Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
30 December 2017

500m Ladies
1	Marsha Hudey                  	LSA	CAN	37,83	
2	Heather McLean                	LSA	CAN	37,88	
3	Kaylin Irvine                 	LSA	CAN	38,70	
4	Shannon Rempel                	L30	CAN	39,08	
5	Noémie Fiset                  	LN3	CAN	39,32	
6	Brianne Tutt                  	LSA	CAN	39,45	PR SB
7	Abigail McCluskey             	LN2	CAN	39,82	
8	Carolina Hiller               	LN2	CAN	40,01	
9	Courtney Shmyr                	LSA	CAN	40,02	
10	Brooklyn McDougall            	LA2	CAN	40,13	
11	Keira Poelzer                 	LSA	CAN	40,39	
12	Carolane Gingras              	LN1	CAN	41,08	
13	Sara Spence                   	LN3	CAN	41,12	
14	Béatrice Lamarche             	LA2	CAN	41,24	
15	Gabrielle Sanson              	LA1	CAN	41,60	
16	Lindsey Kent                  	LN3	CAN	41,66	
17	Taylor White                  	LN2	CAN	41,97	
18	Rose Laliberté-Roy            	LA2	CAN	42,03	
19	Gabrielle Jelonek             	LB2	CAN	42,16	SB
20	Sierra Johnson                	LA2	CAN	42,76	
21	Danielle Dumouchel            	LA2	CAN	43,50	
22	Jenna Merth                   	LN2	CAN	43,60	
23	Connie Kapak                  	LA2	CAN	43,65	
24	Janelle Wiebe                 	LA1	CAN	43,98	
24	Cassidy Peterson              	LA2	CAN	43,98	PR SB
26	Laurence Paquet               	LN1	CAN	44,08	SB
27	Olivia Scott                  	LN2	CAN	44,21	
28	Shruti Kotwal                 	LSA	IND	44,31	
29	Victoria Goplen               	LB1	CAN	44,36	PR SB
30	Molly Johnson                 	LB2	CAN	44,49	
31	Lily Weidemann                	LA2	CAN	44,62	
32	Rose-Anne Grenier             	LA2	CAN	44,66	
33	Anna Bourgeois                	LA1	CAN	44,99	
34	Zuzana Nedeljakova            	LB1	CAN	45,10	
35	Jasmine Chase                 	LN2	CAN	45,40	
36	Hannah Brunn                  	LA2	CAN	45,89	
37	Natascha Lindenskov           	LYA	DEN	47,09	
38	Jessica Conrad                	LN2	CAN	48,87	
DNS	Stephanie Spicer              	LA1	CAN		
DNS	Sophie Pett                   	LA2	CAN		
DNS	Samara Thew                   	LN2	CAN		

500m Ladies (2)
1	Gabrielle Sanson              	LA1	CAN	42,18	
2	Sierra Johnson                	LA2	CAN	43,00	
3	Danielle Dumouchel            	LA2	CAN	44,50	
4	Cassidy Peterson              	LA2	CAN	44,57	

1000m Ladies
1	Kali Christ                   	LSA	CAN	1.16,39	SB
2	Keri Morrison                 	LSA	CAN	1.17,52	
3	Maddison Pearman              	LN3	CAN	1.18,63	
4	Abigail McCluskey             	LN2	CAN	1.18,87	
5	Taylor White                  	LN2	CAN	1.21,82	
6	Alexa Scott                   	LB2	CAN	1.22,63	
7	Lily Weidemann                	LA2	CAN	1.29,04	SB
8	Zuzana Nedeljakova            	LB1	CAN	1.31,60	
9	Molly Johnson                 	LB2	CAN	1.31,73	
10	Hannah Brunn                  	LA2	CAN	1.33,43	
DNS	Stephanie Spicer              	LA1	CAN		

1500m Ladies
1	Janelle Wiebe                 	LA1	CAN	2.16,58	
2	Victoria Goplen               	LB1	CAN	2.25,56	PR SB
DNS	Natascha Lindenskov           	LYA	DEN		
DNS	Samara Thew                   	LN2	CAN		
DNF	Ivanie Blondin                	LSA	CAN		
DNF	Josie Morrison                	LSA	CAN		

3000m Ladies
1	Namasthee Harris-Gauthier     	LN4	CAN	4.23,59	
2	Danielle Wallish              	LSA	CAN	4.30,23	SB
3	Brooklyn McDougall            	LA2	CAN	4.40,94	
4	Jessica Conrad                	LN2	CAN	4.42,52	PR SB
5	Natascha Lindenskov           	LYA	DEN	5.01,07	PR SB
6	Anna Bourgeois                	LA1	CAN	5.07,12	
DNS	Connie Kapak                  	LA2	CAN		
DNS	Shruti Kotwal                 	LSA	IND		
DNS	Sophie Pett                   	LA2	CAN		

500m Men
1	William Dutton                	MSA	CAN	34,90	
2	Alexandre St-Jean             	MSA	CAN	35,04	
3	Alex Boisvert-Lacroix         	M30	CAN	35,08	
4	Gilmore Junio                 	MSA	CAN	35,10	
5	Vincent De Haître             	MSA	CAN	35,53	
6	Jacob Graham                  	MN3	CAN	35,70	
7	Christopher Fiola             	MN2	CAN	35,89	
8	Daniel Dubreuil               	MN4	CAN	36,06	
8	Cornelius Kersten             	MN4	GBR	36,06	NR PR SB
10	Jérôme Detuncq                	MSA	CAN	36,17	
11	Jacob McKenzie                	MSA	CAN	36,20	
12	Connor Woods                  	MN4	CAN	36,38	
13	Jeff Ross                     	MN2	CAN	36,52	
14	Antoine Roger                 	MN2	CAN	36,74	
15	Tyson Langelaar               	MA2	CAN	36,89	
16	Frank Roth                    	MB2	CAN	36,91	
17	Robert Winter                 	MSA	CAN	36,93	
18	Connor Howe                   	MA1	CAN	37,05	
19	Cody Miller (1994)            	MN4	CAN	37,14	SB
20	Antoine Gagnon-Lamarche       	MB2	CAN	37,27	PR SB
21	Christian Liebzeit            	MN2	CAN	37,49	
22	Adrian Hannigan               	MN1	CAN	37,61	
23	Hubert Marcotte               	MB2	CAN	37,82	PR SB
24	Simon Koots                   	MN3	CAN	37,90	
25	Gibson Himbeault              	MA2	CAN	38,11	PR SB
26	William Sohier                	MB2	CAN	38,16	PR SB
26	Matthew Laxton                	MA2	CAN	38,16	
28	Thomas van Dyck               	MSA	CAN	38,28	
29	Max Halyk                     	MA1	CAN	38,40	
30	Jonah Hurtubise               	MN1	CAN	38,42	
31	Paul Coderre                  	MA1	CAN	38,89	
32	Tyler Hartleb                 	MN1	CAN	38,94	
33	Jack Deibert                  	MB2	CAN	39,03	
34	Dawson O'Brien                	MA1	CAN	39,68	
35	Joshua Hathaway               	MA1	CAN	40,02	
36	Oliver Lindenskov             	MN1	DEN	40,12	
37	Caleb Hovey                   	MN1	CAN	40,35	SB
38	Sam Hurtubise                 	MB2	CAN	40,87	PR SB
39	Darius Eshete                 	M30	AUS	41,53	
40	Max Krabben                   	MC2	CAN	41,64	
DNF	Laurent Dubreuil              	MSA	CAN		

500m Men (2)
1	Matthew Laxton                	MA2	CAN	38,30	
2	Jonah Hurtubise               	MN1	CAN	38,72	
3	Caleb Hovey                   	MN1	CAN	41,12	

1000m Men
1	Cornelius Kersten             	MN4	GBR	1.10,07	
2	Sam Deckert                   	MN4	CAN	1.10,49	
3	David La Rue                  	MA2	CAN	1.10,67	
3	Dan Carruthers                	MSA	CAN	1.10,67	
5	Jess Neufeld                  	MSA	CAN	1.10,94	SB
6	Christopher Fiola             	MN2	CAN	1.12,44	
7	Nicolas Hiller                	MN2	CAN	1.12,77	
8	Cooper Emin                   	MN1	CAN	1.14,74	
9	Gibson Himbeault              	MA2	CAN	1.15,10	
10	Frank Roth                    	MB2	CAN	1.15,47	
11	Paul Coderre                  	MA1	CAN	1.16,02	PR SB
12	Thomas van Dyck               	MSA	CAN	1.16,56	
13	Anders Johnson                	MN1	CAN	1.17,24	
14	Sam Pollock                   	MN3	CAN	1.21,25	
DNF	Alexandre St-Jean             	MSA	CAN		
DNF	Jérôme Detuncq                	MSA	CAN		
DNF	Richard MacLennan             	MSA	CAN		

1500m Men
1	Oliver Lindenskov             	MN1	DEN	1.57,11	
2	Dawson O'Brien                	MA1	CAN	1.59,32	
3	Darius Eshete                 	M30	AUS	2.03,47	
4	Max Krabben                   	MC2	CAN	2.10,76	PR SB
5	Sam Hurtubise                 	MB2	CAN	2.12,63	PR SB
DNS	Christopher Fiola             	MN2	CAN		
DNF	Benjamin Donnelly             	MN2	CAN		
DNF	Denny Morrison                	M30	CAN		

3000m Men
1	Ted-Jan Bloemen               	M30	CAN	3.37,04	NR MB PR SB
2	Jordan Belchos                	MSA	CAN	3.44,06	
3	Hayden Mayeur                 	MN1	CAN	3.47,01	PR SB
4	Graeme Fish                   	MN1	CAN	3.48,13	PR SB
5	Jake Weidemann                	MN2	CAN	3.49,35	SB
6	Stefan Waples                 	M30	CAN	3.50,11	SB
7	Hamish Black                  	M30	CAN	3.52,96	SB
8	Konrád Nagy                   	MSA	HUN	3.53,19	
9	Thomas Meline                 	MSA	FRA	3.58,07	PR SB
10	Robert Winter                 	MSA	CAN	4.00,63	PR SB
11	Guillaume Labbé               	MN2	CAN	4.05,17	
12	Tyler Hartleb                 	MN1	CAN	4.15,67	

5000m Men
1	Kaleb Muller                  	MA2	CAN	6.51,80	
2	Connor Howe                   	MA1	CAN	6.57,09	
3	Jack Deibert                  	MB2	CAN	7.07,37	
4	Joshua Hathaway               	MA1	CAN	7.10,69	

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook