Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
9 September 2017

500m Ladies - 9 September 2017
1	Yu, Jing             	L30	CHN	38,60	SB
2	Golikova, Angelina   	LSA	RUS	38,90	SB
3	Tian, Ruining        	LN2	CHN	39,55	SB
4	Fiset, Noémie        	LN3	CAN	39,63	SB
5	Hiller, Carolina     	LN2	CAN	39,75	SB
6	Pei, Chong           	LN2	CHN	39,80	SB
7	McCluskey, Abigail   	LN2	CAN	39,86	SB
8	Liu, Jing            	LSA	CHN	39,89	SB
9	Hao, Jiachen         	LSA	CHN	39,98	
10	Ianculescu, Alexandra	LSA	ROU	40,03	SB
11	Karannikova, Tatyana 	LSA	RUS	40,04	SB
12	Rempel, Shannon      	L30	CAN	40,07	
13	Li, Dan (1994)       	LSA	CHN	40,56	
14	Tutt, Brianne        	LSA	CAN	40,60	SB
15	Spence, Sara         	LN3	CAN	41,07	SB
16	Zul, Altan-Ochir     	LN3	MGL	41,70	SB
17	White, Taylor        	LN2	CAN	42,50	SB
18	Bourgeois, Anna      	LA1	CAN	45,54	
19	Marshall, Annika     	LC2	CAN	45,82	PR SB
20	Uden, Yasmine        	LA1	CAN	47,34	SB

1000m Ladies - 9 September 2017
1	Golikova, Angelina   	LSA	RUS	1.16,65	PR SB
2	Tian, Ruining        	LN2	CHN	1.17,32	SB
3	Hudey, Marsha        	LSA	CAN	1.18,17	
4	Zhan, Xue            	LSA	CHN	1.18,19	SB
5	Pei, Chong           	LN2	CHN	1.18,85	PR SB
6	Yu, Jing             	L30	CHN	1.18,95	SB
6	Tutt, Brianne        	LSA	CAN	1.18,95	SB
8	Karannikova, Tatyana 	LSA	RUS	1.20,42	SB
9	Spence, Sara         	LN3	CAN	1.22,20	SB
10	Zul, Altan-Ochir     	LN3	MGL	1.24,94	SB
11	Marshall, Annika     	LC2	CAN	1.34,61	SB
12	Uden, Yasmine        	LA1	CAN	1.38,45	SB

1500m Ladies - 9 September 2017
1	Liu, Jing            	LSA	CHN	1.58,54	
2	Hao, Jiachen         	LSA	CHN	1.58,63	
3	Lee, Sang-Hwa        	LSA	KOR	2.01,83	SB
4	Li, Dan (1994)       	LSA	CHN	2.01,90	
5	McCluskey, Abigail   	LN2	CAN	2.02,56	
6	Guo, Dan             	LSA	CHN	2.04,66	
7	Hiller, Carolina     	LN2	CAN	2.05,11	SB
8	Tao, Jiaying         	LSA	CHN	2.05,38	SB
9	White, Taylor        	LN2	CAN	2.09,23	
10	Marshall, Annika     	LC2	CAN	2.27,61	SB

3000m Ladies - 9 September 2017
1	Bourgeois, Anna      	LA1	CAN	5.06,20	SB

500m Men - 9 September 2017
1	Dubreuil, Laurent    	MSA	CAN	35,06	SB
2	Kulizhnikov, Pavel   	MSA	RUS	35,09	SB
3	St-Jean, Alexandre   	MSA	CAN	35,22	SB
4	Yang, Tao            	MN1	CHN	35,23	SB
5	Kuznetsov, Artyom    	M30	RUS	35,45	SB
6	Fiola, Christopher   	MN2	CAN	35,49	SB
7	Liu, An (1996)       	MN2	CHN	35,57	
8	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex	M30	CAN	35,61	SB
9	MacLennan, Richard   	MSA	CAN	35,88	SB
10	McKenzie, Jacob      	MSA	CAN	35,93	SB
11	Mushtakov, Viktor    	MN2	RUS	35,94	SB
12	La Rue, David        	MA2	CAN	35,97	PR SB
13	Graham, Jacob        	MN3	CAN	35,99	
14	Kazelin, Mikhail     	MN2	RUS	36,11	SB
15	Jin, Yanan (1997)    	MN1	CHN	36,65	SB
16	Koksharov, Mikhail   	MSA	RUS	36,79	SB
17	Ross, Jeff           	MN2	CAN	36,94	SB
18	Roger, Antoine       	MN2	CAN	36,99	SB
19	Sun, Xin             	MN1	CHN	37,05	
20	Chen, Enxue          	MN2	CHN	37,12	SB
21	Wu, Yu               	MN1	CHN	37,15	PR SB
22	Kersten, Cornelius   	MN4	GBR	37,19	
23	Kahanbai, Alemasi    	MN1	CHN	37,41	SB
24	Emin, Cooper         	MN1	CAN	37,43	SB
25	Langelaar, Tyson     	MA2	CAN	37,45	SB
26	Weidemann, Jake      	MN2	CAN	37,69	SB
27	Wang, Hongli         	MN1	CHN	37,75	SB
28	Hannigan, Adrian     	MN1	CAN	37,83	SB
29	Hiller, Nicolas      	MN2	CAN	37,86	SB
30	Mayeur, Hayden       	MN1	CAN	38,62	SB
31	Xuan, Bowen          	MN4	CHN	38,81	SB
32	Xin, Xing            	MB1	CHN	39,27	SB
32	Himbeault, Gibson    	MA2	CAN	39,27	PR SB
34	Liu, Chunsheng       	MB1	CHN	39,31	PR SB
35	Fish, Graeme         	MN1	CAN	39,33	SB
36	Amarzaya, Bayarmagnai	MB1	MGL	40,61	PR SB
DNS	Grob, Oliver         	MN2	SUI	DNS	
DNS	Hovey, Caleb         	MN1	CAN	DNS	

1000m Men - 9 September 2017
1	Poutala, Mika        	M35	FIN	1.09,01	
2	St-Jean, Alexandre   	MSA	CAN	1.09,12	SB
3	Dubreuil, Laurent    	MSA	CAN	1.09,16	SB
4	Liu, An (1996)       	MN2	CHN	1.10,03	SB
5	Dutton, William      	MSA	CAN	1.10,55	SB
6	Kazelin, Mikhail     	MN2	RUS	1.11,00	SB
7	Jin, Yanan (1997)    	MN1	CHN	1.11,38	
8	Chen, Enxue          	MN2	CHN	1.11,67	SB
9	Kahanbai, Alemasi    	MN1	CHN	1.11,68	SB
10	Roger, Antoine       	MN2	CAN	1.11,88	SB
11	Ross, Jeff           	MN2	CAN	1.13,89	SB
12	Xuan, Bowen          	MN4	CHN	1.15,42	SB
13	Hannigan, Adrian     	MN1	CAN	1.15,55	SB
14	Amarzaya, Bayarmagnai	MB1	MGL	1.19,68	PR SB
DNS	Mushtakov, Viktor    	MN2	RUS	DNS	
DNS	Yoon, Seok-Jung      	MN1	KOR	DNS	
DNF	Kuznetsov, Artyom    	M30	RUS	DNF	

1500m Men - 9 September 2017
1	La Rue, David        	MA2	CAN	1.48,57	SB
2	Koksharov, Mikhail   	MSA	RUS	1.49,92	SB
3	Dubreuil, Daniel     	MN4	CAN	1.50,03	SB
4	Wu, Yu               	MN1	CHN	1.50,08	
5	Wang, Hongli         	MN1	CHN	1.51,15	
6	Sun, Xin             	MN1	CHN	1.51,84	
7	MacLennan, Richard   	MSA	CAN	1.52,25	SB
8	Yang, Tao            	MN1	CHN	1.52,38	
9	McKenzie, Jacob      	MSA	CAN	1.52,47	SB
10	Labbé, Guillaume     	MN2	CAN	1.54,64	SB
11	Noh, Joon-Soo        	MN3	KOR	1.56,56	SB
12	Kim, Han-Song        	MN2	KOR	1.56,77	SB
13	Xin, Xing            	MB1	CHN	1.57,79	PR SB
14	Himbeault, Gibson    	MA2	CAN	1.59,42	PR SB
15	Shin, Sae-Bom        	LSA	KOR	2.08,50	PR SB
DNS	Hovey, Caleb         	MN1	CAN	DNS	

3000m Men - 9 September 2017
1	Michael, Peter       	MSA	NZL	3.45,59	
2	Wenger, Livio        	MSA	SUI	3.46,26	NR PR SB
3	Davis, Shani         	M35	USA	3.46,47	SB
4	Dobbin, Shane        	M35	NZL	3.52,43	
5	Deckert, Sam         	MN4	CAN	3.56,02	SB
6	Carruthers, Dan      	MSA	CAN	3.58,16	SB
7	Notland, Magne       	MSA	NOR	3.58,19	SB
8	Neufeld, Jess        	MSA	CAN	4.00,03	SB
9	Hughes, Kierryn      	MSA	NZL	4.01,22	PR SB
10	Waples, Stefan       	M30	CAN	4.02,32	SB
11	Woo, Sun-Myung       	MA2	KOR	4.06,83	SB
12	Grob, Oliver         	MN2	SUI	4.08,54	PR SB
13	Graham, Jacob        	MN3	CAN	4.15,47	SB
14	Park, Joo-Hyeon (1999)	MA2	KOR	4.18,38	SB
15	Liu, Chunsheng       	MB1	CHN	4.19,25	
DNS	Kay, Reyon           	M30	NZL	DNS