR | 47,50 | ||
6 | Øystein AKSELSEN | MB1 | NOR | 47,72 | ||
7 | Sergej SOROKIN (1991) | MB2 | IAR | 47,74 | ||
8 | Isak HARBITZ | MB1 | NOR | 48,63 | ||
DNS | Ilya KORPUSOV | MB1 | IAR | DNS |
500m Jr C Men 23 February 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matti YLI-OJANPERÄ | MC2 | FIN | 46,09 | ||
2 | Jonas NYHEIM | MC2 | NOR | 49,38 | ||
3 | Ilya ROZOV | MC2 | IAR | 49,68 | ||
4 | Kasperi KIVISTÖ | MYA | FIN | 50,01 | ||
5 | Sander LUNDAHL | MYA | NOR | 51,52 | ||
6 | Marius ØVERGÅRD | MYA | NOR | 54,75 | ||
7 | Mats NILSEN | MC1 | NOR | 54,77 | ||
8 | Joonas KARJALAINEN | MYB | FIN | 54,84 | ||
9 | Olav Johan BRÆKKAN | MYA | NOR | 54,89 | ||
10 | Ilya ZUBAROV | M? | IAR | 56,57 | ||
11 | Anton BELOCICENKO | MYB | IAR | 59,41 | ||
12 | Igor NECHAEV (1994) | MC1 | IAR | 1.10,03 | ||
DNS | Aleksej DYCHKOV | MC2 | IAR | DNS |
1000m Sprint Men 23 February 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simen HØYBAKK | MA1 | NOR | 1.24,77 | ||
2 | Evgenij MAKIENKO | MSA | IAR | 1.27,76 | ||
3 | Markku HENRIKSSON | M45 | FIN | 1.33,35 | ||
4 | Joonas VESTERLUND | MN1 | FIN | 1.38,48 |
1500m Jr C Men 23 February 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonas NYHEIM | MC2 | NOR | 2.32,91 | ||
2 | Matti YLI-OJANPERÄ | MC2 | FIN | 2.35,27 | ||
3 | Ilya ROZOV | MC2 | IAR | 2.36,18 | ||
4 | Kasperi KIVISTÖ | MYA | FIN | 2.40,63 | ||
5 | Sander LUNDAHL | MYA | NOR | 2.44,46 | ||
6 | Marius ØVERGÅRD | MYA | NOR | 2.50,52 | ||
7 | Joonas KARJALAINEN | MYB | FIN | 2.55,78 | ||
8 | Olav Johan BRÆKKAN | MYA | NOR | 3.04,19 | ||
9 | Ilya ZUBAROV | M? | IAR | 3.07,14 | ||
10 | Mats NILSEN | MC1 | NOR | 3.07,30 | ||
11 | Anton BELOCICENKO | MYB | IAR | 3.12,55 | ||
12 | Igor NECHAEV (1994) | MC1 | IAR | 3.41,63 | ||
DNS | Aleksej DYCHKOV | MC2 | IAR | DNS |
3000m Allround Men 23 February 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ragnvald NÆSS | M50 | NOR | 4.41,69 | ||
2 | Aleksej GUSAK | MN3 | IAR | 5.01,96 | ||
3 | Pertti KIISKINEN | M30 | FIN | 5.04,40 | ||
4 | Paavo SALONEN | M55 | FIN | 5.19,02 | ||
5 | Arne K. HANSEN | M50 | NOR | 5.25,44 | ||
6 | Kari KAIKKONEN | M50 | FIN | 5.27,82 | ||
7 | Pentti KIISKINEN | M60 | FIN | 5.37,60 |
3000m Jr A Men 23 February 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hans Kristian SMEDSRØD | MA2 | NOR | 4.39,64 | ||
2 | Cato SJONSTI | MA2 | NOR | 5.26,20 | ||
DNS | Jarmo LEVO | MA2 | FIN | DNS |
3000m Jr B Men 23 February 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kent Are MARTINUSSEN | MB2 | NOR | 4.54,96 | ||
2 | Ilya KORPUSOV | MB1 | IAR | 5.01,88 | ||
3 | Ivan PODOLSKIJ | MB2 | IAR | 5.02,37 | ||
4 | Sergej SOROKIN (1991) | MB2 | IAR | 5.04,92 | ||
5 | Vitalij CHERNOV | MA1 | IAR | 5.08,45 | ||
6 | Øystein AKSELSEN | MB1 | NOR | 5.10,86 | ||
7 | Otto LEHTINEN | MC2 | FIN | 5.11,09 | ||
8 | Semen KORNEEV | M? | IAR | 6.41,43 | ||
DQ | Isak HARBITZ | MB1 | NOR | DQ |
500m Sprint Men 24 February 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simen HØYBAKK | MA1 | NOR | 41,87 | ||
2 | Evgenij MAKIENKO | MSA | IAR | 45,58 | ||
3 | Markku HENRIKSSON | M45 | FIN | 45,99 | ||
4 | Joonas VESTERLUND | MN1 | FIN | 47,12 |
1000m Sprint Men 24 February 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simen HØYBAKK | MA1 | NOR | 1.23,70 | ||
2 | Evgenij MAKIENKO | MSA | IAR | 1.27,40 | ||
3 | Markku HENRIKSSON | M45 | FIN | 1.35,20 | ||
4 | Joonas VESTERLUND | MN1 | FIN | 1.50,40 |
1000m Jr C Men 24 February 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matti YLI-OJANPERÄ | MC2 | FIN | 1.35,54 | ||
2 | Jonas NYHEIM | MC2 | NOR | 1.36,49 | ||
3 | Ilya ROZOV | MC2 | IAR | 1.38,46 | ||
4 | Kasperi KIVISTÖ | MYA | FIN | 1.41,61 | ||
5 | Sander LUNDAHL | MYA | NOR | 1.46,35 | ||
6 | Marius ØVERGÅRD | MYA | NOR | 1.50,20 | ||
7 | Olav Johan BRÆKKAN | MYA | NOR | 1.53,51 | ||
8 | Joonas KARJALAINEN | MYB | FIN | 1.53,86 | ||
9 | Mats NILSEN | MC1 | NOR | 1.55,69 | ||
10 | Ilya ZUBAROV | M? | IAR | 2.02,16 | ||
11 | Anton BELOCICENKO | MYB | IAR | 2.02,62 | ||
12 | Igor NECHAEV (1994) | MC1 | IAR | 2.20,72 |
1500m Allround Men 24 February 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ragnvald NÆSS | M50 | NOR | 2.13,80 | ||
2 | Aleksej GUSAK | MN3 | IAR | 2.14,20 | ||
3 | Pentti KIISKINEN | M60 | FIN | 2.30,80 | ||
4 | Kari KAIKKONEN | M50 | FIN | 2.32,08 | ||
5 | Paavo SALONEN | M55 | FIN | 2.32,67 | ||
6 | Arne K. HANSEN | M50 | NOR | 2.36,12 | ||
DNS | Pertti KIISKINEN | M30 | FIN | DNS |
1500m Jr A Men 24 February 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hans Kristian SMEDSRØD | MA2 | NOR | 2.13,29 | ||
2 | Cato SJONSTI | MA2 | NOR | 2.31,64 | ||
DNS | Jarmo LEVO | MA2 | FIN | DNS |
1500m Jr B Men 24 February 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kent Are MARTINUSSEN | MB2 | NOR | 2.19,85 | ||
2 | Vitalij CHERNOV | MA1 | IAR | 2.20,21 | ||
3 | Sergej SOROKIN (1991) | MB2 | IAR | 2.22,81 | ||
4 | Ilya KORPUSOV | MB1 | IAR | 2.24,37 | ||
5 | Ivan PODOLSKIJ | MB2 | IAR | 2.24,78 | ||
6 | Otto LEHTINEN | MC2 | FIN | 2.30,18 | ||
7 | Øystein AKSELSEN | MB1 | NOR | 2.34,79 | ||
8 | Isak HARBITZ | MB1 | NOR | 2.38,63 | ||
9 | Semen KORNEEV | M? | IAR | 2.42,57 |
5000m Allround Men 24 February 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ragnvald NÆSS | M50 | NOR | 8.09,09 | ||
2 | Aleksej GUSAK | MN3 | IAR | 8.39,78 | ||
3 | Arne K. HANSEN | M50 | NOR | 9.26,84 | ||
DNS | Paavo SALONEN | M55 | FIN | DNS | ||
DNS | Pentti KIISKINEN | M60 | FIN | DNS | ||
DNS | Kari KAIKKONEN | M50 | FIN | DNS | ||
DNS | Pertti KIISKINEN | M30 | FIN | DNS |
Native Language Names