Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
9 September 2017

500m Ladies
1	Jing Yu                   	L30	CHN	38,60	SB
2	Angelina Golikova         	LSA	RUS	38,90	SB
3	Ruining Tian              	LN2	CHN	39,55	SB
4	Noémie Fiset              	LN3	CAN	39,63	SB
5	Carolina Hiller           	LN2	CAN	39,75	SB
6	Chong Pei                 	LN2	CHN	39,80	SB
7	Abigail McCluskey         	LN2	CAN	39,86	SB
8	Jing Liu                  	LSA	CHN	39,89	SB
9	Jiachen Hao               	LSA	CHN	39,98	
10	Alexandra Ianculescu      	LSA	ROU	40,03	SB
11	Tatyana Karannikova       	LSA	RUS	40,04	SB
12	Shannon Rempel            	L30	CAN	40,07	
13	Dan Li (94)               	LSA	CHN	40,56	
14	Brianne Tutt              	LSA	CAN	40,60	SB
15	Sara Spence               	LN3	CAN	41,07	SB
16	Altan-Ochir Zul           	LN3	MGL	41,70	SB
17	Taylor White              	LN2	CAN	42,50	SB
18	Anna Bourgeois            	LA1	CAN	45,54	
19	Annika Marshall           	LC2	CAN	45,82	PR SB
20	Yasmine Uden              	LA1	CAN	47,34	SB

1000m Ladies
1	Angelina Golikova         	LSA	RUS	1.16,65	PR SB
2	Ruining Tian              	LN2	CHN	1.17,32	SB
3	Marsha Hudey              	LSA	CAN	1.18,17	
4	Xue Zhan                  	LSA	CHN	1.18,19	SB
5	Chong Pei                 	LN2	CHN	1.18,85	PR SB
6	Brianne Tutt              	LSA	CAN	1.18,95	SB
6	Jing Yu                   	L30	CHN	1.18,95	SB
8	Tatyana Karannikova       	LSA	RUS	1.20,42	SB
9	Sara Spence               	LN3	CAN	1.22,20	SB
10	Altan-Ochir Zul           	LN3	MGL	1.24,94	SB
11	Annika Marshall           	LC2	CAN	1.34,61	SB
12	Yasmine Uden              	LA1	CAN	1.38,45	SB

1500m Ladies
1	Jing Liu                  	LSA	CHN	1.58,54	
2	Jiachen Hao               	LSA	CHN	1.58,63	
3	Sang-Hwa Lee              	LSA	KOR	2.01,83	SB
4	Dan Li (94)               	LSA	CHN	2.01,90	
5	Abigail McCluskey         	LN2	CAN	2.02,56	
6	Dan (Maria) Guo           	LSA	CHN	2.04,66	
7	Carolina Hiller           	LN2	CAN	2.05,11	SB
8	Jiaying Tao               	LSA	CHN	2.05,38	SB
9	Taylor White              	LN2	CAN	2.09,23	
10	Annika Marshall           	LC2	CAN	2.27,61	SB

3000m Ladies
1	Anna Bourgeois            	LA1	CAN	5.06,20	SB

500m Men
1	Laurent Dubreuil          	MSA	CAN	35,06	SB
2	Pavel Kulizhnikov         	MSA	RUS	35,09	SB
3	Alexandre St-Jean         	MSA	CAN	35,22	SB
4	Tao Yang                  	MN1	CHN	35,23	SB
5	Artyom Kuzneczov          	M30	RUS	35,45	SB
6	Christopher Fiola         	MN2	CAN	35,49	SB
7	An Liu (96)               	MN2	CHN	35,57	
8	Alex Boisvert-Lacroix     	M30	CAN	35,61	SB
9	Richard MacLennan         	MSA	CAN	35,88	SB
10	Jacob McKenzie            	MSA	CAN	35,93	SB
11	Viktor Mushtakov          	MN2	RUS	35,94	SB
12	David La Rue              	MA2	CAN	35,97	PR SB
13	Jacob Graham              	MN3	CAN	35,99	
14	Mikhail Kazelin           	MN2	RUS	36,11	SB
15	Yanan Jin (97)            	MN1	CHN	36,65	SB
16	Mikhail Koksharov         	MSA	RUS	36,79	SB
17	Jeff Ross                 	MN2	CAN	36,94	SB
18	Antoine Roger             	MN2	CAN	36,99	SB
19	Xin Sun                   	MN1	CHN	37,05	
20	Enxue Chen                	MN2	CHN	37,12	SB
21	Yu Wu                     	MN1	CHN	37,15	PR SB
22	Cornelius Kersten         	MN4	GBR	37,19	
23	Alemasi Kahanbai          	MN1	CHN	37,41	SB
24	Cooper Emin               	MN1	CAN	37,43	SB
25	Tyson Langelaar           	MA2	CAN	37,45	SB
26	Jake Weidemann            	MN2	CAN	37,69	SB
27	Hongli Wang               	MN1	CHN	37,75	SB
28	Adrian Hannigan           	MN1	CAN	37,83	SB
29	Nicolas Hiller            	MN2	CAN	37,86	SB
30	Hayden Mayeur             	MN1	CAN	38,62	SB
31	Bowen Xuan                	MN4	CHN	38,81	SB
32	Xin Xing                  	M?	CHN	39,27	PR SB
32	Gibson Himbeault          	MA2	CAN	39,27	PR SB
34	Chunsheng Liu             	MB1	CHN	39,31	PR SB
35	Graeme Fish               	MN1	CAN	39,33	SB
36	Bayarmagnai Amarzaya      	MB1	MGL	40,61	PR SB
DNS	Oliver Grob               	MN2	SUI		
DNS	Caleb Hovey               	MN1	CAN		

1000m Men
1	Mika Poutala              	M35	FIN	1.09,01	
2	Alexandre St-Jean         	MSA	CAN	1.09,12	SB
3	Laurent Dubreuil          	MSA	CAN	1.09,16	SB
4	An Liu (96)               	MN2	CHN	1.10,03	SB
5	William Dutton            	MSA	CAN	1.10,55	SB
6	Mikhail Kazelin           	MN2	RUS	1.11,00	SB
7	Yanan Jin (97)            	MN1	CHN	1.11,38	
8	Enxue Chen                	MN2	CHN	1.11,67	SB
9	Alemasi Kahanbai          	MN1	CHN	1.11,68	SB
10	Antoine Roger             	MN2	CAN	1.11,88	SB
11	Jeff Ross                 	MN2	CAN	1.13,89	SB
12	Bowen Xuan                	MN4	CHN	1.15,42	SB
13	Adrian Hannigan           	MN1	CAN	1.15,55	SB
14	Bayarmagnai Amarzaya      	MB1	MGL	1.19,68	PR SB
DNS	Viktor Mushtakov          	MN2	RUS		
DNS	Seok-Jung Yoon            	MN1	KOR		
DNF	Artyom Kuzneczov          	M30	RUS		

1500m Men
1	David La Rue              	MA2	CAN	1.48,57	SB
2	Mikhail Koksharov         	MSA	RUS	1.49,92	SB
3	Daniel Dubreuil           	MN4	CAN	1.50,03	SB
4	Yu Wu                     	MN1	CHN	1.50,08	
5	Hongli Wang               	MN1	CHN	1.51,15	
6	Xin Sun                   	MN1	CHN	1.51,84	
7	Richard MacLennan         	MSA	CAN	1.52,25	SB
8	Tao Yang                  	MN1	CHN	1.52,38	
9	Jacob McKenzie            	MSA	CAN	1.52,47	SB
10	Guillaume Labbé           	MN2	CAN	1.54,64	SB
11	Joon-Soo No               	MN3	KOR	1.56,56	SB
12	Han-Song Kim              	MN2	KOR	1.56,77	SB
13	Xin Xing                  	M?	CHN	1.57,79	PR SB
14	Gibson Himbeault          	MA2	CAN	1.59,42	PR SB
15	Sae-Bom Shin              	L?	KOR	2.08,50	PR SB
DNS	Caleb Hovey               	MN1	CAN		

3000m Men
1	Peter Michael             	MSA	NZL	3.45,59	
2	Livio Wenger              	MSA	SUI	3.46,26	NR PR SB
3	Shani Davis               	M35	USA	3.46,47	SB
4	Shane Dobbin              	M35	NZL	3.52,43	
5	Sam Deckert               	MN4	CAN	3.56,02	SB
6	Dan Carruthers            	MSA	CAN	3.58,16	SB
7	Magne Notland             	MSA	NOR	3.58,19	SB
8	Jess Neufeld              	MSA	CAN	4.00,03	SB
9	Kierryn Hughes            	MSA	NZL	4.01,22	PR SB
10	Stefan Waples             	M30	CAN	4.02,32	SB
11	Seon-Myeong Woo           	MA2	KOR	4.06,83	SB
12	Oliver Grob               	MN2	SUI	4.08,54	PR SB
13	Jacob Graham              	MN3	CAN	4.15,47	SB
14	Joo-Hyeon Park (99)       	MA2	KOR	4.18,38	SB
15	Chunsheng Liu             	MB1	CHN	4.19,25	
DNS	Reyon Kay                 	M30	NZL		

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook