2018 FISU World University Speed Skating Championships
Minsk (BLR)
22 - 25 March 2018

3000m Ladies - 22 March 2018
1	Czyszczoń, Magdalena	LN4	POL	4.21,11	
2	Verhaar, Paulien    	LA1	NED	4.22,53	PR SB
3	Eranina, Elena      	LN4	RUS	4.25,50	
4	Ruyssenaars, Anne   	LN1	NED	4.25,90	SB
5	Malfatti, Gloria    	LN2	ITA	4.26,68	
6	Dřímalová, Eliška   	LN4	CZE	4.28,55	
7	Zdravkova, Anastasiya	LN3	RUS	4.32,53	
8	Temmink, Lilian     	LN1	NED	4.37,51	
9	Kavaliova, Hanna    	LA1	BLR	4.39,33	
10	Yang, Jie           	LA2	CHN	4.39,49	PR SB
11	Kudlenko, Ulyana    	LN3	RUS	4.40,27	
12	Meng, Xingchen      	L?	CHN	4.42,26	SB
13	Shobe, Ilsa         	LA2	USA	5.00,59	
14	Lindqvist, Ann-Marie	LN1	SWE	5.01,89	

500m Ladies - 23 March 2018
1	Asano, Miku         	LN2	JPN	39,48	
2	Yamada, Rio         	LN1	JPN	39,61	
3	Ziomek, Kaja        	LN1	POL	39,86	
4	Wójcik, Andżelika   	LN2	POL	39,93	
5	Samkova, Elena      	LN1	RUS	40,54	
6	Miedema, Lina       	LN1	NED	40,65	
7	Kleinsman, Nienke   	LN3	NED	40,67	
8	Lyu, Jingyao (2000) 	LB2	CHN	40,83	
9	Yang, Jie           	LA2	CHN	40,98	
10	Varabyova, Yauheniya	LN1	BLR	41,09	
11	Verhaar, Paulien    	LA1	NED	41,26	
12	Krotava, Mariyia    	LN4	BLR	41,51	
13	Koops, Myron        	LN2	NED	41,76	
14	Zul, Altan-Ochir    	LN3	MGL	41,83	
15	Zdravkova, Anastasiya	LN3	RUS	41,98	SB
16	Dřímalová, Eliška   	LN4	CZE	42,40	
17	Kapruziak, Aleksandra	LN3	POL	42,67	SB
18	Hanchuk, Anastasiya 	LN2	BLR	43,46	SB
19	Lindqvist, Ann-Marie	LN1	SWE	45,58	
20	Shobe, Ilsa         	LA2	USA	46,58	
DNF	Skavarodkina, Kseniya	LSA	BLR	DNF	

1000m Ladies - 24 March 2018
1	Yamada, Rio         	LN1	JPN	1.18,62	
2	Asano, Miku         	LN2	JPN	1.19,25	
3	Wójcik, Andżelika   	LN2	POL	1.20,40	
4	Yang, Jie           	LA2	CHN	1.21,08	
5	Miedema, Lina       	LN1	NED	1.21,30	
6	Ruyssenaars, Anne   	LN1	NED	1.21,36	SB
7	Samkova, Elena      	LN1	RUS	1.21,40	
8	Kleinsman, Nienke   	LN3	NED	1.22,18	
9	Krotava, Mariyia    	LN4	BLR	1.22,96	
10	Varabyova, Yauheniya	LN1	BLR	1.23,34	
11	Kudlenko, Ulyana    	LN3	RUS	1.23,92	
12	Koops, Myron        	LN2	NED	1.24,56	
13	Lyu, Jingyao (2000) 	LB2	CHN	1.24,87	
14	Kapruziak, Aleksandra	LN3	POL	1.26,15	SB
15	Zdravkova, Anastasiya	LN3	RUS	1.26,42	
16	Hanchuk, Anastasiya 	LN2	BLR	1.30,21	SB
17	Lindqvist, Ann-Marie	LN1	SWE	1.30,28	
18	Balotsina, Aliona   	LA1	BLR	1.30,72	
19	Shobe, Ilsa         	LA2	USA	1.31,70	

5000m Ladies - 24 March 2018
1	Czyszczoń, Magdalena	LN4	POL	7.32,82	
2	Verhaar, Paulien    	LA1	NED	7.33,95	PR SB
3	Malfatti, Gloria    	LN2	ITA	7.34,48	PR SB
4	Dřímalová, Eliška   	LN4	CZE	7.56,08	PR SB
5	Meng, Xingchen      	L?	CHN	8.06,67	PR SB
6	Lindqvist, Ann-Marie	LN1	SWE	8.37,17	PR SB
DNF	Temmink, Lilian     	LN1	NED	DNF	
DQ	Zul, Altan-Ochir    	LN3	MGL	DQ	
DQ	Kavaliova, Hanna    	LA1	BLR	DQ	
DQ	Ruyssenaars, Anne   	LN1	NED	DQ	

1500m Ladies - 25 March 2018
1	Yamada, Rio         	LN1	JPN	2.02,05	SB
2	Eranina, Elena      	LN4	RUS	2.04,00	
3	Verhaar, Paulien    	LA1	NED	2.05,52	
4	Miedema, Lina       	LN1	NED	2.05,97	
5	Czyszczoń, Magdalena	LN4	POL	2.06,71	
6	Malfatti, Gloria    	LN2	ITA	2.07,50	
7	Dřímalová, Eliška   	LN4	CZE	2.08,00	
8	Kleinsman, Nienke   	LN3	NED	2.08,53	
9	Yang, Jie           	LA2	CHN	2.09,27	
10	Krotava, Mariyia    	LN4	BLR	2.09,57	
11	Kudlenko, Ulyana    	LN3	RUS	2.10,64	
12	Koops, Myron        	LN2	NED	2.12,27	
13	Meng, Xingchen      	L?	CHN	2.14,32	SB
14	Lindqvist, Ann-Marie	LN1	SWE	2.21,51	
15	Shobe, Ilsa         	LA2	USA	2.24,12	

5000m Men - 22 March 2018
1	Ghiotto, Davide     	MSA	ITA	6.30,66	
2	Malfatti, Michele   	MN4	ITA	6.36,91	
3	Morozov, Dmitrij (96.08)	MN2	KAZ	6.42,94	PR SB
4	Kirpichnik, Aliaksei	MN2	BLR	6.44,60	
5	Podolskii, Aleksandr	MA2	RUS	6.45,64	
6	Janissen, Jeroen    	MN1	NED	6.49,64	
7	van der Meer, Sjors 	MN2	NED	6.49,89	PR SB
8	Gavrilov, Demyan    	MN1	KAZ	6.51,05	PR SB
9	Palka, Szymon       	MN2	POL	6.56,15	
10	Demin, Vladislav    	MA2	RUS	6.56,87	
11	Dieterle, Fábián    	MN3	HUN	7.00,81	PR SB
12	Astapau, Hleb       	MN3	BLR	7.14,29	SB
13	Kania, Mateusz      	MN1	POL	7.14,49	PR SB
14	Brewer, Alexander   	MN1	USA	7.21,54	
15	Skavarodkin, Ilya   	MN1	BLR	7.22,39	PR SB
16	Kinnunen, Verneri   	MSA	FIN	7.25,96	
17	Jakubski, Radosław  	MN2	POL	7.27,08	PR SB
18	Anderson, Lukas     	MA2	USA	7.50,69	
19	Khosbayar, Adiya    	MA1	MGL	7.55,23	PR SB

500m Men - 23 March 2018
1	Shinhama, Tatsuya   	MN2	JPN	34,93	
2	Golovatsiuk, Ignat  	MN2	BLR	35,58	
3	Krikunov, Artyom    	MN2	KAZ	35,84	
4	Yamada, Masaya      	MN2	JPN	35,92	
5	Zvezdin, Aleksej    	MSA	RUS	35,95	
6	Palkin, Stanislav   	MN2	KAZ	35,99	
7	Zolotarev, Artem    	MN2	RUS	36,04	
8	Sonin, Vadim        	MN2	RUS	36,39	
9	Chaban, Artsiom     	MN4	BLR	36,54	
10	Bachanek, Marcin    	MN3	POL	36,85	
11	Klenko, Alexander   	MSA	KAZ	36,95	
12	Burzykowski, Dawid  	MN1	POL	37,02	PR SB
13	Boersma, Jelte      	MN2	NED	37,32	
14	Polman, Thijmen     	MN2	NED	37,33	
15	Smirnov, Ilya (1998)	MN1	RUS	37,36	
16	Drenth, Hille       	MN3	NED	37,47	
17	Hahiyeu, Yauheni    	MA1	BLR	37,52	
18	Kania, Mateusz      	MN1	POL	38,01	
19	Drwięga, Marcel     	MN2	POL	38,07	
20	Codd, Fletcher      	MA1	USA	39,05	
21	Brewer, Alexander   	MN1	USA	39,92	
22	Anderson, Lukas     	MA2	USA	40,10	
23	Khosbayar, Adiya    	MA1	MGL	41,05	PR SB
DNF	Kandratsyeu, Maksim (1995)	MN3	BLR	DNF	
DQ	Trentini, Alessio   	MN4	ITA	DQ	

1000m Men - 24 March 2018
1	Shinhama, Tatsuya   	MN2	JPN	1.10,81	PR SB
2	Golovatsiuk, Ignat  	MN2	BLR	1.10,88	
3	Bobyr, Danila       	MN3	RUS	1.11,11	
4	Lobas, Victor       	MN4	RUS	1.11,32	
5	Arzhanikov, Ivan    	MSA	KAZ	1.11,61	
6	Yamada, Masaya      	MN2	JPN	1.11,73	
7	Palkin, Stanislav   	MN2	KAZ	1.11,81	
8	Klenko, Alexander   	MSA	KAZ	1.12,21	
9	Sonin, Vadim        	MN2	RUS	1.12,30	
10	Trentini, Alessio   	MN4	ITA	1.12,35	
11	Krikunov, Artyom    	MN2	KAZ	1.12,50	
12	Zvezdin, Aleksej    	MSA	RUS	1.12,74	
13	Burzykowski, Dawid  	MN1	POL	1.13,06	PR SB
14	Janissen, Jeroen    	MN1	NED	1.13,70	
15	Bolgov, Evgeniy     	MA2	BLR	1.13,86	
16	Boersma, Jelte      	MN2	NED	1.14,55	
17	Drenth, Hille       	MN3	NED	1.14,62	
18	Polman, Thijmen     	MN2	NED	1.14,63	
19	Drwięga, Marcel     	MN2	POL	1.14,85	
20	Kania, Mateusz      	MN1	POL	1.14,99	PR SB
21	Kinnunen, Verneri   	MSA	FIN	1.15,59	
22	Dieterle, Fábián    	MN3	HUN	1.16,03	
23	Codd, Fletcher      	MA1	USA	1.17,38	
24	Brewer, Alexander   	MN1	USA	1.17,61	
25	Smarhovich, Yahor   	MN2	BLR	1.18,89	
26	Anderson, Lukas     	MA2	USA	1.21,17	
27	Khosbayar, Adiya    	MA1	MGL	1.21,38	PR SB

10000m Men - 24 March 2018
1	Ghiotto, Davide     	MSA	ITA	13.16,69	
2	Malfatti, Michele   	MN4	ITA	13.36,12	SB
3	Kirpichnik, Aliaksei	MN2	BLR	13.57,95	PR SB
4	Morozov, Dmitrij (96.08)	MN2	KAZ	13.58,11	PR SB
5	van der Meer, Sjors 	MN2	NED	14.00,23	PR SB
6	Palka, Szymon       	MN2	POL	14.13,93	PR SB
7	Ligtenberg, Ronald  	MN3	NED	14.23,03	PR SB
8	Demin, Vladislav    	MA2	RUS	14.32,96	PR SB
9	Gavrilov, Demyan    	MN1	KAZ	14.34,23	PR SB
10	Astapau, Hleb       	MN3	BLR	14.58,71	SB
11	Hanchuk, Ilya       	MN1	BLR	16.32,08	PR SB

1500m Men - 25 March 2018
1	Arzhanikov, Ivan    	MSA	KAZ	1.49,23	PR SB
2	Lobas, Victor       	MN4	RUS	1.50,02	
3	Gavrilov, Demyan    	MN1	KAZ	1.50,77	PR SB
4	Trentini, Alessio   	MN4	ITA	1.50,90	
5	Podolskii, Aleksandr	MA2	RUS	1.51,00	
6	Morozov, Dmitrij (96.08)	MN2	KAZ	1.51,21	PR SB
7	Bachanek, Marcin    	MN3	POL	1.51,91	
8	Janissen, Jeroen    	MN1	NED	1.51,95	
9	Sonin, Vadim        	MN2	RUS	1.52,62	
10	Smirnov, Ilya (1998)	MN1	RUS	1.52,94	
11	Burzykowski, Dawid  	MN1	POL	1.53,04	
12	Klenko, Alexander   	MSA	KAZ	1.53,19	
13	Bolgov, Evgeniy     	MA2	BLR	1.53,31	
14	Kirpichnik, Aliaksei	MN2	BLR	1.53,39	
15	Ligtenberg, Ronald  	MN3	NED	1.54,01	
16	Drwięga, Marcel     	MN2	POL	1.54,40	SB
17	Malfatti, Michele   	MN4	ITA	1.55,25	
18	Polman, Thijmen     	MN2	NED	1.55,65	
19	Drenth, Hille       	MN3	NED	1.55,94	
20	Kinnunen, Verneri   	MSA	FIN	1.57,44	
21	Skavarodkin, Ilya   	MN1	BLR	1.58,27	PR SB
22	Brewer, Alexander   	MN1	USA	1.58,61	
23	Jakubski, Radosław  	MN2	POL	1.59,62	
24	Codd, Fletcher      	MA1	USA	2.00,48	
25	Sipko, Ivan         	MA1	BLR	2.02,90	
26	Khosbayar, Adiya    	MA1	MGL	2.06,91	PR SB
27	Anderson, Lukas     	MA2	USA	2.08,19