ISU World Cup

Nagano (JPN)18 - 20 November 2016 Source: live.isuresults.eu

5000m Men - Division A 18 November 2016

1 Sven KRAMER M30 NED NED 6.15,17 TR
2 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M30 NED NED 6.15,70 SB
3 Douwe de VRIES M35 NED NED 6.17,65 SB
4 Erik Jan KOOIMAN M30 NED NED 6.18,58 SB
5 Peter MICHAEL MSA NZL NZL 6.18,64 SB
6 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 6.21,21
7 Patrick ROEST MN2 NED NED 6.21,55
8 Moritz GEISREITER (1987) MSA GER GER 6.22,49
9 Alexis CONTIN M30 FRA FRA 6.23,74
10 Andrea GIOVANNINI MN4 ITA ITA 6.24,15 SB
11 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 6.24,98
12 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 6.25,64
13 Nicola TUMOLERO MN3 ITA ITA 6.27,22 SB
14 Shane WILLIAMSON MN3 JPN JPN 6.30,00
15 Davide GHIOTTO MN4 ITA ITA 6.39,74
DQ Nils VAN DER POEL MN2 SWE SWE DQ

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division B 18 November 2016

1 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA MN3 JPN JPN 6.23,99 PR SB
2 Danila SEMERIKOV MN3 RUS RUS 6.25,08 PR SB
3 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) MSA KOR KOR 6.25,12
4 Jordan BELCHOS MSA CAN CAN 6.25,52
5 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.26,78
6 Michele MALFATTI MN3 ITA ITA 6.26,81 PR SB
7 Seitaro ICHINOHE MN2 JPN JPN 6.28,76 PR SB
8 Simen Spieler NILSEN MN4 NOR NOR 6.29,55
9 Thomas Henrik SØFTELAND MSA NOR NOR 6.30,13 SB
10 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.30,59 SB
11 Jan SZYMAŃSKI MSA POL POL 6.30,63
12 Reyon KAY M30 NZL NZL 6.30,69
13 Vitaly MIKHAILOV M30 BLR BLR 6.31,84 SB
14 Shota NAKAMURA MN4 JPN JPN 6.32,29 PR SB
15 KIM Min-Seok (1999) MA1 KOR KOR 6.33,44 SB
16 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 6.34,43
17 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 6.34,48
18 Linus HEIDEGGER MN2 AUT AUT 6.34,50
19 Masahito OBAYASHI MN4 JPN JPN 6.35,13 PR SB
20 Dmitry BABENKO M30 KAZ KAZ 6.37,52
21 Roland CIEŚLAK MSA POL POL 6.40,13
22 KC BOUTIETTE M45 USA USA 6.42,22 SB
23 Joshua CAPPONI MN3 AUS AUS 6.44,63
24 Shane DOBBIN M35 NZL NZL 6.44,72
25 Marcin BACHANEK MN2 POL POL 6.45,34
26 ZHU Jiafan (1993) MSA CHN CHN 6.47,53
27 WANG Shiwei MN1 CHN CHN 6.51,05
DNF Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MN3 DEN DEN DNF
DQ Viktor Hald THORUP MN3 DEN DEN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division A 19 November 2016

1 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.08,46 TR SB
2 Kai VERBIJ MN3 NED NED 1.08,58 SB
3 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV MN4 RUS RUS 1.08,80 SB
4 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.08,92
5 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 1.08,96 SB
6 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MN4 CAN CAN 1.09,33
7 Alexandre ST-JEAN MSA CAN CAN 1.09,42 SB
8 Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 1.09,42(1)
9 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.09,59 SB
10 Mika POUTALA M30 FIN FIN 1.09,61
11 Shani DAVIS M30 USA USA 1.09,63 SB
12 Jonathan GARCIA M30 USA USA 1.09,73
13 Takuro ODA MSA JPN JPN 1.09,80 PR SB
14 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.09,89(1)
15 Alexey YESIN MSA RUS RUS 1.09,89(2) SB
16 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.10,32 SB
17 Joel DUFTER MN3 GER GER 1.10,36
18 MO Tae-Bum MSA KOR KOR 1.10,87
19 CHA Min-Kyu MSA KOR KOR 1.10,98

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B 19 November 2016

1 KIM Jin-Soo (1992) MSA KOR KOR 1.09,67
2 KIM Tae-Yun MN3 KOR KOR 1.09,92
3 Taro KONDO MN3 JPN JPN 1.10,07 SB
4 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.10,24
5 Shunsuke NAKAMURA (20040979) MSA JPN JPN 1.10,26
6 Gerben JORRITSMA MN4 NED NED 1.10,46
7 Richard MACLENNAN MSA CAN CAN 1.10,52
8 Christopher FIOLA MN1 CAN CAN 1.10,61 SB
9 Makoto OWADA MSA JPN JPN 1.10,91
10 Yuto FUJINO MN4 JPN JPN 1.10,95
11 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 1.10,97
12 Victor LOBAS MN3 RUS RUS 1.11,01 PR SB
13 Pedro CAUSIL MSA COL COL 1.11,04
14 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.11,05
15 Stanislav PALKIN MN1 KAZ KAZ 1.11,10 PR SB
16 David ANDERSSON MN4 SWE SWE 1.11,12 SB
17 Denis KUZIN MSA KAZ KAZ 1.11,18 SB
18 Kirill GOLUBEV MSA RUS RUS 1.11,24
19 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.11,28
20 Lucas van ALPHEN MSA NED NED 1.11,37
21 Piotr MICHALSKI MN3 POL POL 1.11,60
22 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MSA NOR NOR 1.11,62 SB
23 LI Bailin MSA CHN CHN 1.11,71
24 LI Yanzhe MB2 CHN CHN 1.12,01
25 Marten LIIV MN1 EST EST 1.12,09
26 Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MSA TPE TPE 1.12,16
27 Artyom KRIKUNOV MN1 KAZ KAZ 1.12,27 SB
28 YANG Fan (1996) MN1 CHN CHN 1.12,42
29 Tommi PULLI MSA FIN FIN 1.12,76
30 Armin HAGER MN3 AUT AUT 1.12,89
31 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.13,03
32 Daniel GREIG MSA AUS AUS 1.55,31

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 20 November 2016

1 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 34,82 SB
2 Jan SMEEKENS M30 NED NED 34,89 SB
3 CHA Min-Kyu MSA KOR KOR 34,96 PR SB
4 Kai VERBIJ MN3 NED NED 34,97 SB
5 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV MN4 RUS RUS 35,01
6 Ronald MULDER M30 NED NED 35,02
7 Mika POUTALA M30 FIN FIN 35,05
8 Roman KRECH MSA KAZ KAZ 35,08(3)
9 Tsubasa HASEGAWA MN4 JPN JPN 35,08(8) SB
10 Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 35,08(9)
11 Dai Dai NTAB MN3 NED NED 35,17 SB
12 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 35,21 PR SB
13 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 35,25
14 KIM Tae-Yun MN3 KOR KOR 35,31
15 GAO Tingyu MA2 CHN CHN 35,38
16 KIM Jun-Ho MN2 KOR KOR 35,40
17 Alexey YESIN MSA RUS RUS 35,42
18 MO Tae-Bum MSA KOR KOR 35,43
19 William DUTTON MSA CAN CAN 35,49
DQ Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division A 20 November 2016

1 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.45,43 SB
2 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.45,63 SB
3 Shani DAVIS M30 USA USA 1.46,43 SB
4 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 1.46,59
5 Patrick ROEST MN2 NED NED 1.46,83
6 Sven KRAMER M30 NED NED 1.47,02
7 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.47,09
8 Takuro ODA MSA JPN JPN 1.47,24 SB
9 Sergey TROFIMOV MN2 RUS RUS 1.47,43 SB
10 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MN4 CAN CAN 1.47,51
11 Sergey GRYAZTSOV M30 RUS RUS 1.47,58 SB
12 KIM Min-Seok (1999) MA1 KOR KOR 1.47,62
13 Shota NAKAMURA MN4 JPN JPN 1.47,66
14 Douwe de VRIES M35 NED NED 1.47,81 SB
15 Taro KONDO MN3 JPN JPN 1.47,84
16 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.47,87
17 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.48,25 SB
18 JOO Hyong-Jun MSA KOR KOR 1.48,52
19 Andrea GIOVANNINI MN4 ITA ITA 1.48,58
20 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.49,12

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 20 November 2016

1 Ruslan MURASHOV MSA RUS RUS 35,11
2 Christopher FIOLA MN1 CAN CAN 35,33
3 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 35,40
4 Jonathan GARCIA M30 USA USA 35,44
5 Eikichi SAKAMOTO MN3 JPN JPN 35,45
6 Denis KOVAL MSA RUS RUS 35,56 SB
7 Daniel GREIG MSA AUS AUS 35,57 SB
8 Gilmore JUNIO MSA CAN CAN 35,60
9 Shunsuke NAKAMURA (20040979) MSA JPN JPN 35,64
10 XIE Jiaxuan MN3 CHN CHN 35,68
11 SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE 35,71 SB
12 Pedro CAUSIL MSA COL COL 35,75(1)
13 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 35,75(2)
14 Mikhail KAZELIN MN1 RUS RUS 35,75(5)
15 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 35,83
16 Denny IHLE M30 GER GER 35,87
17 Piotr MICHALSKI MN3 POL POL 35,88
18 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 35,91
19 MU Zhongsheng MSA CHN CHN 36,05
20 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 36,10
21 Artyom KRIKUNOV MN1 KAZ KAZ 36,24
22 LI Yanzhe MB2 CHN CHN 36,36
23 Marten LIIV MN1 EST EST 36,51 SB
24 Tommi PULLI MSA FIN FIN 36,72
25 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 37,04
26 Armin HAGER MN3 AUT AUT 37,51
DQ Daichi YAMANAKA MSA JPN JPN DQ
DQ Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MSA NOR NOR DQ
DQ Yuma MURAKAMI MSA JPN JPN DQ

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division B 20 November 2016

1 Peter MICHAEL MSA NZL NZL 1.47,57 SB
2 Shane WILLIAMSON MN3 JPN JPN 1.47,75 PR SB
3 Denny MORRISON M30 CAN CAN 1.48,26
4 Jan SZYMAŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.48,33 SB
5 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.48,40
6 David ANDERSSON MN4 SWE SWE 1.48,96 SB
7 Alexis CONTIN M30 FRA FRA 1.49,19
8 Victor LOBAS MN3 RUS RUS 1.49,23 PR SB
9 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) MSA KOR KOR 1.49,37
10 Nils VAN DER POEL MN2 SWE SWE 1.49,65 PR SB
11 KIM Jin-Soo (1992) MSA KOR KOR 1.49,66
12 Tomoya WATANABE MSA JPN JPN 1.49,71 SB
13 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M30 POL POL 1.49,90
14 Nicola TUMOLERO MN3 ITA ITA 1.49,93
15 Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 1.49,94
16 Vitaly MIKHAILOV M30 BLR BLR 1.50,04
17 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.50,12 SB
18 Richard MACLENNAN MSA CAN CAN 1.50,36
19 Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER MSA GER GER 1.50,42
20 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.50,62
21 Simen Spieler NILSEN MN4 NOR NOR 1.50,84
22 Linus HEIDEGGER MN2 AUT AUT 1.51,04
23 Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MSA TPE TPE 1.51,21
24 Marten LIIV MN1 EST EST 1.51,35
25 WU Yu MA2 CHN CHN 1.51,37
26 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MN3 DEN DEN 1.52,03
27 Stanislav PALKIN MN1 KAZ KAZ 1.52,14 SB
28 Tommi PULLI MSA FIN FIN 1.52,93
29 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 1.53,78 SB
30 Mario VALENCIA MSA COL COL 1.54,68
31 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 1.56,76
DNF Kirill GOLUBEV MSA RUS RUS DNF
DQ LI Bailin MSA CHN CHN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best