Canada - Junior Championships 2018 / Canada Cup 3
Fort Saint John (CAN)
2 - 4 February 2018

Ladies - Junior
Name                          			500m 		1500m  		1000m     		3000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                              			2 Feb  		2 Feb  		3 Feb     		3 Feb  		4 Feb  		4 Feb  		
McDougall, Brooklyn           	LA2	CAN	40,16  	1      	2.04,79	3      	1.21,00   	2      	4.39,01	5      	40,00  	1      	1.21,35	2      	
Lamarche, Béatrice            	LA2	CAN	40,62  	2      	2.00,86	1   TR 	1.19,40   	1   TR 	4.24,78	1      	40,07  	2      	1.19,19	1      	
Laliberté-Roy, Rose           	LA2	CAN	40,94  	3      	2.09,84	6   PR 	1.23,13   	6      	4.41,19	6      	41,21  	5      	1.23,64	7      	
Son, Hee Won                  	LB2	CAN	41,18  	4      	2.14,17	18  SB 	1.24,36   	8      	5.02,64	25  SB 	40,85  	3      	1.23,41	6   SB 	
Sanson, Gabrielle             	LA1	CAN	41,22  	5      	2.09,71	5      	1.22,93   	5      	4.44,85	14     	41,16  	4      	       	DNS    	
Déry, Véronique               	LA2	CAN	41,41  	6      	2.12,91	15     	1.22,82   	4      	4.43,61	11     	41,59  	6      	1.22,18	3      	
Jelonek, Gabrielle            	LB2	CAN	41,43  	7      	2.08,24	4      	1.23,49   	7      	4.30,45	3   PR 	41,63  	7      	1.22,41	4      	
Scott, Alexa                  	LB2	CAN	41,47  	8   SB 	2.04,76	2      	1.21,68   	3      	4.29,25	2      	41,74  	8      	1.22,79	5      	
Johnson, Sierra               	LA2	CAN	42,27  	9      	2.11,93	13     	1.25,45   	9      	4.53,00	20     	42,03  	9      	1.26,54	12     	
Lovell, Yuna                  	LB1	CAN	42,48  	10     	2.21,17	27     	1.28,64   	19     	5.10,29	32     	42,21  	10     	1.28,40	19     	
Moyse, Olivia                 	LA1	CAN	42,67  	11     	2.13,21	16     	1.27,46   	15     	4.45,61	15     	42,39  	11     	1.27,21	16     	
Kapak, Connie                 	LA2	CAN	42,83  	12     	2.10,76	8      	          	DNF    	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Dumouchel, Danielle           	LA2	CAN	42,86  	13     	2.11,64	12     	1.25,67   	10     	4.43,93	13     	43,43  	14     	1.25,04	9      	
Côté, Emmanuelle              	LB2	CAN	43,31  	14  PR 	2.12,69	14  PR 	1.26,12(8)	13  PR 	4.42,63	8   PR 	43,24  	13  PR 	1.27,10	15     	
Juneau, Ophélie               	LA1	CAN	43,37  	15  PR 	2.10,35	7   PR 	1.26,44   	14  PR 	4.43,91	12  PR 	43,05  	12  PR 	1.24,99	8   PR 	
Grenier, Rose-Anne            	LA2	CAN	43,85  	16  SB 	2.10,82	9      	1.25,98   	11     	4.43,00	9      	43,46  	15  PR 	1.26,12	10     	
McNeely, Kayla                	LA1	CAN	43,90  	17     	2.11,54	11     	1.26,12(3)	12     	4.42,49	7      	44,14  	18     	1.26,29	11     	
Johnson, Molly                	LB2	CAN	44,12  	18     	2.20,40	26     	1.31,07   	26     	5.25,04	36     	43,94  	16     	1.30,43	25     	
Kalkman, Renee                	LA1	CAN	44,25  	19     	2.14,03	17     	1.29,14   	21     	4.43,41	10  SB 	44,80  	25     	1.28,57	20     	
Spicer, Stephanie             	LA1	CAN	44,31  	20     	2.22,87	31     	1.31,38   	28     	5.12,25	33     	44,69  	23     	1.31,37	27     	
Weidemann, Lily               	LA2	CAN	44,36  	21     	2.17,86	23     	1.29,61   	22     	4.51,88	16  PR 	44,10  	17  PR 	1.26,92	14  PR 	
Peterson, Cassidy             	LA2	CAN	44,53  	22     	2.11,09	10     	1.27,99   	17     	4.37,75	4      	44,61  	22     	1.29,13	22     	
Lévesque, Cendrine            	LA1	CAN	44,60  	23  PR 	2.18,75	24  PR 	1.28,41   	18  PR 	4.57,44	23  PR 	44,75  	24     	1.28,63	21     	
Wiebe, Janelle                	LA1	CAN	44,63  	24     	2.16,29	20     	1.29,72   	24     	4.52,67	18     	45,12  	29     	1.30,88	26     	
Mitchell, Amanda              	LB1	CAN	44,69  	25     	2.15,57	19     	1.29,04   	20     	4.55,38	22     	44,22  	19  SB 	1.28,04	18     	
Charles, Kennedy              	LB2	CAN	44,84  	26     	2.16,58	21  SB 	1.29,71   	23     	4.57,59	24     	44,94  	27     	1.29,40	23     	
Coutu, Vanessa                	LB2	CAN	45,06  	27     	2.26,69	36     	1.31,82   	30     	5.15,29	35     	44,26  	21     	1.32,67	33     	
Braun, Brooke                 	LC2	CAN	45,22  	28     	2.21,76	28     	1.31,62   	29     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Grenier, Juliette             	LB2	CAN	45,83  	29  PR 	2.19,05	25  PR 	1.30,18   	25  PR 	4.52,24	17  PR 	44,92  	26  PR 	1.27,79	17  PR 	
Brunn, Hannah                 	LA2	CAN	45,90  	30     	2.22,39	30     	1.32,95   	32     	5.07,66	27     	45,98  	32     	1.31,45	28     	
Fournier, Ariane              	LC2	CAN	46,02  	31  PR 	2.28,18	38  PR 	1.34,82(2)	35  PR 	5.10,01	31  PR 	44,95  	28  PR 	1.32,26	32  PR 	
Javra, Emma                   	LA1	CAN	46,23  	32     	2.24,77	33     	1.33,19   	33     	5.08,74	29     	46,30  	34     	1.31,97	30     	
Uden, Yasmine                 	LA1	CAN	46,38  	33     	2.25,84	35  SB 	1.33,67   	34     	5.13,88	34  SB 	45,73  	31  SB 	1.32,00	31  SB 	
Pett, Sophie                  	LA2	CAN	46,63  	34     	2.24,40	32     	1.34,82(8)	36     	5.08,97	30     	46,54  	35     	1.34,83	35     	
Nedeljakova, Zuzana           	LB1	CAN	46,65  	35     	2.26,84	37     	          	DQ     	5.26,54	37     	45,21  	30     	1.35,77	36     	
Théberge, Camille             	L?	CAN	46,89  	36  PR 	2.34,61	39  PR 	1.39,90   	38  PR 	5.34,56	38  PR 	47,26  	37     	1.39,01	37  PR 	
Bourgeois, Anna               	LA1	CAN	47,41  	37     	2.17,27	22     	1.27,69   	16     	5.04,28	26     	44,23  	20     	1.26,85	13     	
Dion, Esther                  	LB2	CAN	47,76  	38  SB 	2.21,84	29  PR 	1.32,65   	31  PR 	4.52,91	19  PR 	47,20  	36  SB 	1.31,77	29  PR 	
Greulich, Kassidy             	LB2	CAN	49,01  	39  PR 	2.25,76	34  PR 	1.35,76   	37  PR 	4.54,89	21  PR 	49,28  	38     	1.34,22	34  PR 	
Hannah, Ashley                	LA2	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.31,12   	27     	5.08,28	28     	46,28  	33     	1.29,47	24     	

Ladies - Senior
Name                          			500m    		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                              			2 Feb   		2 Feb  		3 Feb  		3 Feb  		4 Feb  		4 Feb  		
Fiset, Noémie                 	LN3	CAN	39,26   	1   TR 	       	       	1.19,17	1   TR 	       	       	39,47  	1      	       	DNF    	
McCluskey, Abigail            	LN2	CAN	40,38   	2      	2.03,17	2      	       	       	4.20,10	1      	39,82  	2      	1.19,19	1      	
Pearman, Maddison             	LN3	CAN	40,40   	3      	2.02,93	1      	1.20,41	2      	       	       	40,52  	3      	1.19,97	2      	
Hiller, Carolina              	LN2	CAN	40,84   	4      	2.08,80	5      	1.21,24	3      	       	       	40,64  	4      	1.21,73	4      	
Gingras, Carolane             	LN1	CAN	40,96   	5      	2.10,21	6      	1.22,73	4      	       	       	41,01  	6      	1.22,74	6      	
Poelzer, Keira                	LSA	CAN	41,20   	6      	       	       	       	       	       	       	40,82  	5      	       	       	
Spence, Sara                  	LN3	CAN	41,29   	7      	2.11,46	7      	1.24,98	6      	       	       	41,09  	7      	1.24,64	7      	
White, Taylor                 	LN2	CAN	42,20(1)	8      	2.08,78	4      	1.23,62	5      	       	       	42,22  	9      	1.21,82	5      	
Kent, Lindsey                 	LN3	CAN	42,20(2)	9      	2.06,17	3      	       	       	4.23,81	2      	41,77  	8      	1.21,71	3      	
Paquet, Laurence              	LN1	CAN	43,74   	10     	2.14,42	10     	1.28,52	9      	4.47,75	5   SB 	43,82  	10     	1.27,97	10     	
Hagen, Kiersten               	LN2	CAN	44,66   	11     	2.13,61	9      	1.26,66	7      	4.41,10	3      	44,62  	11     	1.26,97	8      	
Chase, Jasmine                	LN2	CAN	45,55   	12     	2.13,20	8      	1.27,78	8      	4.42,43	4      	45,62  	12     	1.27,67	9      	

Men - Junior
Name                          			500m    		1500m  		1000m  		5000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                              			2 Feb   		2 Feb  		3 Feb  		3 Feb  		4 Feb  		4 Feb  		
La Rue, David                 	MA2	CAN	36,34   	1      	1.49,85	2      	1.11,37	1      	7.00,62	3      	36,46  	1      	1.11,52	1      	
Langelaar, Tyson              	MA2	CAN	36,99   	2      	1.49,29	1   TR 	1.12,00	2      	6.48,85	1      	36,96  	3      	1.11,99	2      	
Howe, Connor                  	MA1	CAN	37,06   	3      	1.52,36	3      	1.12,75	3      	7.01,02	4      	36,67  	2      	1.13,20	3      	
Roth, Frank                   	MB2	CAN	37,26   	4      	1.59,27	15     	1.14,85	9      	7.31,67	15     	37,10  	4      	1.14,54	5      	
Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine      	MB2	CAN	37,50   	5      	1.59,57	17     	1.16,82	15     	7.22,76	12     	38,18  	9      	       	DNS    	
Marcotte, Hubert              	MB2	CAN	37,77(2)	6      	1.54,32	6      	1.14,48	5      	7.02,08	6      	37,54  	5   PR 	1.14,85	6      	
Sohier, William               	MB2	CAN	37,77(6)	7      	1.55,13	7      	1.14,55	7      	7.18,21	10     	37,96  	8      	1.16,09	9      	
Halyk, Max                    	MA1	CAN	37,83   	8      	1.55,91	9      	1.15,76	10     	       	       	37,87  	6      	1.15,05	8      	
Muller, Kaleb                 	MA2	CAN	37,84   	9      	1.53,26	4      	1.14,35	4      	6.48,98	2      	37,92  	7      	1.15,04	7      	
Himbeault, Gibson             	MA2	CAN	38,28   	10     	1.54,03	5   PR 	1.14,51	6      	7.16,16	9      	38,74  	14     	1.14,42	4      	
Brant, Max                    	MA1	CAN	38,34   	11     	1.56,90	11  PR 	1.15,94	11     	7.43,37	21     	38,22  	10     	1.16,83	12     	
Deibert, Jack                 	MB2	CAN	38,47   	12     	1.55,55	8      	1.14,80	8   SB 	7.03,52	7      	38,58  	12     	1.17,00	13     	
Lemelin-Bilodeau, William     	MA1	CAN	38,52   	13  PR 	1.58,17	13  PR 	1.16,09	12  PR 	7.19,57	11  PR 	38,27  	11  PR 	1.16,47	10     	
Laxton, Matthew               	MA2	CAN	38,81   	14     	1.55,97	10     	1.16,41	13     	7.01,05	5      	38,83  	15     	1.16,68	11     	
Brunet, Cédrick               	MB2	CAN	38,89   	15     	2.00,22	20  PR 	1.16,86	16  PR 	7.33,85	17  PR 	38,92  	16     	1.17,56	15     	
Scharf, Oliver                	MA1	CAN	38,93   	16     	1.58,76	14     	1.17,56	18     	       	       	39,10  	19     	1.17,65	16     	
Ullett, Hunter                	MB2	CAN	39,14   	17     	2.01,37	23     	1.18,09	20  SB 	       	DNF    	38,73  	13     	1.17,68	17  SB 	
Doucet-Gagnon, Gaël           	MA1	CAN	39,49   	18  PR 	1.59,28	16  PR 	1.18,25	21  PR 	       	DQ     	39,39  	22  PR 	1.18,59	22     	
Hathaway, Joshua              	MA1	CAN	39,59   	19     	1.57,41	12     	1.16,66	14     	7.08,54	8      	40,11  	28     	1.17,06	14     	
Golden, Mark                  	MA2	CAN	39,62   	20     	2.01,94	24     	1.18,61	22     	       	DNS    	38,99  	17     	1.18,22	20     	
Bouma, Noah                   	MA1	CAN	39,68   	21     	2.00,11	19     	1.18,71	23     	7.42,85	20     	39,62  	25  PR 	1.17,92	18     	
Orlowsky, Eric                	MB2	CAN	39,72   	22     	2.01,11	22     	1.19,63	25     	7.31,74	16     	40,29  	30     	1.20,17	25     	
Lacroix, Zachary              	MB2	CAN	39,74   	23     	2.04,36	30     	1.20,45	28     	7.51,93	24  PR 	39,66  	27     	1.20,62	28     	
Hanson, Kieran                	MC2	CAN	39,78   	24     	2.03,72	28     	1.19,45	24     	8.03,27	29  PR 	39,52  	23     	1.20,36	27     	
Godbout, Antoine              	MB2	CAN	39,84   	25  PR 	2.03,58	27  PR 	1.19,66	27  PR 	7.40,16	19  PR 	39,61  	24  PR 	1.20,95	29     	
O'Brien, Dawson               	MA1	CAN	39,95(3)	26     	2.00,29	21     	1.19,65	26     	7.29,71	13     	40,17  	29     	1.19,66	24     	
Ward, Benjamin                	MA1	CAN	39,95(8)	27  PR 	2.02,95	26  PR 	1.20,93	29  PR 	7.36,76	18  PR 	39,64  	26  PR 	1.20,18	26  PR 	
Doyon, Marc-André             	MB2	CAN	40,42   	28     	2.03,95	29     	1.18,02	19     	7.55,76	27     	39,33  	21     	1.18,18	19     	
Guliov, Nicholas              	MC2	CAN	40,88   	29     	2.06,19	32  PR 	1.21,68	31     	8.09,32	32     	40,95  	33     	1.21,98	33     	
Bonneau-Burke, Alexis         	MA1	CAN	41,11(2)	30  PR 	2.14,97	44  PR 	1.25,74	43  PR 	       	DQ     	41,50  	37     	1.25,66	42  PR 	
Jessie-Uribe, Isaiah          	MB1	COL	41,11(2)	30     	2.11,16	41     	1.22,78	33     	       	       	41,01  	34  SB 	1.21,10	30  PR 	
Cameron, Connor               	MA1	CAN	41,29   	32  PR 	2.07,46	34  PR 	1.21,45	30  PR 	7.44,81	22  PR 	41,17  	35  PR 	1.21,70	32     	
Scutchings, Matthew           	MA1	CAN	41,32   	33     	2.10,86	40     	1.24,38	39     	8.36,22	36     	41,55  	38     	1.26,44	43     	
Després, Jérémie              	MB1	CAN	41,41   	34  PR 	2.07,63	36  PR 	1.23,14	34  PR 	8.22,50	34     	42,36  	44     	1.23,68	39     	
Ferguson-Losier, Barrett      	MA1	CAN	41,43   	35  PR 	2.10,33	39  PR 	1.23,56	37  PR 	8.24,09	35  PR 	41,22  	36  PR 	1.21,40	31  PR 	
Dion, Maxime                  	M?	CAN	41,74   	36  PR 	2.06,76	33  PR 	       	DNS    	       	DQ     	41,62  	39  PR 	1.22,67	36  PR 	
Seddon, AJ                    	MB1	CAN	41,80   	37     	2.06,04	31     	1.23,48	36     	7.53,66	26     	42,21  	41     	1.22,56	34     	
Hannah, Jake                  	MB1	CAN	41,83   	38     	2.09,26	37     	1.22,33	32     	8.06,81	31  PR 	40,78  	32  PR 	1.22,62	35     	
Knihniski, Dylan              	MB2	CAN	41,88   	39     	2.09,59	38     	1.23,29	35     	7.51,08	23  PR 	40,73  	31     	1.22,73	37     	
Rubuliak, Jacob               	MC2	CAN	42,16   	40  PR 	2.07,51	35     	1.24,79	40     	7.30,75	14  PR 	42,32  	43     	1.25,44	41     	
Ebert, Connor                 	MB2	CAN	42,27   	41     	2.35,46	47     	1.24,24	38     	       	       	42,05  	40  PR 	1.23,61	38     	
Ruel, Dakotah                 	MC2	CAN	42,34   	42  PR 	2.16,46	45     	1.25,59	42     	       	       	42,25  	42  PR 	1.27,35	44     	
Newlove, Nyam                 	MC2	CAN	42,61   	43     	2.12,29	42     	1.25,29	41     	8.18,88	33  PR 	42,38  	45     	1.24,57	40     	
Stevenson, Jordan             	MA1	CAN	43,45   	44     	2.13,08	43     	1.26,07	44     	7.53,60	25     	43,91  	46     	1.28,83	45     	
Hewlett, Deklan               	M?	CAN	45,28   	45  PR 	2.26,00	46  PR 	1.32,87	45  PR 	9.42,27	37  PR 	44,34  	47  PR 	1.34,09	46     	
Guenther, Anthony             	M?	CAN	        	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Holzer, Hobbes                	MB1	CAN	        	DQ     	1.59,67	18     	1.17,53	17     	7.56,27	28  PR 	39,05  	18     	1.19,16	23     	
Telizyn, Joshua               	MB1	CAN	        	DQ     	2.01,96	25  SB 	       	DQ     	8.03,43	30  SB 	39,14  	20     	1.18,38	21     	

Men - Senior
Name                          			500m    		1500m  		1000m     		5000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                              			2 Feb   		2 Feb  		3 Feb     		3 Feb  		4 Feb  		4 Feb  		
Fiola, Christopher            	MN2	CAN	36,01   	1      	1.52,27	8      	1.12,61   	4      	       	       	35,79  	2      	1.11,78	5      	
Graham, Jacob                 	MN3	CAN	36,03   	2      	       	       	1.12,78   	7      	       	       	35,71  	1      	1.11,79	6      	
Woods, Connor                 	MN4	CAN	36,10   	3      	       	       	1.12,92(7)	8      	       	       	36,03  	3      	1.13,18	10     	
Deckert, Sam                  	MN4	CAN	36,42   	4      	1.51,16	7      	1.12,60   	3      	       	       	       	       	1.12,41	8      	
Dubreuil, Daniel              	MN4	CAN	36,54   	5      	1.51,05	6      	1.11,49   	1      	       	       	36,44  	4      	1.11,15	2      	
Gélinas-Beaulieu, Antoine     	MSA	CAN	36,74   	6   SB 	1.48,11	1   TR 	          	       	6.38,51	2      	37,01  	8      	1.11,01	1   TR 	
Roger, Antoine                	MN2	CAN	36,96   	7      	1.54,05	12     	1.12,76   	6      	       	       	36,78  	6      	1.12,54	9      	
Neufeld, Jess                 	MSA	CAN	36,96(5)	8      	1.49,44	3      	1.12,05   	2      	       	       	36,99  	7      	1.11,49	3      	
Ross, Jeff                    	MN2	CAN	36,99   	9      	       	       	1.14,31   	13     	       	       	36,50  	5      	1.13,50	12     	
Winter, Robert                	MSA	CAN	37,06(1)	10     	1.55,48	13     	1.14,00   	12     	7.05,45	5      	37,10  	9      	       	       	
Notland, Magne                	MSA	NOR	37,06(9)	11     	1.49,27	2      	1.12,66   	5      	6.46,70	4      	37,67  	12     	1.12,18	7      	
Hiller, Nicolas               	MN2	CAN	37,42   	12     	1.53,18	10     	1.13,27   	10     	       	       	37,37  	10     	1.13,38	11     	
Labbé, Guillaume              	MN2	CAN	37,95   	13     	1.53,48	11     	1.13,69   	11     	7.12,25	6      	37,96  	13     	1.13,63	13     	
Liebzeit, Christian           	MN2	CAN	37,99   	14     	1.57,00	14     	1.15,85   	14     	       	       	37,50  	11     	1.14,58	15     	
van Dyck, Thomas              	MSA	CAN	38,33   	15     	       	       	1.17,99   	17     	       	       	38,39  	14     	       	       	
Hurtubise, Jonah              	MN1	CAN	38,52   	16     	1.58,90	15     	1.16,48   	15     	7.23,31	7      	38,43  	15     	1.16,16	17     	
Mayeur, Hayden                	MN1	CAN	38,53   	17     	1.50,26	4      	          	       	6.45,20	3      	38,67  	17     	1.14,31	14  SB 	
Hrynchuk, John                	MN1	CAN	39,28   	18     	2.01,97	16     	1.17,18   	16     	       	       	38,57  	16     	1.16,97	18     	
Fish, Graeme                  	MN1	CAN	39,53   	19     	1.52,37	9   SB 	          	       	6.38,10	1   TR 	39,68  	18     	1.15,43	16  SB 	
Hovey, Caleb                  	MN1	CAN	40,78   	20     	2.07,86	17     	1.21,26   	18     	7.39,77	8      	40,63  	19     	1.20,00	19     	
Horst, Alexander              	MN4	CAN	41,17   	21     	       	       	          	       	       	       	40,84  	20     	       	       	
Weidemann, Jake               	MN2	CAN	        	       	1.50,40	5      	1.12,92(7)	8      	       	       	       	       	1.11,58	4