Great Britain - Single Distances Championships 2017
Den Haag (NED)
25 March 2017

500m Ladies
1	Ellia Smeding                  	LA2	GBR	44,67	
2	Jade Holborough-Kerkvliet      	LC2	GBR	45,33	
3	Gemma Cooper                   	L30	GBR	45,53	
4	Hannah Grant                   	LB1	GBR	52,62	PR SB
5	Shannon Gray-Buffey            	L35	GBR	54,23	PR SB
6	Clare Upton                    	L50	GBR	55,85	PR SB
7	Abby Keable                    	LSA	GBR	59,69	PR SB
8	Pippa Allen                    	L50	GBR	1.00,62	PR SB
9	Caerys Fransen                 	LYD	NED	1.04,22	
10	Savi Buffey                    	LYF	GBR	1.35,10	PR SB
DNS	Tanith Turner                  	LB2	GBR		
DQ	Meredith McGaw                 	LYD	GBR		

1000m Ladies
1	Jade Holborough-Kerkvliet      	LC2	GBR	1.37,03	
2	Tanith Turner                  	LB2	GBR	1.42,82	PR SB
3	Hannah Grant                   	LB1	GBR	1.46,63	PR SB
4	Clare Upton                    	L50	GBR	1.55,60	PR SB
5	Pippa Allen                    	L50	GBR	2.14,71	PR SB
6	Abby Keable                    	LSA	GBR	2.15,28	PR SB
DNS	Ellia Smeding                  	LA2	GBR		

1500m Ladies
1	Gemma Cooper                   	L30	GBR	2.17,06	
2	Tanith Turner                  	LB2	GBR	2.38,85	PR SB
3	Hannah Grant                   	LB1	GBR	2.51,81	PR SB
4	Clare Upton                    	L50	GBR	2.56,28	PR SB
5	Shannon Gray-Buffey            	L35	GBR	3.00,51	PR SB
6	Pippa Allen                    	L50	GBR	3.09,26	PR SB
7	Abby Keable                    	LSA	GBR	3.37,49	PR SB

3000m Ladies
1	Ellia Smeding                  	LA2	GBR	4.57,91	
2	Hannah Grant                   	LB1	GBR	6.13,22	
DQ	Tanith Turner                  	LB2	GBR		

5000m Ladies
1	Gemma Cooper                   	L30	GBR	8.13,31	PR SB
2	Clare Upton                    	L50	GBR	10.13,34	PR SB
3	Shannon Gray-Buffey            	L35	GBR	10.41,51	PR SB
4	Pippa Allen                    	L50	GBR	10.46,90	PR SB

500m Ladies - Out of Competition
1	Tara Donoghue                  	LC2	IRL	46,01	
2	Janique Hogewoning             	LC1	NED	48,69	
3	Dafne Marin Lund               	LB1	DEN	48,78	
4	Elma Ouwehand                  	LSA	NED	48,89	SB
5	Sabrina Gaudesaboos            	LSA	BEL	50,94	
6	Evy September                  	L?	BEL	54,98	PR SB
7	Charline Coates-Kwadrin        	L?	GBR	1.07,80	PR SB

1000m Ladies - Out of Competition
1	Tara Donoghue                  	LC2	IRL	1.31,18	
2	Natascha Lindenskov            	LYB	DEN	1.39,56	
3	Sabrina Gaudesaboos            	LSA	BEL	1.44,41	PR SB
DNS	Dafne Marin Lund               	LB1	DEN		

1500m Ladies - Out of Competition
1	Natascha Lindenskov            	LYB	DEN	2.30,46	
2	Elma Ouwehand                  	LSA	NED	2.32,86	SB
3	Janique Hogewoning             	LC1	NED	2.34,16	PR SB
4	Sabrina Gaudesaboos            	LSA	BEL	2.41,67	

3000m Ladies - Out of Competition
1	Sabrina Gaudesaboos            	LSA	BEL	5.36,28	
2	Evy September                  	L?	BEL	6.09,57	PR SB

500m Men
1	Cornelius Kersten              	MN3	GBR	38,10	
2	Samuel Airey                   	MA1	GBR	39,63	
3	Peter Carr                     	M45	GBR	43,96	
4	Matiss Ippolito                	MB2	GBR	45,24	
5	Matthew Glynn                  	M35	GBR	45,55	PR SB
6	Johanco Veldsman               	MB1	GBR	46,77	PR SB
7	Anton Carter                   	M40	GBR	48,17	
8	David Smith                    	M45	GBR	48,76	
9	Paul Connaghton                	M50	GBR	53,38	
10	Thomas Fell                    	MSA	GBR	53,47	
11	David Butteriss                	M?	GBR	56,30	PR SB
12	Peter Carter                   	M65	GBR	57,99	SB
13	Joseph Armstrong               	MYD	GBR	1.02,71	PR SB
14	Richard Badcock                	M70	GBR	1.03,70	PR SB
15	Tom Smith                      	MYD	GBR	1.04,75	PR SB
16	Stephen Airey                  	M40	GBR	1.06,55	SB
17	Joseph Gowers                  	MA1	GBR	1.08,30	PR SB
18	Mark McGaw                     	M55	GBR	1.13,73	PR SB
19	Alan Paxford                   	M70	GBR	1.19,87	SB

1000m Men
1	Cornelius Kersten              	MN3	GBR	1.16,76	
2	Samuel Airey                   	MA1	GBR	1.20,02	
3	Matthew Glynn                  	M35	GBR	1.32,00	PR SB
4	Matiss Ippolito                	MB2	GBR	1.33,24	
5	Anton Carter                   	M40	GBR	1.37,14	
6	Johanco Veldsman               	MB1	GBR	1.39,36	PR SB
7	David Smith                    	M45	GBR	1.41,75	
8	David Butteriss                	M?	GBR	1.50,80	PR SB
9	Peter Carter                   	M65	GBR	1.56,63	PR SB
10	Joseph Armstrong               	MYD	GBR	2.10,72	PR SB
11	Joseph Gowers                  	MA1	GBR	2.15,81	PR SB
DNS	Peter Carr                     	M45	GBR		
DNS	Tom Smith                      	MYD	GBR		
DNS	Mark McGaw                     	M55	GBR		

1500m Men
1	Cornelius Kersten              	MN3	GBR	1.59,43	
2	Samuel Airey                   	MA1	GBR	2.07,61	
3	Robert Mitchell                	M45	GBR	2.10,23	SB
4	Matiss Ippolito                	MB2	GBR	2.22,11	PR SB
5	Matthew Glynn                  	M35	GBR	2.22,89	PR SB
6	Anton Carter                   	M40	GBR	2.28,23	SB
7	Mike McInerney                 	M45	GBR	2.31,91	PR SB
8	Johanco Veldsman               	MB1	GBR	2.35,58	PR SB
9	David Smith                    	M45	GBR	2.41,56	SB
10	David Butteriss                	M?	GBR	2.55,15	PR SB
11	Peter Carter                   	M65	GBR	3.02,15	PR SB
12	Joseph Gowers                  	MA1	GBR	3.58,72	PR SB
13	Alan Paxford                   	M70	GBR	4.07,39	

3000m Men
1	Samuel Airey                   	MA1	GBR	4.38,41	
2	Matthew Glynn                  	M35	GBR	5.14,73	PR SB
3	Paul Connaghton                	M50	GBR	5.42,58	PR SB
4	Johanco Veldsman               	MB1	GBR	5.43,88	PR SB
5	David Butteriss                	M?	GBR	6.10,83	PR SB
6	Peter Carter                   	M65	GBR	6.41,52	PR SB

5000m Men
1	Robert Mitchell                	M45	GBR	7.59,44	PR SB
2	Peter Carr                     	M45	GBR	8.39,90	SB
3	Mike McInerney                 	M45	GBR	8.49,14	PR SB
4	Thomas Fell                    	MSA	GBR	9.37,98	PR SB
5	David Smith                    	M45	GBR	9.46,67	SB
6	Richard Badcock                	M70	GBR	10.19,15	PR SB

500m Men - Out of Competition
1	Daniel Yeow                    	M35	AUS	41,62	
2	Jonathan Schildermans          	MA2	BEL	41,80	
3	Jarno Schellekens              	MB2	BEL	42,26	
4	Koen Lippens                   	MSA	BEL	42,88	
5	Azamat Ismailov                	M40	KAZ	44,08	
6	Tim Davids                     	M35	AUS	44,17	PR SB
7	Emil Nielsen                   	MSA	DEN	44,58	
8	Michiel Neyt                   	M30	BEL	45,28	
9	Andreas D'hondt                	MC2	BEL	45,43	
10	Gijs Luijten                   	MC1	BEL	46,05	
11	Wessel de Haas                 	MYA	NED	48,63	
12	Wieger de Haas                 	MC1	NED	52,71	
13	Harmen Ouwehand                	MYA	NED	58,92	PR SB
14	Francisco Aparicio Navarro     	M30	ESP	59,25	SB
15	Stijn van Looy                 	M?	BEL	1.00,62	PR SB

1000m Men - Out of Competition
1	Jonathan Schildermans          	MA2	BEL	1.22,22	
2	Jarno Schellekens              	MB2	BEL	1.22,72	
3	Koen Lippens                   	MSA	BEL	1.29,09	
4	Michiel Neyt                   	M30	BEL	1.38,03	
5	Wessel de Haas                 	MYA	NED	1.40,04	
6	Stijn van Looy                 	M?	BEL	2.00,86	PR SB
7	Francisco Aparicio Navarro     	M30	ESP	2.06,26	SB
8	Harmen Ouwehand                	MYA	NED	2.06,48	PR SB
DNF	Tim Davids                     	M35	AUS		
DQ	Wieger de Haas                 	MC1	NED		

1500m Men - Out of Competition
1	Gijs Luijten                   	MC1	BEL	2.17,52	
2	Azamat Ismailov                	M40	KAZ	2.18,78	SB
3	Tim Davids                     	M35	AUS	2.19,79	PR SB
4	Koen Lippens                   	MSA	BEL	2.22,09	
5	Francisco Aparicio Navarro     	M30	ESP	2.58,67	PR SB

3000m Men - Out of Competition
1	Tim Davids                     	M35	AUS	4.58,10	PR SB
2	Andreas D'hondt                	MC2	BEL	4.58,53	PR SB
3	Stijn van Looy                 	M?	BEL	6.32,54	PR SB
4	Francisco Aparicio Navarro     	M30	ESP	7.10,24	PR SB

5000m Men - Out of Competition
1	Emil Nielsen                   	MSA	DEN	8.19,76	PR SB
2	Daniel Yeow                    	M35	AUS	8.33,54	

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook