Desert Classic
Salt Lake City (USA) 23 - 24 September 2006
500m Mixed 23 September 2006
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 36,04 | SB | |
2 | François-Olivier ROBERGE | MN2 | CAN | 36,39 | SB | |
3 | Jean-René BÉLANGER | MSA | CAN | 36,96 | SB | |
4 | Muncef OUARDI | MN2 | CAN | 37,05 | ||
5 | John LOQUAI | MN4 | USA | 37,34 | ||
6 | Andrew LOVE | M35 | USA | 37,39 | SB | |
7 | Michael STEIN-STEWART | MA2 | USA | 37,75 | ||
8 | Ron MACKY | MSA | USA | 38,24 | ||
9 | Matthew HOTCHKISS | MN1 | USA | 39,04 | SB | |
10 | Ryuuhei AKUTSU | MA2 | JPN | 39,24 | ||
11 | Nate DEFRANCO | MN2 | USA | 39,28 | ||
12 | Sayuri OSUGA | LSA | JPN | 39,35 | SB | |
13 | Nao KODAIRA 小平 奈緒 | LN2 | JPN | 39,42 | SB | |
13 | Matt PLUMMER | MA2 | USA | 39,42 | ||
15 | Aya KAJIKI | LSA | JPN | 39,82 | SB | |
16 | Tomoko KAWADA | LN3 | JPN | 40,07 | SB | |
17 | Patrick MEEK | MN2 | USA | 40,61 | ||
18 | Tony DAVIS | MSA | USA | 41,00 | SB | |
19 | Paul NAHRWOLD | MB1 | USA | 41,41 | ||
20 | Justine L'HEUREUX | LA1 | CAN | 41,52 | ||
21 | Eriko SEO | LSA | JPN | 41,66 | SB | |
22 | Brandon ANDREWS | MN3 | USA | 41,71 | ||
23 | Yoshie MATSUO | LA2 | JPN | 41,74 | ||
24 | Catherine RANEY NORMAN | LSA | USA | 42,14 | ||
25 | Mia MANGANELLO | LB2 | USA | 42,20 | ||
26 | Arnim RUELAS | M30 | MEX | 42,29 | SB | |
27 | Keith CARNEY | M30 | USA | 43,06 | ||
28 | Ashlee BARNETT | LA2 | USA | 43,86 | ||
29 | Michael DREWS | M40 | USA | 44,77 | ||
30 | Calvin BAILEY | MN1 | USA | 45,10 | ||
31 | Lisa HAGERT | LYA | USA | 52,13 | ||
DNS | James CHOLEWINSKI | MN1 | USA | DNS | ||
DNS | Lauren CHOLEWINSKI | LA1 | USA | DNS |
SB - Season Best
1000m Mixed 23 September 2006
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MN4 | USA | 1.12,53 | ||
2 | Chris NEEDHAM | MSA | USA | 1.13,52 | ||
3 | Tyler GOFF | MN2 | USA | 1.13,72 | SB | |
4 | Andrew LOVE | M35 | USA | 1.15,14 | SB | |
5 | Ryuuhei AKUTSU | MA2 | JPN | 1.15,96 | ||
6 | Nao KODAIRA 小平 奈緒 | LN2 | JPN | 1.18,26 | SB | |
7 | Sayuri OSUGA | LSA | JPN | 1.18,57 | SB | |
8 | Matt PLUMMER | MA2 | USA | 1.18,84 | ||
9 | Aya KAJIKI | LSA | JPN | 1.20,47 | SB | |
10 | Brandon ANDREWS | MN3 | USA | 1.21,21 | ||
11 | Elli OCHOWICZ | LN4 | USA | 1.21,23 | ||
12 | Tomoko KAWADA | LN3 | JPN | 1.21,85 | SB | |
13 | Yoshie MATSUO | LA2 | JPN | 1.23,22 | ||
14 | Becky LANG | LSA | USA | 1.23,63 | SB | |
15 | Arnim RUELAS | M30 | MEX | 1.26,01 | SB | |
16 | Mark CHRYSLER | M50 | USA | 1.26,23 | SB | |
17 | Ashlee BARNETT | LA2 | USA | 1.27,25 | ||
DNS | Lauren CHOLEWINSKI | LA1 | USA | DNS |
SB - Season Best
1500m Mixed 23 September 2006
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John LOQUAI | MN4 | USA | 1.52,71 | ||
2 | Ron MACKY | MSA | USA | 1.53,13 | SB | |
3 | Kazuaki KOBAYASHI | MSA | JPN | 1.53,54 | SB | |
4 | Akitoshi SAIKAWA | MN1 | JPN | 1.53,65 | SB | |
5 | Michael STEIN-STEWART | MA2 | USA | 1.53,86 | SB | |
6 | Patrick MEEK | MN2 | USA | 1.57,00 | SB | |
7 | Takashi FUKAGAYA | MN3 | JPN | 1.58,93 | SB | |
8 | Nate DEFRANCO | MN2 | USA | 1.59,00 | SB | |
9 | Matthew HOTCHKISS | MN1 | USA | 2.00,51 | SB | |
10 | Catherine RANEY NORMAN | LSA | USA | 2.01,69 | SB | |
11 | Yuri OBARA | LSA | JPN | 2.02,35 | SB | |
12 | Eriko SEO | LSA | JPN | 2.05,45 | SB | |
13 | Mia MANGANELLO | LB2 | USA | 2.06,46 | ||
14 | Haruka SUGO | LA2 | JPN | 2.08,76 | SB | |
15 | Miyako SUMIYOSHI | LN1 | JPN | 2.09,24 | SB | |
16 | Brian NELSON | MN3 | USA | 2.09,54 | SB | |
17 | Calvin BAILEY | MN1 | USA | 2.17,20 | ||
18 | Adam CALLISTER | MC1 | USA | 2.21,23 | ||
19 | Justine TANDIMAN | LC1 | USA | 2.32,71 | ||
20 | Jerica TANDIMAN | LYB | USA | 2.33,00 | ||
21 | Lisa HAGERT | LYA | USA | 2.37,81 | ||
DNF | Keith CARNEY | M30 | USA | DNF |
SB - Season Best
3000m Mixed 23 September 2006
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kazuaki KOBAYASHI | MSA | JPN | 4.08,16 | SB | |
2 | Akitoshi SAIKAWA | MN1 | JPN | 4.08,17 | SB | |
3 | Takashi FUKAGAYA | MN3 | JPN | 4.21,80 | SB | |
4 | Yuri OBARA | LSA | JPN | 4.24,90 | SB | |
5 | Justine L'HEUREUX | LA1 | CAN | 4.26,80 | ||
6 | Paul NAHRWOLD | MB1 | USA | 4.30,56 | ||
7 | Haruka SUGO | LA2 | JPN | 4.39,76 | SB | |
8 | Michael DREWS | M40 | USA | 4.49,17 | SB | |
DNS | James CHOLEWINSKI | MN1 | USA | DNS | ||
DNS | April MEDLEY | LN1 | USA | DNS |
SB - Season Best
500m Mixed 24 September 2006
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 36,04 | ||
2 | François-Olivier ROBERGE | MN2 | CAN | 36,46 | ||
3 | Andrew LOVE | M35 | USA | 37,14 | SB | |
3 | Jean-René BÉLANGER | MSA | CAN | 37,14 | ||
5 | Muncef OUARDI | MN2 | CAN | 37,16 | ||
6 | Sayuri OSUGA | LSA | JPN | 39,41 | ||
7 | Arnim RUELAS | M30 | MEX | 42,34 |
SB - Season Best
1000m Mixed 24 September 2006
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | François-Olivier ROBERGE | MN2 | CAN | 1.11,36 | SB | |
2 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 1.14,05 | SB | |
3 | Jean-René BÉLANGER | MSA | CAN | 1.14,09 | SB | |
4 | Andrew LOVE | M35 | USA | 1.15,21 | ||
5 | Nate DEFRANCO | MN2 | USA | 1.17,54 | SB | |
6 | Matthew HOTCHKISS | MN1 | USA | 1.18,63 | ||
7 | Eriko SEO | LSA | JPN | 1.23,62 | SB | |
8 | Tony DAVIS | MSA | USA | 1.24,53 | SB | |
9 | Arnim RUELAS | M30 | MEX | 1.26,35 | ||
DNS | Muncef OUARDI | MN2 | CAN | DNS |
SB - Season Best
1500m Mixed 24 September 2006
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon ANDREWS | MN3 | USA | 2.05,52 | ||
2 | Lauren CHOLEWINSKI | LA1 | USA | 2.30,04 |
3000m Mixed 24 September 2006
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eriko SEO | LSA | JPN | 4.23,54 | SB | |
2 | Mia MANGANELLO | LB2 | USA | 4.33,27 | ||
3 | Brandon ANDREWS | MN3 | USA | 4.33,67 | ||
4 | Calvin BAILEY | MN1 | USA | 4.53,15 | SB |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names