Canada Cup 3
Saskatoon (CAN)
24 - 25 January 2014

500m Ladies - 24 January 2014
1	Ianculescu, Alexandra       	LN3	CAN	41,36	
2	Hanly, Kate                 	LN1	CAN	41,66	
3	Rempel, Shannon             	LSA	CAN	41,99	
4	McLean, Heather             	LN2	CAN	42,03	
5	Oudenaarden, Tamara         	LSA	CAN	42,05	
6	Labidi, Mèryem              	LN2	CAN	42,95	
7	Thibault, Léa               	LN1	CAN	42,99	
8	Kemp, Jennessa              	LN3	CAN	43,17	
9	Spence, Josie               	LN1	CAN	43,28	
10	Fast, Hillary               	LN2	CAN	43,46	
11	Couture, Anne-Marie         	LN3	CAN	43,53	
12	Gregg, Sarah                	LSA	CAN	43,59	
13	Spence, Victoria            	LN3	CAN	44,41	
14	Prokopchuk, Kelly           	LN3	CAN	44,65	
15	MacDonald, Caitlyn          	LN1	CAN	45,45(2)	
16	Croteau, Sophie             	LN1	CAN	45,45(8)	
17	McGuire, Lauren             	LSA	CAN	45,51	
18	Babich, Katie               	LN1	CAN	45,73	
19	Steinmann, Jeanette         	LN2	CAN	46,73	
20	Thiel, Christina            	LN1	CAN	46,90	
21	Gauthier, Michelle          	LN1	CAN	46,94	
22	Wallish, Danielle           	LN1	CAN	47,11	

1500m Ladies - 24 January 2014
1	Hanly, Kate                 	LN1	CAN	2.11,28	
2	Spence, Josie               	LN1	CAN	2.12,47	
3	Gregg, Sarah                	LSA	CAN	2.13,52	
4	Fast, Hillary               	LN2	CAN	2.16,27	
5	Thibault, Léa               	LN1	CAN	2.17,12	
6	Spence, Victoria            	LN3	CAN	2.17,46	
7	McGuire, Lauren             	LSA	CAN	2.17,70	
8	Labidi, Mèryem              	LN2	CAN	2.18,72	
9	Kemp, Jennessa              	LN3	CAN	2.18,73	
10	Couture, Anne-Marie         	LN3	CAN	2.21,81	
11	Steinmann, Jeanette         	LN2	CAN	2.22,11	
12	Prokopchuk, Kelly           	LN3	CAN	2.22,13	
13	Babich, Katie               	LN1	CAN	2.22,92	
14	Croteau, Sophie             	LN1	CAN	2.23,77	
15	Thiel, Christina            	LN1	CAN	2.24,43	
16	MacDonald, Caitlyn          	LN1	CAN	2.26,51	
17	Wallish, Danielle           	LN1	CAN	2.26,85	

1000m Ladies - 25 January 2014
1	Hanly, Kate                 	LN1	CAN	1.21,81	TR
2	Rempel, Shannon             	LSA	CAN	1.22,31	
3	Ianculescu, Alexandra       	LN3	CAN	1.24,14	
4	Fast, Hillary               	LN2	CAN	1.24,51	
5	Gregg, Sarah                	LSA	CAN	1.24,53	
6	Labidi, Mèryem              	LN2	CAN	1.24,82	
7	Oudenaarden, Tamara         	LSA	CAN	1.25,25	
8	Kemp, Jennessa              	LN3	CAN	1.25,38	
9	McLean, Heather             	LN2	CAN	1.25,77	
10	Thibault, Léa               	LN1	CAN	1.25,88	
11	Couture, Anne-Marie         	LN3	CAN	1.26,51	
12	Prokopchuk, Kelly           	LN3	CAN	1.28,00	
13	Babich, Katie               	LN1	CAN	1.29,10	
14	Croteau, Sophie             	LN1	CAN	1.30,11	
15	Wallish, Danielle           	LN1	CAN	1.30,86	
16	MacDonald, Caitlyn          	LN1	CAN	1.31,08	
17	Steinmann, Jeanette         	LN2	CAN	1.31,46	
18	Thiel, Christina            	LN1	CAN	1.32,18	
19	Pederson, Anneke            	LA1	CAN	1.38,14	

3000m Ladies - 25 January 2014
1	Spence, Josie               	LN1	CAN	4.38,21	
2	Spence, Victoria            	LN3	CAN	4.41,62	
3	McGuire, Lauren             	LSA	CAN	4.43,34	
4	Gregg, Sarah                	LSA	CAN	4.44,39	SB
5	Nelson, Ashley              	LN3	CAN	4.50,01	
6	Croteau, Sophie             	LN1	CAN	4.56,07	
7	Labidi, Mèryem              	LN2	CAN	4.57,78	
8	Thibault, Léa               	LN1	CAN	5.02,30	
9	Couture, Anne-Marie         	LN3	CAN	5.04,85	
10	Thiel, Christina            	LN1	CAN	5.06,24	
11	Steinmann, Jeanette         	LN2	CAN	5.06,67	
12	MacDonald, Caitlyn          	LN1	CAN	5.13,17	
13	Wallish, Danielle           	LN1	CAN	5.21,49	
DNS	Gauthier, Michelle          	LN1	CAN	DNS	

500m Men - 24 January 2014
1	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex      	MSA	CAN	36,66	
2	MacLennan, Richard          	MN4	CAN	36,97	
3	Riopel, Philippe            	MSA	CAN	36,99	
4	Carruthers, Dan             	MN3	CAN	37,71	
5	Matheson, Myles             	MSA	CAN	37,87	
6	Morin, Axel                 	MN3	CAN	37,97	
7	Choi, Mikhail               	MN3	CAN	38,20	
8	Corbett, Martin             	MN3	CAN	38,65	
9	Des Cormiers, Samuel        	MN4	CAN	38,96	
10	Poudrier-Michaud, Marc-André	MN2	CAN	38,98	
11	Watson, Robert              	MN4	CAN	39,09	
12	Stepnuk, Tristan            	MSA	CAN	39,26	
13	Goplen, Nicholas            	MN4	CAN	39,59	
14	Wrubleski, Michael          	MN3	CAN	40,03	
15	Inglis, Jamie               	MN3	CAN	40,06	
16	Schmidt, BJ                 	MN1	CAN	40,07	
17	Janssens, Alec              	MN3	CAN	40,11	
18	Neufeld, Jess               	MN1	CAN	40,12	
19	Beitel, Mark                	MN4	CAN	40,25	
20	Landry, Léo                 	MSA	CAN	40,30	
21	Bertagnolli, Jordan         	MN2	CAN	40,50	
22	Stoffel, Pieter             	MN2	CAN	40,67	
23	Henry, Troy                 	MSA	CAN	40,85	
24	Bickerton, Scott            	MSA	CAN	41,08	
25	Morris, Maxim               	MN1	CAN	41,16	
26	Trembinski, Gary            	MN3	CAN	41,43	
27	Beaulieu, Sébastien         	MN2	CAN	41,83	
28	Seguin, Jacob               	MSA	CAN	42,62	
29	Szkraba, Adam               	MN3	CAN	42,92	
30	Plett, Randy                	M50	CAN	44,02	
31	Waples, Stefan              	MSA	CAN	45,16	

1000m Men - 24 January 2014
1	MacLennan, Richard          	MN4	CAN	1.13,12	TR
2	Riopel, Philippe            	MSA	CAN	1.14,61	
3	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex      	MSA	CAN	1.15,79	
4	Morin, Axel                 	MN3	CAN	1.15,95	
5	Carruthers, Dan             	MN3	CAN	1.16,28	
6	Corbett, Martin             	MN3	CAN	1.16,76	
7	Watson, Robert              	MN4	CAN	1.16,82	
8	Des Cormiers, Samuel        	MN4	CAN	1.16,88	
9	Choi, Mikhail               	MN3	CAN	1.17,56	
10	Stoffel, Pieter             	MN2	CAN	1.19,33	
11	Wrubleski, Michael          	MN3	CAN	1.19,45	
12	Bertagnolli, Jordan         	MN2	CAN	1.19,57	
13	Poudrier-Michaud, Marc-André	MN2	CAN	1.19,77	
14	Neufeld, Jess               	MN1	CAN	1.19,84	
15	Beitel, Mark                	MN4	CAN	1.21,04	
16	Stepnuk, Tristan            	MSA	CAN	1.21,49	
17	Beaulieu, Sébastien         	MN2	CAN	1.21,98	
18	Schmidt, BJ                 	MN1	CAN	1.22,04	
19	Matheson, Myles             	MSA	CAN	1.22,08	
20	Inglis, Jamie               	MN3	CAN	1.22,22	
21	Morris, Maxim               	MN1	CAN	1.23,08	
22	Daeninck, Christopher       	MN1	CAN	1.24,36	
23	Szkraba, Adam               	MN3	CAN	1.25,02	
24	Seguin, Jacob               	MSA	CAN	1.25,62	
25	Plett, Randy                	M50	CAN	1.26,23	
26	Trembinski, Gary            	MN3	CAN	1.29,29	

1500m Men - 25 January 2014
1	MacLennan, Richard          	MN4	CAN	1.55,20	
2	Riopel, Philippe            	MSA	CAN	1.55,48	
3	Janssens, Alec              	MN3	CAN	1.56,22	
4	Watson, Robert              	MN4	CAN	1.56,71	
5	Goplen, Nicholas            	MN4	CAN	1.58,36	
6	Choi, Mikhail               	MN3	CAN	1.58,54	
7	Corbett, Martin             	MN3	CAN	1.58,65	
8	Dery, François              	MN2	CAN	1.58,92	
9	Morin, Axel                 	MN3	CAN	1.59,08	
10	Waples, Stefan              	MSA	CAN	1.59,74	
11	Bertagnolli, Jordan         	MN2	CAN	2.00,13	
12	Neufeld, Jess               	MN1	CAN	2.00,41	
13	Nelson, Elliott             	MN4	CAN	2.00,54	
14	Des Cormiers, Samuel        	MN4	CAN	2.00,97	
15	Landry, Léo                 	MSA	CAN	2.01,02	
16	Stoffel, Pieter             	MN2	CAN	2.01,87	
17	Wrubleski, Michael          	MN3	CAN	2.02,40	
18	Poudrier-Michaud, Marc-André	MN2	CAN	2.03,94	
19	Ruel-Garvey, Alex           	MA1	CAN	2.04,34	
20	Schmidt, BJ                 	MN1	CAN	2.05,37	
21	Morris, Maxim               	MN1	CAN	2.05,79	
22	Daeninck, Christopher       	MN1	CAN	2.08,07	
23	Ross, Jeff                  	MB2	CAN	2.09,87	
24	Szkraba, Adam               	MN3	CAN	2.10,03	
25	Plett, Randy                	M50	CAN	2.10,97	
26	Lataille, Jean-Christophe   	MB1	CAN	2.12,18	
27	Seguin, Jacob               	MSA	CAN	2.14,29	
28	Croteau, Philippe           	MB2	CAN	2.16,54	
29	Wizbicki, Rory              	MSA	CAN	2.24,32	
DNS	Thiessen, William           	MB1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Trembinski, Gary            	MN3	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Beaulieu, Sébastien         	MN2	CAN	DNS	

5000m Men - 25 January 2014
1	Janssens, Alec              	MN3	CAN	7.28,12	
2	Waples, Stefan              	MSA	CAN	7.28,31	
3	Dery, François              	MN2	CAN	7.29,38	
4	Bickerton, Scott            	MSA	CAN	7.32,13	
5	Landry, Léo                 	MSA	CAN	7.43,36	
6	Nelson, Elliott             	MN4	CAN	7.44,15	
7	Goplen, Nicholas            	MN4	CAN	7.51,72	
8	Neufeld, Jess               	MN1	CAN	8.05,09	
9	Corbett, Martin             	MN3	CAN	8.14,50	SB
10	Des Cormiers, Samuel        	MN4	CAN	8.15,86	
11	Poudrier-Michaud, Marc-André	MN2	CAN	8.18,42	
12	Henry, Troy                 	MSA	CAN	8.22,59	
13	Morris, Maxim               	MN1	CAN	8.31,98	
14	Szkraba, Adam               	MN3	CAN	9.05,47	PR SB
15	Croteau, Philippe           	MB2	CAN	9.09,75	
16	Harris, William             	MB1	CAN	9.27,34	PR SB