Germany - Junior A/B Championships 2018
Inzell (GER)
9 - 10 February 2018

Ladies
Name                        			500m   		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                            			9 Feb  		9 Feb  		10 Feb 		10 Feb 		
Lea-Sophie Scholz           	LA2	GER	40,04  	1   PR 	2.02,26	2   PR 	1.18,64	1   PR 	4.30,43	2      	
Victoria Stirnemann         	LB1	GER	40,99  	2      	2.02,04	1   PR 	1.21,36	2      	4.23,15	1   PR 	
Josephine Heimerl           	LB2	GER	41,28  	3   PR 	2.08,11	3   SB 	1.21,77	3   PR 	4.43,25	10     	
Anna Ostlender              	LB1	GER	41,31  	4   PR 	2.09,22	5   PR 	1.22,27	4   PR 	4.40,84	5   PR 	
Marie Saurler               	LA1	GER	41,91  	5   PR 	2.08,50	4   PR 	1.23,58	5   PR 	4.34,30	3      	
Miriam Kapischke            	LA2	GER	42,23  	6      	2.19,57	20     	1.25,94	14  SB 	4.55,07	17  SB 	
Xenia Mühle                 	LA1	GER	42,42  	7   SB 	2.09,27	6   SB 	1.24,50	10     	4.41,19	7   SB 	
Michelle Günther            	LB2	GER	42,43  	8   PR 	2.11,74	10  SB 	1.23,93	6   PR 	4.55,06	16     	
Chantal Müller              	LB2	GER	42,45  	9      	2.11,05	9   SB 	1.24,90	12     	4.41,82	8   SB 	
Katharina Pönisch           	LB1	GER	42,45  	9   PR 	2.09,70	7   PR 	1.24,16	8      	4.35,49	4   PR 	
Elisabeth Baier             	LA1	GER	42,53  	11  SB 	2.12,40	12  PR 	1.24,02	7   PR 	       	       	
Gianina Künstler            	LB1	GER	42,67  	12  PR 	2.12,20	11  PR 	1.25,95	15     	4.47,04	12  PR 	
Christl Anders              	LA1	GER	42,89  	13  SB 	2.13,45	13     	1.25,02	13  PR 	4.46,26	11  SB 	
Joelle Günther              	LA1	GER	42,96  	14  PR 	2.10,31	8      	1.24,63	11     	4.40,97	6      	
Meghan Wystrichowski        	LB1	GER	43,05  	15     	2.13,88	15     	1.24,38	9      	4.41,84	9   PR 	
Steffi Rothenfußer          	LB2	GER	43,21  	16  PR 	2.13,53	14  SB 	1.27,17	16  PR 	4.49,87	14     	
Cellina Jakubeit            	LB2	GER	43,63  	17     	2.17,13	18     	       	DQ     	       	       	
Josephine Mönnich           	LB1	GER	43,83  	18  PR 	2.14,22	16  PR 	1.27,61	17  PR 	4.47,57	13  PR 	
Sina Lämmchen               	LB1	GER	43,89  	19     	2.23,87	21     	1.29,37	19  PR 	       	       	
Vanessa Nana Niznik         	LB2	GER	44,43  	20     	2.17,23	19  PR 	1.30,18	20  PR 	4.51,98	15  PR 	
Franka Olejak-Matthes       	LB1	GER	44,54  	21     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Lucy Mehnert                	LB1	GER	45,10  	22     	2.14,64	17  PR 	1.28,22	18     	       	DNF    	
Maja Wagner                 	LB1	GER	46,34  	23     	2.27,42	22     	1.32,63	21     	       	       	

Men
Name                        			500m   		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		5000m  		
                            			9 Feb  		9 Feb  		10 Feb 		10 Feb 		10 Feb 		
Max Reder                   	MA1	GER	36,51  	1   PR 	1.49,76	1   NRJ	1.11,51	1   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Ole Jeske                   	MA2	GER	36,61  	2   PR 	1.52,95	4      	1.12,75	3      	       	       	       	       	
Paul Galczinsky             	MA2	GER	36,63  	3   PR 	1.50,15	2   PR 	1.12,39	2      	       	       	6.53,45	2      	
Lukas Mann                  	MA1	GER	37,48  	4   PR 	1.51,09	3   SB 	1.13,41	4   SB 	       	       	6.50,88	1      	
Konstantin Götze            	MB2	GER	37,81  	5   PR 	1.54,89	5   PR 	1.15,05	9   PR 	4.06,52	2   PR 	       	       	
Richard Herrmann            	MA1	GER	37,93  	6   PR 	1.55,57	7   PR 	1.15,08	10  PR 	       	       	7.17,42	4   PR 	
Tom Rudolph                 	MB1	GER	37,93  	6      	1.56,47	11  PR 	1.14,69	6      	4.13,31	5   PR 	       	       	
Franz Plate                 	MA1	GER	38,01  	8   PR 	1.59,25	17  PR 	1.16,87	16  PR 	       	       	7.32,83	9   PR 	
Moritz Klein                	MB2	GER	38,02  	9   PR 	1.58,02	15     	1.14,61	5      	4.10,24	3   PR 	       	       	
Dennis Lederer              	MB1	GER	38,07  	10  PR 	1.55,43	6   PR 	1.14,91	7   PR 	4.12,56	4   SB 	       	       	
Niklas Björn Langnaese      	MA1	GER	38,22  	11     	2.02,97	20     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Philipp Pagels              	MA1	GER	38,57  	12  PR 	1.56,29	10  PR 	1.16,40	15  PR 	       	       	7.12,00	3   PR 	
Lennart Jasch               	MB2	GER	38,77  	13  PR 	2.28,21	33     	1.17,02	17     	       	       	       	       	
Tom Malysz                  	MB1	GER	38,87  	14     	1.57,08	14  PR 	1.15,76	11  PR 	4.16,21	6   PR 	       	       	
Tim Büschgens               	MB1	GER	38,96  	15     	2.04,49	22     	1.18,05	21  PR 	4.32,46	9      	       	       	
Justus Jahn                 	MA1	GER	39,07  	16  PR 	1.56,96	13  PR 	1.16,13	14  PR 	       	       	7.26,52	5   PR 	
Henning Prause              	MA1	GER	39,25  	17  PR 	1.59,91	18  PR 	1.17,81	20  PR 	       	       	7.29,70	6   PR 	
Maximilian Haake            	MA1	GER	39,25  	17     	1.58,05	16  PR 	1.17,56	18  PR 	       	       	7.31,06	7   PR 	
Thorben Wellnitz            	MB1	GER	39,32  	19     	1.56,04	8   PR 	1.16,09	13  PR 	4.06,50	1   PR 	       	       	
Kirill Emschermann          	MB1	GER	39,43  	20  PR 	2.07,35	29  PR 	1.19,54	25  PR 	4.42,28	12  PR 	       	       	
Carl Gustav Schulze         	MB1	GER	39,44  	21     	2.00,28	19  PR 	1.17,62	19  PR 	4.16,63	7   PR 	       	       	
Yannic Hecker               	MA1	GER	39,50  	22     	1.56,18	9      	1.15,04	8   SB 	       	       	7.32,30	8   PR 	
Nils Görhardt               	MB1	GER	39,58  	23  PR 	2.04,95	23  PR 	1.19,14	22  PR 	4.28,75	8   PR 	       	       	
Lukas Junge                 	MB2	GER	39,80  	24  PR 	2.14,78	32     	1.23,86	32     	       	       	       	       	
Clemens Erdmann             	MB1	GER	40,34  	25     	2.03,05	21  PR 	       	DQ     	       	       	       	       	
Azhar Udin                  	MB1	GER	40,44  	26     	2.04,98	24     	1.19,40	24  PR 	4.35,49	10  PR 	       	       	
Tami Lubahn                 	MB1	GER	41,26  	27  PR 	2.05,35	25  PR 	1.20,63	28  PR 	4.36,42	11  PR 	       	       	
Maverick Drossel            	MB2	GER	41,34  	28     	2.08,26	31     	1.22,03	31  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Justin Wilberg              	MB2	GER	41,62  	29     	2.07,15	28     	1.21,69	30  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Max Meinig                  	MB1	GER	41,86  	30  PR 	       	DQ     	1.21,59	29  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Heinrich Eisleb             	MB1	GER	51,00  	31     	2.05,50	26  PR 	1.20,46	27  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Julian Schmidt              	MB2	GER	       	DNF    	2.07,77	30     	1.20,26	26     	       	       	       	       	
Maximilian Frenken          	MA1	GER	       	DQ     	2.06,88	27  SB 	1.19,20	23  SB 	       	       	       	       	
Niklas Kurzmann             	MB2	GER	       	DQ     	1.56,64	12  PR 	1.15,83	12  PR 	       	       	       	       	

Men - Out of Competition
Name                        			3000m  		
                            			10 Feb 		
Lennart Jasch               	MB2	GER	4.11,19	1      	
Niklas Kurzmann             	MB2	GER	4.14,95	2      	
Clemens Erdmann             	MB1	GER	4.18,98	3   PR 	
Max Meinig                  	MB1	GER	4.24,94	4   PR 	

Index

Table Views

Samalogs

Ladies

Men

Text-Only

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook