Great Britain - Single Distances Championships 2017
Den Haag (NED)
25 March 2017

Ladies
Name                           			500m   		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		5000m   		
Ellia Smeding                  	LA2	GBR	44,67  	1      	       	DNS    	       	       	4.57,91	1      	        	       	
Jade Holborough-Kerkvliet      	LC2	GBR	45,33  	2      	1.37,03	1      	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Gemma Cooper                   	L30	GBR	45,53  	3      	       	       	2.17,06	1      	       	       	8.13,31 	1   PR 	
Hannah Grant                   	LB1	GBR	52,62  	4   PR 	1.46,63	3   PR 	2.51,81	3   PR 	6.13,22	2      	        	       	
Shannon Gray-Buffey            	L35	GBR	54,23  	5   PR 	       	       	3.00,51	5   PR 	       	       	10.41,51	3   PR 	
Clare Upton                    	L50	GBR	55,85  	6   PR 	1.55,60	4   PR 	2.56,28	4   PR 	       	       	10.13,34	2   PR 	
Abby Keable                    	LSA	GBR	59,69  	7   PR 	2.15,28	6   PR 	3.37,49	7   PR 	       	       	        	       	
Pippa Allen                    	L50	GBR	1.00,62	8   PR 	2.14,71	5   PR 	3.09,26	6   PR 	       	       	10.46,90	4   PR 	
Caerys Fransen                 	LYD	NED	1.04,22	9      	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Savi Buffey                    	LYF	GBR	1.35,10	10  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Tanith Turner                  	LB2	GBR	       	DNS    	1.42,82	2   PR 	2.38,85	2   PR 	       	DQ     	        	       	
Meredith McGaw                 	LYD	GBR	       	DQ     	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	

Ladies - Out of Competition
Name                           			500m   		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		
Tara Donoghue                  	LC2	IRL	46,01  	1      	1.31,18	1      	       	       	       	       	
Janique Hogewoning             	LC1	NED	48,69  	2      	       	       	2.34,16	3   PR 	       	       	
Dafne Marin Lund               	LB1	DEN	48,78  	3      	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Elma Ouwehand                  	LSA	NED	48,89  	4   SB 	       	       	2.32,86	2   SB 	       	       	
Sabrina Gaudesaboos            	LSA	BEL	50,94  	5      	1.44,41	3   PR 	2.41,67	4      	5.36,28	1      	
Evy September                  	L?	BEL	54,98  	6   PR 	       	       	       	       	6.09,57	2   PR 	
Charline Coates-Kwadrin        	L?	GBR	1.07,80	7   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Natascha Lindenskov            	LYB	DEN	       	       	1.39,56	2      	2.30,46	1      	       	       	

Men
Name                           			500m   		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		5000m   		
Cornelius Kersten              	MN3	GBR	38,10  	1      	1.16,76	1      	1.59,43	1      	       	       	        	       	
Samuel Airey                   	MA1	GBR	39,63  	2      	1.20,02	2      	2.07,61	2      	4.38,41	1      	        	       	
Peter Carr                     	M45	GBR	43,96  	3      	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	8.39,90 	2   SB 	
Matiss Ippolito                	MB2	GBR	45,24  	4      	1.33,24	4      	2.22,11	4   PR 	       	       	        	       	
Matthew Glynn                  	M35	GBR	45,55  	5   PR 	1.32,00	3   PR 	2.22,89	5   PR 	5.14,73	2   PR 	        	       	
Johanco Veldsman               	MB1	GBR	46,77  	6   PR 	1.39,36	6   PR 	2.35,58	8   PR 	5.43,88	4   PR 	        	       	
Anton Carter                   	M40	GBR	48,17  	7      	1.37,14	5      	2.28,23	6   SB 	       	       	        	       	
David Smith                    	M45	GBR	48,76  	8      	1.41,75	7      	2.41,56	9   SB 	       	       	9.46,67 	5   SB 	
Paul Connaghton                	M50	GBR	53,38  	9      	       	       	       	       	5.42,58	3   PR 	        	       	
Thomas Fell                    	MSA	GBR	53,47  	10     	       	       	       	       	       	       	9.37,98 	4   PR 	
David Butteriss                	M?	GBR	56,30  	11  PR 	1.50,80	8   PR 	2.55,15	10  PR 	6.10,83	5   PR 	        	       	
Peter Carter                   	M65	GBR	57,99  	12  SB 	1.56,63	9   PR 	3.02,15	11  PR 	6.41,52	6   PR 	        	       	
Joseph Armstrong               	MYD	GBR	1.02,71	13  PR 	2.10,72	10  PR 	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Richard Badcock                	M70	GBR	1.03,70	14  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	10.19,15	6   PR 	
Tom Smith                      	MYD	GBR	1.04,75	15  PR 	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Stephen Airey                  	M40	GBR	1.06,55	16  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Joseph Gowers                  	MA1	GBR	1.08,30	17  PR 	2.15,81	11  PR 	3.58,72	12  PR 	       	       	        	       	
Mark McGaw                     	M55	GBR	1.13,73	18  PR 	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Alan Paxford                   	M70	GBR	1.19,87	19  SB 	       	       	4.07,39	13     	       	       	        	       	
Robert Mitchell                	M45	GBR	       	       	       	       	2.10,23	3   SB 	       	       	7.59,44 	1   PR 	
Mike McInerney                 	M45	GBR	       	       	       	       	2.31,91	7   PR 	       	       	8.49,14 	3   PR 	

Men - Out of Competition
Name                           			500m   		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		5000m  		
Daniel Yeow                    	M35	AUS	41,62  	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	8.33,54	2      	
Jonathan Schildermans          	MA2	BEL	41,80  	2      	1.22,22	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Jarno Schellekens              	MB2	BEL	42,26  	3      	1.22,72	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Koen Lippens                   	MSA	BEL	42,88  	4      	1.29,09	3      	2.22,09	4      	       	       	       	       	
Azamat Ismailov                	M40	KAZ	44,08  	5      	       	       	2.18,78	2   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Tim Davids                     	M35	AUS	44,17  	6   PR 	       	DNF    	2.19,79	3   PR 	4.58,10	1   PR 	       	       	
Emil Nielsen                   	MSA	DEN	44,58  	7      	       	       	       	       	       	       	8.19,76	1   PR 	
Michiel Neyt                   	M30	BEL	45,28  	8      	1.38,03	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Andreas D'hondt                	MC2	BEL	45,43  	9      	       	       	       	       	4.58,53	2   PR 	       	       	
Gijs Luijten                   	MC1	BEL	46,05  	10     	       	       	2.17,52	1      	       	       	       	       	
Wessel de Haas                 	MYA	NED	48,63  	11     	1.40,04	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Wieger de Haas                 	MC1	NED	52,71  	12     	       	DQ     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Harmen Ouwehand                	MYA	NED	58,92  	13  PR 	2.06,48	8   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Francisco Aparicio Navarro     	M30	ESP	59,25  	14  SB 	2.06,26	7   SB 	2.58,67	5   PR 	7.10,24	4   PR 	       	       	
Stijn van Looy                 	M?	BEL	1.00,62	15  PR 	2.00,86	6   PR 	       	       	6.32,54	3   PR 	       	       	

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook