2017 Olympic Oval Finale / Canada Cup 4

Calgary (CAN)16 - 19 March 2017 Source: oval.ucalgary.ca

500m Men 16 March 2017

1 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 34,61
2 William DUTTON MSA CAN CAN 34,70
3 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 34,94
4 LIU An (1996) MN1 CHN CHN 35,10
5 LIU An (1992) MSA CHN CHN 35,13 SB
6 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 35,14 PR SB
7 SUN Xuefeng MA2 CHN CHN 35,21 PR SB
8 Sjoerd de VRIES (1988) MSA NED NED 35,22 SB
9 Christopher FIOLA MN1 CAN CAN 35,27
10 YANG Tao MA2 CHN CHN 35,35 SB
11 Richard MACLENNAN MSA CAN CAN 35,36
12 Cooper HUNTER MN3 CAN CAN 35,48 SB
13 ZHANG Hongqiang MN1 CHN CHN 35,53 PR SB
14 Jacob MCKENZIE MSA CAN CAN 35,59
15 Jacob GRAHAM MN2 CAN CAN 35,64
16 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN1 NOR NOR 35,69 SB
17 Odin By FARSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 35,82 PR SB
18 Jordan HENKELMAN MN3 CAN CAN 35,85
19 Joost BORN MN4 NED NED 35,86
20 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 35,92
21 Dan CARRUTHERS MSA CAN CAN 35,93
22 Thijs ROOZEN MN3 NED NED 35,99 SB
23 Jérôme DETUNCQ MN4 CAN CAN 36,02
24 Daniel DUBREUIL MN3 CAN CAN 36,13 PR SB
25 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 36,17
26 Martin CORBETT MSA CAN CAN 36,19
27 Damian ŻUREK MB2 POL POL 36,22 PR SB
28 Thijs GOVERS MA2 NED NED 36,24 PR SB
29 LI Haolun MA1 CHN CHN 36,28
30 Kyle RONCHAK MN3 USA USA 36,34
31 Cornelius KERSTEN MN3 GBR GBR 36,38 NR PR SB
32 Benjamin DONNELLY MN1 CAN CAN 36,42
32 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 36,42
34 David LA RUE MA1 CAN CAN 36,43 PR SB
35 KAHANBAI Alemasi MA2 CHN CHN 36,44 PR SB
36 Braden CLOUTHIER MN3 CAN CAN 36,49
37 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 36,51 SB
38 SUN Xin MA2 CHN CHN 36,52 SB
38 Jeff ROSS MN1 CAN CAN 36,52
40 Oliver GROB MN1 SUI SUI 36,56 PR SB
41 Jess NEUFELD MN4 CAN CAN 36,59 PR SB
42 Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MA1 MGL MGL 36,66 NR NRJ PR SB
43 JIN Yanan (1997) MA2 CHN CHN 36,68
44 Jonas Nordhøy KRISTENSEN MA1 NOR NOR 36,71 PR SB
45 Jake WEIDEMANN MN1 CAN CAN 36,73 PR SB
46 Marcel BOSKER MN1 NED NED 36,76
47 Magne NOTLAND MSA NOR NOR 36,80 SB
48 Tyler CAIN MN2 USA USA 36,85 SB
48 ZHOU Bin MN1 CHN CHN 36,85 PR SB
50 Kevin MERCANTON MSA SWE SWE 36,87 PR SB
51 Sander MIKKELSEN MA1 NOR NOR 36,88 PR SB
52 Jean-Christophe LATAILLE MA2 CAN CAN 36,91 PR SB
52 CHEN Enxue MN1 CHN CHN 36,91 PR SB
54 Keil HILLIS MN4 CAN CAN 36,93 PR SB
55 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 36,95
56 Stephen Paul KILARI MSA IND IND 36,99
57 Antoine ROGER MN1 CAN CAN 37,02
58 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA1 NOR NOR 37,03
58 Tyson LANGELAAR MA1 CAN CAN 37,03
60 Katsuhiro KURATSUBO MB1 JPN JPN 37,08 PR SB
61 ZHANG Chuang MN1 CHN CHN 37,11 SB
61 WANG Shiwei MN1 CHN CHN 37,11 PR SB
63 Cody MILLER (1994) MN3 CAN CAN 37,12 PR SB
64 Keegan CHRIST MN4 CAN CAN 37,13 PR SB
65 Guillaume LABBÉ MN1 CAN CAN 37,14 PR SB
66 Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MSA TPE TPE 37,15
67 Kristian Solland REINTON MN1 NOR NOR 37,17
68 XUAN Bowen MN3 CHN CHN 37,18 PR SB
69 Takuya TOUJOU MN1 JPN JPN 37,19 PR SB
69 Pieter van VELDE MN1 NED NED 37,19 PR SB
71 YANG Dongsheng MC2 CHN CHN 37,24
72 Nicolas HILLER MN1 CAN CAN 37,27
72 Hanno DAHMEN MA2 NED NED 37,27 PR SB
74 Justin STELLY MSA USA USA 37,29 SB
75 Junmu HARA MC2 JPN JPN 37,34 PR SB
76 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MA2 NOR NOR 37,36 PR SB
77 Connor HOWE MB2 CAN CAN 37,37
78 WANG Hongli MA2 CHN CHN 37,38 PR SB
79 Brage Olsen BØRTNES MN2 NOR NOR 37,41
80 Robert WATSON MSA CAN CAN 37,42
81 Robert WINTER MN4 CAN CAN 37,43 PR SB
81 Iñigo VIDONDO MSA ESP ESP 37,43
83 Adrian HANNIGAN MA2 CAN CAN 37,56 SB
84 Wojciech KRAŚNICKI MSA POL POL 37,60
85 Steven HARTMAN MN3 USA USA 37,63
86 Simen KROKEN MSA NOR NOR 37,68
87 Steve SMYKAL MN3 USA USA 37,69 PR SB
88 Bart SEFFINGA M35 NED NED 37,70 SB
89 Frank ROTH MB1 CAN CAN 37,72
90 Vetle STANGELAND MA2 NOR NOR 37,73 PR SB
91 Max HALYK MB2 CAN CAN 37,74
92 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MN4 NOR NOR 37,75
92 Cooper EMIN MA2 CAN CAN 37,75
94 Espen Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 37,77
95 Nick TURRO MSA USA USA 37,81 PR SB
96 CUI Zhibo MA1 CHN CHN 37,92
97 Jonah HURTUBISE MA2 CAN CAN 37,96 PR SB
98 Robin Nicolai GRUBEN MN4 NOR NOR 37,98 SB
99 Stefan WAPLES M30 CAN CAN 38,02
100 Christian GAWEK MN2 USA USA 38,07
101 Alec JANSSENS MSA CAN CAN 38,12
102 Garrett GLEDHILL MA2 CAN CAN 38,15
103 Joshua TELIZYN MC2 CAN CAN 38,18 PR SB
104 Takahiro ITO MN1 JPN JPN 38,22 PR SB
105 Kaleb MULLER MA1 CAN CAN 38,23 PR SB
106 Jack DEIBERT MB1 CAN CAN 38,26 PR SB
107 Hamish BLACK MSA CAN CAN 38,35 PR SB
108 Ethan CEPURAN MB2 USA USA 38,36
109 John HRYNCHUK MA2 CAN CAN 38,40
110 Hayden MAYEUR MA2 CAN CAN 38,41
111 Simon KOOTS MN2 CAN CAN 38,50
111 Martin Emil SØRSLETT OLAUSSEN MA2 NOR NOR 38,50 PR SB
113 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 38,52 PR SB
114 Bruno-Olivier BRABANT MSA CAN CAN 38,54 PR SB
115 John SULLIVAN MN3 USA USA 38,56
116 Rick van HEMERT M30 NED NED 38,60 PR SB
117 Jordan BERTAGNOLLI MSA CAN CAN 38,65
118 Ian ANSEL MSA USA USA 38,67
119 Laurent MARCOTTE MN2 CAN CAN 38,70
120 Tyler HARTLEB MA2 CAN CAN 38,71
121 Graeme FISH MA2 CAN CAN 38,72
122 Eric ORLOWSKY MB1 CAN CAN 38,83 PR SB
122 Stan van REISEN MA2 NED NED 38,83 PR SB
124 Matthias NÄGELI MSA SUI SUI 38,86 PR SB
125 Thomas VAN DYCK MN4 CAN CAN 38,91
126 Matthew LAXTON MA1 CAN CAN 38,93
127 Sam POLLOCK MN2 CAN CAN 38,94
128 Paul TREMBLAY MN1 CAN CAN 38,98 PR SB
129 Christian LIEBZEIT MN1 CAN CAN 39,00 PR SB
130 Mark GOLDEN MA1 CAN CAN 39,07 PR SB
130 Hunter ULLETT MB1 CAN CAN 39,07
132 Dawson O'BRIEN MB2 CAN CAN 39,25
133 Max BRANT MB2 CAN CAN 39,30 PR SB
134 Colin BIERMANN MA2 SUI SUI 39,38 PR SB
135 Mark CANVIN MA2 CAN CAN 39,40 PR SB
136 Alexander HORST MN3 CAN CAN 39,43
137 Ryan DODYK MN1 CAN CAN 39,47 SB
138 Caleb HOVEY MA2 CAN CAN 39,53
139 Jan van der STOUWE M50 NED NED 39,67 SB
140 Joshua HATHAWAY MB2 CAN CAN 39,74 PR SB
141 Kees KOEMAN MN2 NED NED 39,77 PR SB
142 Bjørnar BORGERSEN MA1 NOR NOR 39,81 PR SB
142 Sondre GLESNE MB2 NOR NOR 39,81 PR SB
144 Hobbes HOLZER MC2 CAN CAN 39,94 PR SB
145 Christian ARLT M35 GER GER 40,17 PR SB
146 Rob CUNNING M30 CAN CAN 40,31 SB
147 Vaughn THIBAULT M45 CAN CAN 40,40 SB
148 Cameron MASON MA2 CAN CAN 40,42
149 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MB2 CAN CAN 40,45 PR SB
150 Antoine PARENT MB2 CAN CAN 40,55 PR SB
151 Zachary LACROIX MB1 CAN CAN 40,66 PR SB
152 Isaiah JESSIE-URIBE MC2 COL COL 40,68 PR SB
153 Randy PLETT M50 CAN CAN 40,91 SB
154 Noah BOUMA MB2 CAN CAN 41,01 PR SB
155 Thom KEIJZER MN1 CAN CAN 41,22 PR SB
156 Robert GAUDREAULT MB2 CAN CAN 41,46 PR SB
157 Victor van den HOFF M60 NED NED 41,47 SB
158 Tjard KOPKA M45 GER GER 41,55
159 Tomas GRAHAM MA2 CAN CAN 42,33 PR SB
160 Brynjulf MÅKESTAD M65 NOR NOR 42,50 SB
161 Mircea VRANCEANU M60 GER GER 43,60
162 Sallo SPETTER M65 NED NED 43,96 SB
163 Oliver BATHE M50 CAN CAN 44,33
164 Brett ARNASON M65 CAN CAN 44,54 SB
165 Roman LAUBHAN M65 GER GER 44,71 SB
166 Tim BUSHELL M60 CAN CAN 45,57
167 Donald HRYNYK M55 CAN CAN 45,68
168 Twan den BRABER M60 NED NED 46,11 SB
DNS Miro PUOLAKKA MN4 FIN FIN DNS
DNS Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Ole Johannes FOSSE M40 NOR NOR DNS
DNF Sam DECKERT MN3 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Gabriel QUON MN3 CAN CAN DNF
DQ XU Chenglong MN2 CHN CHN DQ
DQ Anders JOHNSON MA2 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Bob IRVINE M60 CAN CAN DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 16 March 2017

1 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 1.07,98 SB
2 LIU An (1996) MN1 CHN CHN 1.08,10 NR PR SB
3 Sjoerd de VRIES (1988) MSA NED NED 1.08,18 SB
4 Jacob MCKENZIE MSA CAN CAN 1.08,26 PR SB
5 Richard MACLENNAN MSA CAN CAN 1.08,59 SB
6 Christopher FIOLA MN1 CAN CAN 1.08,80 PR SB
7 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.09,06
8 Marcel BOSKER MN1 NED NED 1.09,10 PR SB
9 JIN Yanan (1997) MA2 CHN CHN 1.09,33 PR SB
9 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA1 NOR NOR 1.09,33 PR SB
11 Jacob GRAHAM MN2 CAN CAN 1.09,36
12 Joost BORN MN4 NED NED 1.09,40 PR SB
13 LIU An (1992) MSA CHN CHN 1.09,53 PR SB
14 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 1.09,54
15 Daniel DUBREUIL MN3 CAN CAN 1.09,73 PR SB
16 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN1 NOR NOR 1.09,75 PR SB
17 Odin By FARSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 1.09,80 PR SB
18 Martin CORBETT MSA CAN CAN 1.09,82
19 Dan CARRUTHERS MSA CAN CAN 1.09,89
20 ZHANG Hongqiang MN1 CHN CHN 1.09,94 PR SB
21 Thijs GOVERS MA2 NED NED 1.09,95 PR SB
22 Tyson LANGELAAR MA1 CAN CAN 1.10,12 PR SB
23 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.10,25 NR PR SB
24 SUN Xuefeng MA2 CHN CHN 1.10,26 PR SB
25 Jeffrey SWIDER-PELTZ MSA USA USA 1.10,39
26 YANG Tao MA2 CHN CHN 1.10,48
27 Jess NEUFELD MN4 CAN CAN 1.10,56 PR SB
28 Sam DECKERT MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,59
29 Steven HARTMAN MN3 USA USA 1.10,61
30 Jake WEIDEMANN MN1 CAN CAN 1.10,76 PR SB
31 SUN Xin MA2 CHN CHN 1.10,77 PR SB
32 Antoine ROGER MN1 CAN CAN 1.10,85 PR SB
33 Cooper HUNTER MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,91 PR SB
34 Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MSA TPE TPE 1.10,98
35 Magne NOTLAND MSA NOR NOR 1.11,04 PR SB
36 Kyle RONCHAK MN3 USA USA 1.11,19
37 Braden CLOUTHIER MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,30
38 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.11,33 SB
39 CHEN Enxue MN1 CHN CHN 1.11,36
40 Pieter van VELDE MN1 NED NED 1.11,57 PR SB
41 Jérôme DETUNCQ MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,67 PR SB
42 Lex DIJKSTRA MN2 NED NED 1.11,69 PR SB
43 Kristian Solland REINTON MN1 NOR NOR 1.11,74 PR SB
44 Iñigo VIDONDO MSA ESP ESP 1.11,77
45 Nicolas HILLER MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,85 PR SB
46 Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MA1 MGL MGL 1.11,89 NR NRJ PR SB
47 Wojciech KRAŚNICKI MSA POL POL 1.11,94 PR SB
48 Jeff ROSS MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,97
49 Hanno DAHMEN MA2 NED NED 1.12,14 PR SB
49 Justin STELLY MSA USA USA 1.12,14 PR SB
51 Keegan CHRIST MN4 CAN CAN 1.12,19 PR SB
52 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 1.12,22 PR SB
53 Robert WATSON MSA CAN CAN 1.12,24
54 ZHANG Chuang MN1 CHN CHN 1.12,41
55 Stephen Paul KILARI MSA IND IND 1.12,43
55 Vetle STANGELAND MA2 NOR NOR 1.12,43 PR SB
57 ZHOU Bin MN1 CHN CHN 1.12,44 SB
58 Mateusz OWCZAREK MA2 POL POL 1.12,50
59 Oliver GROB MN1 SUI SUI 1.12,54 PR SB
60 Guillaume LABBÉ MN1 CAN CAN 1.12,69
61 Cornelius KERSTEN MN3 GBR GBR 1.12,75 PR SB
62 Tyler CAIN MN2 USA USA 1.12,79 PR SB
63 Cooper EMIN MA2 CAN CAN 1.12,82
64 Jonas Nordhøy KRISTENSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.12,85 PR SB
65 Kevin MERCANTON MSA SWE SWE 1.12,90 PR SB
66 Bart SEFFINGA M35 NED NED 1.12,94 SB
67 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 1.12,96
68 Connor HOWE MB2 CAN CAN 1.13,07
69 XU Chenglong MN2 CHN CHN 1.13,09
70 Damian ŻUREK MB2 POL POL 1.13,21
71 Max HALYK MB2 CAN CAN 1.13,23 PR SB
72 Brage Olsen BØRTNES MN2 NOR NOR 1.13,55 PR SB
73 LI Haolun MA1 CHN CHN 1.13,59
74 Robert WINTER MN4 CAN CAN 1.13,65 PR SB
75 Christian GAWEK MN2 USA USA 1.13,68
76 Rick van HEMERT M30 NED NED 1.13,86 PR SB
77 Katsuhiro KURATSUBO MB1 JPN JPN 1.14,29 PR SB
78 Marwin TALSMA MA2 NED NED 1.14,40 PR SB
79 Adrian HANNIGAN MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,61
80 Simon KOOTS MN2 CAN CAN 1.14,65
81 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 1.14,71 PR SB
82 John SULLIVAN MN3 USA USA 1.14,73
83 Espen Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 1.14,84 SB
84 Laurent MARCOTTE MN2 CAN CAN 1.14,88
85 Frank ROTH MB1 CAN CAN 1.14,93 PR SB
86 Jonah HURTUBISE MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,07 PR SB
87 Cody MILLER (1994) MN3 CAN CAN 1.15,10
88 Junmu HARA MC2 JPN JPN 1.15,17 PR SB
89 Garrett GLEDHILL MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,65 PR SB
90 Martin Emil SØRSLETT OLAUSSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.15,66 PR SB
91 Stan van REISEN MA2 NED NED 1.15,80 PR SB
92 Tyler HARTLEB MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,96
93 Sondre GLESNE MB2 NOR NOR 1.16,15 PR SB
94 Paul TREMBLAY MN1 CAN CAN 1.16,22 PR SB
95 Nick TURRO MSA USA USA 1.16,25 PR SB
96 Caleb HOVEY MA2 CAN CAN 1.16,29 PR SB
97 Dawson O'BRIEN MB2 CAN CAN 1.16,52 PR SB
98 Matthew LAXTON MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,63
99 Bruno-Olivier BRABANT MSA CAN CAN 1.16,66 SB
100 Sander MIKKELSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.16,68
101 John HRYNCHUK MA2 CAN CAN 1.16,69
102 Colin BIERMANN MA2 SUI SUI 1.16,89
103 Joshua TELIZYN MC2 CAN CAN 1.17,07 PR SB
104 Sam POLLOCK MN2 CAN CAN 1.17,08
104 Christian LIEBZEIT MN1 CAN CAN 1.17,08 SB
106 Hunter ULLETT MB1 CAN CAN 1.17,45
107 Eric ORLOWSKY MB1 CAN CAN 1.17,47
107 Thomas VAN DYCK MN4 CAN CAN 1.17,47
109 Christian ARLT M35 GER GER 1.17,51 PR SB
110 Mark GOLDEN MA1 CAN CAN 1.17,53 PR SB
111 Ian ANSEL MSA USA USA 1.17,62 PR SB
112 Ian SMIBERT MN4 CAN CAN 1.17,66 SB
113 Jan van der STOUWE M50 NED NED 1.17,67 SB
114 Matthias NÄGELI MSA SUI SUI 1.17,75 PR SB
115 Joshua HATHAWAY MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,07
116 Mark CANVIN MA2 CAN CAN 1.18,10
117 Bjørnar BORGERSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.18,71 PR SB
118 Max BRANT MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,05 PR SB
119 Hobbes HOLZER MC2 CAN CAN 1.19,37 PR SB
120 Kees KOEMAN MN2 NED NED 1.19,71
121 Thom KEIJZER MN1 CAN CAN 1.20,01 PR SB
122 Victor van den HOFF M60 NED NED 1.20,33 SB
123 Tjard KOPKA M45 GER GER 1.20,58
124 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MB2 CAN CAN 1.21,17
125 Randy PLETT M50 CAN CAN 1.21,22 SB
126 Vaughn THIBAULT M45 CAN CAN 1.21,30 SB
127 Antoine PARENT MB2 CAN CAN 1.21,56 PR SB
128 Anders JOHNSON MA2 CAN CAN 1.22,26 PR SB
129 Robert GAUDREAULT MB2 CAN CAN 1.22,48 PR SB
130 Ryan DODYK MN1 CAN CAN 1.23,09 SB
131 Bob IRVINE M60 CAN CAN 1.23,34
132 Tomas GRAHAM MA2 CAN CAN 1.23,52 PR SB
133 Gabriel QUON MN3 CAN CAN 1.25,22
134 Isaiah JESSIE-URIBE MC2 COL COL 1.25,74
135 Mircea VRANCEANU M60 GER GER 1.26,03
136 Brynjulf MÅKESTAD M65 NOR NOR 1.26,33 SB
137 Sallo SPETTER M65 NED NED 1.27,13 SB
138 Roman LAUBHAN M65 GER GER 1.27,76 SB
139 Oliver BATHE M50 CAN CAN 1.28,01 SB
140 Donald HRYNYK M55 CAN CAN 1.30,04 PR SB
141 Brett ARNASON M65 CAN CAN 1.30,66 SB
DNS Magnus Brask NORDFONN MN4 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Twan den BRABER M60 NED NED DNS
DNS Ole Johannes FOSSE M40 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Robert BLACK M50 AUS AUS DNS
DNF David LA RUE MA1 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Jean-Christophe LATAILLE MA2 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Steve SMYKAL MN3 USA USA DNF
DNF Noah BOUMA MB2 CAN CAN DNF
DQ Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MA2 NOR NOR DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Reskate 16 March 2017

1 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 36,03 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Out of Competition 16 March 2017

1 Akash ARADHYA MSA IND IND 39,43 PR SB
2 Daniel YEOW M35 AUS AUS 39,76 PR SB
3 Boris LEIKIN M60 USA USA 41,20
4 Ard NEVEN M45 NED NED 41,32 SB
5 Steve JACKOWNIAK M40 USA USA 41,88
6 Henrik GLESNE MC1 NOR NOR 43,56
7 Yankun ZHAO MYA CAN CAN 44,44 PR SB
8 John LITTLE M50 CAN CAN 44,79

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Out of Competition 16 March 2017

1 Daniel YEOW M35 AUS AUS 1.20,30
2 Boris LEIKIN M60 USA USA 1.21,38
3 Ard NEVEN M45 NED NED 1.21,53
4 Steve JACKOWNIAK M40 USA USA 1.26,77 PR SB
5 John LITTLE M50 CAN CAN 1.27,18 SB
6 Henrik GLESNE MC1 NOR NOR 1.27,34 PR SB
7 Yankun ZHAO MYA CAN CAN 1.30,14 PR SB
DNS Akash ARADHYA MSA IND IND DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 17 March 2017

1 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 6.20,70
2 Marcel BOSKER MN1 NED NED 6.22,38
3 Jordan BELCHOS MSA CAN CAN 6.22,99
4 Benjamin DONNELLY MN1 CAN CAN 6.23,09 PR SB
5 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 6.23,42 PR SB
6 KAHANBAI Alemasi MA2 CHN CHN 6.24,97 NR NRJ PR SB
7 Marwin TALSMA MA2 NED NED 6.25,47
8 Emery LEHMAN MN2 USA USA 6.26,57 SB
9 Graeme FISH MA2 CAN CAN 6.29,16 PR SB
10 Lex DIJKSTRA MN2 NED NED 6.30,14 PR SB
11 Alec JANSSENS MSA CAN CAN 6.30,51
12 Denny MORRISON M30 CAN CAN 6.32,01 SB
13 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 6.34,56 PR SB
14 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MA2 NOR NOR 6.34,81 PR SB
15 Jake WEIDEMANN MN1 CAN CAN 6.36,02 PR SB
16 Takuya TOUJOU MN1 JPN JPN 6.37,09 PR SB
17 Ian QUINN MN4 USA USA 6.37,73 SB
18 Ethan CEPURAN MB2 USA USA 6.38,40 PR SB
19 Christopher FIOLA MN1 CAN CAN 6.38,47 PR SB
20 Hamish BLACK MSA CAN CAN 6.38,82 SB
21 Vetle STANGELAND MA2 NOR NOR 6.39,42 PR SB
22 Takahiro ITO MN1 JPN JPN 6.39,61 PR SB
23 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MN4 CAN CAN 6.39,86 PR SB
24 Tyson LANGELAAR MA1 CAN CAN 6.39,93 PR SB
25 David LA RUE MA1 CAN CAN 6.40,02 PR SB
26 WANG Hongli MA2 CHN CHN 6.40,05 PR SB
27 CUI Zhibo MA1 CHN CHN 6.41,06 PR SB
28 Hanno DAHMEN MA2 NED NED 6.41,89 PR SB
29 Robin Nicolai GRUBEN MN4 NOR NOR 6.44,21 PR SB
30 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA1 NOR NOR 6.44,78 PR SB
31 Hayden MAYEUR MA2 CAN CAN 6.45,16
32 Stefan WAPLES M30 CAN CAN 6.45,78
33 Justin STELLY MSA USA USA 6.47,85 SB
34 WANG Shiwei MN1 CHN CHN 6.48,50
35 Mateusz OWCZAREK MA2 POL POL 6.48,53
36 Rick van HEMERT M30 NED NED 6.48,89 PR SB
37 Alex ZAMOJSKI MN2 USA USA 6.49,67 PR SB
38 Connor HOWE MB2 CAN CAN 6.50,22 PR SB
39 XUAN Bowen MN3 CHN CHN 6.51,16
40 Laurent MARCOTTE MN2 CAN CAN 6.51,53 PR SB
41 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 6.52,88
42 Joshua HATHAWAY MB2 CAN CAN 6.53,46 PR SB
43 YANG Dongsheng MC2 CHN CHN 6.53,51 PR SB
44 Jeffrey SWIDER-PELTZ MSA USA USA 6.53,56
45 Jack DEIBERT MB1 CAN CAN 6.54,50 PR SB
46 JIN Yanan (1997) MA2 CHN CHN 6.54,56 SB
47 Eric SPENCE MA2 CAN CAN 6.54,58
48 Cooper EMIN MA2 CAN CAN 6.54,81
49 Kaleb MULLER MA1 CAN CAN 6.55,68 PR SB
50 Jonas Nordhøy KRISTENSEN MA1 NOR NOR 6.56,50 PR SB
51 Robert WINTER MN4 CAN CAN 6.56,84 PR SB
52 Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MSA TPE TPE 6.57,76 PR SB
53 Matthew LAXTON MA1 CAN CAN 6.58,13 PR SB
54 Max HALYK MB2 CAN CAN 6.59,67 PR SB
55 Steven HARTMAN MN3 USA USA 6.59,91
56 Jordan BERTAGNOLLI MSA CAN CAN 7.02,54
57 ZHOU Bin MN1 CHN CHN 7.03,65
58 Paul TREMBLAY MN1 CAN CAN 7.05,45 PR SB
59 Simon KOOTS MN2 CAN CAN 7.06,06
60 Colin BIERMANN MA2 SUI SUI 7.08,73
61 Guillaume LABBÉ MN1 CAN CAN 7.11,56
62 Tjard KOPKA M45 GER GER 7.16,52 SB
63 Eric ORLOWSKY MB1 CAN CAN 7.16,97 PR SB
64 Stan van REISEN MA2 NED NED 7.20,00
65 Jonah HURTUBISE MA2 CAN CAN 7.21,92 PR SB
66 John HRYNCHUK MA2 CAN CAN 7.22,46 PR SB
67 Matthias NÄGELI MSA SUI SUI 7.23,17 PR SB
68 XU Chenglong MN2 CHN CHN 7.23,50 SB
69 Sondre GLESNE MB2 NOR NOR 7.24,36 PR SB
70 Caleb HOVEY MA2 CAN CAN 7.25,99
71 Christian ARLT M35 GER GER 7.29,87 PR SB
72 Mark GOLDEN MA1 CAN CAN 7.30,15 PR SB
73 Bjørnar BORGERSEN MA1 NOR NOR 7.42,23 PR SB
74 Thom KEIJZER MN1 CAN CAN 7.47,58 SB
75 Hunter ULLETT MB1 CAN CAN 7.51,31 PR SB
76 Mark CANVIN MA2 CAN CAN 7.52,31 PR SB
77 Joshua TELIZYN MC2 CAN CAN 7.58,80 PR SB
DNF Tuomas RAHNASTO MN1 FIN FIN DNF
DQ Theron SANDS M50 USA USA DQ
DQ Christian GAWEK MN2 USA USA DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Out of Competition 17 March 2017

1 Brian HANSEN MSA USA USA 3.44,17 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 18 March 2017

1 Sjoerd de VRIES (1988) MSA NED NED 34,81 PR SB
2 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 34,85
3 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 34,94 PR SB
4 Christopher FIOLA MN1 CAN CAN 34,95
5 LIU An (1996) MN1 CHN CHN 35,05
6 YANG Tao MA2 CHN CHN 35,17 PR SB
7 Richard MACLENNAN MSA CAN CAN 35,23
8 Jacob MCKENZIE MSA CAN CAN 35,26
9 LIU An (1992) MSA CHN CHN 35,36
10 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN1 NOR NOR 35,53 SB
11 SUN Xuefeng MA2 CHN CHN 35,75
12 Odin By FARSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 35,77 PR SB
13 Joost BORN MN4 NED NED 35,80
14 Thijs ROOZEN MN3 NED NED 35,81 PR SB
15 Jérôme DETUNCQ MN4 CAN CAN 35,89
16 Jacob GRAHAM MN2 CAN CAN 35,93
17 ZHANG Hongqiang MN1 CHN CHN 35,96
17 Jordan HENKELMAN MN3 CAN CAN 35,96
19 Thijs GOVERS MA2 NED NED 35,98 PR SB
20 Dan CARRUTHERS MSA CAN CAN 36,03
20 Kyle RONCHAK MN3 USA USA 36,03 PR SB
22 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 36,07
23 Damian ŻUREK MB2 POL POL 36,11 PR SB
24 David LA RUE MA1 CAN CAN 36,12 PR SB
25 Martin CORBETT MSA CAN CAN 36,18
26 JIN Yanan (1997) MA2 CHN CHN 36,20 PR SB
26 Brian HANSEN MSA USA USA 36,20 SB
28 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 36,22
29 LI Haolun MA1 CHN CHN 36,24
30 Daniel DUBREUIL MN3 CAN CAN 36,26
31 Marcel BOSKER MN1 NED NED 36,39 PR SB
32 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA1 NOR NOR 36,41 PR SB
33 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 36,43 SB
34 SUN Xin MA2 CHN CHN 36,46 SB
35 Cornelius KERSTEN MN3 GBR GBR 36,49
36 Oliver GROB MN1 SUI SUI 36,53 PR SB
37 Benjamin DONNELLY MN1 CAN CAN 36,54
38 Kevin MERCANTON MSA SWE SWE 36,55 PR SB
39 Jeff ROSS MN1 CAN CAN 36,56
39 CHEN Enxue MN1 CHN CHN 36,56 PR SB
39 Keil HILLIS MN4 CAN CAN 36,56 PR SB
42 Braden CLOUTHIER MN3 CAN CAN 36,59
42 Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MA1 MGL MGL 36,59 NR NRJ PR SB
44 Tyson LANGELAAR MA1 CAN CAN 36,62
45 Magne NOTLAND MSA NOR NOR 36,67 SB
46 Jake WEIDEMANN MN1 CAN CAN 36,69 PR SB
47 Kristian Solland REINTON MN1 NOR NOR 36,72 PR SB
48 Emery LEHMAN MN2 USA USA 36,78 PR SB
49 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 36,79
50 Stephen Paul KILARI MSA IND IND 36,80
50 Antoine ROGER MN1 CAN CAN 36,80
52 Robert WATSON MSA CAN CAN 36,81
53 ZHANG Chuang MN1 CHN CHN 36,84 SB
54 Espen Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 36,91 SB
55 Tyler CAIN MN2 USA USA 36,95
56 Robert WINTER MN4 CAN CAN 36,98 PR SB
57 Jess NEUFELD MN4 CAN CAN 37,01
58 Keegan CHRIST MN4 CAN CAN 37,02 PR SB
59 Guillaume LABBÉ MN1 CAN CAN 37,03 PR SB
60 Connor HOWE MB2 CAN CAN 37,06
61 YANG Dongsheng MC2 CHN CHN 37,07
62 Nicolas HILLER MN1 CAN CAN 37,08
63 Brage Olsen BØRTNES MN2 NOR NOR 37,09 PR SB
64 Sander MIKKELSEN MA1 NOR NOR 37,11
65 Max HALYK MB2 CAN CAN 37,13 PR SB
65 Frank ROTH MB1 CAN CAN 37,13
67 Pieter van VELDE MN1 NED NED 37,14 PR SB
68 Simen KROKEN MSA NOR NOR 37,16
69 Jean-Christophe LATAILLE MA2 CAN CAN 37,31
69 Katsuhiro KURATSUBO MB1 JPN JPN 37,31
71 Lex DIJKSTRA MN2 NED NED 37,37 PR SB
72 Cooper EMIN MA2 CAN CAN 37,39
73 Iñigo VIDONDO MSA ESP ESP 37,40
74 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MA2 NOR NOR 37,41
75 Justin STELLY MSA USA USA 37,47
76 Garrett GLEDHILL MA2 CAN CAN 37,50 PR SB
77 Junmu HARA MC2 JPN JPN 37,54
78 Wojciech KRAŚNICKI MSA POL POL 37,56 PR SB
79 Joshua TELIZYN MC2 CAN CAN 37,60 PR SB
80 Nick TURRO MSA USA USA 37,61 PR SB
81 Jonah HURTUBISE MA2 CAN CAN 37,64 PR SB
82 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MN4 NOR NOR 37,77
83 Steve SMYKAL MN3 USA USA 37,83
83 Adrian HANNIGAN MA2 CAN CAN 37,83
85 Vetle STANGELAND MA2 NOR NOR 37,94
86 Jack DEIBERT MB1 CAN CAN 38,01 PR SB
86 John HRYNCHUK MA2 CAN CAN 38,01
88 Simon KOOTS MN2 CAN CAN 38,03
89 Kaleb MULLER MA1 CAN CAN 38,11 PR SB
90 John SULLIVAN MN3 USA USA 38,13
91 Rick van HEMERT M30 NED NED 38,18 PR SB
92 Robin Nicolai GRUBEN MN4 NOR NOR 38,20
93 Tyler HARTLEB MA2 CAN CAN 38,21 PR SB
94 Eric SPENCE MA2 CAN CAN 38,23
95 Ethan CEPURAN MB2 USA USA 38,43
96 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 38,44 PR SB
96 Thomas VAN DYCK MN4 CAN CAN 38,44
98 Matthew LAXTON MA1 CAN CAN 38,49
99 Jordan BERTAGNOLLI MSA CAN CAN 38,50
100 Laurent MARCOTTE MN2 CAN CAN 38,55
100 Ryan DODYK MN1 CAN CAN 38,55 PR SB
102 Bruno-Olivier BRABANT MSA CAN CAN 38,66
103 Christian LIEBZEIT MN1 CAN CAN 38,70 PR SB
104 Cody MILLER (1994) MN3 CAN CAN 38,71
105 Ian ANSEL MSA USA USA 38,72
105 Alex ZAMOJSKI MN2 USA USA 38,72
107 Martin Emil SØRSLETT OLAUSSEN MA2 NOR NOR 38,74
108 Stan van REISEN MA2 NED NED 38,79 PR SB
109 Eric ORLOWSKY MB1 CAN CAN 38,81 PR SB
110 Max BRANT MB2 CAN CAN 38,88 PR SB
111 Paul TREMBLAY MN1 CAN CAN 38,92 PR SB
112 Anders JOHNSON MA2 CAN CAN 38,94 PR SB
113 Sam POLLOCK MN2 CAN CAN 38,95
114 Hunter ULLETT MB1 CAN CAN 38,98
115 Caleb HOVEY MA2 CAN CAN 39,06 PR SB
116 Alexander HORST MN3 CAN CAN 39,09 SB
117 Dawson O'BRIEN MB2 CAN CAN 39,15
118 Matthias NÄGELI MSA SUI SUI 39,19
118 Marwin TALSMA MA2 NED NED 39,19
120 Sondre GLESNE MB2 NOR NOR 39,23 PR SB
121 Mark GOLDEN MA1 CAN CAN 39,34
122 Hobbes HOLZER MC2 CAN CAN 39,36 PR SB
123 Daniel YEOW M35 AUS AUS 39,41 PR SB
124 Mark CANVIN MA2 CAN CAN 39,52
125 Kees KOEMAN MN2 NED NED 39,54 PR SB
126 Bjørnar BORGERSEN MA1 NOR NOR 39,59 PR SB
127 Jan van der STOUWE M50 NED NED 39,76
128 Ian SMIBERT MN4 CAN CAN 39,92 SB
129 Akash ARADHYA MSA IND IND 39,94
130 Joshua HATHAWAY MB2 CAN CAN 40,00
131 Vaughn THIBAULT M45 CAN CAN 40,03 SB
132 Rob CUNNING M30 CAN CAN 40,21 SB
133 Kieran BOVINGDON MC2 CAN CAN 40,26 PR SB
134 Christian ARLT M35 GER GER 40,28
135 Isaiah JESSIE-URIBE MC2 COL COL 40,35 PR SB
136 Antoine PARENT MB2 CAN CAN 40,51 PR SB
137 Thom KEIJZER MN1 CAN CAN 40,56 PR SB
137 Gabriel QUON MN3 CAN CAN 40,56 SB
139 Noah BOUMA MB2 CAN CAN 40,57 PR SB
140 Zachary LACROIX MB1 CAN CAN 40,65 PR SB
141 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MB2 CAN CAN 40,68
142 Robert GAUDREAULT MB2 CAN CAN 41,01 PR SB
143 Randy PLETT M50 CAN CAN 41,06
144 Victor van den HOFF M60 NED NED 41,19 SB
145 Tomas GRAHAM MA2 CAN CAN 41,34 PR SB
146 Tjard KOPKA M45 GER GER 41,46
147 Bob IRVINE M60 CAN CAN 41,48 SB
148 Nick GUERRERO MB1 CAN CAN 41,93 PR SB
149 Brynjulf MÅKESTAD M65 NOR NOR 42,63
150 Robert BLACK M50 AUS AUS 43,24 PR SB
151 Mircea VRANCEANU M60 GER GER 43,50
152 Sallo SPETTER M65 NED NED 43,64 SB
153 Roman LAUBHAN M65 GER GER 44,58 SB
154 Brett ARNASON M65 CAN CAN 44,76
155 Tim BUSHELL M60 CAN CAN 44,92 PR SB
156 Oliver BATHE M50 CAN CAN 45,28
157 Donald HRYNYK M55 CAN CAN 45,29 PR SB
158 Twan den BRABER M60 NED NED 46,46
DNS Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI DNS
DNS Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MSA TPE TPE DNS
DNS Miro PUOLAKKA MN4 FIN FIN DNS
DNS Sam DECKERT MN3 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Cooper HUNTER MN3 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Hanno DAHMEN MA2 NED NED DNF
DNF Bart SEFFINGA M35 NED NED DNF
DQ Christian GAWEK MN2 USA USA DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 18 March 2017

1 Sjoerd de VRIES (1988) MSA NED NED 1.07,61 PR SB
2 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 1.08,13
3 Christopher FIOLA MN1 CAN CAN 1.08,47 PR SB
4 LIU An (1996) MN1 CHN CHN 1.08,62
5 Jacob MCKENZIE MSA CAN CAN 1.08,74
6 Richard MACLENNAN MSA CAN CAN 1.08,83
7 JIN Yanan (1997) MA2 CHN CHN 1.08,95 NRJ PR SB
8 Thijs ROOZEN MN3 NED NED 1.08,98 PR SB
9 Odin By FARSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 1.09,03 NRJ PR SB
10 Joost BORN MN4 NED NED 1.09,07 PR SB
11 LIU An (1992) MSA CHN CHN 1.09,19 PR SB
12 KAHANBAI Alemasi MA2 CHN CHN 1.09,23 PR SB
13 YANG Tao MA2 CHN CHN 1.09,31 PR SB
14 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN1 NOR NOR 1.09,55 PR SB
15 Sam DECKERT MN3 CAN CAN 1.09,64 SB
16 David LA RUE MA1 CAN CAN 1.09,74 PR SB
17 Daniel DUBREUIL MN3 CAN CAN 1.09,88
18 Dan CARRUTHERS MSA CAN CAN 1.10,09
18 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.10,09
20 Jeffrey SWIDER-PELTZ MSA USA USA 1.10,14 PR SB
21 Tyson LANGELAAR MA1 CAN CAN 1.10,19
22 Thijs GOVERS MA2 NED NED 1.10,22
23 CHEN Enxue MN1 CHN CHN 1.10,49 PR SB
24 Martin CORBETT MSA CAN CAN 1.10,54
24 Pieter van VELDE MN1 NED NED 1.10,54 PR SB
26 Cooper HUNTER MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,69 PR SB
27 ZHANG Hongqiang MN1 CHN CHN 1.10,83
28 Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MSA TPE TPE 1.10,88
29 Robert WATSON MSA CAN CAN 1.10,95 SB
30 Jess NEUFELD MN4 CAN CAN 1.10,97
31 SUN Xin MA2 CHN CHN 1.10,98
32 Kristian Solland REINTON MN1 NOR NOR 1.11,02 PR SB
33 Jean-Christophe LATAILLE MA2 CAN CAN 1.11,03 PR SB
34 Jacob GRAHAM MN2 CAN CAN 1.11,09
35 Kyle RONCHAK MN3 USA USA 1.11,15
36 Magne NOTLAND MSA NOR NOR 1.11,16
37 Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MA1 MGL MGL 1.11,17 NR NRJ PR SB
37 Steven HARTMAN MN3 USA USA 1.11,17
39 Antoine ROGER MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,20
40 ZHANG Chuang MN1 CHN CHN 1.11,26 PR SB
41 Braden CLOUTHIER MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,42
42 Iñigo VIDONDO MSA ESP ESP 1.11,46 NR PR SB
43 Jérôme DETUNCQ MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,61 PR SB
43 Keegan CHRIST MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,61 PR SB
45 Connor HOWE MB2 CAN CAN 1.11,67 PR SB
46 Oliver GROB MN1 SUI SUI 1.11,76 PR SB
47 SUN Xuefeng MA2 CHN CHN 1.11,77
48 CUI Zhibo MA1 CHN CHN 1.11,78 PR SB
49 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.12,01
50 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 1.12,10
51 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 1.12,11 PR SB
51 Jonas Nordhøy KRISTENSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.12,11 PR SB
53 Wojciech KRAŚNICKI MSA POL POL 1.12,14
54 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MA2 NOR NOR 1.12,24 PR SB
55 WANG Hongli MA2 CHN CHN 1.12,40 PR SB
56 Tyler CAIN MN2 USA USA 1.12,41 PR SB
57 Vetle STANGELAND MA2 NOR NOR 1.12,42 PR SB
58 Mateusz OWCZAREK MA2 POL POL 1.12,52
59 Nicolas HILLER MN1 CAN CAN 1.12,58
60 Keil HILLIS MN4 CAN CAN 1.12,67 PR SB
61 Stephen Paul KILARI MSA IND IND 1.12,71
62 XU Chenglong MN2 CHN CHN 1.12,75
63 Guillaume LABBÉ MN1 CAN CAN 1.12,76
64 Damian ŻUREK MB2 POL POL 1.12,81
65 Jeff ROSS MN1 CAN CAN 1.12,89
65 Bart SEFFINGA M35 NED NED 1.12,89 SB
67 Kevin MERCANTON MSA SWE SWE 1.13,01
67 YANG Dongsheng MC2 CHN CHN 1.13,01
69 Max HALYK MB2 CAN CAN 1.13,15 PR SB
70 Jordan BERTAGNOLLI MSA CAN CAN 1.13,33 SB
71 Simon KOOTS MN2 CAN CAN 1.13,36 PR SB
72 Rick van HEMERT M30 NED NED 1.13,71 PR SB
73 Kaleb MULLER MA1 CAN CAN 1.13,78 PR SB
74 Jack DEIBERT MB1 CAN CAN 1.13,79 PR SB
75 Katsuhiro KURATSUBO MB1 JPN JPN 1.13,88 PR SB
76 Espen Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 1.13,95 SB
77 John SULLIVAN MN3 USA USA 1.13,98 PR SB
78 Robin Nicolai GRUBEN MN4 NOR NOR 1.14,04 PR SB
79 LI Haolun MA1 CHN CHN 1.14,13
80 Junmu HARA MC2 JPN JPN 1.14,29 PR SB
81 Adrian HANNIGAN MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,37
82 Steve SMYKAL MN3 USA USA 1.14,58 PR SB
83 Jonah HURTUBISE MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,87 PR SB
84 Garrett GLEDHILL MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,93 PR SB
85 Sam POLLOCK MN2 CAN CAN 1.15,17 PR SB
86 Stan van REISEN MA2 NED NED 1.15,19 PR SB
87 Laurent MARCOTTE MN2 CAN CAN 1.15,23
88 Christian LIEBZEIT MN1 CAN CAN 1.15,24 PR SB
89 John HRYNCHUK MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,53
90 Martin Emil SØRSLETT OLAUSSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.15,61 PR SB
91 Tyler HARTLEB MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,80
92 Matthew LAXTON MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,96
93 Cody MILLER (1994) MN3 CAN CAN 1.15,97
94 Joshua TELIZYN MC2 CAN CAN 1.15,99 PR SB
95 Nick TURRO MSA USA USA 1.16,10 PR SB
96 Sander MIKKELSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.16,14 PR SB
97 Brage Olsen BØRTNES MN2 NOR NOR 1.16,26
98 Frank ROTH MB1 CAN CAN 1.16,40
99 Eric ORLOWSKY MB1 CAN CAN 1.16,46 PR SB
100 Matthias NÄGELI MSA SUI SUI 1.16,64 PR SB
101 Paul TREMBLAY MN1 CAN CAN 1.16,68
102 Bruno-Olivier BRABANT MSA CAN CAN 1.16,81
103 Dawson O'BRIEN MB2 CAN CAN 1.16,87
104 Eric SPENCE MA2 CAN CAN 1.16,98
105 Mark CANVIN MA2 CAN CAN 1.17,02 PR SB
106 Christian ARLT M35 GER GER 1.17,05 PR SB
107 Jan van der STOUWE M50 NED NED 1.17,12 PR SB
108 Joshua HATHAWAY MB2 CAN CAN 1.17,23 PR SB
109 Ian SMIBERT MN4 CAN CAN 1.17,61 SB
110 Mark GOLDEN MA1 CAN CAN 1.17,84
111 Caleb HOVEY MA2 CAN CAN 1.17,97
112 Hunter ULLETT MB1 CAN CAN 1.18,07
113 Max BRANT MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,10 PR SB
114 Noah BOUMA MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,88 PR SB
115 Thom KEIJZER MN1 CAN CAN 1.18,92 PR SB
116 Anders JOHNSON MA2 CAN CAN 1.18,97 PR SB
117 Daniel YEOW M35 AUS AUS 1.18,99 SB
118 Bjørnar BORGERSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.19,01
119 Ian ANSEL MSA USA USA 1.19,15
120 Tjard KOPKA M45 GER GER 1.19,44
121 Victor van den HOFF M60 NED NED 1.19,60 MB SB
122 Kieran BOVINGDON MC2 CAN CAN 1.19,81 PR SB
123 Antoine PARENT MB2 CAN CAN 1.20,55 PR SB
124 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MB2 CAN CAN 1.20,76
125 Randy PLETT M50 CAN CAN 1.20,99 SB
126 Vaughn THIBAULT M45 CAN CAN 1.21,13 SB
127 Zachary LACROIX MB1 CAN CAN 1.21,25 PR SB
128 Bob IRVINE M60 CAN CAN 1.22,12 SB
129 Tomas GRAHAM MA2 CAN CAN 1.22,26 PR SB
130 Ryan DODYK MN1 CAN CAN 1.23,21
131 Robert GAUDREAULT MB2 CAN CAN 1.23,45
132 Nick GUERRERO MB1 CAN CAN 1.24,23 PR SB
133 Isaiah JESSIE-URIBE MC2 COL COL 1.24,35 PR SB
134 Gabriel QUON MN3 CAN CAN 1.25,46
135 Mircea VRANCEANU M60 GER GER 1.25,50
136 Brynjulf MÅKESTAD M65 NOR NOR 1.25,93 SB
137 Sallo SPETTER M65 NED NED 1.26,28 SB
138 Robert BLACK M50 AUS AUS 1.26,44 PR SB
139 Oliver BATHE M50 CAN CAN 1.28,76
140 Roman LAUBHAN M65 GER GER 1.29,21
141 Donald HRYNYK M55 CAN CAN 1.29,22 PR SB
142 Twan den BRABER M60 NED NED 1.30,57 SB
143 Brett ARNASON M65 CAN CAN 1.31,70
DNS Jake WEIDEMANN MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Lex DIJKSTRA MN2 NED NED DNS
DNS Magnus Brask NORDFONN MN4 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Ethan CEPURAN MB2 USA USA DNS
DNS Thomas VAN DYCK MN4 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Alexander HORST MN3 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Akash ARADHYA MSA IND IND DNS
DNS Miro PUOLAKKA MN4 FIN FIN DNS
DNF Sondre GLESNE MB2 NOR NOR DNF
DNF Kees KOEMAN MN2 NED NED DNF
DQ Hobbes HOLZER MC2 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Tim BUSHELL M60 CAN CAN DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
MB - Masters Best, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

10000m Men 18 March 2017

1 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 12.59,82
2 Jordan BELCHOS MSA CAN CAN 13.18,21
3 Brian HANSEN MSA USA USA 13.19,60 PR SB
4 Marwin TALSMA MA2 NED NED 13.25,60 PR SB
5 Graeme FISH MA2 CAN CAN 13.28,63 NRJ PR SB
6 Takuya TOUJOU MN1 JPN JPN 13.34,95 PR SB
7 Alec JANSSENS MSA CAN CAN 13.35,72 SB
8 Takahiro ITO MN1 JPN JPN 13.37,38 PR SB
9 Hamish BLACK MSA CAN CAN 13.38,66 PR SB
10 Ian QUINN MN4 USA USA 13.48,89 SB
11 Theron SANDS M50 USA USA 13.57,62 MB PR SB
12 XUAN Bowen MN3 CHN CHN 14.05,40
13 WANG Shiwei MN1 CHN CHN 14.11,91 PR SB
14 Hayden MAYEUR MA2 CAN CAN 14.12,78 PR SB
15 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 14.21,19 PR SB

NRJ - Junior National Record, MB - Masters Best
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Out of Competition 18 March 2017

1 Boris LEIKIN M60 USA USA 41,05
2 Ard NEVEN M45 NED NED 41,25 SB
3 Steve JACKOWNIAK M40 USA USA 41,39 PR SB
4 Henrik GLESNE MC1 NOR NOR 43,04 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Out of Competition 18 March 2017

1 Ard NEVEN M45 NED NED 1.21,20
2 Boris LEIKIN M60 USA USA 1.21,27
3 Steve JACKOWNIAK M40 USA USA 1.25,23 PR SB
4 Henrik GLESNE MC1 NOR NOR 1.25,66 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 19 March 2017

1 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.44,16 NR PR SB
2 Brian HANSEN MSA USA USA 1.44,85 SB
3 Benjamin DONNELLY MN1 CAN CAN 1.45,22 PR SB
4 Marcel BOSKER MN1 NED NED 1.45,40 PR SB
5 Sjoerd de VRIES (1988) MSA NED NED 1.45,49 PR SB
6 David LA RUE MA1 CAN CAN 1.45,83 PR SB
7 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.46,07 NR PR SB
8 Christopher FIOLA MN1 CAN CAN 1.46,24 PR SB
9 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA1 NOR NOR 1.46,61 PR SB
10 Thijs ROOZEN MN3 NED NED 1.47,46 SB
11 Joost BORN MN4 NED NED 1.47,48 PR SB
12 Jeffrey SWIDER-PELTZ MSA USA USA 1.47,68
13 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 1.47,78 PR SB
14 Tyson LANGELAAR MA1 CAN CAN 1.47,82
15 Sam DECKERT MN3 CAN CAN 1.47,93
16 Richard MACLENNAN MSA CAN CAN 1.48,00
17 Jake WEIDEMANN MN1 CAN CAN 1.48,04 PR SB
18 Martin CORBETT MSA CAN CAN 1.48,35
19 WANG Shiwei MN1 CHN CHN 1.48,46 PR SB
19 Justin STELLY MSA USA USA 1.48,46 PR SB
21 ZHANG Hongqiang MN1 CHN CHN 1.48,59 PR SB
22 Kristian Solland REINTON MN1 NOR NOR 1.48,60 PR SB
23 Dan CARRUTHERS MSA CAN CAN 1.48,63
24 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN1 NOR NOR 1.48,91 PR SB
25 ZHANG Chuang MN1 CHN CHN 1.48,94
26 WANG Hongli MA2 CHN CHN 1.48,96 PR SB
27 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 1.49,04 SB
28 Lex DIJKSTRA MN2 NED NED 1.49,05 PR SB
29 Alec JANSSENS MSA CAN CAN 1.49,16
30 Connor HOWE MB2 CAN CAN 1.49,19 PR SB
31 Thijs GOVERS MA2 NED NED 1.49,30 PR SB
32 Pieter van VELDE MN1 NED NED 1.49,39 PR SB
33 JIN Yanan (1997) MA2 CHN CHN 1.49,43
34 Steven HARTMAN MN3 USA USA 1.49,53
35 Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MSA TPE TPE 1.49,56
36 Hanno DAHMEN MA2 NED NED 1.49,62 PR SB
37 Jacob MCKENZIE MSA CAN CAN 1.49,66
38 Marwin TALSMA MA2 NED NED 1.49,68 PR SB
39 CHEN Enxue MN1 CHN CHN 1.49,70
40 Iñigo VIDONDO MSA ESP ESP 1.49,71
41 Odin By FARSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 1.49,78 PR SB
42 LIU An (1996) MN1 CHN CHN 1.49,79 PR SB
43 Magne NOTLAND MSA NOR NOR 1.49,82
44 Jess NEUFELD MN4 CAN CAN 1.49,87
44 Jonas Nordhøy KRISTENSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.49,87 PR SB
46 Cornelius KERSTEN MN3 GBR GBR 1.49,90 PR SB
47 Jean-Christophe LATAILLE MA2 CAN CAN 1.50,07 PR SB
48 Takuya TOUJOU MN1 JPN JPN 1.50,34 PR SB
49 Ethan CEPURAN MB2 USA USA 1.50,38 PR SB
50 LIU An (1992) MSA CHN CHN 1.50,42 PR SB
50 Keegan CHRIST MN4 CAN CAN 1.50,42 PR SB
52 Vetle STANGELAND MA2 NOR NOR 1.50,49 PR SB
53 Mateusz OWCZAREK MA2 POL POL 1.50,50 PR SB
54 Braden CLOUTHIER MN3 CAN CAN 1.50,54
55 YANG Tao MA2 CHN CHN 1.50,72 PR SB
56 Wojciech KRAŚNICKI MSA POL POL 1.50,78 PR SB
57 SUN Xin MA2 CHN CHN 1.50,81
58 Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MA1 MGL MGL 1.51,11 NRJ PR SB
59 Oliver GROB MN1 SUI SUI 1.51,29 PR SB
60 ZHOU Bin MN1 CHN CHN 1.51,35
61 Guillaume LABBÉ MN1 CAN CAN 1.51,40
62 Alex ZAMOJSKI MN2 USA USA 1.51,43 SB
63 Hayden MAYEUR MA2 CAN CAN 1.51,46
64 Takahiro ITO MN1 JPN JPN 1.51,51 PR SB
65 XUAN Bowen MN3 CHN CHN 1.51,64 PR SB
66 Robert WATSON MSA CAN CAN 1.51,73
67 Nicolas HILLER MN1 CAN CAN 1.51,80 PR SB
68 Keil HILLIS MN4 CAN CAN 1.51,95 PR SB
69 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.51,98 SB
70 Graeme FISH MA2 CAN CAN 1.52,01
71 Max HALYK MB2 CAN CAN 1.52,03 PR SB
72 YANG Dongsheng MC2 CHN CHN 1.52,15
73 Hamish BLACK MSA CAN CAN 1.52,26 PR SB
74 Cooper HUNTER MN3 CAN CAN 1.52,27 PR SB
75 Kyle RONCHAK MN3 USA USA 1.52,39
76 Jordan BERTAGNOLLI MSA CAN CAN 1.52,79
77 Rick van HEMERT M30 NED NED 1.52,89 PR SB
78 Damian ŻUREK MB2 POL POL 1.53,00 PR SB
79 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 1.53,49
80 Jack DEIBERT MB1 CAN CAN 1.53,72 PR SB
81 XU Chenglong MN2 CHN CHN 1.54,01
82 Cooper EMIN MA2 CAN CAN 1.54,04
83 Espen Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 1.54,12 SB
84 SUN Xuefeng MA2 CHN CHN 1.54,22 PR SB
85 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 1.54,29
86 Robert WINTER MN4 CAN CAN 1.54,32 PR SB
87 Simon KOOTS MN2 CAN CAN 1.54,36 PR SB
88 Denny MORRISON M30 CAN CAN 1.54,50
89 Laurent MARCOTTE MN2 CAN CAN 1.54,59 PR SB
90 Jeff ROSS MN1 CAN CAN 1.54,60 SB
91 Kevin MERCANTON MSA SWE SWE 1.54,61 PR SB
92 Bart SEFFINGA M35 NED NED 1.54,74 SB
93 CUI Zhibo MA1 CHN CHN 1.54,81
94 Robin Nicolai GRUBEN MN4 NOR NOR 1.54,98 SB
95 Christian GAWEK MN2 USA USA 1.55,02
96 Adrian HANNIGAN MA2 CAN CAN 1.55,27
97 Kaleb MULLER MA1 CAN CAN 1.55,31 PR SB
98 Katsuhiro KURATSUBO MB1 JPN JPN 1.55,41 PR SB
99 Matthew LAXTON MA1 CAN CAN 1.55,52
100 Martin Emil SØRSLETT OLAUSSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.55,65 PR SB
101 John SULLIVAN MN3 USA USA 1.55,83
102 Junmu HARA MC2 JPN JPN 1.56,16 PR SB
103 Eric SPENCE MA2 CAN CAN 1.56,56
104 Tuomas RAHNASTO MN1 FIN FIN 1.56,81 SB
105 Paul TREMBLAY MN1 CAN CAN 1.57,24 PR SB
106 Matthias NÄGELI MSA SUI SUI 1.57,43 PR SB
107 Jonah HURTUBISE MA2 CAN CAN 1.57,46
108 Frank ROTH MB1 CAN CAN 1.57,71 PR SB
109 Sam POLLOCK MN2 CAN CAN 1.57,83
110 Tyler HARTLEB MA2 CAN CAN 1.57,89
111 Brage Olsen BØRTNES MN2 NOR NOR 1.58,09 SB
112 Colin BIERMANN MA2 SUI SUI 1.58,20
113 Stephen Paul KILARI MSA IND IND 1.58,23 SB
114 Garrett GLEDHILL MA2 CAN CAN 1.58,35
115 Joshua HATHAWAY MB2 CAN CAN 1.58,38
116 Tjard KOPKA M45 GER GER 1.58,85 PR SB
117 Cody MILLER (1994) MN3 CAN CAN 1.58,94 PR SB
118 Eric ORLOWSKY MB1 CAN CAN 1.58,96
119 Caleb HOVEY MA2 CAN CAN 1.59,13 SB
119 Christian ARLT M35 GER GER 1.59,13 PR SB
121 Dawson O'BRIEN MB2 CAN CAN 1.59,16 PR SB
122 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MN4 NOR NOR 1.59,49 PR SB
123 Christian LIEBZEIT MN1 CAN CAN 1.59,60 SB
124 Mark GOLDEN MA1 CAN CAN 1.59,88 PR SB
125 Steve SMYKAL MN3 USA USA 1.59,90
126 Mark CANVIN MA2 CAN CAN 1.59,94 PR SB
127 Bruno-Olivier BRABANT MSA CAN CAN 2.00,22
128 Joshua TELIZYN MC2 CAN CAN 2.00,53 PR SB
129 Bjørnar BORGERSEN MA1 NOR NOR 2.00,97 PR SB
130 Kees KOEMAN MN2 NED NED 2.01,79 PR SB
131 Hobbes HOLZER MC2 CAN CAN 2.01,84 PR SB
132 Noah BOUMA MB2 CAN CAN 2.01,85 PR SB
133 Victor van den HOFF M60 NED NED 2.02,23 SB
134 Daniel YEOW M35 AUS AUS 2.02,24 SB
135 Thom KEIJZER MN1 CAN CAN 2.02,58 PR SB
136 LI Haolun MA1 CHN CHN 2.02,72 SB
137 Sondre GLESNE MB2 NOR NOR 2.03,41
138 Sander MIKKELSEN MA1 NOR NOR 2.03,45 PR SB
139 Anders JOHNSON MA2 CAN CAN 2.03,58 PR SB
140 Kieran BOVINGDON MC2 CAN CAN 2.03,59 PR SB
141 Jan van der STOUWE M50 NED NED 2.04,39
142 Theron SANDS M50 USA USA 2.05,28
143 Hunter ULLETT MB1 CAN CAN 2.05,35
144 Antoine PARENT MB2 CAN CAN 2.05,92 PR SB
145 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MB2 CAN CAN 2.06,14 PR SB
146 Zachary LACROIX MB1 CAN CAN 2.06,43 PR SB
147 Vaughn THIBAULT M45 CAN CAN 2.06,67 SB
148 Tomas GRAHAM MA2 CAN CAN 2.07,33 PR SB
149 Ryan DODYK MN1 CAN CAN 2.07,38 SB
150 Mircea VRANCEANU M60 GER GER 2.07,89 SB
151 Ian ANSEL MSA USA USA 2.08,69 PR SB
152 Bob IRVINE M60 CAN CAN 2.08,82 SB
153 Robert GAUDREAULT MB2 CAN CAN 2.09,06 PR SB
154 Nick GUERRERO MB1 CAN CAN 2.09,92 PR SB
155 Sallo SPETTER M65 NED NED 2.10,51 SB
156 Robert BLACK M50 AUS AUS 2.12,02 PR SB
157 Tim BUSHELL M60 CAN CAN 2.12,65
158 Brynjulf MÅKESTAD M65 NOR NOR 2.13,59 SB
159 Donald HRYNYK M55 CAN CAN 2.14,25 PR SB
160 Isaiah JESSIE-URIBE MC2 COL COL 2.15,81 PR SB
161 Roman LAUBHAN M65 GER GER 2.16,28 SB
162 Twan den BRABER M60 NED NED 2.17,03 SB
163 Oliver BATHE M50 CAN CAN 2.17,04 PR SB
DNS Daniel DUBREUIL MN3 CAN CAN DNS
DNS John HRYNCHUK MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Ian SMIBERT MN4 CAN CAN DNS
DNF KAHANBAI Alemasi MA2 CHN CHN DNF
DNF Emery LEHMAN MN2 USA USA DNF
DNF Antoine ROGER MN1 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Tyler CAIN MN2 USA USA DNF
DNF Stan van REISEN MA2 NED NED DNF
DQ Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MA2 NOR NOR DQ
DQ Max BRANT MB2 CAN CAN DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Out of Competition 19 March 2017

1 Ard NEVEN M45 NED NED 2.04,59
2 Henrik GLESNE MC1 NOR NOR 2.15,21
DNS Boris LEIKIN M60 USA USA DNS
DNS Steve JACKOWNIAK M40 USA USA DNS