ISU World Cup
Berlin (GER)
27 - 29 January 2017

500m Ladies - Division A - 27 January 2017
1	Nao Kodaira                      	L30	JPN	37,43	SB
2	Karolina Erbanová                	LSA	CZE	38,12	SB
3	Olga Fatkulina                   	LSA	RUS	38,36	
4	Erina Kamiya                     	LSA	JPN	38,40(3)	
5	Maki Tsuji                       	L30	JPN	38,40(4)	
6	Heather Bergsma                  	LSA	USA	38,44	
7	Jorien ter Mors                  	LSA	NED	38,51	
8	Marrit Leenstra                  	LSA	NED	38,55	
9	Vanessa Herzog                   	LN2	AUT	38,60	
10	Angelina Golikova                	LSA	RUS	38,64	PR SB
11	Nadezhda Aseeva                  	LSA	RUS	38,78	
12	Hege Bøkko                       	LSA	NOR	38,84	
13	Floor van den Brandt             	LSA	NED	38,96	
14	Yekaterina Shikhova              	L30	RUS	39,09	
15	Judith Dannhauer                 	L30	GER	39,33	
16	Anice Das                        	L30	NED	39,39	
17	Yvonne Daldossi                  	LSA	ITA	39,50	SB
18	Martine Ripsrud                  	LN2	NOR	39,70	
19	Sanneke de Neeling               	LN2	NED	39,99	
20	Paige Schwartzburg               	LSA	USA	40,65	

1000m Ladies - Division A - 27 January 2017
1	Heather Bergsma                  	LSA	USA	1.15,42	
2	Nao Kodaira                      	L30	JPN	1.15,49	
3	Jorien ter Mors                  	LSA	NED	1.15,62	
4	Marrit Leenstra                  	LSA	NED	1.15,64	
5	Yekaterina Shikhova              	L30	RUS	1.15,78	SB
6	Karolina Erbanová                	LSA	CZE	1.15,90	
7	Ekaterina Lobysheva              	L30	RUS	1.16,51	
8	Miho Takagi                      	LN4	JPN	1.16,60	
9	Olga Fatkulina                   	LSA	RUS	1.17,03	
10	Erina Kamiya                     	LSA	JPN	1.17,05(1)	
11	Natalia Czerwonka                	LSA	POL	1.17,05(5)	
12	Ida Njåtun                       	LSA	NOR	1.17,27	
13	Vanessa Herzog                   	LN2	AUT	1.17,43	
14	Hege Bøkko                       	LSA	NOR	1.17,55	
15	Maki Tsuji                       	L30	JPN	1.17,59	
16	Roxanne Dufter                   	LSA	GER	1.17,77	
17	Ivanie Blondin                   	LSA	CAN	1.18,47	
18	Anice Das                        	L30	NED	1.18,82	
19	Sanneke de Neeling               	LN2	NED	1.19,25	
20	Gabriele Hirschbichler           	L30	GER	1.19,30	

500m Ladies - Division B - 27 January 2017
1	Nan Sun                          	LA1	CHN	39,30	
2	Min-Jo Kim                       	LA1	KOR	39,63	SB
3	Rio Yamada                       	LA2	JPN	39,71	
4	Huawei Li                        	LA1	CHN	39,74	
5	Gabriele Hirschbichler           	L30	GER	39,83	
6	Jerica Tandiman                  	LN3	USA	39,88	
7	Natalia Czerwonka                	LSA	POL	40,09	
8	Xue Zhan                         	LSA	CHN	40,10	
9	Min-Ji Kim                       	LB2	KOR	40,14	
10	Elina Risku                      	LSA	FIN	40,16	
11	Ruining Tian                     	LN1	CHN	40,25	
12	Rebekah Bradford                 	L30	USA	40,38	
13	Roxanne Dufter                   	LSA	GER	40,43	
14	Francesca Bettrone               	LSA	ITA	40,60	
15	Tatsiana Mikhailova (1987)       	L30	BLR	40,83	
16	Rikke Jeppsson                   	LSA	NOR	41,11	
17	Alexandra Ianculescu             	LSA	ROU	41,38	

1000m Ladies - Division B - 27 January 2017
1	Nadezhda Aseeva                  	LSA	RUS	1.18,56	
2	Nan Sun                          	LA1	CHN	1.18,78	
3	Jerica Tandiman                  	LN3	USA	1.18,82	
4	Elizaveta Kazelina               	LN1	RUS	1.19,00	
5	Martina Sáblíková                	L30	CZE	1.19,11	
6	Isabell Ost                      	LSA	GER	1.19,20	
7	Luiza Z?otkowska                 	L30	POL	1.19,25(1)	
8	Nikola Zdráhalová                	LN2	CZE	1.19,25(2)	
9	Bo van der Werff                 	LSA	NED	1.19,36	
10	Rio Yamada                       	LA2	JPN	1.19,74	
11	Xue Zhan                         	LSA	CHN	1.20,03	
12	Francesca Bettrone               	LSA	ITA	1.20,17	
13	Ruining Tian                     	LN1	CHN	1.20,18	
14	Paige Schwartzburg               	LSA	USA	1.20,26	
15	Martine Ripsrud                  	LN2	NOR	1.20,44	
16	Rebekah Bradford                 	L30	USA	1.20,45	
17	Tatsiana Mikhailova (1987)       	L30	BLR	1.20,93	
18	Rikke Jeppsson                   	LSA	NOR	1.21,28	
19	Min-Ji Kim                       	LB2	KOR	1.21,35	
20	Huawei Li                        	LA1	CHN	1.21,40	
21	Yvonne Daldossi                  	LSA	ITA	1.21,56	SB
22	Alexandra Ianculescu             	LSA	ROU	1.21,79	
23	Min-Jo Kim                       	LA1	KOR	1.22,64	
24	Elina Risku                      	LSA	FIN	1.22,90	

500m Ladies - Division A - 28 January 2017
1	Nao Kodaira                      	L30	JPN	37,57	
2	Karolina Erbanová                	LSA	CZE	38,28	
3	Heather Bergsma                  	LSA	USA	38,43	
4	Maki Tsuji                       	L30	JPN	38,44	
5	Nadezhda Aseeva                  	LSA	RUS	38,56	SB
6	Erina Kamiya                     	LSA	JPN	38,58	
7	Angelina Golikova                	LSA	RUS	38,68	
8	Olga Fatkulina                   	LSA	RUS	38,79	
9	Floor van den Brandt             	LSA	NED	38,99	
10	Vanessa Herzog                   	LN2	AUT	39,02	
11	Judith Dannhauer                 	L30	GER	39,04(0)	
12	Hege Bøkko                       	LSA	NOR	39,04(1)	
13	Janine Smit                      	LSA	NED	39,07	
14	Anice Das                        	L30	NED	39,10	
15	Yvonne Daldossi                  	LSA	ITA	39,20	SB
16	Sanneke de Neeling               	LN2	NED	39,40	
17	Bo van der Werff                 	LSA	NED	39,56	
18	Nan Sun                          	LA1	CHN	39,68(3)	
19	Min-Jo Kim                       	LA1	KOR	39,68(5)	
20	Rio Yamada                       	LA2	JPN	39,86	

1500m Ladies - Division A - 28 January 2017
1	Ireen Wüst                       	L30	NED	1.55,85	
2	Marrit Leenstra                  	LSA	NED	1.56,12	
3	Martina Sáblíková                	L30	CZE	1.56,36	
4	Yekaterina Shikhova              	L30	RUS	1.57,12	SB
5	Heather Bergsma                  	LSA	USA	1.57,24	
6	Antoinette de Jong               	LN3	NED	1.57,67	
7	Miho Takagi                      	LN4	JPN	1.57,72	
8	Olga Graf                        	L30	RUS	1.57,77	
9	Ekaterina Lobysheva              	L30	RUS	1.57,87	
10	Melissa Wijfje                   	LN2	NED	1.58,16	
11	Natalia Czerwonka                	LSA	POL	1.58,62	
12	Marije Joling                    	LSA	NED	1.59,30	
13	Misaki Oshigiri                  	LSA	JPN	1.59,99(1)	
14	Ayano Sato                       	LN1	JPN	1.59,99(3)	
15	Roxanne Dufter                   	LSA	GER	2.00,29	
16	Katarzyna Bachleda-Curu?         	L35	POL	2.00,41	
17	Luiza Z?otkowska                 	L30	POL	2.00,49	
18	Natalia Voronina                 	LN3	RUS	2.00,87	
19	Katarzyna Wo?niak                	LSA	POL	2.01,27	
20	Isabell Ost                      	LSA	GER	2.02,44	

500m Ladies - Division B - 28 January 2017
1	Martine Ripsrud                  	LN2	NOR	39,72	
2	Huawei Li                        	LA1	CHN	39,78	
3	Min-Ji Kim                       	LB2	KOR	40,08	
4	Xue Zhan                         	LSA	CHN	40,10(9)	
4	Gabriele Hirschbichler           	L30	GER	40,10(9)	
6	Francesca Bettrone               	LSA	ITA	40,21	SB
7	Jerica Tandiman                  	LN3	USA	40,23	
8	Elina Risku                      	LSA	FIN	40,26	
9	Ruining Tian                     	LN1	CHN	40,28	
10	Paige Schwartzburg               	LSA	USA	40,39	
11	Rebekah Bradford                 	L30	USA	40,45	
12	Tatsiana Mikhailova (1987)       	L30	BLR	40,85	
13	Alexandra Ianculescu             	LSA	ROU	40,98	
14	Roxanne Dufter                   	LSA	GER	41,03	
15	Rikke Jeppsson                   	LSA	NOR	41,09	
DNS	Nikola Zdráhalová                	LN2	CZE		
DNS	Martina Sáblíková                	L30	CZE		

1500m Ladies - Division B - 28 January 2017
1	Mei Han                          	LA2	CHN	1.59,55	
2	Nikola Zdráhalová                	LN2	CZE	1.59,62	
3	Ida Njåtun                       	LSA	NOR	2.00,13	
4	Ivanie Blondin                   	LSA	CAN	2.00,41	
5	Elizaveta Kazelina               	LN1	RUS	2.00,60	
6	Bente Kraus                      	LSA	GER	2.00,92	
7	Paige Schwartzburg               	LSA	USA	2.01,22	
8	Jelena Peeters                   	L30	BEL	2.01,56	
9	Nana Takagi                      	LSA	JPN	2.01,58	
10	Maki Tabata                      	L40	JPN	2.01,62	
11	Francesca Lollobrigida           	LSA	ITA	2.01,63	
12	Sofie Karoline Haugen            	LN3	NOR	2.02,50	
13	Saskia Alusalu                   	LN4	EST	2.04,10	
14	Francesca Bettrone               	LSA	ITA	2.04,39	SB
15	Magdalena Czyszczo?              	LN3	POL	2.04,56	
16	Ellen Bjertnes                   	LN3	NOR	2.04,91	
17	Nan Sun                          	LA1	CHN	2.05,10	
18	Carlijn Schoutens                	LN3	USA	2.05,39	
19	Xue Zhan                         	LSA	CHN	2.05,42	
20	Ruining Tian                     	LN1	CHN	2.05,43	
21	Dongxue Xi                       	LA1	CHN	2.06,09	
22	Elena Møller-Rigas               	LN2	DEN	2.06,27	
23	Camilla Lund                     	LN3	NOR	2.06,65	
24	Eli?ka D?ímalová                 	LN3	CZE	2.06,87	
25	Rebekah Bradford                 	L30	USA	2.07,92	
26	Briana Kramer                    	LSA	USA	2.08,31	
27	Marina Zueva                     	LSA	BLR	2.44,92	
DNS	Vanessa Herzog                   	LN2	AUT		

1000m Ladies - Division A - 29 January 2017
1	Heather Bergsma                  	LSA	USA	1.15,08	
2	Marrit Leenstra                  	LSA	NED	1.15,45	
3	Karolina Erbanová                	LSA	CZE	1.15,50	SB
4	Miho Takagi                      	LN4	JPN	1.16,01	
5	Vanessa Herzog                   	LN2	AUT	1.16,50	
6	Hege Bøkko                       	LSA	NOR	1.16,53	
7	Natalia Czerwonka                	LSA	POL	1.16,59	
8	Erina Kamiya                     	LSA	JPN	1.16,88	
9	Nadezhda Aseeva                  	LSA	RUS	1.17,12	SB
10	Sanneke de Neeling               	LN2	NED	1.17,72	
11	Gabriele Hirschbichler           	L30	GER	1.18,22	
12	Roxanne Dufter                   	LSA	GER	1.18,48	
13	Paige Schwartzburg               	LSA	USA	1.18,65	
14	Isabell Ost                      	LSA	GER	1.18,86	
15	Francesca Bettrone               	LSA	ITA	1.18,94	
16	Nan Sun                          	LA1	CHN	1.18,96	
17	Jerica Tandiman                  	LN3	USA	1.18,99	
18	Martine Ripsrud                  	LN2	NOR	1.20,16	
19	Xue Zhan                         	LSA	CHN	1.20,33	
WDR	Bo van der Werff                 	LSA	NED		

3000m Ladies - Division A - 29 January 2017
1	Ireen Wüst                       	L30	NED	4.01,77	SB
2	Martina Sáblíková                	L30	CZE	4.02,38	
3	Anna Yurakova                    	LSA	RUS	4.04,64	
4	Marije Joling                    	LSA	NED	4.05,56	
5	Antoinette de Jong               	LN3	NED	4.06,20	
6	Olga Graf                        	L30	RUS	4.06,68	SB
7	Bente Kraus                      	LSA	GER	4.06,70	SB
8	Melissa Wijfje                   	LN2	NED	4.06,75	
9	Claudia Pechstein                	L45	GER	4.07,23	
10	Marina Zueva                     	LSA	BLR	4.07,56	NR PR SB
11	Ivanie Blondin                   	LSA	CAN	4.08,09	
12	Miho Takagi                      	LN4	JPN	4.08,12	
13	Carlijn Achtereekte              	LSA	NED	4.09,00	
14	Francesca Lollobrigida           	LSA	ITA	4.09,34	
15	Natalia Voronina                 	LN3	RUS	4.09,81	
16	Jelena Peeters                   	L30	BEL	4.13,05	

1000m Ladies - Division B - 29 January 2017
1	Letitia de Jong                  	LSA	NED	1.17,33	
2	Judith Dannhauer                 	L30	GER	1.19,44	
3	Min-Ji Kim                       	LB2	KOR	1.19,90	
4	Tatsiana Mikhailova (1987)       	L30	BLR	1.20,16	
5	Ruining Tian                     	LN1	CHN	1.20,35	
6	Huawei Li                        	LA1	CHN	1.20,47	
7	Rikke Jeppsson                   	LSA	NOR	1.20,56	SB
8	Alexandra Ianculescu             	LSA	ROU	1.21,24	
9	Min-Jo Kim                       	LA1	KOR	1.21,38	
10	Rebekah Bradford                 	L30	USA	1.22,14	
11	Yvonne Daldossi                  	LSA	ITA	1.22,23	
12	Elina Risku                      	LSA	FIN	1.23,16	

3000m Ladies - Division B - 29 January 2017
1	Natalia Czerwonka                	LSA	POL	4.07,97	SB
2	Ida Njåtun                       	LSA	NOR	4.09,88	SB
3	Mei Han                          	LA2	CHN	4.11,01	
4	Katarzyna Bachleda-Curu?         	L35	POL	4.11,21	SB
5	Katarzyna Wo?niak                	LSA	POL	4.11,63	
6	Luiza Z?otkowska                 	L30	POL	4.12,64	
7	Ayano Sato                       	LN1	JPN	4.12,87	
8	Stephanie Beckert                	LSA	GER	4.13,05	
9	Nana Takagi                      	LSA	JPN	4.13,42	
10	Fuyo Matsuoka                    	LSA	JPN	4.13,62	
11	Nikola Zdráhalová                	LN2	CZE	4.13,77	
12	Maki Tabata                      	L40	JPN	4.13,81	
13	Magdalena Czyszczo?              	LN3	POL	4.15,00	
14	Sofie Karoline Haugen            	LN3	NOR	4.15,01	SB
15	Carlijn Schoutens                	LN3	USA	4.16,13	
16	Saskia Alusalu                   	LN4	EST	4.16,83	
17	Elizaveta Kazelina               	LN1	RUS	4.17,32	SB
18	Camilla Lund                     	LN3	NOR	4.18,29	
19	Eli?ka D?ímalová                 	LN3	CZE	4.27,10	
20	Briana Kramer                    	LSA	USA	4.30,64	
21	Dongxue Xi                       	LA1	CHN	4.36,61	
WDR	Ellen Bjertnes                   	LN3	NOR		

500m Men - Division A - 27 January 2017
1	Nico Ihle                        	M30	GER	34,83	
2	Yuma Murakami                    	MSA	JPN	34,97	
3	Jan Smeekens                     	M30	NED	35,02	
4	Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen      	MSA	NOR	35,06	
5	Ryohei Haga                      	MSA	JPN	35,07	SB
6	Ronald Mulder                    	M30	NED	35,11	
7	Ruslan Murashov                  	MSA	RUS	35,17	
8	Artur Wa?                        	M30	POL	35,20	
9	Tsubasa Hasegawa                 	MN4	JPN	35,22	
10	Mika Poutala                     	M30	FIN	35,30	
11	Kai Verbij                       	MN3	NED	35,34	
12	Alexey Yesin                     	MSA	RUS	35,35	
13	Artyom Kuznetsov                 	MSA	RUS	35,38	
14	Dai Dai Ntab                     	MN3	NED	35,41	
15	Laurent Dubreuil                 	MSA	CAN	35,47	
16	Roman Krech                      	MSA	KAZ	35,48	
17	Pekka Koskela                    	M30	FIN	35,51	
18	Piotr Michalski                  	MN3	POL	35,73	
19	Daniel Greig                     	MSA	AUS	35,76	
20	David Bosa                       	MSA	ITA	35,91	

1500m Men - Division A - 27 January 2017
1	Kjeld Nuis                       	MSA	NED	1.45,94	
2	Denis Yuskov                     	MSA	RUS	1.46,03	
3	Peter Michael                    	MSA	NZL	1.46,87	PR SB
4	Sverre Lunde Pedersen            	MSA	NOR	1.47,18	
5	Zbigniew Bródka                  	M30	POL	1.47,25	
6	Patrick Roest                    	MN2	NED	1.47,44	
7	Shani Davis                      	M30	USA	1.47,61	
8	Bart Swings                      	MSA	BEL	1.47,84(2)	
9	Sergey Gryaztsov                 	M30	RUS	1.47,84(7)	
10	Sindre Henriksen                 	MSA	NOR	1.47,86	
11	Jan Szyma?ski                    	MSA	POL	1.47,96	
12	Shota Nakamura                   	MN4	JPN	1.48,37	
13	Andrea Giovannini                	MN4	ITA	1.48,51	
14	Sergey Trofimov                  	MN2	RUS	1.48,52(2)	
15	Taro Kondo                       	MN3	JPN	1.48,52(6)	
16	Konrad Nied?wiedzki              	M30	POL	1.48,62	
17	Vincent De Haître                	MN4	CAN	1.48,88	
18	Douwe de Vries                   	M35	NED	1.48,96	
19	Shane Williamson                 	MN3	JPN	1.49,10	
20	David Andersson                  	MN4	SWE	1.50,47	

500m Men - Division B - 27 January 2017
1	Mirko Giacomo Nenzi              	MSA	ITA	35,54	
2	Yuya Oikawa                      	M35	JPN	35,55	
3	Artur Nogal                      	MSA	POL	35,71	
4	Espen Aarnes Hvammen             	MSA	NOR	35,79	
5	Kimani Griffin                   	MSA	USA	35,82	
6	Pim Schipper                     	MSA	NED	35,87	
7	Mikhail Kazelin                  	MN1	RUS	35,88(2)	
8	Tao Yang                         	MA2	CHN	35,88(5)	
9	Pedro Causil                     	MSA	COL	35,89	
10	An Liu (1996)                    	MN1	CHN	36,03	
11	Xuefeng Sun                      	MA2	CHN	36,04	
12	Denny Ihle                       	M30	GER	36,05	
13	Vincent De Haître                	MN4	CAN	36,09(2)	
14	Yeong-Ho Kim                     	MSA	KOR	36,09(5)	SB
15	Ignat Golovatsiuk                	MN1	BLR	36,14	
16	Sebastian K?osi?ski              	MSA	POL	36,23	
17	Henrik Fagerli Rukke             	MN1	NOR	36,24	
18	Joel Dufter                      	MN3	GER	36,45(5)	
18	Hubert Hirschbichler             	MSA	GER	36,45(5)	SB
20	Tommi Pulli                      	MSA	FIN	36,49	
21	Konrád Nagy                      	MSA	HUN	36,60	
22	Miro Puolakka                    	MN4	FIN	36,70	
23	Mathias Vosté                    	MN4	BEL	36,72	
24	An Liu (1992)                    	MSA	CHN	36,75	
25	Christian Oberbichler            	MSA	SUI	36,77	
26	Denis Kuzin                      	MSA	KAZ	36,82	
27	Jae-Woong Chung                  	MA1	KOR	36,91	
28	Marten Liiv                      	MN1	EST	36,99	
29	Mario Valencia                   	MSA	COL	38,15	
DNF	Joji Kato                        	M30	JPN		

1500m Men - Division B - 27 January 2017
1	Marcel Bosker                    	MN1	NED	1.48,91	
2	Ted-Jan Bloemen                  	M30	CAN	1.48,98	
3	Simen Spieler Nilsen             	MN4	NOR	1.49,18	SB
4	Danil Sinitsyn                   	MSA	RUS	1.49,45	
5	Patrick Beckert                  	MSA	GER	1.49,51	
6	Magnus Myhren Kristensen         	MN2	NOR	1.49,77	
7	Nicola Tumolero                  	MN3	ITA	1.49,92	
8	Ryosuke Tsuchiya                 	MN3	JPN	1.49,94	SB
9	Konrád Nagy                      	MSA	HUN	1.50,10	
10	Reyon Kay                        	M30	NZL	1.50,44	
11	Mikhail Koksharov                	MSA	RUS	1.50,45	
12	Livio Wenger                     	MSA	SUI	1.50,75	
13	Adrian Wielgat                   	MSA	POL	1.50,76	
14	Jos de Vos                       	MSA	NED	1.50,92	
15	Moritz Geisreiter (1987)         	MSA	GER	1.51,04	
16	Vitaly Mikhailov                 	M30	BLR	1.51,07	
17	Alemasi Kahanbai                 	MA2	CHN	1.51,09	
18	Felix Maly                       	MN4	GER	1.51,19	
19	Hubert Hirschbichler             	MSA	GER	1.51,23	
20	Michele Malfatti                 	MN3	ITA	1.51,54	
21	Sebastian Druszkiewicz           	M30	CZE	1.51,58	
22	Marten Liiv                      	MN1	EST	1.51,62	
23	Jeffrey Swider-Peltz             	MSA	USA	1.51,63	
24	Luca Stefani                     	M30	ITA	1.51,89	
25	Emery Lehman                     	MN2	USA	1.52,02	
26	Viktor Hald Thorup               	MN3	DEN	1.52,11	
27	Linus Heidegger                  	MN2	AUT	1.52,24	
28	Nils van der Poel                	MN2	SWE	1.52,34	
29	Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss              	MSA	NOR	1.52,82	
30	Shane Dobbin                     	M35	NZL	1.53,13	
31	Yu Wu                            	MA2	CHN	1.53,48	
32	Maksim Baklashkin                	MSA	KAZ	1.53,58	
33	Enxue Chen                       	MN1	CHN	1.53,64	
34	Iñigo Vidondo                    	MSA	ESP	1.53,66	
35	Dmitry Babenko                   	M30	KAZ	1.53,81	
36	Roland Cie?lak                   	MSA	POL	1.54,60	
37	Stefan Due Schmidt               	MN3	DEN	1.55,46	
38	Armin Hager                      	MN3	AUT	1.55,57	
39	Joshua Capponi                   	MN3	AUS	1.56,15	PR SB
40	Mario Valencia                   	MSA	COL	1.56,46	
41	Jordan McMillen                  	MN3	BEL	1.58,01	
42	Daniel Zapata                    	MSA	COL	2.00,36	
DNS	Denis Kuzin                      	MSA	KAZ		

1000m Men - Division A - 28 January 2017
1	Kjeld Nuis                       	MSA	NED	1.08,25	TR
2	Kai Verbij                       	MN3	NED	1.08,84	
3	Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen      	MSA	NOR	1.09,03	SB
4	Shani Davis                      	M30	USA	1.09,21	
5	Denis Yuskov                     	MSA	RUS	1.09,25	
6	Vincent De Haître                	MN4	CAN	1.09,28	
7	Alexey Yesin                     	MSA	RUS	1.09,58	
8	Nico Ihle                        	M30	GER	1.09,64	
9	Ruslan Murashov                  	MSA	RUS	1.09,76	
10	Takuro Oda                       	MSA	JPN	1.10,02	
11	Mika Poutala                     	M30	FIN	1.10,03	
12	Laurent Dubreuil                 	MSA	CAN	1.10,04	
13	Pim Schipper                     	MSA	NED	1.10,19	
14	Joel Dufter                      	MN3	GER	1.10,26	
15	Sebastian K?osi?ski              	MSA	POL	1.10,31	
16	Denis Kuzin                      	MSA	KAZ	1.10,36	
17	Shunsuke Nakamura (20040979)     	MSA	JPN	1.10,81	
18	Daniel Greig                     	MSA	AUS	1.10,92	
19	Tsubasa Hasegawa                 	MN4	JPN	1.11,19	
20	Piotr Michalski                  	MN3	POL	1.12,65	

5000m Men - Division A - 28 January 2017
1	Ted-Jan Bloemen                  	M30	CAN	6.15,84	
2	Peter Michael                    	MSA	NZL	6.16,65	SB
3	Jorrit Bergsma (1986)            	M30	NED	6.17,99	
4	Douwe de Vries                   	M35	NED	6.18,37	
5	Patrick Beckert                  	MSA	GER	6.19,34	
6	Patrick Roest                    	MN2	NED	6.19,37	
7	Sverre Lunde Pedersen            	MSA	NOR	6.19,66	
8	Bart Swings                      	MSA	BEL	6.22,03	
9	Andrea Giovannini                	MN4	ITA	6.23,67	
10	Nicola Tumolero                  	MN3	ITA	6.26,79	SB
11	Davide Ghiotto                   	MN4	ITA	6.27,73	PR SB
12	Ryosuke Tsuchiya                 	MN3	JPN	6.28,97	
13	Danila Semerikov                 	MN3	RUS	6.30,73	
14	Moritz Geisreiter (1987)         	MSA	GER	6.31,17	
15	Nils van der Poel                	MN2	SWE	6.31,52	
16	Shane Williamson                 	MN3	JPN	6.32,50	

1000m Men - Division B - 28 January 2017
1	Ronald Mulder                    	M30	NED	1.10,47	
2	Hubert Hirschbichler             	MSA	GER	1.10,86	
3	Kimani Griffin                   	MSA	USA	1.11,23	
4	An Liu (1996)                    	MN1	CHN	1.11,25	
5	Artur Nogal                      	MSA	POL	1.11,39	
6	Zbigniew Bródka                  	M30	POL	1.11,45(2)	
7	Ryohei Haga                      	MSA	JPN	1.11,45(9)	
8	Yuto Fujino                      	MN4	JPN	1.11,50	
9	Espen Aarnes Hvammen             	MSA	NOR	1.11,56	
10	Mikhail Kazelin                  	MN1	RUS	1.11,58	
11	Yeong-Ho Kim                     	MSA	KOR	1.11,62	
12	Mirko Giacomo Nenzi              	MSA	ITA	1.11,78	
13	Ignat Golovatsiuk                	MN1	BLR	1.11,82	
14	Pedro Causil                     	MSA	COL	1.12,12	
15	Jan Smeekens                     	M30	NED	1.12,15	
16	Marten Liiv                      	MN1	EST	1.12,22	
17	Tommi Pulli                      	MSA	FIN	1.12,27	
18	Denny Ihle                       	M30	GER	1.12,30	
19	An Liu (1992)                    	MSA	CHN	1.12,32	
20	Jae-Woong Chung                  	MA1	KOR	1.12,35	
21	Henrik Fagerli Rukke             	MN1	NOR	1.12,40	
22	Tao Yang                         	MA2	CHN	1.12,45	
23	Mathias Vosté                    	MN4	BEL	1.12,63	
24	Piotr Puszkarski                 	M30	POL	1.12,73	
25	Yanan Jin (1997)                 	MA2	CHN	1.12,81	
26	Pekka Koskela                    	M30	FIN	1.12,99	
27	David Bosa                       	MSA	ITA	1.13,00	
28	Xuefeng Sun                      	MA2	CHN	1.13,45	
29	Iñigo Vidondo                    	MSA	ESP	1.13,53	
30	Mario Valencia                   	MSA	COL	1.13,82	
31	Magnus Myhren Kristensen         	MN2	NOR	1.13,83	
32	Christian Oberbichler            	MSA	SUI	1.14,55	
33	Armin Hager                      	MN3	AUT	1.15,19	

5000m Men - Division B - 28 January 2017
1	Marcel Bosker                    	MN1	NED	6.21,82	PR SB
2	Jos de Vos                       	MSA	NED	6.28,48	
3	Livio Wenger                     	MSA	SUI	6.29,42	PR SB
4	Danil Sinitsyn                   	MSA	RUS	6.30,26	
5	Sebastian Druszkiewicz           	M30	CZE	6.30,31	NR SB
6	Reyon Kay                        	M30	NZL	6.31,05	
7	Sergey Gryaztsov                 	M30	RUS	6.31,62	SB
8	Michele Malfatti                 	MN3	ITA	6.31,88	
9	Felix Maly                       	MN4	GER	6.32,62	
10	Dmitry Babenko                   	M30	KAZ	6.32,84	
11	Linus Heidegger                  	MN2	AUT	6.32,94	
12	Viktor Hald Thorup               	MN3	DEN	6.33,30	
13	Shota Nakamura                   	MN4	JPN	6.33,59	
14	Vitaly Mikhailov                 	M30	BLR	6.34,59	
15	Jan Szyma?ski                    	MSA	POL	6.35,15	
16	Simen Spieler Nilsen             	MN4	NOR	6.35,41	
17	Shane Dobbin                     	M35	NZL	6.36,04	SB
18	Adrian Wielgat                   	MSA	POL	6.36,45	
19	Jeffrey Swider-Peltz             	MSA	USA	6.37,20	
20	Konrad Nied?wiedzki              	M30	POL	6.37,76	SB
21	Roland Cie?lak                   	MSA	POL	6.38,11	
22	Sergey Trofimov                  	MN2	RUS	6.38,17(3)	
23	Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss              	MSA	NOR	6.38,17(7)	
24	Sindre Henriksen                 	MSA	NOR	6.38,43	
25	Luca Stefani                     	M30	ITA	6.38,72	
26	Haralds Silovs                   	M30	LAT	6.42,70	SB
27	Emery Lehman                     	MN2	USA	6.42,84	
28	Marcin Bachanek                  	MN2	POL	6.45,32	
29	Alemasi Kahanbai                 	MA2	CHN	6.46,00	
30	Joshua Capponi                   	MN3	AUS	6.46,80	
31	David Andersson                  	MN4	SWE	6.46,97	SB
32	Seitaro Ichinohe                 	MN2	JPN	6.48,93	
33	Stefan Due Schmidt               	MN3	DEN	6.49,51	SB
34	Maksim Baklashkin                	MSA	KAZ	6.52,41	
35	Yu Wu                            	MA2	CHN	6.54,38	
36	Jordan McMillen                  	MN3	BEL	6.55,90	
37	Bowen Xuan                       	MN3	CHN	6.59,39	
38	Daniel Zapata                    	MSA	COL	7.12,52	

500m Men - Division A - 29 January 2017
1	Ruslan Murashov                  	MSA	RUS	34,81	
2	Ronald Mulder                    	M30	NED	34,87	
3	Kai Verbij                       	MN3	NED	34,98	
4	Tsubasa Hasegawa                 	MN4	JPN	35,06	
5	Mika Poutala                     	M30	FIN	35,10(3)	
6	Laurent Dubreuil                 	MSA	CAN	35,10(4)	
7	Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen      	MSA	NOR	35,10(5)	
8	Nico Ihle                        	M30	GER	35,14	
9	Artur Wa?                        	M30	POL	35,16	
10	Yuma Murakami                    	MSA	JPN	35,24(3)	
11	Pekka Koskela                    	M30	FIN	35,24(8)	
12	Dai Dai Ntab                     	MN3	NED	35,25(3)	
13	Yuya Oikawa                      	M35	JPN	35,25(7)	
14	Alexey Yesin                     	MSA	RUS	35,27	
15	Daniel Greig                     	MSA	AUS	35,32	
16	Artur Nogal                      	MSA	POL	35,41	
17	Roman Krech                      	MSA	KAZ	35,44	
18	Mirko Giacomo Nenzi              	MSA	ITA	35,52	
19	Artyom Kuznetsov                 	MSA	RUS	35,55	
20	Shunsuke Nakamura (20040979)     	MSA	JPN	35,81	

1000m Men - Division A - 29 January 2017
1	Kai Verbij                       	MN3	NED	1.09,08	
2	Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen      	MSA	NOR	1.09,23	
3	Nico Ihle                        	M30	GER	1.09,31	
4	Alexey Yesin                     	MSA	RUS	1.09,48	
5	Shani Davis                      	M30	USA	1.09,55	
6	Vincent De Haître                	MN4	CAN	1.09,74	
7	Laurent Dubreuil                 	MSA	CAN	1.09,86	
8	Thomas Krol                      	MSA	NED	1.10,04	
9	Takuro Oda                       	MSA	JPN	1.10,15	
10	Daniel Greig                     	MSA	AUS	1.10,24(3)	SB
10	Joel Dufter                      	MN3	GER	1.10,24(3)	
12	Mika Poutala                     	M30	FIN	1.10,29	
13	Pim Schipper                     	MSA	NED	1.10,34	
14	Denis Kuzin                      	MSA	KAZ	1.10,41	
15	An Liu (1996)                    	MN1	CHN	1.10,47	
16	Hubert Hirschbichler             	MSA	GER	1.10,67	
17	Sebastian K?osi?ski              	MSA	POL	1.10,75	
18	Piotr Michalski                  	MN3	POL	1.10,76	
19	Sindre Henriksen                 	MSA	NOR	1.10,91(2)	
20	Kimani Griffin                   	MSA	USA	1.10,91(7)	

500m Men - Division B - 29 January 2017
1	Espen Aarnes Hvammen             	MSA	NOR	35,45	
2	Mikhail Kazelin                  	MN1	RUS	35,49	
3	Michel Mulder                    	M30	NED	35,59	
4	Piotr Michalski                  	MN3	POL	35,85	
5	Yuto Fujino                      	MN4	JPN	35,86	
6	Joel Dufter                      	MN3	GER	35,91(7)	
7	Henrik Fagerli Rukke             	MN1	NOR	35,91(8)	
8	David Bosa                       	MSA	ITA	35,94(7)	
9	An Liu (1996)                    	MN1	CHN	35,94(9)	
10	An Liu (1992)                    	MSA	CHN	35,95	
11	Tao Yang                         	MA2	CHN	35,96(6)	
12	Xuefeng Sun                      	MA2	CHN	35,96(7)	
13	Pim Schipper                     	MSA	NED	35,97	
14	Denny Ihle                       	M30	GER	36,01	
15	Yeong-Ho Kim                     	MSA	KOR	36,10	
16	Pedro Causil                     	MSA	COL	36,12	
17	Kimani Griffin                   	MSA	USA	36,22	
18	Ignat Golovatsiuk                	MN1	BLR	36,23	
19	Jae-Woong Chung                  	MA1	KOR	36,28	
20	Sebastian K?osi?ski              	MSA	POL	36,38	
21	Christian Oberbichler            	MSA	SUI	36,46	
22	Tommi Pulli                      	MSA	FIN	36,47	
23	Hubert Hirschbichler             	MSA	GER	36,50	
24	Mathias Vosté                    	MN4	BEL	36,57	
25	Miro Puolakka                    	MN4	FIN	36,85	
26	Zbigniew Bródka                  	M30	POL	36,96	
27	Yanan Jin (1997)                 	MA2	CHN	37,09	
28	Mario Valencia                   	MSA	COL	37,89	

1000m Men - Division B - 29 January 2017
1	Zbigniew Bródka                  	M30	POL	1.10,70	
2	Lucas van Alphen                 	MSA	NED	1.10,83	
3	David Bosa                       	MSA	ITA	1.10,90	SB
4	Mirko Giacomo Nenzi              	MSA	ITA	1.11,04	
5	Yuto Fujino                      	MN4	JPN	1.11,15	
6	Jae-Woong Chung                  	MA1	KOR	1.11,25	
7	Yeong-Ho Kim                     	MSA	KOR	1.11,32	
8	Mikhail Kazelin                  	MN1	RUS	1.11,33	
9	Shota Nakamura                   	MN4	JPN	1.11,34	
10	Espen Aarnes Hvammen             	MSA	NOR	1.11,55	
11	Konrad Nied?wiedzki              	M30	POL	1.11,59	
12	Denny Ihle                       	M30	GER	1.11,63	
13	Marten Liiv                      	MN1	EST	1.11,71	
14	Piotr Puszkarski                 	M30	POL	1.11,72	SB
15	Bart Swings                      	MSA	BEL	1.11,77	
16	Pedro Causil                     	MSA	COL	1.11,81	
17	Ryohei Haga                      	MSA	JPN	1.11,84	
18	Ignat Golovatsiuk                	MN1	BLR	1.12,02	
19	Tao Yang                         	MA2	CHN	1.12,05	
20	Tommi Pulli                      	MSA	FIN	1.12,23	
21	Magnus Myhren Kristensen         	MN2	NOR	1.12,27	
22	Konrád Nagy                      	MSA	HUN	1.12,30	
23	Yanan Jin (1997)                 	MA2	CHN	1.12,38	
24	Jeffrey Swider-Peltz             	MSA	USA	1.12,44	
25	An Liu (1992)                    	MSA	CHN	1.12,51	
26	Henrik Fagerli Rukke             	MN1	NOR	1.12,53(2)	
27	Andrea Giovannini                	MN4	ITA	1.12,53(5)	
28	Mathias Vosté                    	MN4	BEL	1.12,73	
29	Iñigo Vidondo                    	MSA	ESP	1.13,61	
30	Mario Valencia                   	MSA	COL	1.13,85	
31	Christian Oberbichler            	MSA	SUI	1.13,92	
32	Xuefeng Sun                      	MA2	CHN	1.14,10	
33	Armin Hager                      	MN3	AUT	1.14,18	
DNS	Miro Puolakka                    	MN4	FIN		
WDR	Pekka Koskela                    	M30	FIN		

Index

Table Views

Ladies

Men

Text-Only

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook