Essent ISU World Cup

Salt Lake City (USA)15 - 17 November 2013

500m Men - Division A 15 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joji KATO MSA JPN JPN 34,25 SB
1 Gilmore JUNIO MN4 CAN CAN 34,25 PR SB
3 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 34,26 NR PR SB
4 Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 34,29 NR PR SB
5 Tucker FREDRICKS M30 USA USA 34,30 PR SB
6 Jan SMEEKENS MSA NED NED 34,36 SB
7 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 34,37 SB
8 Artyom KUZNETSOV MSA RUS RUS 34,46 PR SB
9 Yuya OIKAWA M30 JPN JPN 34,49 SB
10 Dmitrij LOBKOV M30 RUS RUS 34,52 SB
11 Ronald MULDER MSA NED NED 34,54
12 Pekka KOSKELA M30 FIN FIN 34,55 SB
13 Jesper HOSPES MSA NED NED 34,56
14 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA M30 JPN JPN 34,66
15 LEE Kang-Seok MSA KOR KOR 34,67 SB
16 Mika POUTALA M30 FIN FIN 34,69 SB
17 Laurent DUBREUIL MN2 CAN CAN 34,72 SB
18 Ryohei HAGA MSA JPN JPN 34,84
19 Denis KOVAL MN3 RUS RUS 35,12
20 MO Tae-Bum MSA KOR KOR 1.10,95

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division A 15 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Shani DAVIS M30 USA USA 1.41,98 SB
2 Brian HANSEN MN4 USA USA 1.42,16 PR SB
3 Koen VERWEIJ MN4 NED NED 1.42,28 NR PR SB
4 Denis YUSKOV MSA RUS RUS 1.42,36 NR PR SB
5 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 1.42,79 SB
6 Zbigniew BRÓDKA MSA POL POL 1.42,89 NR PR SB
7 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.42,92 PR SB
8 Trevor MARSICANO MSA USA USA 1.43,02 SB
9 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI MSA POL POL 1.43,12 PR SB
10 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.43,25 PR SB
11 Denis KUZIN MSA KAZ KAZ 1.43,60 NR PR SB
11 Håvard BØKKO MSA NOR NOR 1.43,60 SB
13 Benjamin MACÉ MSA FRA FRA 1.43,70 NR PR SB
14 Alexis CONTIN MSA FRA FRA 1.44,00 PR SB
15 Rhian KET M30 NED NED 1.44,06 SB
16 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.44,45 PR SB
17 Alexey YESIN MSA RUS RUS 1.44,51 PR SB
18 Ivan SKOBREV M30 RUS RUS 1.45,14
19 Lucas MAKOWSKY MSA CAN CAN 1.46,05
DQ Mark TUITERT M30 NED NED DQ

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 15 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 SUNG Ching-Yang MN2 TPE TPE 34,64 NR PR SB
2 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX MSA CAN CAN 34,78 SB
3 BAI Qiuming MA2 CHN CHN 34,79 NRJ PR SB
4 Daniel GREIG MN4 AUS AUS 34,82 SB
5 Denny IHLE MSA GER GER 34,84 PR SB
5 Alexandre ST-JEAN MN2 CAN CAN 34,84 PR SB
7 MU Zhongsheng MN3 CHN CHN 34,92 PR SB
8 Akio OHTA MSA JPN JPN 34,94 SB
9 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MSA NOR NOR 34,96
10 Artur WAŚ MSA POL POL 34,97
11 Stefan GROOTHUIS M30 NED NED 34,99 SB
12 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 35,02
13 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 35,06
14 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 35,10 PR SB
15 Igor BOGOLYUBSKIJ MSA RUS RUS 35,11
16 Jonathan GARCIA MSA USA USA 35,14 PR SB
17 KIM Tae-Yun MA2 KOR KOR 35,19 PR SB
18 KIM Jun-Ho MA1 KOR KOR 35,22
19 David BOSA MN3 ITA ITA 35,28 PR SB
20 Artur NOGAL MN4 POL POL 35,29 SB
21 Fedor MEZENTSEV MSA KAZ KAZ 35,33 PR SB
22 Mikhail KOZLOV MN3 RUS RUS 35,42 PR SB
23 Haralds SILOVS MSA LAT LAT 35,46 SB
24 Benjamin MACÉ MSA FRA FRA 35,47 NR PR SB
25 Denis DRESSEL MSA GER GER 35,49 PR SB
26 Maciej BIEGA MSA POL POL 35,55 PR SB
27 Ben SOUTHEE MSA AUS AUS 35,59 PR SB
28 LI Xuefeng MA2 CHN CHN 35,68
29 Joey MANTIA MSA USA USA 35,71
30 Tommi PULLI MN2 FIN FIN 35,81 SB
31 LEE Kyou-Hyuk M35 KOR KOR 35,84
32 Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU MSA ROU ROU 35,86
33 Samuel SCHWARZ M30 GER GER 55,23

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division B 15 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Haralds SILOVS MSA LAT LAT 1.44,66 NR PR SB
2 Jonathan KUCK MSA USA USA 1.44,67 SB
3 Aleksej SUVOROV MN3 RUS RUS 1.44,97 PR SB
4 Wouter OLDE HEUVEL MSA NED NED 1.45,16 SB
5 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 1.45,18 PR SB
6 Bart SWINGS MN4 BEL BEL 1.45,23 NR PR SB
7 Richard MACLENNAN MN4 CAN CAN 1.45,37 PR SB
8 Sergey GRYAZTSOV MSA RUS RUS 1.45,42 PR SB
9 Mathieu GIROUX MSA CAN CAN 1.45,56 SB
10 Joey MANTIA MSA USA USA 1.45,62
11 KIM Cheol-Min MN2 KOR KOR 1.45,67
12 Konrád NAGY MN3 HUN HUN 1.45,69 NR PR SB
13 Taro KONDO MA2 JPN JPN 1.45,95
13 JOO Hyong-Jun MN4 KOR KOR 1.45,95 PR SB
13 Bram SMALLENBROEK MSA AUT AUT 1.45,95 NR PR SB
16 Fedor MEZENTSEV MSA KAZ KAZ 1.46,10 PR SB
17 Dmitry BABENKO MSA KAZ KAZ 1.46,26
18 Robert LEHMANN M30 GER GER 1.46,33 SB
19 Matteo ANESI MSA ITA ITA 1.46,47 SB
20 Shane DOBBIN M30 NZL NZL 1.46,48 SB
21 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MN1 CAN CAN 1.46,61 PR SB
22 Simen Spieler NILSEN MN1 NOR NOR 1.46,65 PR SB
23 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 1.46,76 SB
24 Aleksandr ZHIGIN MSA KAZ KAZ 1.46,94
25 TIAN Guojun MSA CHN CHN 1.46,99 PR SB
26 Jan DALDOSSI MSA ITA ITA 1.47,23 SB
27 Ewen FERNANDEZ MSA FRA FRA 1.47,45 PR SB
28 Vitaly MIKHAILOV MSA BLR BLR 1.47,69
28 Andrea GIOVANNINI MN1 ITA ITA 1.47,69 PR SB
30 Maciej BIEGA MSA POL POL 1.47,72 PR SB
31 Roland CIEŚLAK MSA POL POL 1.47,75
32 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MSA FIN FIN 1.48,60
33 Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MN4 TPE TPE 1.48,83 NR PR SB
34 David ANDERSSON MN1 SWE SWE 1.48,98
35 Galbaatar UUGANBAATAR MSA MGL MGL 1.51,44 SB
36 Viktor Hald THORUP MA2 DEN DEN 1.51,46
37 Shota NAKAMURA MN1 JPN JPN 2.04,03

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division A 16 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Shani DAVIS M30 USA USA 1.06,88 SB
2 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.07,02 PR SB
3 Brian HANSEN MN4 USA USA 1.07,03 PR SB
4 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 1.07,44 SB
5 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 1.07,46 PR SB
6 Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 1.07,52 PR SB
7 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 1.07,93 SB
8 Denis KUZIN MSA KAZ KAZ 1.07,99
9 Koen VERWEIJ MN4 NED NED 1.08,01
10 Pekka KOSKELA M30 FIN FIN 1.08,07 SB
11 Alexey YESIN MSA RUS RUS 1.08,29 SB
12 Mika POUTALA M30 FIN FIN 1.08,30 SB
13 Dmitrij LOBKOV M30 RUS RUS 1.08,32 SB
14 Sjoerd de VRIES (1988) MSA NED NED 1.08,34 SB
15 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.08,87
16 Daniel GREIG MN4 AUS AUS 1.12,92
DNS MO Tae-Bum MSA KOR KOR DNS
DQ Stefan GROOTHUIS M30 NED NED DQ
DQ Nico IHLE MSA GER GER DQ
DQ Trevor MARSICANO MSA USA USA DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B 16 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI MSA POL POL 1.07,90 PR SB
2 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.07,95 NR PR SB
3 Haralds SILOVS MSA LAT LAT 1.08,22 SB
4 Zbigniew BRÓDKA MSA POL POL 1.08,29 SB
5 Gilmore JUNIO MN4 CAN CAN 1.08,39 PR SB
6 KIM Tae-Yun MA2 KOR KOR 1.08,54 NRJ PR SB
7 Tyler DERRAUGH MSA CAN CAN 1.08,78
8 SUNG Ching-Yang MN2 TPE TPE 1.08,83 NR PR SB
9 Fedor MEZENTSEV MSA KAZ KAZ 1.08,84 PR SB
10 Joey MANTIA MSA USA USA 1.08,88
11 Laurent DUBREUIL MN2 CAN CAN 1.09,03 SB
12 Benjamin MACÉ MSA FRA FRA 1.09,05 SB
13 Aleksandr ZHIGIN MSA KAZ KAZ 1.09,07 PR SB
14 Daichi YAMANAKA MSA JPN JPN 1.09,30 SB
15 Artyom KUZNETSOV MSA RUS RUS 1.09,46 SB
15 Makoto OWADA MN4 JPN JPN 1.09,46
17 TIAN Guojun MSA CHN CHN 1.09,50 PR SB
18 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MSA NOR NOR 1.09,68 SB
19 Bram SMALLENBROEK MSA AUT AUT 1.09,76 NR PR SB
20 David ANDERSSON MN1 SWE SWE 1.10,07
21 Denny IHLE MSA GER GER 1.10,10 PR SB
21 SUN Longjiang MN2 CHN CHN 1.10,10 PR SB
23 Jan DALDOSSI MSA ITA ITA 1.10,14
24 Vitaly MIKHAILOV MSA BLR BLR 1.10,25 NR PR SB
25 Denis DRESSEL MSA GER GER 1.10,41
26 Taro KONDO MA2 JPN JPN 1.10,44
27 Denis KOVAL MN3 RUS RUS 1.10,50
28 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MSA FIN FIN 1.11,13
29 Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU MSA ROU ROU 1.11,17
30 Mark JACKSON M30 NZL NZL 1.11,58
31 Darsil ESSAMAMBO MN1 KAZ KAZ 1.11,81
32 LEE Kang-Seok MSA KOR KOR 1.13,14
33 Ben SOUTHEE MSA AUS AUS 1.14,19
34 Tommi PULLI MN2 FIN FIN 1.49,85
DQ Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR DQ
DQ Igor BOGOLYUBSKIJ MSA RUS RUS DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 17 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA M30 JPN JPN 34,24 PR SB
2 Ronald MULDER MSA NED NED 34,25 NR PR SB
3 MO Tae-Bum MSA KOR KOR 34,28 PR SB
4 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 34,41
5 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 34,46
6 Yuya OIKAWA M30 JPN JPN 34,49
7 Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 34,52
8 Laurent DUBREUIL MN2 CAN CAN 34,62 PR SB
9 Mika POUTALA M30 FIN FIN 34,63 SB
9 Jesper HOSPES MSA NED NED 34,63
11 SUNG Ching-Yang MN2 TPE TPE 34,64
11 Joji KATO MSA JPN JPN 34,64
11 Gilmore JUNIO MN4 CAN CAN 34,64
14 Ryohei HAGA MSA JPN JPN 34,67 SB
15 Artyom KUZNETSOV MSA RUS RUS 34,68
15 Jan SMEEKENS MSA NED NED 34,68
17 Dmitrij LOBKOV M30 RUS RUS 34,72
18 Tucker FREDRICKS M30 USA USA 34,73
19 Denis KOVAL MN3 RUS RUS 34,77
20 Pekka KOSKELA M30 FIN FIN 34,85
21 LEE Kang-Seok MSA KOR KOR 35,01

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division A 17 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sven KRAMER MSA NED NED 6.04,59 TR
2 Bob de JONG M35 NED NED 6.07,43 PR SB
3 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) MSA NED NED 6.08,13
4 Ivan SKOBREV M30 RUS RUS 6.08,77 NR PR SB
5 Jonathan KUCK MSA USA USA 6.09,73 PR SB
6 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MN2 NOR NOR 6.10,47 PR SB
7 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) MSA KOR KOR 6.10,82
8 Denis YUSKOV MSA RUS RUS 6.11,79 PR SB
9 Alexis CONTIN MSA FRA FRA 6.12,30
10 Bart SWINGS MN4 BEL BEL 6.13,37 NR PR SB
11 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 6.14,05 PR SB
12 Jan BLOKHUIJSEN MSA NED NED 6.15,51
13 Moritz GEISREITER (1987) MSA GER GER 6.17,91
14 Håvard BØKKO MSA NOR NOR 6.21,76
15 Dmitry BABENKO MSA KAZ KAZ 6.24,53 SB
16 Brian HANSEN MN4 USA USA 6.24,75

NR - National Record, TR - Track Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 17 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alexey YESIN MSA RUS RUS 34,82 SB
2 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 34,84 SB
3 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX MSA CAN CAN 34,86
4 Denny IHLE MSA GER GER 34,90
5 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 34,95
6 Artur WAŚ MSA POL POL 34,96
7 Brian HANSEN MN4 USA USA 34,98 PR SB
7 BAI Qiuming MA2 CHN CHN 34,98
9 KIM Jun-Ho MA1 KOR KOR 35,03
10 Alexandre ST-JEAN MN2 CAN CAN 35,04
10 Akio OHTA MSA JPN JPN 35,04
12 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MSA NOR NOR 35,09
13 KIM Tae-Yun MA2 KOR KOR 35,11 PR SB
13 MU Zhongsheng MN3 CHN CHN 35,11
15 Daniel GREIG MN4 AUS AUS 35,20
16 Artur NOGAL MN4 POL POL 35,21 SB
17 David BOSA MN3 ITA ITA 35,31
18 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 35,35
19 Joey MANTIA MSA USA USA 35,44 PR SB
20 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 35,45
21 Jonathan GARCIA MSA USA USA 35,53
22 Fedor MEZENTSEV MSA KAZ KAZ 35,54
23 Markus PUOLAKKA MSA FIN FIN 35,56 SB
24 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MN2 NOR NOR 35,59
24 Denis DRESSEL MSA GER GER 35,59
24 Igor BOGOLYUBSKIJ MSA RUS RUS 35,59
27 Ben SOUTHEE MSA AUS AUS 35,62
28 Maciej BIEGA MSA POL POL 35,66
29 Haralds SILOVS MSA LAT LAT 35,70
30 Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU MSA ROU ROU 35,94
31 LI Xuefeng MA2 CHN CHN 35,99

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division B 17 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Danil SINITSYN MSA RUS RUS 6.14,01 PR SB
2 Douwe de VRIES M30 NED NED 6.14,53 PR SB
3 Shane DOBBIN M30 NZL NZL 6.15,97 SB
4 Alexander RUMYANTSEV MSA RUS RUS 6.17,99 PR SB
5 Emery LEHMAN MA1 USA USA 6.19,86 NRJ PR SB
6 Alexej BAUMGÄRTNER MSA GER GER 6.20,90 PR SB
7 Ewen FERNANDEZ MSA FRA FRA 6.21,43 PR SB
8 Yevgeny SERYAEV MSA RUS RUS 6.21,60
9 Haralds SILOVS MSA LAT LAT 6.23,35 SB
10 KIM Cheol-Min MN2 KOR KOR 6.24,39
11 Shane WILLIAMSON MA2 JPN JPN 6.24,81 NRJ PR SB
12 Andrea GIOVANNINI MN1 ITA ITA 6.25,24 PR SB
13 Jordan BELCHOS MSA CAN CAN 6.25,28 SB
14 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI MSA POL POL 6.25,62 PR SB
15 Simen Spieler NILSEN MN1 NOR NOR 6.26,26 PR SB
16 KO Byung-Wook MSA KOR KOR 6.26,46
17 Mathieu GIROUX MSA CAN CAN 6.26,69 SB
18 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ MSA POL POL 6.27,73 SB
19 Patrick MEEK MSA USA USA 6.27,92
20 JOO Hyong-Jun MN4 KOR KOR 6.28,41 SB
21 SUN Longjiang MN2 CHN CHN 6.28,46 PR SB
22 Jonas PFLUG MN2 GER GER 6.29,28 PR SB
23 Nils VAN DER POEL MA1 SWE SWE 6.29,71 NRJ PR SB
23 Lucas MAKOWSKY MSA CAN CAN 6.29,71
25 LEE Jin-Yeong MN2 KOR KOR 6.29,75 PR SB
26 Marco CIGNINI MSA ITA ITA 6.29,79 SB
27 Ferre SPRUYT MSA BEL BEL 6.33,43 PR SB
28 Vitaly MIKHAILOV MSA BLR BLR 6.34,70
29 Roger SCHNEIDER M30 SUI SUI 6.36,12 SB
30 Viktor Hald THORUP MA2 DEN DEN 6.36,17
31 Bram SMALLENBROEK MSA AUT AUT 6.36,76
32 Roland CIEŚLAK MSA POL POL 6.38,29
33 Maksim BAKLASHKIN MSA KAZ KAZ 6.38,64 SB
34 Martin HÄNGGI M45 SUI SUI 6.39,01
35 Maarten SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 6.41,91 PR SB
36 Robert LEHMANN M30 GER GER 6.42,92
37 LIU Yan (1992) MN2 CHN CHN 6.44,10
38 Reyon KAY MSA NZL NZL 6.54,92
39 Zdeněk HASELBERGER MSA CZE CZE 7.04,42
DNS Robert BRANDT M30 FIN FIN DNS

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best