World Cup

Salt Lake City (USA)11 - 13 December 2009

500m Ladies - Division A 11 December 2009

1 Jenny WOLF L30 GER GER 37,00 WR NR TR PR SB
2 WANG Beixing LSA CHN CHN 37,14 NR PR SB
3 LEE Sang-Hwa LN2 KOR KOR 37,24 NR PR SB
4 Nao KODAIRA LSA JPN JPN 37,50 NR PR SB
5 Thijsje OENEMA LN3 NED NED 37,73 PR SB
6 Elli OCHOWICZ LSA USA USA 37,74 NR PR SB
7 Sayuri YOSHII LSA JPN JPN 37,75 SB
8 Tomomi OKAZAKI L35 JPN JPN 37,83 SB
9 Heather RICHARDSON LN2 USA USA 37,95 PR SB
10 XING Aihua L30 CHN CHN 37,99 SB
11 ZHANG Shuang (1986) LN4 CHN CHN 38,05
12 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA LN4 RUS RUS 38,11 PR SB
13 Christine NESBITT LSA CAN CAN 38,12 PR SB
14 Shihomi SHINYA L30 JPN JPN 38,14 SB
14 JIN Peiyu LSA CHN CHN 38,14
16 Sayuri OSUGA LSA JPN JPN 38,18 SB
17 Judith HESSE LSA GER GER 38,29
18 Laurine van RIESSEN LN3 NED NED 38,36
19 Yuliya NEMAJA L30 RUS RUS 38,40
20 Heike HARTMANN LSA GER GER 38,89

WR - World Record, NR - National Record
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Division A 11 December 2009

1 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ LN4 CZE CZE 3.56,29 TR SB
2 Stephanie BECKERT LN3 GER GER 3.57,78
3 Kristina GROVES L30 CAN CAN 3.58,67
4 Ireen WÜST LSA NED NED 4.01,00 SB
5 Maren HAUGLI LSA NOR NOR 4.01,19 SB
6 Daniela ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS L35 GER GER 4.01,20
7 Masako HOZUMI LN4 JPN JPN 4.01,87 PR SB
8 Clara HUGHES L35 CAN CAN 4.02,14 SB
9 Brittany SCHUSSLER LSA CAN CAN 4.03,17 PR SB
10 Katrin MATTSCHERODT LSA GER GER 4.03,89 PR SB
11 Shiho ISHIZAWA LN4 JPN JPN 4.04,15 PR SB
12 Cindy KLASSEN L30 CAN CAN 4.04,30
13 Claudia PECHSTEIN L35 GER GER 4.04,59 SB
14 Jilleanne ROOKARD LSA USA USA 4.05,05
15 Catherine RANEY NORMAN L30 USA USA 4.05,26
16 LEE Ju-Youn LN3 KOR KOR 4.05,91 SB
17 Moniek KLEINSMAN LSA NED NED 4.05,97 PR SB
18 Nancy SWIDER-PELTZ (1987) LN4 USA USA 4.06,25
19 Hiromi OTSU LSA JPN JPN 4.07,28
20 Eri NATORI LSA JPN JPN 4.10,03

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Division B 11 December 2009

1 Olga FATKULINA LN1 RUS RUS 38,15 PR SB
2 Monique ANGERMÜLLER LSA GER GER 38,25
3 Natasja BRUINTJES LN3 NED NED 38,35 PR SB
4 Shannon REMPEL LSA CAN CAN 38,41 SB
5 REN Hui LSA CHN CHN 38,45
6 Rebekah BRADFORD LSA USA USA 38,46 PR SB
7 Svetlana KAYKAN L30 RUS RUS 38,49
8 Jennifer RODRIGUEZ L30 USA USA 38,57
9 AHN Jee-Min (1992) LA1 KOR KOR 38,66 PR SB
10 LEE Bo-Ra LN4 KOR KOR 38,73
11 Ekaterina ABRAMOVA (1982) LSA RUS RUS 38,74 PR SB
12 Lauren CHOLEWINSKI LN2 USA USA 38,77 PR SB
13 Svetlana RADKEVICH L30 BLR BLR 38,82
14 Anastasia BUCSIS LN2 CAN CAN 38,92
15 Anzhelika KOTYUGA L40 BLR BLR 38,98 SB
16 Yekaterina AYDOVA LA1 KAZ KAZ 38,99
17 Sophie MUIR LSA AUS AUS 39,02
17 Tamara OUDENAARDEN LN3 CAN CAN 39,02
19 OH Min-Jee LSA KOR KOR 39,03
20 Chiara SIMIONATO L30 ITA ITA 39,09
21 Katarzyna BACHLEDA-CURUŚ L30 POL POL 39,20 SB
22 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LB2 CZE CZE 39,26
23 Paulina WALLIN LSA SWE SWE 39,47 SB
24 Hege BØKKO LA1 NOR NOR 39,99
25 Natalya RYBAKOVA LSA KAZ KAZ 40,05
26 Anna BADAEVA LN3 BLR BLR 40,29
27 Daniela DUMITRU LN3 ROU ROU 40,34
28 Justine L'HEUREUX LN2 CAN CAN 40,41
29 Jennifer CAICEDO LSA ARG ARG 41,09

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Division B 11 December 2009

1 Elma de VRIES LSA NED NED 4.03,18 PR SB
2 Anna ROKITA LSA AUT AUT 4.07,49
3 Cathrine GRAGE L30 DEN DEN 4.07,73 NR PR SB
4 FU Chunyan LN1 CHN CHN 4.08,52 PR SB
5 Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA LSA POL POL 4.08,55
6 Svetlana VYSOKOVA L35 RUS RUS 4.08,90 SB
7 Paulien van DEUTEKOM LSA NED NED 4.09,38 SB
8 Eriko ISHINO LSA JPN JPN 4.10,47
9 Isabell OST LN2 GER GER 4.11,06
10 PARK Do-Young LB2 KOR KOR 4.11,57
11 NOH Seon-Yeong LN1 KOR KOR 4.12,62
12 Anna RINGSRED LSA USA USA 4.13,60
13 Yuliya YASENOK LSA BLR BLR 4.13,98 NR PR SB
14 Mari HEMMER LSA NOR NOR 4.14,72
15 Justine L'HEUREUX LN2 CAN CAN 4.15,36 SB
16 Natalya RYBAKOVA LSA KAZ KAZ 4.15,64 SB
17 JI Jia LSA CHN CHN 4.16,94 SB
18 Daniela OLTEAN LSA ROU ROU 4.21,29
19 Anna CHERNOVA LB2 RUS RUS 4.23,57
20 Tatyana USHAKOVA LB2 RUS RUS 4.24,48
21 Ágota TÓTH LN3 HUN HUN 4.31,69
DNS Daniela DUMITRU LN3 ROU ROU DNS
DQ Maria LAMB LSA USA USA DQ
DQ Yuliya SKOKOVA LSA RUS RUS DQ

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Division A 12 December 2009

1 WANG Beixing LSA CHN CHN 37,02 NR PR SB
2 Jenny WOLF L30 GER GER 37,17
3 LEE Sang-Hwa LN2 KOR KOR 37,24
4 Sayuri YOSHII LSA JPN JPN 37,86
5 Laurine van RIESSEN LN3 NED NED 37,88 PR SB
6 Shihomi SHINYA L30 JPN JPN 38,00 SB
7 Yuliya NEMAJA L30 RUS RUS 38,04
8 ZHANG Shuang (1986) LN4 CHN CHN 38,05
9 Elli OCHOWICZ LSA USA USA 38,06
10 XING Aihua L30 CHN CHN 38,09
11 Thijsje OENEMA LN3 NED NED 38,12
12 Heather RICHARDSON LN2 USA USA 38,15
12 Judith HESSE LSA GER GER 38,15 PR SB
14 Christine NESBITT LSA CAN CAN 38,17
15 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA LN4 RUS RUS 38,25
15 Olga FATKULINA LN1 RUS RUS 38,25
15 SHENG Xiaomei LSA CHN CHN 38,25 SB
18 Sayuri OSUGA LSA JPN JPN 38,29
19 Tomomi OKAZAKI L35 JPN JPN 38,32
20 Heike HARTMANN LSA GER GER 38,62

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Division A 12 December 2009

1 Christine NESBITT LSA CAN CAN 1.52,77 SB
2 Kristina GROVES L30 CAN CAN 1.53,33 SB
3 Jennifer RODRIGUEZ L30 USA USA 1.54,19 NR PR SB
4 Maki TABATA L35 JPN JPN 1.54,28 NR PR SB
5 Monique ANGERMÜLLER LSA GER GER 1.54,51 PR SB
6 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA LSA RUS RUS 1.54,78 NR PR SB
7 Brittany SCHUSSLER LSA CAN CAN 1.54,86
8 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ LN4 CZE CZE 1.55,20 SB
9 Ireen WÜST LSA NED NED 1.55,38 SB
10 Katarzyna BACHLEDA-CURUŚ L30 POL POL 1.55,56
11 Masako HOZUMI LN4 JPN JPN 1.56,01 PR SB
12 Nao KODAIRA LSA JPN JPN 1.56,10
12 Cindy KLASSEN L30 CAN CAN 1.56,10
14 NOH Seon-Yeong LN1 KOR KOR 1.56,38 NR PR SB
15 Elma de VRIES LSA NED NED 1.56,41
16 Jilleanne ROOKARD LSA USA USA 1.56,79 PR SB
17 DONG Feifei LSA CHN CHN 1.56,90 PR SB
18 Catherine RANEY NORMAN L30 USA USA 1.57,44 SB
18 Alla SHABANOVA LSA RUS RUS 1.57,44
20 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LB2 CZE CZE 1.57,91

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Division B 12 December 2009

1 Svetlana KAYKAN L30 RUS RUS 38,07 SB
2 Natasja BRUINTJES LN3 NED NED 38,37
3 Shannon REMPEL LSA CAN CAN 38,39 SB
4 YU Jing LSA CHN CHN 38,44 SB
5 Lauren CHOLEWINSKI LN2 USA USA 38,47 PR SB
6 OH Min-Jee LSA KOR KOR 38,51 PR SB
7 Svetlana RADKEVICH L30 BLR BLR 38,53 PR SB
8 Sophie MUIR LSA AUS AUS 38,60 NR PR SB
9 Chiara SIMIONATO L30 ITA ITA 38,63 SB
10 AHN Jee-Min (1992) LA1 KOR KOR 38,64 PR SB
11 Rebekah BRADFORD LSA USA USA 38,72
12 Anzhelika KOTYUGA L40 BLR BLR 38,77 SB
13 Yekaterina AYDOVA LA1 KAZ KAZ 38,82
14 Tamara OUDENAARDEN LN3 CAN CAN 38,84 SB
15 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LB2 CZE CZE 38,90 NR NRJ PR SB
16 LEE Bo-Ra LN4 KOR KOR 38,91
17 Ekaterina ABRAMOVA (1982) LSA RUS RUS 38,94
18 Anastasia BUCSIS LN2 CAN CAN 39,10
19 Paulina WALLIN LSA SWE SWE 39,36 SB
20 Kelly GUNTHER (1987) LN3 USA USA 39,40 PR SB
21 Tatyana SOKIRKO LA1 KAZ KAZ 39,85 PR SB
22 Anna BADAEVA LN3 BLR BLR 39,88
23 Daniela DUMITRU LN3 ROU ROU 39,96
24 Justine L'HEUREUX LN2 CAN CAN 40,23
25 Jennifer CAICEDO LSA ARG ARG 40,71 NR PR SB

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Division B 12 December 2009

1 Laurine van RIESSEN LN3 NED NED 1.55,98 PR SB
2 Shannon REMPEL LSA CAN CAN 1.56,30 SB
3 Paulien van DEUTEKOM LSA NED NED 1.56,87 SB
4 Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA LSA RUS RUS 1.57,04 SB
5 Maren HAUGLI LSA NOR NOR 1.57,14 SB
6 Isabell OST LN2 GER GER 1.57,31 PR SB
7 Natalia CZERWONKA LN2 POL POL 1.57,87 PR SB
8 Hege BØKKO LA1 NOR NOR 1.58,04
9 Anna ROKITA LSA AUT AUT 1.58,25 PR SB
9 Chiara SIMIONATO L30 ITA ITA 1.58,25 SB
11 Stephanie BECKERT LN3 GER GER 1.58,45 PR SB
12 Eri NATORI LSA JPN JPN 1.58,50 PR SB
13 Nancy SWIDER-PELTZ (1987) LN4 USA USA 1.58,77 PR SB
14 Katarzyna WOŹNIAK LN1 POL POL 1.58,84 PR SB
15 Eriko ISHINO LSA JPN JPN 1.58,93
16 PARK Do-Young LB2 KOR KOR 1.59,07 PR SB
17 Yekaterina AYDOVA LA1 KAZ KAZ 1.59,29 NRJ PR SB
18 Yuliya YASENOK LSA BLR BLR 1.59,58 PR SB
19 Cathrine GRAGE L30 DEN DEN 1.59,86 NR PR SB
20 JI Jia LSA CHN CHN 2.00,03 SB
21 Daniela DUMITRU LN3 ROU ROU 2.00,11
22 Maria LAMB LSA USA USA 2.00,64 SB
23 Angelina GOLIKOVA LA1 RUS RUS 2.01,46 NRJ PR SB
24 Evgeniia DMITRIEVA LA2 RUS RUS 2.01,71 PR SB
25 Elena MYAGKIKH L30 UKR UKR 2.02,29
26 Daniela OLTEAN LSA ROU ROU 2.03,64 SB
DQ Marrit LEENSTRA LN2 NED NED DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Division A 13 December 2009

1 Christine NESBITT LSA CAN CAN 1.13,36 TR PR SB
2 WANG Beixing LSA CHN CHN 1.14,01 SB
3 Nao KODAIRA LSA JPN JPN 1.14,17 PR SB
4 Monique ANGERMÜLLER LSA GER GER 1.14,21 PR SB
5 Laurine van RIESSEN LN3 NED NED 1.14,30 PR SB
6 Olga FATKULINA LN1 RUS RUS 1.14,50 NR PR SB
7 Kristina GROVES L30 CAN CAN 1.14,54 SB
8 Sayuri YOSHII LSA JPN JPN 1.14,55 SB
9 Heather RICHARDSON LN2 USA USA 1.14,57 PR SB
10 Jennifer RODRIGUEZ L30 USA USA 1.14,59 SB
11 Anni FRIESINGER-POSTMA L30 GER GER 1.14,90 SB
12 Natasja BRUINTJES LN3 NED NED 1.14,92 PR SB
13 Elli OCHOWICZ LSA USA USA 1.14,97 PR SB
14 REN Hui LSA CHN CHN 1.15,04 PR SB
15 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA LN4 RUS RUS 1.15,14 PR SB
16 LEE Sang-Hwa LN2 KOR KOR 1.15,26 NR PR SB
17 Katarzyna BACHLEDA-CURUŚ L30 POL POL 1.15,39 NR PR SB
18 JIN Peiyu LSA CHN CHN 1.15,50 PR SB
19 Cindy KLASSEN L30 CAN CAN 1.15,60 SB
20 Shannon REMPEL LSA CAN CAN 1.15,63 SB

NR - National Record, TR - Track Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Division B 13 December 2009

1 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA LSA RUS RUS 1.14,71 NR PR SB
2 Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA LSA RUS RUS 1.15,10 PR SB
3 Maki TABATA L35 JPN JPN 1.15,25 PR SB
4 YU Jing LSA CHN CHN 1.15,56 PR SB
5 Shihomi SHINYA L30 JPN JPN 1.15,72 SB
6 Chiara SIMIONATO L30 ITA ITA 1.15,80 SB
7 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LB2 CZE CZE 1.15,81 NR NRJ PR SB
8 Daniela ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS L35 GER GER 1.15,96 PR SB
9 XING Aihua L30 CHN CHN 1.15,99 PR SB
10 Tomomi OKAZAKI L35 JPN JPN 1.16,09 SB
11 Sophie MUIR LSA AUS AUS 1.16,18 NR PR SB
12 Hege BØKKO LA1 NOR NOR 1.16,43 NRJ PR SB
13 Heike HARTMANN LSA GER GER 1.16,46
14 Ingeborg KROON LN3 NED NED 1.16,50 PR SB
15 Jenny WOLF L30 GER GER 1.16,52 SB
16 Kelly GUNTHER (1987) LN3 USA USA 1.16,58 PR SB
17 Yekaterina AYDOVA LA1 KAZ KAZ 1.16,62 NR NRJ PR SB
18 Rebekah BRADFORD LSA USA USA 1.16,63 PR SB
19 LEE Bo-Ra LN4 KOR KOR 1.16,99 SB
20 Natalya RYBAKOVA LSA KAZ KAZ 1.17,02 PR SB
21 KIM Yoo-Lim LN1 KOR KOR 1.17,12
22 AHN Jee-Min (1992) LA1 KOR KOR 1.17,21 PR SB
23 Svetlana RADKEVICH L30 BLR BLR 1.17,34 SB
24 Anzhelika KOTYUGA L40 BLR BLR 1.17,50 SB
25 Ida NJÅTUN LA2 NOR NOR 1.17,92 PR SB
26 Anna ROKITA LSA AUT AUT 1.17,95 PR SB
27 Marrit LEENSTRA LN2 NED NED 1.18,33 SB
28 Justine L'HEUREUX LN2 CAN CAN 1.18,40 SB
29 Anna BADAEVA LN3 BLR BLR 1.18,86 PR SB
30 Angelina GOLIKOVA LA1 RUS RUS 1.18,88 PR SB
31 Daniela DUMITRU LN3 ROU ROU 1.19,02 PR SB
32 Jennifer CAICEDO LSA ARG ARG 1.21,08
DNS Elena MYAGKIKH L30 UKR UKR DNS

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best