World Junior Championships 2011
Seinäjoki (FIN)
25 - 27 February 2011

Ladies
Name                             			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		500m 		
                                 			25 Feb 		25 Feb 		26 Feb 		26 Feb 		27 Feb 		
Aydova, Yekaterina               	LA2	KAZ	40,31  	1      	       	       	1.23,27	9      	       	       	40,66  	2      	
Erbanová, Karolina               	LA1	CZE	40,37  	2      	2.03,86	1   TR 	1.21,41	1   TR 	4.35,16	11     	40,34  	1      	
Haugland, Hanne                  	LA2	NOR	40,83  	3      	2.10,60	15     	1.25,73	20     	       	       	42,11  	16     	
Kim, Hyun-Yung                   	LB1	KOR	40,95  	4      	       	       	1.22,67	6      	       	       	40,66  	2      	
Kamiya, Erina                    	LA2	JPN	41,19  	5      	       	       	1.25,86	23     	       	       	41,37  	6      	
Takagi, Miho                     	LB2	JPN	41,24  	6      	2.06,55	8      	1.23,04	7      	4.28,00	4      	       	       	
Oshigiri, Misaki                 	LA1	JPN	41,32  	7      	2.07,01	9      	1.23,67	11     	4.32,95	8      	       	       	
van Beek, Lotte                  	LA2	NED	41,50  	8      	2.05,17	4      	1.22,45	4      	4.29,75	5      	       	       	
Daldossi, Yvonne                 	LA2	ITA	41,53  	9      	       	       	1.28,28	37     	       	       	42,15  	17     	
Kwak, Hae-Ri                     	LB1	KOR	41,57  	10     	2.11,19	18     	       	       	       	       	42,02  	14     	
Bøkko, Hege                      	LA2	NOR	41,61  	11     	2.05,05	3      	1.22,32	2      	4.32,50	7      	41,63  	10     	
Kemp, Jennessa                   	LA2	CAN	41,65  	12     	2.13,24	25     	1.26,04	24     	       	       	41,63  	10     	
Keulstra, Pien                   	LB2	NED	41,75  	13     	2.04,94	2      	1.22,58	5      	4.25,81	3      	       	       	
Christ, Kali                     	LA2	CAN	41,79  	14     	2.05,73	5      	1.22,40	3      	4.41,09	20     	41,54  	9      	
Zhao, Xin (1992)                 	LA1	CHN	41,90  	15     	2.12,55	24     	1.28,26	36     	       	       	42,03  	15     	
de Jong, Letitia                 	LA1	NED	41,93  	16     	2.10,87	17     	1.23,69	12     	       	       	41,14  	4      	
Kim, Bo-Reum                     	LA1	KOR	41,97  	17  PR 	2.06,17	7      	1.23,37	10     	4.23,55	2      	       	       	
Romanenko, Anna                  	LB1	BLR	41,98  	18     	2.16,24	40     	1.26,62	26     	       	       	42,19  	18     	
Tutt, Brianne                    	LA2	CAN	41,98  	18     	2.09,07	11     	1.24,87	18     	4.36,06	13     	       	       	
Risku, Elina                     	LA2	FIN	42,03  	20     	2.14,09	28     	1.28,60	39     	4.59,15	31     	41,42  	7      	
Chang, Chao                      	LA1	CHN	42,04  	21     	2.11,57	20     	1.24,59	17     	4.34,39	10     	       	       	
Simionato, Paola                 	LA1	ITA	42,05  	22     	       	       	1.29,54	45     	       	       	42,72  	19     	
Klijnstra, Moniek                	LA1	NED	42,19  	23     	       	       	       	       	       	       	41,19  	5      	
Ianculescu, Alexandra            	LA2	CAN	42,21  	24     	       	       	       	       	       	       	42,72  	19     	
Lamb, Doreen                     	LB2	GER	42,23  	25     	       	       	1.25,81	21     	       	       	41,49  	8      	
Hanly, Kate                      	LB2	CAN	42,24  	26     	2.12,41	23     	1.27,60	31     	4.56,59	30     	41,88  	12     	
McGregor, Kaitlyn                	LB2	SUI	42,28  	27     	2.10,75	16     	1.23,82	13     	4.38,22	15     	41,95  	13     	
Kado, Natsumi                    	LA2	JPN	42,39  	28     	2.10,42	14     	1.25,14	19     	4.36,53	14     	       	       	
D'Eletto, Valentina              	LA1	ITA	42,42  	29     	       	       	       	       	       	       	42,78  	21     	
Schouten, Irene                  	LA2	NED	42,49  	30     	2.09,72	12     	1.24,14	15     	4.33,46	9      	       	       	
Bittner, Vanessa                 	LC2	AUT	42,56  	31     	2.15,39	34     	1.26,62	26     	4.48,29	22     	43,10  	22     	
Sokirko, Tatyana                 	LA2	KAZ	42,70  	32     	       	DQ     	1.26,37	25     	       	       	43,42  	23     	
Xu, Ke                           	LA1	CHN	42,89  	33     	2.11,93	22     	1.27,03	28     	       	       	       	       	
Chernega, Olesya                 	LA1	RUS	42,93  	34     	       	       	1.29,50	44     	       	       	       	       	
Danilova, Olga (1992)            	LA2	RUS	42,98  	35     	2.14,84	31     	1.28,56	38     	4.52,59	26     	       	       	
Park, Do-Young                   	LA1	KOR	43,04  	36     	2.06,16	6      	1.23,25	8      	4.21,51	1   TR 	       	       	
Tandiman, Jerica                 	LB1	USA	43,08  	37     	       	       	1.25,83	22     	       	       	       	       	
Iwaniszyn, Lillian               	LB2	POL	43,09  	38     	2.13,25	26     	1.28,63	40     	       	       	       	       	
Shumikhina, Irina                	LA1	KAZ	43,09  	38     	2.15,09	33     	1.27,66	32     	       	       	43,78  	24     	
Hyttinen, Saana                  	LA2	FIN	43,14  	40     	2.16,10	38     	1.28,97	42     	5.06,66	32     	       	       	
Bettrone, Francesca              	LA2	ITA	43,26  	41     	2.15,57	35     	1.27,73	33     	       	       	       	       	
Dyrud, Rebekah                   	LA2	USA	43,29  	42     	2.14,87	32     	1.28,69	41     	4.54,56	28     	       	       	
Haugen, Sofie Karoline           	LB1	NOR	43,34  	43     	2.18,56	42     	1.30,72	48     	4.49,58	24     	       	       	
Lim, Jung-Soo                    	LA1	KOR	43,34  	43     	2.07,36	10  SB 	1.24,04	14     	4.31,54	6      	       	       	
Yakovleva, Varvara               	LA2	RUS	43,64  	45     	2.16,15	39     	1.28,00	35     	4.54,42	27     	       	       	
Lugovaya, Viktoriya              	LA2	KAZ	43,77  	46     	2.22,92	45     	1.30,18	46     	       	       	       	       	
Acker, Petra                     	LA1	USA	43,87  	47     	2.11,85	21     	1.27,35	30     	4.42,52	21     	       	       	
Grace, Mary                      	LA2	USA	44,39  	48     	2.19,98	44     	1.27,07	29     	4.40,45	18     	       	       	
Ştef, Raluca Doina               	LA1	ROU	45,11  	49     	2.19,10	43     	1.30,53	47     	4.56,52	29     	       	       	
Takahashi, Nana                  	LA1	JPN	       	DQ     	2.11,39	19     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Liu, Feitong                     	LA1	CHN	       	       	2.10,36	13     	1.27,90	34     	4.35,48	12     	       	       	
Golikova, Angelina               	LA2	RUS	       	       	2.13,39	27     	1.24,16	16     	       	       	       	       	
Kapruziak, Aleksandra            	LC2	POL	       	       	2.14,40	29     	       	       	4.40,80	19     	       	       	
Ushakova, Tatyana                	LA1	RUS	       	       	2.14,58	30     	       	       	4.39,18	16     	       	       	
Neumann, Miriam                  	LA1	GER	       	       	2.15,65	36     	1.29,19	43     	       	       	       	       	
Fudalej, Angelika                	LA1	POL	       	       	2.15,96	37     	       	       	4.48,47	23     	       	       	
Beckert, Jessica                 	LB2	GER	       	       	2.17,29	41     	       	       	4.39,90	17     	       	       	
Alusalu, Saskia                  	LB2	EST	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.49,95	25  SB 	       	       	
Krotava, Mariyia                 	LB1	BLR	       	       	       	       	       	       	5.07,60	33     	       	       	

Men
Name                             			500m 		3000m  		500m 		1500m  		5000m  		1000m  		
                                 			25 Feb 		25 Feb 		26 Feb 		26 Feb 		26 Feb 		27 Feb 		
Kim, Seong-Kyu (1992)            	MA2	KOR	36,68  	1      	       	       	36,77  	1      	       	       	       	       	1.13,95	1      	
Dubreuil, Laurent                	MA1	CAN	36,71  	2      	       	       	36,84  	2      	1.59,56	22  SB 	       	       	1.15,22	6      	
Hasegawa, Tsubasa                	MB2	JPN	36,97  	3      	       	       	37,38  	3      	       	       	       	       	1.16,21	9      	
Koval, Denis                     	MA2	RUS	37,07  	4      	       	       	37,47  	4      	       	       	       	       	1.17,11	14     	
Miwa, Junya                      	MB2	JPN	37,15  	5      	4.08,86	13     	       	       	1.57,73	12     	7.17,14	19     	       	       	
Nakamura, Shunsuke (20040979)    	MA2	JPN	37,39  	6      	       	       	37,76  	6      	       	       	       	       	1.16,87	12     	
Kim, Tae-Yun                     	MB1	KOR	37,42  	7      	       	       	38,10  	8      	       	       	       	       	1.15,87	8      	
Pulli, Tommi                     	MA1	FIN	37,44  	8      	4.13,28	21     	39,07  	16     	1.57,19	9      	7.24,51	22     	1.14,90	2      	
Li, Bailin                       	MA1	CHN	37,57  	9      	4.02,56	6      	       	       	1.55,25	2      	7.00,77	7      	       	       	
Corbett, Martin                  	MA2	CAN	37,62  	10     	4.19,27	27     	38,66  	13     	1.58,34	16     	       	       	1.15,19	5      	
Bosa, David                      	MA2	ITA	37,64  	11     	       	       	37,69  	5      	       	       	       	       	1.16,82	11     	
Pedersen, Sverre Lunde           	MA1	NOR	37,66  	12     	3.55,85	1   TR 	       	       	1.54,71	1      	6.51,07	1      	       	       	
Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord     	MA1	NOR	37,71  	13     	       	       	38,64  	12     	1.55,57	3      	       	       	1.15,03	4      	
Krol, Thomas                     	MA1	NED	37,84  	14     	4.06,34	10     	       	       	1.56,25	4      	7.04,72	9      	1.15,36	7      	
Olivier, Niels                   	MA1	NED	37,96  	15     	       	       	38,50  	11     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Vriend, Maurice                  	MA2	NED	38,01  	16     	4.01,34	5      	       	       	1.56,44	7      	6.53,66	4      	1.14,91	3      	
Park, Seok-Min                   	MA2	KOR	38,22  	17     	4.02,56	6      	       	       	1.56,37	5      	6.59,46	6   SB 	       	       	
Vikulin, Yaroslav                	MA2	RUS	38,24  	18     	       	       	38,46  	10     	1.58,48	18     	       	       	1.16,53	10     	
Anghel, Valentin Antonio         	MA2	ROU	38,24  	18     	4.19,68	28     	38,22  	9      	2.02,64	34     	       	       	1.17,78	16     	
Oda, Takuro                      	MA1	JPN	38,24  	18     	4.11,00	17     	       	       	1.58,43	17     	7.05,96	10     	       	       	
Golubev, Kirill                  	MA1	RUS	38,32  	21     	4.13,60	22     	       	       	1.59,14	21     	7.21,86	20     	       	       	
Giovannini, Andrea               	MB2	ITA	38,32  	21     	4.09,00	14     	       	       	1.59,71	23     	       	       	       	       	
Nilsen, Simen Spieler            	MB2	NOR	38,33  	23     	3.57,57	3      	       	       	1.56,37	5      	6.53,06	3      	       	       	
Stangl, Charles                  	MA2	USA	38,44  	24     	4.15,39	25     	       	       	2.01,95	29     	7.21,90	21     	1.19,20	23     	
Nakamura, Shota                  	MB2	JPN	38,46  	25     	4.05,74	9      	       	       	1.57,94	14     	7.03,71	8      	       	       	
Blumel, Mac (Joseph)             	MA2	USA	38,53  	26     	       	       	38,02  	7      	2.02,62	33     	       	       	1.17,36	15     	
Hermans, Frank                   	MA2	NED	38,57  	27     	3.59,81	4      	       	       	1.57,34	10     	6.57,40	5      	       	       	
Tveit, Espen                     	MA2	NOR	38,61  	28     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Fredriksen, Kristian Reistad     	MA1	NOR	38,61  	28     	3.56,80	2      	       	       	1.56,80	8      	6.51,17	2      	       	       	
Janssens, Alec                   	MA2	CAN	38,63  	30     	       	DQ     	39,21  	17     	1.57,87	13     	7.07,27	13     	1.16,89	13     	
Zhang, Wenming                   	MA1	CHN	38,66  	31     	4.11,18	18     	       	       	2.00,24	25     	       	       	       	       	
Oberbichler, Christian           	MA1	SUI	38,69  	32     	       	       	38,94  	15     	2.06,89	50     	       	       	1.20,38	25     	
Ko, Tae-Hoon                     	MA2	KOR	38,72  	33     	       	DQ     	       	       	1.59,07	20     	7.13,13	16     	       	       	
Morin, Axel                      	MA2	CAN	38,93  	34     	       	       	39,31  	18     	       	       	       	       	1.18,47	19     	
Zhang, Haiming                   	MA1	CHN	38,95  	35     	4.08,32	12     	       	       	1.58,70	19     	       	       	       	       	
Suvorov, Aleksej                 	MA2	RUS	39,01  	36     	4.04,64	8      	       	       	1.57,70	11     	7.13,82	17     	       	       	
Chechetov, Anatolij              	MA2	RUS	39,01  	36     	4.10,74	16     	       	       	1.58,24	15     	7.11,34	15     	       	       	
Romeijn, Aron                    	MA2	NED	39,08  	38     	       	       	38,66  	13     	2.00,02	24     	       	       	1.18,28	18     	
Rittenhouse, Matthew             	MA2	USA	39,14  	39     	       	       	39,83  	20     	2.05,88	46     	       	       	1.19,73	24     	
Steinert, Philipp                	MA1	GER	39,21  	40     	4.12,20	20     	       	       	2.01,43	28     	       	       	1.18,21	17     	
McConvey, Connor                 	MB1	CAN	39,59  	41     	4.16,49	26     	       	       	2.05,71	43     	7.25,64	23     	       	       	
Essamambo, Darsil                	MB2	KAZ	39,62  	42     	       	       	39,62  	19     	2.06,62	49     	       	       	1.20,41	26     	
Lee, Jin-Yeong                   	MA1	KOR	39,63  	43     	4.06,75	11     	       	       	2.00,46	26     	7.10,73	14     	       	       	
Pak, Andrej                      	MA1	KAZ	39,67  	44     	       	       	40,40  	21     	2.06,96	51     	       	       	1.18,59	21     	
Vostryakov, Aleksandr            	MA2	BLR	39,74  	45     	       	       	       	       	2.05,54	42     	       	       	       	       	
Astalos, Andrew                  	MB1	USA	40,01  	46     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.22,55	27     	
Seryogin, Aleksej                	MA2	KAZ	40,08  	47     	4.14,14	24     	       	       	2.04,33	39     	       	       	       	       	
Ivanyuk, Andrej                  	MA2	KAZ	40,22  	48     	4.13,89	23     	       	       	2.03,19	36     	       	       	       	       	
Stavcev, Nikita                  	MA2	KAZ	40,56  	49     	4.09,04	15     	       	       	2.02,19	31     	       	       	       	       	
Lehman, Emery                    	MC2	USA	41,04  	50     	4.11,37	19     	       	       	2.03,62	38     	7.06,58	11     	       	       	
Tauchmann, Lukas                 	MA1	GER	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.01,24	27     	       	       	       	       	
Avdeev, Vladislav                	MA2	BLR	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.02,00	30     	       	       	1.18,48	20     	
Due Schmidt, Stefan              	MB1	DEN	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.02,36	32     	       	       	       	       	
Signora, Matteo                  	MA2	ITA	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.02,90	35     	       	       	       	       	
Hager, Armin                     	MB1	AUT	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.03,57	37     	       	       	       	       	
Ziemba, Kamil                    	MB2	POL	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.04,72	40     	       	       	       	       	
Stefani, Andrea                  	MB2	ITA	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.05,50	41     	       	       	       	       	
Wielgat, Adrian                  	MA1	POL	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.05,77	44     	       	       	       	       	
Vodička, Roman                   	MA2	CZE	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.05,79	45     	       	       	       	       	
Toruń, Paweł                     	MA2	POL	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.05,89	47     	       	       	1.18,94	22     	
Oprea, Alexandru Vlad            	MB2	ROU	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.06,09	48     	       	       	       	       	
Kinnunen, Verneri                	MA1	FIN	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.10,32	52     	       	       	       	       	
Pflug, Jonas                     	MA1	GER	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	7.07,25	12     	       	       	
Koschel, Willi                   	MA2	GER	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	7.14,92	18