ISU World Cup

Heerenveen (NED)9 - 11 December 2016Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men - Division A9 December 2016

1 Ruslan Murashov MSA RUSRUS 34,50 SB
2 Artur Waś M30 POLPOL 34,79
3 Mitchell Whitmore MSA USAUSA 34,81
4 Tingyu Gao MA2 CHNCHN 34,83
5 Tae-Yun Kim MN3 KORKOR 34,92
6 Pavel Kulizhnikov MN4 RUSRUS 34,93
7 Laurent Dubreuil MSA CANCAN 34,94
8 Jan Smeekens M30 NEDNED 34,96(5)
9 Yuma Murakami MSA JPNJPN 34,96(8) PR SB
10 Kai Verbij MN3 NEDNED 34,97
11 Nico Ihle M30 GERGER 35,00
12 Dai Dai Ntab MN3 NEDNED 35,01(1)
13 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix M30 CANCAN 35,01(8)
14 Tsubasa Hasegawa MN4 JPNJPN 35,07
15 Daniel Greig MSA AUSAUS 35,08
16 Mika Poutala M30 FINFIN 35,12
17 Ronald Mulder M30 NEDNED 35,16
18 Roman Krech MSA KAZKAZ 35,22
19 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen MSA NORNOR 35,25
DNF Jun-Ho Kim MN2 KORKOR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B9 December 2016

1 Artyom Kuznetsov MSA RUSRUS 35,10
2 Pekka Koskela M30 FINFIN 35,24 SB
3 Ryohei Haga MSA JPNJPN 35,26
4 Michel Mulder M30 NEDNED 35,35
5 Alexey Yesin MSA RUSRUS 35,38
6 Alexandre St-Jean MSA CANCAN 35,42
7 Artur Nogal MSA POLPOL 35,44
8 Espen Aarnes Hvammen MSA NORNOR 35,47
9 Kimani Griffin MSA USAUSA 35,52(4)
9 Mikhail Kazelin MN1 RUSRUS 35,52(4)
11 Yanzhe Li MB2 CHNCHN 35,53
12 Jonathan Garcia M30 USAUSA 35,54
13 Shunsuke Nakamura (20040979) MSA JPNJPN 35,55
14 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi MSA ITAITA 35,56
15 Zhongsheng Mu MSA CHNCHN 35,59
16 David Bosa MSA ITAITA 35,60
17 Pedro Causil MSA COLCOL 35,65(4)
18 Ignat Golovatsiuk MN1 BLRBLR 35,65(5)
19 Jiaxuan Xie MN3 CHNCHN 35,69
20 Sebastian Kłosiński MSA POLPOL 35,72 PR SB
21 Piotr Michalski MN3 POLPOL 35,75
22 Daichi Yamanaka MSA JPNJPN 35,77
23 Joel Dufter MN3 GERGER 35,80 SB
24 Artyom Krikunov MN1 KAZKAZ 36,02
25 Marten Liiv MN1 ESTEST 36,09
26 Tommi Pulli MSA FINFIN 36,35 SB
27 David Andersson MN4 SWESWE 36,40 SB
28 Konrád Nagy MSA HUNHUN 36,75
29 Bart Swings MSA BELBEL 37,50
DQ Tae-Bum Mo MSA KORKOR
DQ Christopher Fiola MN1 CANCAN

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division A10 December 2016

1 Kjeld Nuis MSA NEDNED 1.45,11 SB
2 Denis Yuskov MSA RUSRUS 1.45,41 SB
3 Patrick Roest MN2 NEDNED 1.46,42
4 Sverre Lunde Pedersen MSA NORNOR 1.46,45 SB
5 Joey Mantia M30 USAUSA 1.46,56
6 Vincent De Haître MN4 CANCAN 1.46,60
7 Bart Swings MSA BELBEL 1.46,91
8 Sergey Trofimov MN2 RUSRUS 1.46,95 SB
9 Thomas Krol MSA NEDNED 1.47,05 SB
10 Shota Nakamura MN4 JPNJPN 1.47,10
11 Shani Davis M30 USAUSA 1.47,11
12 Min-Seok Kim (1999) MA1 KORKOR 1.47,15
13 Sergey Gryaztsov M30 RUSRUS 1.47,47
14 Taro Kondo MN3 JPNJPN 1.47,67
15 Jan Szymański MSA POLPOL 1.47,80
16 Brian Hansen MSA USAUSA 1.48,11
17 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen MSA NORNOR 1.48,44
18 Pim Schipper MSA NEDNED 1.49,04
19 Peter Michael MSA NZLNZL 1.49,13
20 Sindre Henriksen MSA NORNOR 2.29,50

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division B10 December 2016

1 Zbigniew Bródka M30 POLPOL 1.47,82
2 David Andersson MN4 SWESWE 1.48,25 SB
3 Andrea Giovannini MN4 ITAITA 1.48,76
4 Nicola Tumolero MN3 ITAITA 1.49,13
5 Viktor Lobas MN3 RUSRUS 1.49,20 PR SB
6 Hubert Hirschbichler MSA GERGER 1.49,31
7 Denny Morrison M30 CANCAN 1.49,40
8 Sebastian Kłosiński MSA POLPOL 1.49,45
9 Reyon Kay M30 NZLNZL 1.49,62
10 Gerben Jorritsma MN4 NEDNED 1.49,69 SB
11 Vitaly Mikhailov M30 BLRBLR 1.49,80
12 Denis Kuzin MSA KAZKAZ 1.49,84
13 Adrian Wielgat MSA POLPOL 1.50,01
14 Seung-Hoon Lee (1988) MSA KORKOR 1.50,06
15 Marten Liiv MN1 ESTEST 1.50,14
16 Konrád Nagy MSA HUNHUN 1.50,16
17 Bailin Li MSA CHNCHN 1.50,17
18 Magnus Myhren Kristensen MN2 NORNOR 1.50,69
19 Kirill Golubev MSA RUSRUS 1.50,72
20 Livio Wenger MSA SUISUI 1.50,78
21 Yiming Liu MN3 CHNCHN 1.51,16
22 Stanislav Palkin MN1 KAZKAZ 1.51,45
23 Viktor Hald Thorup MN3 DENDEN 1.52,22
24 Darren (Ta-Yuan) Huang MSA TPE_IOCTPE 1.52,59
25 Emery Lehman MN2 USAUSA 1.52,95
26 Mario Valencia MSA COLCOL 1.53,36
27 Tommi Pulli MSA FINFIN 1.53,56
28 Sebastian Druszkiewicz M30 CZECZE 1.54,07
29 Iñigo Vidondo MSA ESPESP 1.54,15
30 Mathias Hauer MA1 AUTAUT 1.54,69

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division A11 December 2016

1 Kjeld Nuis MSA NEDNED 1.08,21 SB
2 Shani Davis M30 USAUSA 1.08,57 SB
3 Jin-Soo Kim (1992) MSA KORKOR 1.08,63 SB
4 Kai Verbij MN3 NEDNED 1.08,66
5 Joel Dufter MN3 GERGER 1.08,87 PR SB
6 Nico Ihle M30 GERGER 1.08,90 SB
7 Vincent De Haître MN4 CANCAN 1.08,93
8 Jonathan Garcia M30 USAUSA 1.09,01
9 Alexandre St-Jean MSA CANCAN 1.09,02 SB
10 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen MSA NORNOR 1.09,24
11 Thomas Krol MSA NEDNED 1.09,25 SB
12 Tae-Yun Kim MN3 KORKOR 1.09,32
13 Sebastian Kłosiński MSA POLPOL 1.09,50 PR SB
14 Shunsuke Nakamura (20040979) MSA JPNJPN 1.09,53 SB
15 Joey Mantia M30 USAUSA 1.09,58
16 Laurent Dubreuil MSA CANCAN 1.09,66
17 Mika Poutala M30 FINFIN 1.09,71
18 Mitchell Whitmore MSA USAUSA 1.09,73
19 Alexey Yesin MSA RUSRUS 1.10,39

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Men - Division A11 December 2016

1 Jorrit Bergsma (1986) M30 NEDNED 12.52,20 SB
2 Erik Jan Kooiman M30 NEDNED 12.57,92 PR SB
3 Ted-Jan Bloemen M30 CANCAN 13.00,07 SB
4 Patrick Beckert MSA GERGER 13.06,14 SB
5 Douwe de Vries M35 NEDNED 13.06,90 SB
6 Moritz Geisreiter (1987) MSA GERGER 13.11,34 SB
7 Ryosuke Tsuchiya MN3 JPNJPN 13.12,82 NR PR SB
8 Bart Swings MSA BELBEL 13.15,27 SB
9 Peter Michael MSA NZLNZL 13.18,32 SB
10 Andrea Giovannini MN4 ITAITA 13.18,86 SB
11 Nicola Tumolero MN3 ITAITA 13.21,73 PR SB
12 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss MSA NORNOR 13.47,00 SB

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B11 December 2016

1 Ruslan Murashov MSA RUSRUS 1.09,24 PR SB
2 Denis Kuzin MSA KAZKAZ 1.10,08 SB
3 Taro Kondo MN3 JPNJPN 1.10,12
4 Sindre Henriksen MSA NORNOR 1.10,20 SB
5 Viktor Lobas MN3 RUSRUS 1.10,24 PR SB
6 Piotr Michalski MN3 POLPOL 1.10,27 SB
7 Daniel Greig MSA AUSAUS 1.10,31 SB
8 Gerben Jorritsma MN4 NEDNED 1.10,51
9 David Andersson MN4 SWESWE 1.10,55 SB
10 Lucas van Alphen MSA NEDNED 1.10,62
11 Pekka Koskela M30 FINFIN 1.10,64 SB
12 Zbigniew Bródka M30 POLPOL 1.10,65
13 Shota Nakamura MN4 JPNJPN 1.10,81
14 Marten Liiv MN1 ESTEST 1.10,87
15 Espen Aarnes Hvammen MSA NORNOR 1.10,90 SB
16 Kirill Golubev MSA RUSRUS 1.10,91
17 Tae-Bum Mo MSA KORKOR 1.10,95
18 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix M30 CANCAN 1.10,96
19 Fan Yang (1996) MN1 CHNCHN 1.10,98
20 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi MSA ITAITA 1.11,00 SB
21 Tsubasa Hasegawa MN4 JPNJPN 1.11,03
22 Denny Morrison M30 CANCAN 1.11,05
23 Fedor Mezentsev MSA KAZKAZ 1.11,23
24 Pedro Causil MSA COLCOL 1.11,31
25 Henrik Fagerli Rukke MN1 NORNOR 1.11,32 SB
26 Stanislav Palkin MN1 KAZKAZ 1.11,43
27 Konrád Nagy MSA HUNHUN 1.11,63
28 Mathias Vosté MN4 BELBEL 1.12,01 SB
29 Yanzhe Li MB2 CHNCHN 1.12,21
30 Darren (Ta-Yuan) Huang MSA TPE_IOCTPE 1.12,70
31 Armin Hager MN3 AUTAUT 1.13,58
32 Enxue Chen MN1 CHNCHN 1.13,61
33 Iñigo Vidondo MSA ESPESP 1.13,98
DNF Ignat Golovatsiuk MN1 BLRBLR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Men - Division B11 December 2016

1 Bob de Vries M30 NEDNED 12.47,53 SB
2 Jouke Hoogeveen M35 NEDNED 12.58,21 PR SB
3 Nils van der Poel MN2 SWESWE 13.04,79 NR PR SB
4 Jordan Belchos MSA CANCAN 13.09,84 SB
5 Alexander Rumyantsev M30 RUSRUS 13.16,54 SB
6 Davide Ghiotto MN4 ITAITA 13.21,30 PR SB
7 Thomas Henrik Søfteland MSA NORNOR 13.22,72 SB
8 Seung-Hoon Lee (1988) MSA KORKOR 13.25,71 SB
9 Michele Malfatti MN3 ITAITA 13.25,74 PR SB
10 Yevgeny Seryaev MSA RUSRUS 13.26,90 SB
11 Simen Spieler Nilsen MN4 NORNOR 13.27,17 PR SB
12 Masahito Obayashi MN4 JPNJPN 13.28,10 PR SB
13 Sebastian Druszkiewicz M30 CZECZE 13.29,49 NR SB
14 Dmitry Babenko M30 KAZKAZ 13.31,71 SB
15 Vitaly Mikhailov M30 BLRBLR 13.36,36 SB
16 Livio Wenger MSA SUISUI 13.37,80 PR SB
17 Linus Heidegger MN2 AUTAUT 13.38,27 NR PR SB
18 Yuta Kiyama MSA JPNJPN 13.40,31 PR SB
19 Adrian Wielgat MSA POLPOL 13.43,25 PR SB
20 Ian Quinn MN4 USAUSA 13.54,96 SB
21 Marcin Bachanek MN2 POLPOL 13.59,64 PR SB
DNF Viktor Hald Thorup MN3 DENDEN
DNF Danila Semerikov MN3 RUSRUS
DQ Allan Dahl Johansson MA1 NORNOR

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Index

Table Views

Ladies

Men

Text-Only

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook