ISU World Cup

Heerenveen (NED)10 - 12 November 2017Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men - Division A10 November 2017

1 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen MSA NORNOR 34,69 SB
2 Nico Ihle M30 GERGER 34,78 SB
3 Kai Verbij MN4 NEDNED 34,84 SB
4 Ryohei Haga MSA JPNJPN 34,87 SB
5 Dai Dai Ntab MN4 NEDNED 34,92
6 Pavel Kulizhnikov MSA RUSRUS 34,96(0)
7 Artur Waś M30 POLPOL 34,96(2)
8 Ronald Mulder M30 NEDNED 34,99
9 Hein Otterspeer MSA NEDNED 35,01 SB
10 Gilmore Junio MSA CANCAN 35,04
11 Tae-Yun Kim MN4 KORKOR 35,06(3) SB
12 Daichi Yamanaka MSA JPNJPN 35,06(6)
13 Mitchell Whitmore MSA USAUSA 35,10
14 Ruslan Murashov MSA RUSRUS 35,16
15 Mika Poutala M35 FINFIN 35,18(0)
16 Min-Kyu Cha MSA KORKOR 35,18(3)
17 Tae-Bum Mo MSA KORKOR 35,21
18 Tingyu Gao MN1 CHNCHN 35,42
19 Artyom Krikunov MN2 KAZKAZ 35,77
DNF Eikichi Sakamoto MN4 JPNJPN

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B10 November 2017

1 Jan Smeekens M30 NEDNED 35,07
2 Jun-Ho Kim MN3 KORKOR 35,09 SB
3 Laurent Dubreuil MSA CANCAN 35,11
4 William Dutton MSA CANCAN 35,17
5 Joji Kato M30 JPNJPN 35,24
6 Alexey Yesin M30 RUSRUS 35,26
7 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix M30 CANCAN 35,35
8 Pedro Causil MSA COLCOL 35,37 SB
9 Pekka Koskela M35 FINFIN 35,38
10 Artur Nogal MSA POLPOL 35,41(6) SB
11 Jonathan Garcia M30 USAUSA 35,41(7)
12 Piotr Michalski MN4 POLPOL 35,48 SB
13 Henrik Fagerli Rukke MN2 NORNOR 35,49 PR SB
14 Daniel Greig MSA AUSAUS 35,52 SB
15 Takuya Goto MN4 JPNJPN 35,54
16 Ignat Golovatsiuk MN2 BLRBLR 35,55
17 Joel Dufter MN4 GERGER 35,60
18 Johann Jørgen Sæves MN4 NORNOR 35,63 PR SB
19 Alexandre St-Jean MSA CANCAN 35,66(0)
20 Ching-Yang Sung MSA TPE_IOCTPE 35,66(2) SB
21 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi MSA ITAITA 35,74
22 Artyom Kuznetsov M30 RUSRUS 35,83
23 An Liu (1996) MN2 CHNCHN 35,88
24 Sebastian Kłosiński MSA POLPOL 35,90
25 Harri Levo MSA FINFIN 35,92
26 Stanislav Palkin MN2 KAZKAZ 35,93
27 Christian Oberbichler MSA SUISUI 36,33
28 Mathias Vosté MSA BELBEL 36,36 SB
29 David Andersson MSA SWESWE 36,50 SB
DQ Mikhail Kazelin MN2 RUSRUS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A11 November 2017

1 Laurent Dubreuil MSA CANCAN 34,80
2 Jan Smeekens M30 NEDNED 34,84 SB
3 Ronald Mulder M30 NEDNED 34,85
4 Kai Verbij MN4 NEDNED 34,86
5 Hein Otterspeer MSA NEDNED 34,95 SB
6 Daichi Yamanaka MSA JPNJPN 35,00
7 Mika Poutala M35 FINFIN 35,02
8 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen MSA NORNOR 35,03
9 Ruslan Murashov MSA RUSRUS 35,05
10 Ryohei Haga MSA JPNJPN 35,06(0)
10 Jun-Ho Kim MN3 KORKOR 35,06(0) SB
12 William Dutton MSA CANCAN 35,07
13 Artur Waś M30 POLPOL 35,11
14 Gilmore Junio MSA CANCAN 35,13
15 Nico Ihle M30 GERGER 35,17
16 Min-Kyu Cha MSA KORKOR 35,20(3)
16 Mitchell Whitmore MSA USAUSA 35,20(3)
18 Pavel Kulizhnikov MSA RUSRUS 35,26
19 Dai Dai Ntab MN4 NEDNED 35,43
20 Tae-Yun Kim MN4 KORKOR 35,53

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division A11 November 2017

1 Denis Yuskov MSA RUSRUS 1.44,42 SB
2 Vincent De Haître MSA CANCAN 1.45,87
3 Thomas Krol MSA NEDNED 1.45,92
4 Koen Verweij MSA NEDNED 1.46,09(0)
5 Joey Mantia M30 USAUSA 1.46,09(3)
6 Sindre Henriksen MSA NORNOR 1.46,28 SB
7 Håvard Bøkko M30 NORNOR 1.46,42 SB
8 Sergey Gryaztsov M30 RUSRUS 1.46,75 SB
9 Taro Kondo MN4 JPNJPN 1.46,76 SB
10 Jan Szymański MSA POLPOL 1.46,82
11 Konrad Niedźwiedzki M30 POLPOL 1.47,00 SB
12 Takuro Oda MSA JPNJPN 1.47,01(3)
13 Sverre Lunde Pedersen MSA NORNOR 1.47,01(4) SB
14 Marcel Bosker MN2 NEDNED 1.47,07
15 Brian Hansen MSA USAUSA 1.47,11
16 Sergey Trofimov MN3 RUSRUS 1.47,26
17 Lucas van Alphen MSA NEDNED 1.47,32
18 Bart Swings MSA BELBEL 1.47,67 SB
19 Peter Michael MSA NZLNZL 1.47,99
20 Seung-Hoon Lee (1988) M30 KORKOR 1.49,61

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B11 November 2017

1 Joji Kato M30 JPNJPN 35,03 SB
2 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix M30 CANCAN 35,28
3 Alexandre St-Jean MSA CANCAN 35,40
4 Jonathan Garcia M30 USAUSA 35,46
5 Artur Nogal MSA POLPOL 35,49
6 Ching-Yang Sung MSA TPE_IOCTPE 35,52 SB
7 Artyom Kuznetsov M30 RUSRUS 35,53
8 Henrik Fagerli Rukke MN2 NORNOR 35,54
9 Piotr Michalski MN4 POLPOL 35,56(5)
10 Pedro Causil MSA COLCOL 35,56(9)
11 Joel Dufter MN4 GERGER 35,58
12 Ignat Golovatsiuk MN2 BLRBLR 35,62
13 Tingyu Gao MN1 CHNCHN 35,64
14 Takuya Goto MN4 JPNJPN 35,69
15 Pekka Koskela M35 FINFIN 35,72
16 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi MSA ITAITA 35,74(6)
17 Mikhail Kazelin MN2 RUSRUS 35,74(8)
18 Daniel Greig MSA AUSAUS 35,78
19 An Liu (1996) MN2 CHNCHN 35,83(0)
20 Eikichi Sakamoto MN4 JPNJPN 35,83(2)
21 Stanislav Palkin MN2 KAZKAZ 35,89
22 Tae-Bum Mo MSA KORKOR 36,00
23 Harri Levo MSA FINFIN 36,14
24 Bjørn Magnussen MN1 NORNOR 36,15(2)
25 Artyom Krikunov MN2 KAZKAZ 36,15(3)
26 Christian Oberbichler MSA SUISUI 36,42
27 Damian Żurek MA1 POLPOL 36,44
28 Mathias Vosté MSA BELBEL 36,49
DNS Alexey Yesin M30 RUSRUS

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division B11 November 2017

1 Min-Seok Kim (1999) MA2 KORKOR 1.44,97
2 Allan Dahl Johansson MA2 NORNOR 1.46,62 SB
3 Haralds Silovs M30 LATLAT 1.46,72 SB
4 Shani Davis M35 USAUSA 1.46,90
5 Mikhail Koksharov MSA RUSRUS 1.47,29 PR SB
6 Hyong-Jun Joo MSA KORKOR 1.47,33
7 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu MSA CANCAN 1.47,34
8 Shane Williamson MN4 JPNJPN 1.47,49 PR SB
9 Junya Miwa MSA JPNJPN 1.47,58 SB
10 Denny Morrison M30 CANCAN 1.47,64
11 Zbigniew Bródka M30 POLPOL 1.47,66 SB
12 David La Rue MA2 CANCAN 1.48,06
13 Fedor Mezentsev MSA KAZKAZ 1.48,13
14 Kirill Golubev MSA RUSRUS 1.48,32 SB
15 Alexis Contin M30 FRAFRA 1.48,57 SB
16 Nicola Tumolero MN4 ITAITA 1.48,93(0)
17 Reyon Kay M30 NZLNZL 1.48,93(4)
18 Andrea Giovannini MSA ITAITA 1.48,94
19 David Andersson MSA SWESWE 1.49,07 SB
20 Sebastian Kłosiński MSA POLPOL 1.49,54
21 Hubert Hirschbichler MSA GERGER 1.49,75
22 Jeremias Marx MN1 GERGER 1.50,06
23 Emery Lehman MN3 USAUSA 1.50,36
24 Alemasi Kahanbai MN1 CHNCHN 1.50,41
25 Tommi Pulli MSA FINFIN 1.51,06
26 Konrád Nagy MSA HUNHUN 1.52,09
27 William (Wei-Lin) Tai MN2 TPE_IOCTPE 1.52,13
28 Cornelius Kersten MN4 GBRGBR 1.52,50
29 Armin Hager MN4 AUTAUT 1.52,60
30 Michele Malfatti MN4 ITAITA 1.53,26 SB
31 Iñigo Vidondo MSA ESPESP 1.54,03
32 Sebastian Druszkiewicz M30 CZECZE 1.54,08
33 Marten Liiv MN2 ESTEST 1.54,57
DNF Aliaksei Kirpichnik MN2 BLRBLR
DNF Livio Wenger MSA SUISUI

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division A12 November 2017

1 Pavel Kulizhnikov MSA RUSRUS 1.07,97 TR SB
2 Kai Verbij MN4 NEDNED 1.08,12 SB
3 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen MSA NORNOR 1.08,28 SB
4 Denis Yuskov MSA RUSRUS 1.08,55 SB
5 Vincent De Haître MSA CANCAN 1.08,72
6 Koen Verweij MSA NEDNED 1.08,84 SB
7 Kjeld Nuis MSA NEDNED 1.09,06
8 Mika Poutala M35 FINFIN 1.09,08
9 Alexandre St-Jean MSA CANCAN 1.09,15
10 Tae-Yun Kim MN4 KORKOR 1.09,26 SB
11 Alexey Yesin M30 RUSRUS 1.09,30 SB
12 Joel Dufter MN4 GERGER 1.09,36
13 Joey Mantia M30 USAUSA 1.09,46
14 Shani Davis M35 USAUSA 1.09,55
15 Brian Hansen MSA USAUSA 1.09,58
16 Takuro Oda MSA JPNJPN 1.09,74
17 Sebastian Kłosiński MSA POLPOL 1.10,23
18 Jonathan Garcia M30 USAUSA 1.10,30
19 Denny Morrison M30 CANCAN 1.10,72
DQ Nico Ihle M30 GERGER

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division A12 November 2017

1 Sven Kramer M30 NEDNED 6.12,88
2 Ted-Jan Bloemen M30 CANCAN 6.14,95
3 Sverre Lunde Pedersen MSA NORNOR 6.15,81 SB
4 Jan Blokhuijsen MSA NEDNED 6.16,70 SB
5 Erik Jan Kooiman M30 NEDNED 6.17,14 PR SB
6 Nicola Tumolero MN4 ITAITA 6.17,35 PR SB
7 Jorrit Bergsma (1986) M30 NEDNED 6.18,56
8 Peter Michael MSA NZLNZL 6.18,67 SB
9 Moritz Geisreiter (1987) M30 GERGER 6.18,72
10 Patrick Beckert MSA GERGER 6.18,95
11 Benjamin Donnelly MN2 CANCAN 6.22,78
12 Bob de Vries M30 NEDNED 6.22,96
13 Seitaro Ichinohe MN3 JPNJPN 6.24,03 PR SB
14 Ryosuke Tsuchiya MN4 JPNJPN 6.24,89 SB
15 Bart Swings MSA BELBEL 6.27,12 SB
16 Andrea Giovannini MSA ITAITA 6.28,30

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B12 November 2017

1 Thomas Krol MSA NEDNED 1.09,11
2 Tae-Bum Mo MSA KORKOR 1.09,76
3 Ignat Golovatsiuk MN2 BLRBLR 1.09,80
4 Jae-Woong Chung MA2 KORKOR 1.09,83
5 Pim Schipper MSA NEDNED 1.09,85
6 Ryohei Haga MSA JPNJPN 1.09,92(6) SB
7 Mitchell Whitmore MSA USAUSA 1.09,92(7)
8 Junya Miwa MSA JPNJPN 1.10,08
9 Won-Hoon Jang MSA KORKOR 1.10,39
10 Piotr Michalski MN4 POLPOL 1.10,52 SB
11 Hubert Hirschbichler MSA GERGER 1.10,53
12 Kirill Golubev MSA RUSRUS 1.10,54
13 Denis Kuzin MSA KAZKAZ 1.10,56
14 David Andersson MSA SWESWE 1.10,60(3) SB
15 Bailin Li MSA CHNCHN 1.10,60(4) SB
16 David La Rue MA2 CANCAN 1.10,60(9)
17 Pedro Causil MSA COLCOL 1.10,62
18 Artur Waś M30 POLPOL 1.10,79
19 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi MSA ITAITA 1.10,83 SB
20 Henrik Fagerli Rukke MN2 NORNOR 1.10,87 SB
21 Daniel Greig MSA AUSAUS 1.10,89
22 Marten Liiv MN2 ESTEST 1.10,92
23 Stanislav Palkin MN2 KAZKAZ 1.10,98
24 Allan Dahl Johansson MA2 NORNOR 1.11,11 SB
25 Jeremias Marx MN1 GERGER 1.11,33
26 Tommi Pulli MSA FINFIN 1.11,42
27 Darren (Ta-Yuan) Huang MSA TPE_IOCTPE 1.11,58 SB
28 Mathias Vosté MSA BELBEL 1.11,89 SB
29 Iñigo Vidondo MSA ESPESP 1.11,95
30 Konrád Nagy MSA HUNHUN 1.12,13
31 Floris Root MN3 AUTAUT 1.12,36 SB
32 Taro Kondo MN4 JPNJPN 1.12,71
33 Tao Yang MN1 CHNCHN 1.12,73
34 Christian Oberbichler MSA SUISUI 1.12,86
35 Cornelius Kersten MN4 GBRGBR 1.12,91

SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division B12 November 2017

1 Alexis Contin M30 FRAFRA 6.17,80 SB
2 Håvard Bøkko M30 NORNOR 6.18,35 SB
3 Alexander Rumyantsev M30 RUSRUS 6.18,48 SB
4 Davide Ghiotto MSA ITAITA 6.19,04
5 Danila Semerikov MN4 RUSRUS 6.19,83 PR SB
6 Nils van der Poel MN3 SWESWE 6.20,24 PR SB
7 Jae-Won Chung MB2 KORKOR 6.20,79 PR SB
8 Livio Wenger MSA SUISUI 6.21,08 NR PR SB
9 Dmitry Babenko M30 KAZKAZ 6.21,29
10 Sindre Henriksen MSA NORNOR 6.21,62 PR SB
11 Seung-Hoon Lee (1988) M30 KORKOR 6.21,82
12 Jan Szymański MSA POLPOL 6.23,20 SB
13 Linus Heidegger MN3 AUTAUT 6.23,56
14 Adrian Wielgat MSA POLPOL 6.24,26 PR SB
15 Simen Spieler Nilsen MSA NORNOR 6.24,42 PR SB
16 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu MSA CANCAN 6.25,67
17 Riccardo Bugari MSA ITAITA 6.26,85 PR SB
18 Takuro Ogawa MN4 JPNJPN 6.27,42 SB
19 Sebastian Druszkiewicz M30 CZECZE 6.27,46
20 Viktor Hald Thorup MN4 DENDEN 6.28,47 SB
21 Sergey Gryaztsov M30 RUSRUS 6.28,61 SB
22 Vitaly Mikhailov M30 BLRBLR 6.28,95 SB
23 Shane Dobbin M35 NZLNZL 6.31,22 SB
24 Ruslan Zakharov (1987) M30 RUSRUS 6.31,45 PR SB
25 Alemasi Kahanbai MN1 CHNCHN 6.32,14
26 Emery Lehman MN3 USAUSA 6.33,62
27 Stefan Due Schmidt MN4 DENDEN 6.36,72 PR SB
28 Maksim Baklashkin M30 KAZKAZ 6.37,14 PR SB
29 Martin Hänggi M50 SUISUI 6.41,86 MB SB
30 Reyon Kay M30 NZLNZL 6.43,54
31 Bence Dékány MSA HUNHUN 6.46,33 PR SB
32 Joshua Capponi MN4 AUSAUS 6.46,46 SB
33 Daniel Zapata MSA COLCOL 6.52,00
34 William (Wei-Lin) Tai MN2 TPE_IOCTPE 6.52,06
35 Jakub Kopriva MA2 CZECZE 6.53,78 SB
36 Jordan McMillen MN4 BELBEL 6.56,33

NR - National Record, MB - Masters Best, PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Index

Table Views

Ladies

Men

Text-Only

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook