Time Trials
Calgary (CAN) 28 December 2019 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca
500m Men 28 December 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob GRAHAM | MSA | CAN | 35,54 | ||
2 | David LA RUE | MN2 | CAN | 35,65 | ||
3 | Cooper EMIN | MN3 | CAN | 35,68 | ||
4 | Christopher FIOLA | MN4 | CAN | 35,74 | ||
5 | Anders JOHNSON | MN3 | CAN | 36,17 | ||
6 | Nicolas HILLER | MN4 | CAN | 36,30 | ||
6 | Cédrick BRUNET | MA2 | CAN | 36,30 | ||
8 | Sam DECKERT | MSA | CAN | 36,35 | ||
9 | Hubert MARCOTTE | MA2 | CAN | 36,38 | ||
10 | Frank ROTH | MA2 | CAN | 36,43 | ||
11 | Antoine ROGER | MN4 | CAN | 36,51 | ||
12 | Joshua TELIZYN | MA1 | CAN | 36,60 | ||
13 | Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION | MN1 | CAN | 36,62 | ||
14 | Connor WOODS | MSA | CAN | 37,18 | ||
15 | Cody MILLER (1994) | MSA | CAN | 37,23 | ||
16 | Zachary LACROIX | MA2 | CAN | 37,39 | PR SB | |
17 | William LEMELIN-BILODEAU | MN1 | CAN | 37,62 | ||
18 | Max HALYK | MN1 | CAN | 37,63 | ||
19 | Paul CODERRE | MN1 | CAN | 37,69 | ||
20 | William SOHIER | MA2 | CAN | 37,74 | SB | |
21 | Guillaume LABBÉ | MN4 | CAN | 37,88 | ||
22 | Matej PEDERSON | MA1 | CAN | 38,02 | PR SB | |
23 | Grégory PICARD | MB2 | CAN | 38,12 | PR SB | |
24 | Yankun ZHAO (2003) | MB1 | CAN | 38,68 | ||
25 | Kaeden WITKOWSKI | MA1 | CAN | 39,84 | ||
26 | Logan TOBLAN | MA1 | CAN | 39,87 | ||
27 | Jake HANNAH | MA1 | CAN | 40,43 | PR SB | |
28 | Vaughn THIBAULT | M50 | CAN | 41,21 | ||
29 | Jared FARQUHARSON | MA1 | CAN | 41,39 | ||
30 | Zain Syed AHMED | MSA | CAN | 41,58 | ||
31 | William BOISSONNEAULT | MB2 | CAN | 42,73 | PR SB | |
32 | Daniel HALL | MC2 | CAN | 43,56 | ||
33 | Bob IRVINE | M65 | CAN | 43,74 | ||
34 | Robert BLACK | M55 | AUS | 45,15 | ||
DNS | Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE | MA2 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Ian DWYER | M40 | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men 28 December 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor HOWE | MN1 | CAN | 1.08,84 | ||
2 | Tyson LANGELAAR | MN2 | CAN | 1.09,30 | ||
3 | Jess NEUFELD | MSA | CAN | 1.10,57 | ||
4 | Benjamin DONNELLY | MN4 | CAN | 1.10,90 | ||
5 | Jake WEIDEMANN | MN4 | CAN | 1.11,13 | ||
6 | Anders JOHNSON | MN3 | CAN | 1.12,10 | ||
7 | Mathias BATHE | MA1 | CAN | 1.12,43 | PR SB | |
8 | Jack DEIBERT | MA2 | CAN | 1.12,44 | PR SB | |
9 | Cody MILLER (1994) | MSA | CAN | 1.13,74 | ||
10 | Jonah HURTUBISE | MN3 | CAN | 1.13,95 | ||
11 | Matej PEDERSON | MA1 | CAN | 1.13,97 | SB | |
12 | Sam POLLOCK | MSA | CAN | 1.14,12 | ||
13 | Marc-André DOYON | MA2 | CAN | 1.14,56 | ||
14 | Eric ORLOWSKY | MA2 | CAN | 1.15,10 | ||
15 | Yankun ZHAO (2003) | MB1 | CAN | 1.17,14 | ||
16 | Logan TOBLAN | MA1 | CAN | 1.19,82 | ||
17 | William BOISSONNEAULT | MB2 | CAN | 1.22,91 | PR SB | |
18 | Vaughn THIBAULT | M50 | CAN | 1.25,76 | ||
19 | Bob IRVINE | M65 | CAN | 1.27,48 | ||
DNF | Octavian MOGA | M50 | ROU | DNF | ||
DNF | Alexandre ST-JEAN | MSA | CAN | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men 28 December 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grégory PICARD | MB2 | CAN | 1.56,89 | PR SB | |
2 | Jared FARQUHARSON | MA1 | CAN | 2.07,02 | ||
3 | Octavian MOGA | M50 | ROU | 2.26,30 | ||
DNS | Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE | MA2 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Ian DWYER | M40 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNF | Cédrick BRUNET | MA2 | CAN | DNF | ||
DNF | Hubert MARCOTTE | MA2 | CAN | DNF | ||
DNF | William LEMELIN-BILODEAU | MN1 | CAN | DNF | ||
DNF | William SOHIER | MA2 | CAN | DNF | ||
DNF | Guillaume LABBÉ | MN4 | CAN | DNF | ||
DNF | Matthew LAXTON | MN2 | CAN | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men 28 December 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ted-Jan BLOEMEN | M30 | CAN | 3.41,20 | SB | |
2 | Jordan BELCHOS | M30 | CAN | 3.44,04 | ||
3 | Graeme FISH | MN3 | CAN | 3.44,44 | PR SB | |
4 | Kaleb MULLER | MN2 | CAN | 3.48,37 | ||
5 | Hayden MAYEUR | MN3 | CAN | 3.48,68 | ||
6 | Joshua HATHAWAY | MN1 | CAN | 3.49,96 | PR SB | |
7 | Hanno DAHMEN | MN3 | NED | 3.58,03 | SB | |
8 | Gavin BROADHEAD | MSA | CAN | 4.00,03 | PR SB | |
9 | Frank ROTH | MA2 | CAN | 4.00,64 | PR SB | |
10 | Thomas MELINE | MSA | FRA | 4.02,76 | ||
11 | Darius ESHETE | M35 | AUS | 4.11,33 | PR SB | |
12 | Zachary LACROIX | MA2 | CAN | 4.15,86 | ||
13 | Craig MILLER | MA1 | CAN | 4.17,22 | PR SB | |
14 | Zain Syed AHMED | MSA | CAN | 4.20,75 | ||
15 | Joshua TELIZYN | MA1 | CAN | 4.21,10 | PR SB | |
16 | Kaeden WITKOWSKI | MA1 | CAN | 4.22,90 | PR SB | |
17 | Scott ANDERSON (1964) | M55 | CAN | 4.27,34 | SB | |
18 | Robert BLACK | M55 | AUS | 4.54,80 | SB | |
19 | Octavian MOGA | M50 | ROU | 5.04,51 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names