Fall Classic 2018

Calgary (CAN)21 - 23 September 2018 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

500m Men 21 September 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 CHUNG Jae-Woong MN1 KOR KOR 35,56 SB
2 CHA Min-Kyu MSA KOR KOR 35,60 SB
3 KIM Young-Jin (1995) MSA KOR KOR 35,71 SB
4 NOH Joon-Soo MN4 KOR KOR 35,94 SB
5 KIM Seong-Kyu (1992) MSA KOR KOR 36,12 SB
6 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) MA2 KOR KOR 36,13 SB
7 KIM Han-Song MN3 KOR KOR 36,69 SB
8 Connor HOWE MA2 CAN CAN 36,73 SB
9 Frank ROTH MA1 CAN CAN 36,74 SB
10 LEE Byung-Hoon MB1 KOR KOR 36,93 SB
11 WANG Senze MN2 CHN CHN 37,11 SB
12 CHEN Guang MSA CHN CHN 37,23 PR SB
13 LIAN Ziwen MN1 CHN CHN 37,30 PR SB
14 Christian LIEBZEIT MN3 CAN CAN 37,45 SB
15 LIM Ye-Hyuk MN1 KOR KOR 37,46 SB
16 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 37,49 SB
17 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 37,65 SB
18 Joshua TELIZYN MB2 CAN CAN 37,69 SB
19 Jack DEIBERT MA1 CAN CAN 37,75 PR SB
20 WANG Zhaoxun MB2 CHN CHN 37,81 SB
21 JANG Seo-Jin MB1 KOR KOR 37,88 PR SB
22 XU Fu MN4 CHN CHN 37,90 PR SB
23 WANG Zhentian MN3 CHN CHN 37,97 PR SB
24 Anders JOHNSON MN2 CAN CAN 38,03 SB
25 Paul CODERRE MA2 CAN CAN 38,14 PR SB
26 Jonah HURTUBISE MN2 CAN CAN 38,15 SB
27 GUO Peng MSA CHN CHN 38,22 PR SB
28 Gibson HIMBEAULT MN1 CAN CAN 38,35
29 Max BRANT MA2 CAN CAN 38,42 SB
30 LIU Ao MN1 CHN CHN 38,43 PR SB
31 Kai in 't VELD MB2 NED NED 38,49
32 Hunter ULLETT MA1 CAN CAN 38,53 PR SB
33 ZHAO Lei (1999) MA2 CHN CHN 38,55 PR SB
34 Simon KOOTS MN4 CAN CAN 38,63 SB
35 LEE Yun-Geon MA1 KOR KOR 38,67 PR SB
36 PARK Jun-Ho (2000) MA1 KOR KOR 38,73 SB
37 Hobbes HOLZER MB2 CAN CAN 38,78 PR SB
38 YU Jae-Won MA1 KOR KOR 38,90 SB
39 KIM Tae-Wan MC2 KOR KOR 39,09 PR SB
40 Joshua HATHAWAY MA2 CAN CAN 39,11 PR SB
41 Kieran HANSON MB1 CAN CAN 39,21 PR SB
42 Sam POLLOCK MN4 CAN CAN 39,36 SB
43 Tyler HARTLEB MN2 CAN CAN 39,41 SB
44 KIM Ju-Yeong MA2 KOR KOR 39,42 PR SB
45 John HRYNCHUK MN2 CAN CAN 39,87 SB
46 Brad HEIT MB2 CAN CAN 39,94 PR SB
47 Max KRABBEN MB1 CAN CAN 40,30 PR SB
48 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MB2 CAN CAN 40,37 PR SB
49 Alexander HORST MSA CAN CAN 40,55 SB
50 Nicholas GULIOV MB1 CAN CAN 40,84 SB
51 Dakotah RUEL MB1 CAN CAN 40,88 PR SB
52 JEONG Yeon-Ho MB1 KOR KOR 41,25 PR SB
53 LEE Jung-Hun MC2 KOR KOR 41,91 PR SB
54 Adam MONG MB1 CAN CAN 42,44 PR SB
55 CAI Hongxu MN2 CHN CHN 42,59
56 Joshua COMFORT MB1 CAN CAN 42,64 PR SB
57 Zain Syed AHMED MSA CAN CAN 42,70
58 ZHAO Hui MA2 CHN CHN 42,77 PR SB
59 Jacob RUBULIAK MB1 CAN CAN 42,84 SB
60 Jackson WRIGHT MB2 CAN CAN 43,07 SB
61 Jacob KRUEGER MB2 CAN CAN 43,25 SB
62 Jared FARQUHARSON MB2 CAN CAN 43,54 PR SB
63 Nate BENN MC2 CAN CAN 44,06 PR SB
64 Dylan KNIHNISKI MA1 CAN CAN 44,24 SB
65 Liam DALLAIRE MB1 CAN CAN 45,31 SB
66 Cameron THOMAS MC2 CAN CAN 45,38 PR SB
67 Logan SEWELL MB2 CAN CAN 45,80 SB
DNS CHEN Enxue MN3 CHN CHN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 21 September 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 CHUNG Jae-Woong MN1 KOR KOR 1.09,80 SB
2 KIM Young-Jin (1995) MSA KOR KOR 1.10,59 SB
3 KIM Jin-Su (1992) MSA KOR KOR 1.10,74 SB
4 Olivier JEAN M35 CAN CAN 1.10,78 SB
5 Tyson LANGELAAR MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,40 SB
6 LIU An (1992) MSA CHN CHN 1.11,46 SB
7 KIM Tae-Yun MSA KOR KOR 1.11,49 SB
8 KIM Jun-Ho MN4 KOR KOR 1.11,50 SB
9 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.11,98 SB
10 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.12,48 SB
11 SUN Xin MN2 CHN CHN 1.13,12 SB
12 OH Sang-Hun MA1 KOR KOR 1.13,48 PR SB
13 CHI Wenguang MB2 CHN CHN 1.13,58 PR SB
14 WOO Sun-Myung MN1 KOR KOR 1.13,81 SB
15 LEE Byung-Hoon MB1 KOR KOR 1.13,98
16 GUO Peng MSA CHN CHN 1.14,19 PR SB
17 LIM Ye-Hyuk MN1 KOR KOR 1.14,27 SB
18 Joshua TELIZYN MB2 CAN CAN 1.14,89 PR SB
19 Kai in 't VELD MB2 NED NED 1.14,92
20 JANG Seo-Jin MB1 KOR KOR 1.14,99 PR SB
21 LIU Ao MN1 CHN CHN 1.15,85 PR SB
22 ZHAO Lei (1999) MA2 CHN CHN 1.16,10 PR SB
23 PARK Jun-Ho (2000) MA1 KOR KOR 1.16,58
24 Kieran HANSON MB1 CAN CAN 1.17,07 PR SB
25 Marc-André DOYON MA1 CAN CAN 1.17,32 SB
26 OH Yun-Seong MB2 KOR KOR 1.17,62
27 Sam POLLOCK MN4 CAN CAN 1.17,63 SB
28 YU Jae-Won MA1 KOR KOR 1.17,69 PR SB
29 KIM Tae-Wan MC2 KOR KOR 1.18,05 PR SB
30 Hobbes HOLZER MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,49 SB
31 LEE Yun-Geon MA1 KOR KOR 1.18,84 PR SB
32 JUN Kyu-Dam MC1 KOR KOR 1.21,26 PR SB
33 ZHAO Hui MA2 CHN CHN 1.21,77 PR SB
34 Jacob RUBULIAK MB1 CAN CAN 1.21,89 PR SB
35 Nicholas GULIOV MB1 CAN CAN 1.21,93 SB
36 JEONG Yeon-Ho MB1 KOR KOR 1.23,08 PR SB
37 LEE Jung-Hun MC2 KOR KOR 1.23,53 PR SB
38 Max KRABBEN MB1 CAN CAN 1.23,60 SB
39 Dakotah RUEL MB1 CAN CAN 1.23,67 SB
40 CAI Hongxu MN2 CHN CHN 1.24,42
41 Joshua COMFORT MB1 CAN CAN 1.26,15 PR SB
42 Jacob KRUEGER MB2 CAN CAN 1.26,65 SB
43 HAN Ji-Woong MB2 KOR KOR 1.26,66 PR SB
44 Jackson WRIGHT MB2 CAN CAN 1.27,32 PR SB
45 Jared FARQUHARSON MB2 CAN CAN 1.27,71 PR SB
46 Liam DALLAIRE MB1 CAN CAN 1.28,28 PR SB
47 Adam MONG MB1 CAN CAN 1.28,31 PR SB
48 Logan SEWELL MB2 CAN CAN 1.29,34 PR SB
49 Nate BENN MC2 CAN CAN 1.29,99 PR SB
50 Cameron THOMAS MC2 CAN CAN 1.31,42 PR SB
DNS Dylan KNIHNISKI MA1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Mark GOLDEN MN1 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 21 September 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 6.21,10 SB
2 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 6.23,42 SB
3 Graeme FISH MN2 CAN CAN 6.23,71 PR SB
4 Hayden MAYEUR MN2 CAN CAN 6.30,89 PR SB
5 Kaleb MULLER MN1 CAN CAN 6.34,62 PR SB
6 Jake WEIDEMANN MN3 CAN CAN 6.35,53 PR SB
7 WU Yu MN2 CHN CHN 6.38,23 SB
8 UM Cheon-Ho MSA KOR KOR 6.38,92 SB
9 OH Hyun-Min MN2 KOR KOR 6.40,70 SB
10 AHN Kon-Hyu MB2 KOR KOR 6.41,69 PR SB
11 KO Byung-Wook MSA KOR KOR 6.41,78 SB
12 MOON Hyun-Woong MSA KOR KOR 6.42,09 SB
13 LEE Jin-Yeong MSA KOR KOR 6.42,30 SB
14 Mamoru TAKADA MN2 JPN JPN 6.42,37 SB
15 SHEN Hanyang MN1 CHN CHN 6.43,24 SB
16 WANG Shiwei MN3 CHN CHN 6.43,33 SB
17 KIM Tae-Hoon MSA KOR KOR 6.44,56 SB
18 HONG Sung-Bin MA2 KOR KOR 6.45,89 SB
19 SEO Jeong-Su MSA KOR KOR 6.51,46 SB
20 ZHU Jiayao MSA CHN CHN 6.51,60 SB
21 YU Jiawei MA1 CHN CHN 6.51,66 PR SB
22 PARK Jun-Hyeong MA1 KOR KOR 6.52,53 SB
23 CHOI Young-Yoon MB2 KOR KOR 6.53,55 PR SB
24 CHUNG Yang-Hun MA2 KOR KOR 6.53,57 SB
25 LEE Hae-Young MA2 KOR KOR 6.54,23 SB
26 KIM Cheol-Min MSA KOR KOR 6.54,25 SB
27 KIM Yun-Jae MSA KOR KOR 6.54,90 PR SB
28 Matthew LAXTON MN1 CAN CAN 6.55,30 SB
29 ZHAO Zhipeng MN3 CHN CHN 6.55,58 PR SB
30 KIM Byung-Joon MSA KOR KOR 6.55,93 SB
31 NING Zhongyan MA2 CHN CHN 6.55,94
32 Joshua HATHAWAY MA2 CAN CAN 6.55,98 SB
33 Jack DEIBERT MA1 CAN CAN 6.56,02 SB
34 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 6.56,63 SB
35 WANG Zhentian MN3 CHN CHN 7.02,58 PR SB
36 SO Han-Jae MSA KOR KOR 7.02,88 SB
37 Connor HOWE MA2 CAN CAN 7.02,90 SB
38 CHA Ui-Ryun MB1 KOR KOR 7.03,22 PR SB
39 CHUNG Jae-Won MA1 KOR KOR 7.03,54
40 LI Jin MN1 CHN CHN 7.03,80 PR SB
41 MA Xingguang MSA CHN CHN 7.04,22 PR SB
42 LEE Ju-Nyeong MB2 KOR KOR 7.05,72 PR SB
43 YOON Seok-Jung MN2 KOR KOR 7.09,10 SB
44 CHEN Guang MSA CHN CHN 7.09,90 PR SB
45 JEONG Woo-Seok MB2 KOR KOR 7.12,08 SB
46 KO Eun-Woo MYA KOR KOR 7.12,29 PR SB
47 KIM Young-Bin MC2 KOR KOR 7.13,38 PR SB
48 CHEN Enxue MN3 CHN CHN 7.14,58 PR SB
49 DU Haonan MN1 CHN CHN 7.14,72 PR SB
50 Darius ESHETE M30 AUS AUS 7.15,51 SB
51 Jacob RUBULIAK MB1 CAN CAN 7.16,87 PR SB
52 WANG Ye MA1 CHN CHN 7.17,25 PR SB
53 XU Fu MN4 CHN CHN 7.18,25 PR SB
54 Frank ROTH MA1 CAN CAN 7.18,61 PR SB
55 Caleb HOVEY MN2 CAN CAN 7.19,94 PR SB
56 NAM Cheul-Hwan MA1 KOR KOR 7.20,88 PR SB
57 PARK Sung-Yun MC2 KOR KOR 7.23,34 PR SB
58 GAO Yanfei MN3 CHN CHN 7.39,12 PR SB
59 Marc-André DOYON MA1 CAN CAN 7.39,80 SB
60 Brad HEIT MB2 CAN CAN 7.47,63 PR SB
61 Zain Syed AHMED MSA CAN CAN 7.54,24 SB
62 Jordan STEVENSON MA2 CAN CAN 8.04,80 SB
63 XIN Xing MB2 CHN CHN 8.15,56 SB
64 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MB2 CAN CAN 8.21,34 SB
65 Dylan KNIHNISKI MA1 CAN CAN 8.46,46 SB
DNS Hunter ULLETT MA1 CAN CAN DNS
DQ Dawson O'BRIEN MA2 CAN CAN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 22 September 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 KIM Jun-Ho MN4 KOR KOR 35,20 SB
2 CHA Min-Kyu MSA KOR KOR 35,69
3 CHUNG Jae-Woong MN1 KOR KOR 35,70
4 LIU An (1992) MSA CHN CHN 35,73 SB
5 Gilmore JUNIO MSA CAN CAN 35,82 SB
6 KIM Seong-Kyu (1992) MSA KOR KOR 36,00 SB
7 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) MA2 KOR KOR 36,05 SB
8 Jacob GRAHAM MN4 CAN CAN 36,10 SB
9 KIM Han-Song MN3 KOR KOR 36,44 SB
10 Connor WOODS MSA CAN CAN 36,48 SB
11 Sam DECKERT MSA CAN CAN 36,57 SB
12 WANG Shiwei MN3 CHN CHN 36,72 SB
13 Cooper EMIN MN2 CAN CAN 36,85
14 Jake WEIDEMANN MN3 CAN CAN 36,89 SB
15 NOH Joon-Soo MN4 KOR KOR 36,91
16 Jeff ROSS MN3 CAN CAN 36,96 SB
17 WU Yu MN2 CHN CHN 36,99 PR SB
17 Olivier JEAN M35 CAN CAN 36,99 PR SB
19 Frank ROTH MA1 CAN CAN 37,07
20 OH Sang-Hun MA1 KOR KOR 37,16 PR SB
21 SUN Xin MN2 CHN CHN 37,20 SB
22 Jack DEIBERT MA1 CAN CAN 37,54 PR SB
23 JANG Seo-Jin MB1 KOR KOR 37,88 PR SB
24 Kaleb MULLER MN1 CAN CAN 38,03
25 ZHAO Lei (1999) MA2 CHN CHN 38,12 PR SB
26 Kai in 't VELD MB2 NED NED 38,14
27 Matthew LAXTON MN1 CAN CAN 38,19 SB
28 LIU Ao MN1 CHN CHN 38,25 PR SB
29 Hunter ULLETT MA1 CAN CAN 38,42 PR SB
30 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 38,50 SB
31 Mark GOLDEN MN1 CAN CAN 38,61 PR SB
32 Marc-André DOYON MA1 CAN CAN 38,65 SB
32 LIU Chunsheng MB2 CHN CHN 38,65 PR SB
34 Kieran HANSON MB1 CAN CAN 38,75 PR SB
35 Dawson O'BRIEN MA2 CAN CAN 38,78 PR SB
36 OH Yun-Seong MB2 KOR KOR 38,79 SB
37 YU Jae-Won MA1 KOR KOR 38,89 SB
38 KIM Tae-Wan MC2 KOR KOR 38,94 PR SB
39 Noah BOUMA MA2 CAN CAN 39,04 PR SB
40 Zachary LACROIX MA1 CAN CAN 39,22 PR SB
41 Hobbes HOLZER MB2 CAN CAN 39,24
42 KIM Ju-Yeong MA2 KOR KOR 39,30 PR SB
43 AHN Kon-Hyu MB2 KOR KOR 39,49 PR SB
44 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA2 CAN CAN 39,69 PR SB
45 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MB2 CAN CAN 40,12 PR SB
46 Nicholas GULIOV MB1 CAN CAN 40,15 PR SB
47 Alexander HORST MSA CAN CAN 40,26 SB
48 HONG Sung-Bin MA2 KOR KOR 40,38 SB
49 Max KRABBEN MB1 CAN CAN 40,48
50 JEONG Yeon-Ho MB1 KOR KOR 40,52 PR SB
51 Brad HEIT MB2 CAN CAN 40,58
52 Darius ESHETE M30 AUS AUS 41,13 SB
53 ZHAO Hui MA2 CHN CHN 41,27 PR SB
54 Yankun ZHAO MC2 CAN CAN 41,33 PR SB
55 Jeong-Hyun LEE M30 CAN CAN 41,46 SB
56 Dakotah RUEL MB1 CAN CAN 41,66
56 Jacob RUBULIAK MB1 CAN CAN 41,66 PR SB
58 Joshua COMFORT MB1 CAN CAN 42,02 PR SB
59 Keagan WADDINGTON MC2 CAN CAN 42,24 SB
60 Kaleb JACOBSEN MB1 CAN CAN 42,58 PR SB
61 Nate BENN MC2 CAN CAN 42,86 PR SB
62 Jacob KRUEGER MB2 CAN CAN 42,90 SB
63 Zain Syed AHMED MSA CAN CAN 43,00
63 Jackson WRIGHT MB2 CAN CAN 43,00 SB
65 Dylan KNIHNISKI MA1 CAN CAN 43,01 SB
66 Adam MONG MB1 CAN CAN 43,20
67 Jordan STEVENSON MA2 CAN CAN 44,24 SB
68 Cameron THOMAS MC2 CAN CAN 44,51 PR SB
69 Liam DALLAIRE MB1 CAN CAN 44,71 SB
70 Zack ZAWADA MB2 CAN CAN 45,01 SB
71 Robert BLACK M55 AUS AUS 45,16 SB
72 Nam NGUYEN M50 CAN CAN 47,54 PR SB
73 Bill BLONSKI M45 CAN CAN 1.15,01 SB
DNS Caleb HOVEY MN2 CAN CAN DNS
DQ CHEN Enxue MN3 CHN CHN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 22 September 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 NING Zhongyan MA2 CHN CHN 1.09,84 PR SB
2 KIM Young-Ho M30 KOR KOR 1.10,49 SB
3 KIM Jin-Su (1992) MSA KOR KOR 1.10,58 SB
4 CHEN Enxue MN3 CHN CHN 1.10,59 SB
5 CHA Min-Kyu MSA KOR KOR 1.10,73 SB
6 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) MA2 KOR KOR 1.10,81 SB
7 Sam DECKERT MSA CAN CAN 1.10,93 SB
8 NOH Joon-Soo MN4 KOR KOR 1.11,08 SB
9 Gilmore JUNIO MSA CAN CAN 1.11,18 SB
10 Tyson LANGELAAR MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,26 SB
11 Jacob GRAHAM MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,34
12 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.11,65 SB
13 Jake WEIDEMANN MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,68 SB
14 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.11,89 SB
15 WANG Shiwei MN3 CHN CHN 1.11,93 PR SB
16 ZHOU Changsen MN1 CHN CHN 1.12,06 PR SB
17 Connor WOODS MSA CAN CAN 1.12,14 SB
18 SHEN Hanyang MN1 CHN CHN 1.12,28 PR SB
19 LIAN Ziwen MN1 CHN CHN 1.12,33 PR SB
20 WU Yu MN2 CHN CHN 1.12,41 SB
21 KIM Han-Song MN3 KOR KOR 1.12,46 SB
22 Jeff ROSS MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,62 SB
23 Nicolas HILLER MN3 CAN CAN 1.13,28
24 OH Sang-Hun MA1 KOR KOR 1.13,30 PR SB
25 LEE Byung-Hoon MB1 KOR KOR 1.13,51
26 MA Xingguang MSA CHN CHN 1.13,66 PR SB
27 KIM Seong-Kyu (1992) MSA KOR KOR 1.13,75 SB
28 DU Haonan MN1 CHN CHN 1.13,79 PR SB
29 XU Fu MN4 CHN CHN 1.13,84 PR SB
30 Christian LIEBZEIT MN3 CAN CAN 1.13,89 SB
31 WOO Sun-Myung MN1 KOR KOR 1.13,91
32 CHEN Guang MSA CHN CHN 1.13,93 PR SB
33 Frank ROTH MA1 CAN CAN 1.14,01 SB
34 Joshua TELIZYN MB2 CAN CAN 1.14,08 PR SB
35 Kai in 't VELD MB2 NED NED 1.14,20
36 Gibson HIMBEAULT MN1 CAN CAN 1.14,34
37 LIM Ye-Hyuk MN1 KOR KOR 1.14,35
38 GAO Yanfei MN3 CHN CHN 1.14,65 PR SB
39 YU Jiawei MA1 CHN CHN 1.14,68 PR SB
40 JEONG Woo-Seok MB2 KOR KOR 1.14,92 PR SB
40 Paul CODERRE MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,92 SB
42 Jonah HURTUBISE MN2 CAN CAN 1.15,05 SB
43 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 1.15,52 SB
44 Simon KOOTS MN4 CAN CAN 1.15,55 SB
45 GUO Peng MSA CHN CHN 1.15,64
46 Noah BOUMA MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,77 PR SB
47 LIU Ao MN1 CHN CHN 1.16,03
48 PARK Jun-Ho (2000) MA1 KOR KOR 1.16,07 PR SB
49 Joshua HATHAWAY MA2 CAN CAN 1.16,09 PR SB
50 WANG Senze MN2 CHN CHN 1.16,12 SB
51 Kieran HANSON MB1 CAN CAN 1.16,31 PR SB
52 WANG Zihao MB2 CHN CHN 1.16,46 PR SB
53 OH Yun-Seong MB2 KOR KOR 1.16,49 PR SB
54 Anders JOHNSON MN2 CAN CAN 1.16,57 SB
55 John HRYNCHUK MN2 CAN CAN 1.17,13 SB
56 Max BRANT MA2 CAN CAN 1.17,14 SB
57 YU Jae-Won MA1 KOR KOR 1.17,83
58 KIM Ju-Yeong MA2 KOR KOR 1.17,87 PR SB
59 Marc-André DOYON MA1 CAN CAN 1.17,90
60 Caleb HOVEY MN2 CAN CAN 1.18,06 SB
61 Hunter ULLETT MA1 CAN CAN 1.18,44 SB
62 PARK Sung-Yun MC2 KOR KOR 1.18,61 PR SB
63 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA2 CAN CAN 1.18,87 PR SB
64 CHO Yeong-Jun (2005) MYA KOR KOR 1.18,89 PR SB
65 Zachary LACROIX MA1 CAN CAN 1.19,71 SB
66 Nicholas GULIOV MB1 CAN CAN 1.20,01 PR SB
67 ZHAO Hui MA2 CHN CHN 1.20,10 PR SB
68 KO Eun-Woo MYA KOR KOR 1.20,35 PR SB
69 Brad HEIT MB2 CAN CAN 1.20,71 SB
70 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MB2 CAN CAN 1.20,84 PR SB
71 Jacob RUBULIAK MB1 CAN CAN 1.21,52 PR SB
72 Dakotah RUEL MB1 CAN CAN 1.21,79 PR SB
73 CAI Hongxu MN2 CHN CHN 1.22,21 PR SB
74 Keagan WADDINGTON MC2 CAN CAN 1.23,46 PR SB
75 Yankun ZHAO MC2 CAN CAN 1.24,09 PR SB
76 Joshua COMFORT MB1 CAN CAN 1.24,17 PR SB
77 HAN Ji-Woong MB2 KOR KOR 1.25,51 PR SB
78 Dylan KNIHNISKI MA1 CAN CAN 1.25,77 SB
79 Zain Syed AHMED MSA CAN CAN 1.26,00 SB
80 Liam DALLAIRE MB1 CAN CAN 1.27,26 PR SB
81 Jackson WRIGHT MB2 CAN CAN 1.27,48
82 Jacob KRUEGER MB2 CAN CAN 1.27,50
83 Zack ZAWADA MB2 CAN CAN 1.27,81 SB
84 Robert BLACK M55 AUS AUS 1.27,83 SB
85 Cameron THOMAS MC2 CAN CAN 1.27,97 PR SB
86 Adam MONG MB1 CAN CAN 1.28,57
87 Logan SEWELL MB2 CAN CAN 1.29,67
88 Nate BENN MC2 CAN CAN 1.30,06
89 Kaleb JACOBSEN MB1 CAN CAN 1.30,18 PR SB
90 Nam NGUYEN M50 CAN CAN 1.38,68 PR SB
91 Bill BLONSKI M45 CAN CAN 2.30,89 SB
DNS Connor HOWE MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS CHA Ui-Ryun MB1 KOR KOR DNS
DNS Mark GOLDEN MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Hobbes HOLZER MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS JEONG Yeon-Ho MB1 KOR KOR DNS
DNS LEE Yun-Geon MA1 KOR KOR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 23 September 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gilmore JUNIO MSA CAN CAN 35,42 SB
2 KIM Tae-Yun MSA KOR KOR 35,46 SB
3 KIM Jun-Ho MN4 KOR KOR 35,54
4 KIM Young-Jin (1995) MSA KOR KOR 35,67 SB
5 NING Zhongyan MA2 CHN CHN 36,07 SB
6 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) MA2 KOR KOR 36,13
7 Connor WOODS MSA CAN CAN 36,26 SB
8 LEE Byung-Hoon MB1 KOR KOR 36,48 SB
9 ZHOU Changsen MN1 CHN CHN 36,58 SB
10 Jeff ROSS MN3 CAN CAN 36,61 SB
11 CHEN Enxue MN3 CHN CHN 36,62 SB
12 WANG Shiwei MN3 CHN CHN 36,67 SB
13 Cooper EMIN MN2 CAN CAN 36,75
14 WU Yu MN2 CHN CHN 36,95 PR SB
15 CHEN Guang MSA CHN CHN 37,10 PR SB
16 LIM Ye-Hyuk MN1 KOR KOR 37,11 SB
17 OH Sang-Hun MA1 KOR KOR 37,24
18 Joshua TELIZYN MB2 CAN CAN 37,27 PR SB
19 Jack DEIBERT MA1 CAN CAN 37,38 PR SB
20 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 37,43 SB
21 DU Haonan MN1 CHN CHN 37,51 PR SB
22 GAO Yanfei MN3 CHN CHN 37,74 PR SB
23 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 37,95
24 Gibson HIMBEAULT MN1 CAN CAN 38,12 SB
25 YU Jiawei MA1 CHN CHN 38,16 PR SB
26 MA Xingguang MSA CHN CHN 38,21 PR SB
26 GUO Peng MSA CHN CHN 38,21 PR SB
28 OH Yun-Seong MB2 KOR KOR 38,33 PR SB
29 PARK Jun-Ho (2000) MA1 KOR KOR 38,39 PR SB
30 LIU Ao MN1 CHN CHN 38,42
31 Max BRANT MA2 CAN CAN 38,48
32 Kieran HANSON MB1 CAN CAN 38,53 PR SB
33 Marc-André DOYON MA1 CAN CAN 38,64 SB
34 KIM Tae-Wan MC2 KOR KOR 38,75 PR SB
35 YU Jae-Won MA1 KOR KOR 38,94
35 LEE Yun-Geon MA1 KOR KOR 38,94
37 Mark GOLDEN MN1 CAN CAN 38,96
38 KIM Ju-Yeong MA2 KOR KOR 39,58
39 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MB2 CAN CAN 40,12 PR SB
40 CHO Yeong-Jun (2005) MYA KOR KOR 40,18 PR SB
41 Nicholas GULIOV MB1 CAN CAN 40,39
42 JEONG Yeon-Ho MB1 KOR KOR 40,53
43 Max KRABBEN MB1 CAN CAN 40,58
44 Yankun ZHAO MC2 CAN CAN 40,86 PR SB
45 Dakotah RUEL MB1 CAN CAN 41,30
46 Keagan WADDINGTON MC2 CAN CAN 41,58 PR SB
47 LEE Jung-Hun MC2 KOR KOR 41,77 PR SB
48 Jacob RUBULIAK MB1 CAN CAN 42,07
49 Jared FARQUHARSON MB2 CAN CAN 42,80 PR SB
50 Adam MONG MB1 CAN CAN 42,90
51 Nate BENN MC2 CAN CAN 43,08
52 Jackson WRIGHT MB2 CAN CAN 43,10
53 Jacob KRUEGER MB2 CAN CAN 43,29
54 Logan SEWELL MB2 CAN CAN 43,56 PR SB
55 Zack ZAWADA MB2 CAN CAN 43,63 PR SB
56 Cameron THOMAS MC2 CAN CAN 44,12 PR SB
57 Robert BLACK M55 AUS AUS 45,04 SB
58 Bill BLONSKI M45 CAN CAN 1.16,61
DNS Max HALYK MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Alexander HORST MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS Tim KOLE MSA NED NED DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 23 September 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 NING Zhongyan MA2 CHN CHN 1.46,09 NRJ PR SB
2 KIM Min-Seok (1999) MN1 KOR KOR 1.46,51 SB
3 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 1.47,00 SB
4 OH Hyun-Min MN2 KOR KOR 1.47,29 PR SB
5 KIM Cheol-Min MSA KOR KOR 1.47,44 SB
6 Mamoru TAKADA MN2 JPN JPN 1.47,45 PR SB
7 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 1.47,81 PR SB
8 Hayden MAYEUR MN2 CAN CAN 1.47,83 PR SB
9 KIM Jin-Su (1992) MSA KOR KOR 1.47,92 SB
10 WU Yu MN2 CHN CHN 1.48,00 SB
11 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.48,13 SB
12 Tyson LANGELAAR MN1 CAN CAN 1.48,19 SB
13 Olivier JEAN M35 CAN CAN 1.48,83 SB
14 JOO Hyong-Jun MSA KOR KOR 1.49,22 SB
15 WANG Shiwei MN3 CHN CHN 1.49,26 SB
16 MOON Hyun-Woong MSA KOR KOR 1.49,44 SB
17 Jake WEIDEMANN MN3 CAN CAN 1.49,46 SB
18 LEE Jin-Yeong MSA KOR KOR 1.49,59 SB
19 YOON Seok-Jung MN2 KOR KOR 1.49,63 SB
20 UM Cheon-Ho MSA KOR KOR 1.49,64 SB
21 SHEN Hanyang MN1 CHN CHN 1.49,87 SB
22 CHEN Enxue MN3 CHN CHN 1.49,97 SB
23 ZHU Jiayao MSA CHN CHN 1.50,25 PR SB
23 Sam DECKERT MSA CAN CAN 1.50,25 SB
25 SO Han-Jae MSA KOR KOR 1.50,42 SB
26 MA Xingguang MSA CHN CHN 1.50,61 PR SB
26 KIM Tae-Hoon MSA KOR KOR 1.50,61 SB
28 Kaleb MULLER MN1 CAN CAN 1.50,81 SB
29 KO Byung-Wook MSA KOR KOR 1.51,16 SB
30 CHUNG Yang-Hun MA2 KOR KOR 1.51,39 PR SB
31 Jacob GRAHAM MN4 CAN CAN 1.51,44 SB
32 Graeme FISH MN2 CAN CAN 1.51,52 SB
33 KIM Byung-Joon MSA KOR KOR 1.51,55 SB
34 CHOI Young-Yoon MB2 KOR KOR 1.51,56 PR SB
35 LEE Hae-Young MA2 KOR KOR 1.51,72 SB
36 PARK Jun-Hyeong MA1 KOR KOR 1.52,14 PR SB
37 LIAN Ziwen MN1 CHN CHN 1.52,17 PR SB
38 AHN Kon-Hyu MB2 KOR KOR 1.52,23 PR SB
39 SEO Jeong-Su MSA KOR KOR 1.52,33
40 Nicolas HILLER MN3 CAN CAN 1.52,48 SB
41 XU Fu MN4 CHN CHN 1.52,80 PR SB
42 CHEN Guang MSA CHN CHN 1.53,04 PR SB
43 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 1.53,19 SB
44 WANG Zhentian MN3 CHN CHN 1.53,51 PR SB
45 CHI Wenguang MB2 CHN CHN 1.53,54 SB
46 YU Jiawei MA1 CHN CHN 1.53,66 PR SB
47 DU Haonan MN1 CHN CHN 1.53,67 PR SB
47 YIN Jiaqi MN2 CHN CHN 1.53,67 SB
49 Matthew LAXTON MN1 CAN CAN 1.53,82 SB
50 Kai in 't VELD MB2 NED NED 1.53,84 SB
51 Jonah HURTUBISE MN2 CAN CAN 1.53,95 PR SB
52 WOO Sun-Myung MN1 KOR KOR 1.54,10 SB
53 Paul CODERRE MA2 CAN CAN 1.54,18 PR SB
54 Simon KOOTS MN4 CAN CAN 1.55,07 SB
55 HONG Sung-Bin MA2 KOR KOR 1.55,11 PR SB
56 SUN Xin MN2 CHN CHN 1.55,31 SB
57 JEONG Woo-Seok MB2 KOR KOR 1.55,53 PR SB
58 Noah BOUMA MA2 CAN CAN 1.55,69 PR SB
59 CHA Ui-Ryun MB1 KOR KOR 1.55,75 PR SB
60 KIM Yun-Jae MSA KOR KOR 1.56,37 PR SB
61 GAO Yanfei MN3 CHN CHN 1.56,38 PR SB
62 WANG Zihao MB2 CHN CHN 1.56,94
63 JANG Seo-Jin MB1 KOR KOR 1.57,19 PR SB
64 KIM Young-Bin MC2 KOR KOR 1.57,27 PR SB
65 LEE Ju-Nyeong MB2 KOR KOR 1.57,30 PR SB
66 Dawson O'BRIEN MA2 CAN CAN 1.57,36 PR SB
67 GONG Tianhong MN1 CHN CHN 1.57,94 PR SB
68 John HRYNCHUK MN2 CAN CAN 1.58,00 SB
69 NAM Cheul-Hwan MA1 KOR KOR 1.58,03 PR SB
70 XIN Xing MB2 CHN CHN 1.58,42 SB
71 Joshua TELIZYN MB2 CAN CAN 1.58,58 PR SB
72 Kieran HANSON MB1 CAN CAN 1.58,70 PR SB
73 WANG Ye MA1 CHN CHN 1.58,74 PR SB
74 WANG Zhaoxun MB2 CHN CHN 1.58,95 PR SB
75 ZHAO Lei (1999) MA2 CHN CHN 1.59,48 PR SB
76 LIU Ao MN1 CHN CHN 1.59,51
77 YU Jae-Won MA1 KOR KOR 1.59,66 PR SB
78 Darius ESHETE M30 AUS AUS 1.59,97 SB
79 Anders JOHNSON MN2 CAN CAN 2.00,21 SB
80 Caleb HOVEY MN2 CAN CAN 2.00,48 SB
81 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA2 CAN CAN 2.00,71 PR SB
82 Marc-André DOYON MA1 CAN CAN 2.00,86 PR SB
83 CHO Yeong-Jun (2005) MYA KOR KOR 2.00,97 PR SB
84 PARK Sung-Yun MC2 KOR KOR 2.01,41 PR SB
85 KO Eun-Woo MYA KOR KOR 2.01,87 PR SB
86 Jacob RUBULIAK MB1 CAN CAN 2.02,51 PR SB
87 ZHAO Hui MA2 CHN CHN 2.03,13 PR SB
88 LIU Chunsheng MB2 CHN CHN 2.04,25 SB
89 Zachary LACROIX MA1 CAN CAN 2.04,58 SB
90 Tim KOLE MSA NED NED 2.05,01 PR SB
91 Dakotah RUEL MB1 CAN CAN 2.05,13 PR SB
92 Nicholas GULIOV MB1 CAN CAN 2.06,46 SB
93 CAI Hongxu MN2 CHN CHN 2.07,20 PR SB
94 JEONG Yeon-Ho MB1 KOR KOR 2.07,21 PR SB
95 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MB2 CAN CAN 2.07,24 PR SB
96 Max KRABBEN MB1 CAN CAN 2.07,38 PR SB
97 Keagan WADDINGTON MC2 CAN CAN 2.07,93 PR SB
98 Joshua COMFORT MB1 CAN CAN 2.10,20 PR SB
99 HAN Ji-Woong MB2 KOR KOR 2.10,61 PR SB
100 Jared FARQUHARSON MB2 CAN CAN 2.13,33 PR SB
101 Zack ZAWADA MB2 CAN CAN 2.13,64 SB
102 Jordan STEVENSON MA2 CAN CAN 2.13,81 SB
103 Jackson WRIGHT MB2 CAN CAN 2.13,94 SB
104 Jacob KRUEGER MB2 CAN CAN 2.14,32 SB
105 Yankun ZHAO MC2 CAN CAN 2.14,81 PR SB
106 Liam DALLAIRE MB1 CAN CAN 2.15,30 PR SB
107 JUN Kyu-Dam MC1 KOR KOR 2.16,11 PR SB
108 Robert BLACK M55 AUS AUS 2.16,20 SB
109 Cameron THOMAS MC2 CAN CAN 2.16,28 PR SB
110 Nate BENN MC2 CAN CAN 2.19,08 PR SB
111 Nam NGUYEN M50 CAN CAN 2.35,69 PR SB
112 Bill BLONSKI M45 CAN CAN 3.46,36 SB
DNS Adam MONG MB1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Christian LIEBZEIT MN3 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Hobbes HOLZER MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Brad HEIT MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Jeff ROSS MN3 CAN CAN DNF
DQ GUO Peng MSA CHN CHN DQ
DQ Dylan KNIHNISKI MA1 CAN CAN DQ

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best