ISU World Cup

Erfurt (GER)19 - 21 January 2018 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men - Division A 19 January 2018

1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV MSA RUS RUS 35,03
2 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 35,08
3 Artyom KUZNETSOV M30 RUS RUS 35,10(2)
4 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 35,10(5)
5 Mika POUTALA M35 FIN FIN 35,11
6 Pekka KOSKELA M35 FIN FIN 35,12
7 Alexey YESIN M30 RUS RUS 35,12(7)
8 Hein OTTERSPEER MSA NED NED 35,14
9 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,15
10 Gilmore JUNIO MSA CAN CAN 35,18
11 Ruslan MURASHOV MSA RUS RUS 35,31
12 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 35,44
13 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN2 NOR NOR 35,47
14 Alexandre ST-JEAN MSA CAN CAN 35,49
15 Dai Dai NTAB MN4 NED NED 35,57
16 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 35,58
17 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 35,62
18 Roman KRECH MSA KAZ KAZ 35,70
19 Piotr MICHALSKI MN4 POL POL 35,71

1500m Men - Division A 19 January 2018

1 Denis YUSKOV MSA RUS RUS 1.45,33
2 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.45,76
3 Marcel BOSKER MN2 NED NED 1.46,28
4 Koen VERWEIJ MSA NED NED 1.46,36
5 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.46,58
6 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA2 NOR NOR 1.46,78
7 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 1.46,83
8 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M30 POL POL 1.47,05
9 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI M30 POL POL 1.47,24
10 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MSA CAN CAN 1.47,41
11 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 1.47,55
12 Patrick ROEST MN3 NED NED 1.47,75
13 Sergey TROFIMOV MN3 RUS RUS 1.47,89
14 Denny MORRISON M30 CAN CAN 1.47,94
15 Sergey GRYAZTSOV M30 RUS RUS 1.47,96
16 Jan SZYMAŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.47,99
17 Nicola TUMOLERO MN4 ITA ITA 1.48,33
18 Benjamin DONNELLY MN2 CAN CAN 1.48,84
19 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.49,41
20 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 1.51,10

500m Men - Division B 19 January 2018

1 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 35,36
2 Daniel GREIG MSA AUS AUS 35,62
3 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN1 NOR NOR 35,84
4 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 35,86
5 Mikhail KOZLOV MSA RUS RUS 35,91(4)
5 XIE Jiaxuan MN4 CHN CHN 35,91(4)
7 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MN2 BLR BLR 35,94
8 Joel DUFTER MN4 GER GER 35,98
9 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 35,99
9 Artyom KRIKUNOV MN2 KAZ KAZ 35,99
11 Stanislav PALKIN MN2 KAZ KAZ 36,07
12 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 36,09
13 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 36,09(2)
14 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MN4 NOR NOR 36,10
15 Jeremias MARX MN1 GER GER 36,12
16 YANG Tao MN1 CHN CHN 36,25
17 Marten LIIV MN2 EST EST 36,34
18 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 36,37
19 LIU An (1996) MN2 CHN CHN 36,38
20 Hendrik DOMBEK MN2 GER GER 36,47
21 Cornelius KERSTEN MN4 GBR GBR 36,50
22 Damian ŻUREK MA1 POL POL 36,54
23 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 37,07
24 Noel MÜLLER MN3 GER GER 37,11
25 David ANDERSSON MSA SWE SWE 37,15
26 Alessio TRENTINI MN4 ITA ITA 37,18
27 Marcin BACHANEK MN3 POL POL 37,20(2)
28 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MA2 POL POL 37,20(8)
29 Oliver GROB MN2 SUI SUI 37,59
DQ KIM Young-Jin (1995) MN4 KOR KOR DQ

1500m Men - Division B 19 January 2018

1 Simen Spieler NILSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.47,81
2 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 1.48,22
3 Mikhail KOZLOV MSA RUS RUS 1.48,69
4 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 1.48,82
5 Danila SEMERIKOV MN4 RUS RUS 1.48,96
6 Moritz GEISREITER (1987) M30 GER GER 1.49,20
7 Fedor MEZENTSEV MSA KAZ KAZ 1.49,68
8 Manuel GRAS MN4 GER GER 1.49,78 SB
9 Vitaly MIKHAILOV M30 BLR BLR 1.50,58
10 Pedro BECKERT MN3 GER GER 1.50,60
11 XIAKAINI Aerchenghazi MN3 CHN CHN 1.50,74
12 Nils VAN DER POEL MN3 SWE SWE 1.50,76
13 Chris HUIZINGA MN1 NED NED 1.50,99
14 Denis KUZIN MSA KAZ KAZ 1.51,17(7)
15 Linus HEIDEGGER MN3 AUT AUT 1.51,17(9)
16 Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 1.51,18
17 Alessio TRENTINI MN4 ITA ITA 1.51,19
18 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.51,61
19 Viktor Hald THORUP MN4 DEN DEN 1.51,96
20 Alexander KLENKO MSA KAZ KAZ 1.52,20
21 KC BOUTIETTE M45 USA USA 1.52,48
22 Jakub KOPRIVA MA2 CZE CZE 1.52,69
23 Riccardo BUGARI MSA ITA ITA 1.52,71
24 Noel MÜLLER MN3 GER GER 1.53,04
25 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 1.53,14
26 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.53,46
27 Michele MALFATTI MN4 ITA ITA 1.53,64
28 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MN2 DEN DEN 1.54,26
29 Jordan MCMILLEN MN4 BEL BEL 1.56,20
30 Oliver LINDENSKOV MN1 DEN DEN 1.57,63
31 Martin HÄNGGI M50 SUI SUI 1.58,55 SB
DQ LIU Yiming MN4 CHN CHN DQ
DQ OH Hyun-Min MN1 KOR KOR DQ

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division A 20 January 2018

1 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.08,57
2 Hein OTTERSPEER MSA NED NED 1.08,96
3 Mika POUTALA M35 FIN FIN 1.08,99
4 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.09,05
5 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 1.09,21
6 Koen VERWEIJ MSA NED NED 1.09,25
7 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.09,44
8 Denis YUSKOV MSA RUS RUS 1.09,46
9 Alexey YESIN M30 RUS RUS 1.09,47
10 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MSA CAN CAN 1.09,51
11 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.09,56
12 Alexandre ST-JEAN MSA CAN CAN 1.09,83
13 Daniel GREIG MSA AUS AUS 1.10,06
14 Piotr MICHALSKI MN4 POL POL 1.10,25
15 Joel DUFTER MN4 GER GER 1.10,56
16 Stanislav PALKIN MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.10,58
17 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MN2 BLR BLR 1.10,62
18 Denis KUZIN MSA KAZ KAZ 1.10,95
19 Marten LIIV MN2 EST EST 1.11,02
WDR Pavel KULIZHNIKOV MSA RUS RUS WDR

5000m Men - Division A 20 January 2018

1 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.14,66 TR
2 Nicola TUMOLERO MN4 ITA ITA 6.16,11
3 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 6.17,11
4 Alexander RUMYANTSEV M30 RUS RUS 6.17,75
5 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 6.19,53
6 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 6.20,31
7 Patrick ROEST MN3 NED NED 6.21,04
8 Marcel BOSKER MN2 NED NED 6.21,73
9 Danila SEMERIKOV MN4 RUS RUS 6.22,25
10 Moritz GEISREITER (1987) M30 GER GER 6.22,42
11 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 6.24,94
12 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 6.26,63
13 Simen Spieler NILSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.28,71
14 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 6.32,89
15 Jordan BELCHOS MSA CAN CAN 6.33,79
16 Benjamin DONNELLY MN2 CAN CAN 6.38,28

TR - Track Record

1000m Men - Division B 20 January 2018

1 Mikhail KOZLOV MSA RUS RUS 1.10,47
2 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.10,51
3 Fedor MEZENTSEV MSA KAZ KAZ 1.10,96
4 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 1.10,99
5 KIM Young-Jin (1995) MN4 KOR KOR 1.11,00
6 Jeremias MARX MN1 GER GER 1.11,13
7 Cornelius KERSTEN MN4 GBR GBR 1.11,28
8 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN2 NOR NOR 1.11,35
9 Ruslan MURASHOV MSA RUS RUS 1.11,54
10 Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER MSA GER GER 1.11,82
11 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MN4 NOR NOR 1.11,88
12 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.12,00
13 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.12,31
14 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.12,92
15 Alessio TRENTINI MN4 ITA ITA 1.12,95
16 Damian ŻUREK MA1 POL POL 1.13,26
17 LIU An (1996) MN2 CHN CHN 1.13,77
18 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN1 NOR NOR 1.13,81 SB
19 XIE Jiaxuan MN4 CHN CHN 1.13,86
20 Oliver GROB MN2 SUI SUI 1.14,12
21 YANG Tao MN1 CHN CHN 1.14,13
22 David ANDERSSON MSA SWE SWE 1.14,54
23 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MA2 POL POL 1.15,46
24 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.16,24
DQ Pedro BECKERT MN3 GER GER DQ

SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division B 20 January 2018

1 Nils VAN DER POEL MN3 SWE SWE 6.22,98
2 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.26,28
3 Marwin TALSMA MN1 NED NED 6.26,54
4 Sergey TROFIMOV MN3 RUS RUS 6.28,65 PR SB
5 Chris HUIZINGA MN1 NED NED 6.29,51
6 Viktor Hald THORUP MN4 DEN DEN 6.29,56
7 Michele MALFATTI MN4 ITA ITA 6.29,65
8 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI M30 POL POL 6.32,01 SB
9 Denny MORRISON M30 CAN CAN 6.32,10
10 Linus HEIDEGGER MN3 AUT AUT 6.32,73
11 Riccardo BUGARI MSA ITA ITA 6.33,86
12 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA2 NOR NOR 6.34,51
13 Sergey GRYAZTSOV M30 RUS RUS 6.35,50(1)
14 Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 6.35,50(4)
15 Jan SZYMAŃSKI MSA POL POL 6.36,81
16 Vitaly MIKHAILOV M30 BLR BLR 6.37,03
17 Patryk WÓJCIK MSA POL POL 6.38,50
18 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 6.38,85
19 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MN2 DEN DEN 6.44,54
20 Martin HÄNGGI M50 SUI SUI 6.45,92
21 Roland CIEŚLAK M30 POL POL 6.47,05
22 KC BOUTIETTE M45 USA USA 6.50,66
23 Jakub KOPRIVA MA2 CZE CZE 6.51,98
24 LIU Yiming MN4 CHN CHN 6.53,22
25 XIAKAINI Aerchenghazi MN3 CHN CHN 6.54,63
26 Jordan MCMILLEN MN4 BEL BEL 6.54,66
27 Bence DÉKÁNY MSA HUN HUN 6.57,54
28 Oliver LINDENSKOV MN1 DEN DEN 7.09,46

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 21 January 2018

1 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,85
2 Jan SMEEKENS M30 NED NED 34,95
3 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 35,00
4 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 35,01
5 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 35,05(1)
6 Artyom KUZNETSOV M30 RUS RUS 35,05(4)
7 Mika POUTALA M35 FIN FIN 35,05(6)
8 Dai Dai NTAB MN4 NED NED 35,10
9 Pekka KOSKELA M35 FIN FIN 35,11(6)
10 Gilmore JUNIO MSA CAN CAN 35,11(9)
11 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN2 NOR NOR 35,20
12 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,27(3)
13 Hein OTTERSPEER MSA NED NED 35,27(9)
14 Ruslan MURASHOV MSA RUS RUS 35,40
15 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 35,57
16 Alexandre ST-JEAN MSA CAN CAN 35,58
17 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN1 NOR NOR 35,60
18 Piotr MICHALSKI MN4 POL POL 35,62
19 Roman KRECH MSA KAZ KAZ 35,69
20 Daniel GREIG MSA AUS AUS 35,70

1000m Men - Division A 21 January 2018

1 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.08,40
2 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.08,66
3 Denis YUSKOV MSA RUS RUS 1.08,95
4 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 1.08,98
5 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.09,08
6 Hein OTTERSPEER MSA NED NED 1.09,51
7 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MSA CAN CAN 1.09,94
8 Alexandre ST-JEAN MSA CAN CAN 1.10,00
9 Mikhail KOZLOV MSA RUS RUS 1.10,07
10 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.10,28
11 Denny MORRISON M30 CAN CAN 1.10,43(2)
12 Piotr MICHALSKI MN4 POL POL 1.10,43(3)
13 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MN2 BLR BLR 1.10,45
14 Daniel GREIG MSA AUS AUS 1.10,48(2)
15 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI M30 POL POL 1.10,48(4)
16 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.10,51
17 Joel DUFTER MN4 GER GER 1.10,75
18 KIM Young-Jin (1995) MN4 KOR KOR 1.10,86
19 Denis KUZIN MSA KAZ KAZ 1.11,26
20 Stanislav PALKIN MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.12,44

500m Men - Division B 21 January 2018

1 Joel DUFTER MN4 GER GER 35,90
2 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MN2 BLR BLR 35,90(2)
3 XIE Jiaxuan MN4 CHN CHN 35,90(3)
4 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 35,93
5 Artyom KRIKUNOV MN2 KAZ KAZ 35,94
6 YANG Tao MN1 CHN CHN 35,98
7 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 36,00
8 KIM Young-Jin (1995) MN4 KOR KOR 36,03
9 Jeremias MARX MN1 GER GER 36,04
10 LIU An (1996) MN2 CHN CHN 36,05
11 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 36,06(5)
11 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 36,06(5)
13 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MN4 NOR NOR 36,17
14 Hendrik DOMBEK MN2 GER GER 36,20
15 Stanislav PALKIN MN2 KAZ KAZ 36,31
16 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 36,45
17 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 36,56
18 Cornelius KERSTEN MN4 GBR GBR 36,57
19 Damian ŻUREK MA1 POL POL 36,64
20 Noel MÜLLER MN3 GER GER 37,29
21 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MA2 POL POL 37,33
22 Oliver GROB MN2 SUI SUI 37,40
23 Alessio TRENTINI MN4 ITA ITA 37,54
24 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 38,76

1000m Men - Division B 21 January 2018

1 Lennart VELEMA MSA NED NED 1.10,20
2 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN2 NOR NOR 1.11,05
3 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M30 POL POL 1.11,38
4 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.11,56
5 Alexander KLENKO MSA KAZ KAZ 1.11,90
6 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MN4 NOR NOR 1.11,95
7 YANG Tao MN1 CHN CHN 1.12,11
8 Cornelius KERSTEN MN4 GBR GBR 1.12,25
9 Hendrik DOMBEK MN2 GER GER 1.12,35
10 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.12,50
11 Marcin BACHANEK MN3 POL POL 1.12,74(9)
11 Pedro BECKERT MN3 GER GER 1.12,74(9)
13 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.12,90
14 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.12,93
15 Alessio TRENTINI MN4 ITA ITA 1.12,98
16 Noel MÜLLER MN3 GER GER 1.13,32
17 XIE Jiaxuan MN4 CHN CHN 1.13,49
18 Oliver GROB MN2 SUI SUI 1.13,60
WDR LIU An (1996) MN2 CHN CHN WDR