2018 FISU World University Speed Skating Championships
Minsk (BLR)
22 - 25 March 2018

3000m Ladies - 22 March 2018
1	Magdalena Czyszczo?      	LN4	POL	4.21,11	
2	Paulien Verhaar          	LA1	NED	4.22,53	PR SB
3	Elena Eranina            	LN4	RUS	4.25,50	
4	Anne Ruyssenaars         	LN1	NED	4.25,90	SB
5	Gloria Malfatti          	LN2	ITA	4.26,68	
6	Eli?ka D?ímalová         	LN4	CZE	4.28,55	
7	Anastasiya Zdravkova     	LN3	RUS	4.32,53	
8	Lilian Temmink           	LN1	NED	4.37,51	
9	Hanna Kavaliova          	LA1	BLR	4.39,33	
10	Jie Yang                 	LA2	CHN	4.39,49	PR SB
11	Ulyana Kudlenko          	LN3	RUS	4.40,27	
12	Xingchen Meng            	L?	CHN	4.42,26	SB
13	Ilsa Shobe               	LA2	USA	5.00,59	
14	Ann-Marie Lindqvist      	LN1	SWE	5.01,89	

500m Ladies - 23 March 2018
1	Miku Asano               	LN2	JPN	39,48	
2	Rio Yamada               	LN1	JPN	39,61	
3	Kaja Ziomek              	LN1	POL	39,86	
4	And?elika Wójcik         	LN2	POL	39,93	
5	Elena Samkova            	LN1	RUS	40,54	
6	Lina Miedema             	LN1	NED	40,65	
7	Nienke Kleinsman         	LN3	NED	40,67	
8	Jingyao Lyu (2000)       	LB2	CHN	40,83	
9	Jie Yang                 	LA2	CHN	40,98	
10	Yauheniya Varabyova      	LN1	BLR	41,09	
11	Paulien Verhaar          	LA1	NED	41,26	
12	Mariyia Krotava          	LN4	BLR	41,51	
13	Myron Koops              	LN2	NED	41,76	
14	Altan-Ochir Zul          	LN3	MGL	41,83	
15	Anastasiya Zdravkova     	LN3	RUS	41,98	SB
16	Eli?ka D?ímalová         	LN4	CZE	42,40	
17	Aleksandra Kapruziak     	LN3	POL	42,67	SB
18	Anastasiya Hanchuk       	LN2	BLR	43,46	SB
19	Ann-Marie Lindqvist      	LN1	SWE	45,58	
20	Ilsa Shobe               	LA2	USA	46,58	
DNF	Kseniya Skavarodkina     	LSA	BLR		

1000m Ladies - 24 March 2018
1	Rio Yamada               	LN1	JPN	1.18,62	
2	Miku Asano               	LN2	JPN	1.19,25	
3	And?elika Wójcik         	LN2	POL	1.20,40	
4	Jie Yang                 	LA2	CHN	1.21,08	
5	Lina Miedema             	LN1	NED	1.21,30	
6	Anne Ruyssenaars         	LN1	NED	1.21,36	SB
7	Elena Samkova            	LN1	RUS	1.21,40	
8	Nienke Kleinsman         	LN3	NED	1.22,18	
9	Mariyia Krotava          	LN4	BLR	1.22,96	
10	Yauheniya Varabyova      	LN1	BLR	1.23,34	
11	Ulyana Kudlenko          	LN3	RUS	1.23,92	
12	Myron Koops              	LN2	NED	1.24,56	
13	Jingyao Lyu (2000)       	LB2	CHN	1.24,87	
14	Aleksandra Kapruziak     	LN3	POL	1.26,15	SB
15	Anastasiya Zdravkova     	LN3	RUS	1.26,42	
16	Anastasiya Hanchuk       	LN2	BLR	1.30,21	SB
17	Ann-Marie Lindqvist      	LN1	SWE	1.30,28	
18	Aliona Balotsina         	LA1	BLR	1.30,72	
19	Ilsa Shobe               	LA2	USA	1.31,70	

5000m Ladies - 24 March 2018
1	Magdalena Czyszczo?      	LN4	POL	7.32,82	
2	Paulien Verhaar          	LA1	NED	7.33,95	PR SB
3	Gloria Malfatti          	LN2	ITA	7.34,48	PR SB
4	Eli?ka D?ímalová         	LN4	CZE	7.56,08	PR SB
5	Xingchen Meng            	L?	CHN	8.06,67	PR SB
6	Ann-Marie Lindqvist      	LN1	SWE	8.37,17	PR SB
DNF	Lilian Temmink           	LN1	NED		
DQ	Altan-Ochir Zul          	LN3	MGL		
DQ	Hanna Kavaliova          	LA1	BLR		
DQ	Anne Ruyssenaars         	LN1	NED		

1500m Ladies - 25 March 2018
1	Rio Yamada               	LN1	JPN	2.02,05	SB
2	Elena Eranina            	LN4	RUS	2.04,00	
3	Paulien Verhaar          	LA1	NED	2.05,52	
4	Lina Miedema             	LN1	NED	2.05,97	
5	Magdalena Czyszczo?      	LN4	POL	2.06,71	
6	Gloria Malfatti          	LN2	ITA	2.07,50	
7	Eli?ka D?ímalová         	LN4	CZE	2.08,00	
8	Nienke Kleinsman         	LN3	NED	2.08,53	
9	Jie Yang                 	LA2	CHN	2.09,27	
10	Mariyia Krotava          	LN4	BLR	2.09,57	
11	Ulyana Kudlenko          	LN3	RUS	2.10,64	
12	Myron Koops              	LN2	NED	2.12,27	
13	Xingchen Meng            	L?	CHN	2.14,32	SB
14	Ann-Marie Lindqvist      	LN1	SWE	2.21,51	
15	Ilsa Shobe               	LA2	USA	2.24,12	

5000m Men - 22 March 2018
1	Davide Ghiotto           	MSA	ITA	6.30,66	
2	Michele Malfatti         	MN4	ITA	6.36,91	
3	Dmitrij Morozov (96.08)  	MN2	KAZ	6.42,94	PR SB
4	Aliaksei Kirpichnik      	MN2	BLR	6.44,60	
5	Aleksandr Podolskii      	MA2	RUS	6.45,64	
6	Jeroen Janissen          	MN1	NED	6.49,64	
7	Sjors van der Meer       	MN2	NED	6.49,89	PR SB
8	Demyan Gavrilov          	MN1	KAZ	6.51,05	PR SB
9	Szymon Palka             	MN2	POL	6.56,15	
10	Vladislav Demin          	MA2	RUS	6.56,87	
11	Fábián Dieterle          	MN3	HUN	7.00,81	PR SB
12	Hleb Astapau             	MN3	BLR	7.14,29	SB
13	Mateusz Kania            	MN1	POL	7.14,49	PR SB
14	Alexander Brewer         	MN1	USA	7.21,54	
15	Ilya Skavarodkin         	MN1	BLR	7.22,39	PR SB
16	Verneri Kinnunen         	MSA	FIN	7.25,96	
17	Rados?aw Jakubski        	MN2	POL	7.27,08	PR SB
18	Lukas Anderson           	MA2	USA	7.50,69	
19	Adiya Khosbayar          	MA1	MGL	7.55,23	PR SB

500m Men - 23 March 2018
1	Tatsuya Shinhama         	MN2	JPN	34,93	
2	Ignat Golovatsiuk        	MN2	BLR	35,58	
3	Artyom Krikunov          	MN2	KAZ	35,84	
4	Masaya Yamada            	MN2	JPN	35,92	
5	Aleksej Zvezdin          	MSA	RUS	35,95	
6	Stanislav Palkin         	MN2	KAZ	35,99	
7	Artem Zolotarev          	MN2	RUS	36,04	
8	Vadim Sonin              	MN2	RUS	36,39	
9	Artsiom Chaban           	MN4	BLR	36,54	
10	Marcin Bachanek          	MN3	POL	36,85	
11	Alexander Klenko         	MSA	KAZ	36,95	
12	Dawid Burzykowski        	MN1	POL	37,02	PR SB
13	Jelte Boersma            	MN2	NED	37,32	
14	Thijmen Polman           	MN2	NED	37,33	
15	Ilya Smirnov (1998)      	MN1	RUS	37,36	
16	Hille Drenth             	MN3	NED	37,47	
17	Yauheni Hahiyeu          	MA1	BLR	37,52	
18	Mateusz Kania            	MN1	POL	38,01	
19	Marcel Drwi?ga           	MN2	POL	38,07	
20	Fletcher Codd            	MA1	USA	39,05	
21	Alexander Brewer         	MN1	USA	39,92	
22	Lukas Anderson           	MA2	USA	40,10	
23	Adiya Khosbayar          	MA1	MGL	41,05	PR SB
DNF	Maksim Kandratsyeu (1995)	MN3	BLR		
DQ	Alessio Trentini         	MN4	ITA		

1000m Men - 24 March 2018
1	Tatsuya Shinhama         	MN2	JPN	1.10,81	PR SB
2	Ignat Golovatsiuk        	MN2	BLR	1.10,88	
3	Danila Bobyr             	MN3	RUS	1.11,11	
4	Victor Lobas             	MN4	RUS	1.11,32	
5	Ivan Arzhanikov          	MSA	KAZ	1.11,61	
6	Masaya Yamada            	MN2	JPN	1.11,73	
7	Stanislav Palkin         	MN2	KAZ	1.11,81	
8	Alexander Klenko         	MSA	KAZ	1.12,21	
9	Vadim Sonin              	MN2	RUS	1.12,30	
10	Alessio Trentini         	MN4	ITA	1.12,35	
11	Artyom Krikunov          	MN2	KAZ	1.12,50	
12	Aleksej Zvezdin          	MSA	RUS	1.12,74	
13	Dawid Burzykowski        	MN1	POL	1.13,06	PR SB
14	Jeroen Janissen          	MN1	NED	1.13,70	
15	Evgeniy Bolgov           	MA2	BLR	1.13,86	
16	Jelte Boersma            	MN2	NED	1.14,55	
17	Hille Drenth             	MN3	NED	1.14,62	
18	Thijmen Polman           	MN2	NED	1.14,63	
19	Marcel Drwi?ga           	MN2	POL	1.14,85	
20	Mateusz Kania            	MN1	POL	1.14,99	PR SB
21	Verneri Kinnunen         	MSA	FIN	1.15,59	
22	Fábián Dieterle          	MN3	HUN	1.16,03	
23	Fletcher Codd            	MA1	USA	1.17,38	
24	Alexander Brewer         	MN1	USA	1.17,61	
25	Yahor Smarhovich         	MN2	BLR	1.18,89	
26	Lukas Anderson           	MA2	USA	1.21,17	
27	Adiya Khosbayar          	MA1	MGL	1.21,38	PR SB

10000m Men - 24 March 2018
1	Davide Ghiotto           	MSA	ITA	13.16,69	
2	Michele Malfatti         	MN4	ITA	13.36,12	SB
3	Aliaksei Kirpichnik      	MN2	BLR	13.57,95	PR SB
4	Dmitrij Morozov (96.08)  	MN2	KAZ	13.58,11	PR SB
5	Sjors van der Meer       	MN2	NED	14.00,23	PR SB
6	Szymon Palka             	MN2	POL	14.13,93	PR SB
7	Ronald Ligtenberg        	MN3	NED	14.23,03	PR SB
8	Vladislav Demin          	MA2	RUS	14.32,96	PR SB
9	Demyan Gavrilov          	MN1	KAZ	14.34,23	PR SB
10	Hleb Astapau             	MN3	BLR	14.58,71	SB
11	Ilya Hanchuk             	MN1	BLR	16.32,08	PR SB

1500m Men - 25 March 2018
1	Ivan Arzhanikov          	MSA	KAZ	1.49,23	PR SB
2	Victor Lobas             	MN4	RUS	1.50,02	
3	Demyan Gavrilov          	MN1	KAZ	1.50,77	PR SB
4	Alessio Trentini         	MN4	ITA	1.50,90	
5	Aleksandr Podolskii      	MA2	RUS	1.51,00	
6	Dmitrij Morozov (96.08)  	MN2	KAZ	1.51,21	PR SB
7	Marcin Bachanek          	MN3	POL	1.51,91	
8	Jeroen Janissen          	MN1	NED	1.51,95	
9	Vadim Sonin              	MN2	RUS	1.52,62	
10	Ilya Smirnov (1998)      	MN1	RUS	1.52,94	
11	Dawid Burzykowski        	MN1	POL	1.53,04	
12	Alexander Klenko         	MSA	KAZ	1.53,19	
13	Evgeniy Bolgov           	MA2	BLR	1.53,31	
14	Aliaksei Kirpichnik      	MN2	BLR	1.53,39	
15	Ronald Ligtenberg        	MN3	NED	1.54,01	
16	Marcel Drwi?ga           	MN2	POL	1.54,40	SB
17	Michele Malfatti         	MN4	ITA	1.55,25	
18	Thijmen Polman           	MN2	NED	1.55,65	
19	Hille Drenth             	MN3	NED	1.55,94	
20	Verneri Kinnunen         	MSA	FIN	1.57,44	
21	Ilya Skavarodkin         	MN1	BLR	1.58,27	PR SB
22	Alexander Brewer         	MN1	USA	1.58,61	
23	Rados?aw Jakubski        	MN2	POL	1.59,62	
24	Fletcher Codd            	MA1	USA	2.00,48	
25	Ivan Sipko               	MA1	BLR	2.02,90	
26	Adiya Khosbayar          	MA1	MGL	2.06,91	PR SB
27	Lukas Anderson           	MA2	USA	2.08,19	

Index

Table Views

Ladies

Men

Text-Only

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook