Challengers' Cup
Berlin (GER) 1 - 2 March 2008
500m Women 1 March 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER | LSA | GER | 39,92 | ||
2 | Jorien KRANENBORG | LN3 | NED | 40,14 | ||
3 | Jennifer PLATE | LN2 | GER | 40,38 | ||
4 | Marloes GELDERBLOM | LSA | NED | 40,42 | ||
5 | Hedvig BJELKEVIK | LSA | NOR | 40,60 | ||
6 | Jennifer BLÖDEL | LN1 | GER | 40,89 | ||
7 | Claudia WALLIN | LN2 | SWE | 41,00 | ||
8 | Tine KØPKE | LSA | NOR | 41,12 | ||
9 | Jana GEGNER | LN3 | GER | 41,49 | ||
10 | Alexandra LIPP | LSA | GER | 41,60 | ||
11 | Justine ZEISKE | LN1 | GER | 42,59 | SB | |
12 | Viktoriya SAMOLAZOVA (1990) | LB2 | IAB | 43,04 | ||
13 | Kristina ODINCZOVA | LC1 | IAB | 43,42 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Out of Competition Women 1 March 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabell OST | LA2 | GER | 41,90 | PR SB | |
2 | Marisa BOELEN | LA2 | GER | 43,70 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women 1 March 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wieteke CRAMER | LSA | NED | 1.19,11 | ||
2 | Jorien KRANENBORG | LN3 | NED | 1.20,45 | ||
3 | Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER | LSA | GER | 1.20,55 | ||
4 | Marloes GELDERBLOM | LSA | NED | 1.20,68 | ||
5 | Hedvig BJELKEVIK | LSA | NOR | 1.20,75 | ||
6 | Jennifer PLATE | LN2 | GER | 1.21,00 | PR SB | |
7 | Jennifer BLÖDEL | LN1 | GER | 1.21,86 | PR SB | |
8 | Ewelina PRZEWORSKA | LN1 | POL | 1.22,06 | PR SB | |
9 | Frida VAN MEGEN | LA2 | NOR | 1.22,08 | SB | |
10 | Tine KØPKE | LSA | NOR | 1.22,82 | ||
11 | Jana GEGNER | LN3 | GER | 1.22,97 | PR SB | |
12 | Kamila DANAJ | LN2 | POL | 1.23,65 | SB | |
13 | Justine ZEISKE | LN1 | GER | 1.23,95 | SB | |
DNF | Viktoriya SAMOLAZOVA (1990) | LB2 | IAB | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women 1 March 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandra LIPP | LSA | GER | 4.16,38 | PR SB | |
2 | Wieteke CRAMER | LSA | NED | 4.17,05 | ||
3 | Lisette van der GEEST | LSA | NED | 4.21,40 | ||
4 | Felicitas FETTKE | LN1 | GER | 4.26,68 | PR SB | |
5 | Ewelina PRZEWORSKA | LN1 | POL | 4.26,88 | PR SB | |
6 | Frida VAN MEGEN | LA2 | NOR | 4.27,00 | SB | |
7 | Magdalena GOŁĘBIEWSKA | LSA | POL | 4.30,56 | SB | |
8 | Kamila DANAJ | LN2 | POL | 4.42,55 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women 2 March 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER | LSA | GER | 40,03 | ||
2 | Jorien KRANENBORG | LN3 | NED | 40,18 | ||
3 | Jennifer PLATE | LN2 | GER | 40,49 | ||
4 | Hedvig BJELKEVIK | LSA | NOR | 40,52 | ||
5 | Claudia WALLIN | LN2 | SWE | 40,95 | ||
6 | Tine KØPKE | LSA | NOR | 41,11 | ||
7 | Jennifer BLÖDEL | LN1 | GER | 41,47 | ||
8 | Jana GEGNER | LN3 | GER | 41,79 | ||
9 | Lisette van der GEEST | LSA | NED | 42,41 | ||
10 | Justine ZEISKE | LN1 | GER | 42,81 | ||
11 | Kristina ODINCZOVA | LC1 | IAB | 43,51 |
1000m Women 2 March 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wieteke CRAMER | LSA | NED | 1.18,59 | SB | |
2 | Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER | LSA | GER | 1.19,17 | ||
3 | Jorien KRANENBORG | LN3 | NED | 1.20,80 | ||
4 | Hedvig BJELKEVIK | LSA | NOR | 1.20,93 | ||
5 | Jennifer PLATE | LN2 | GER | 1.21,59 | ||
6 | Tine KØPKE | LSA | NOR | 1.22,67 | ||
7 | Frida VAN MEGEN | LA2 | NOR | 1.22,80 | ||
8 | Jana GEGNER | LN3 | GER | 1.23,06 |
SB - Season Best
1500m Women 2 March 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wieteke CRAMER | LSA | NED | 2.01,67 | SB | |
2 | Alexandra LIPP | LSA | GER | 2.02,66 | ||
3 | Lisette van der GEEST | LSA | NED | 2.05,65 | ||
4 | Frida VAN MEGEN | LA2 | NOR | 2.08,17 | SB | |
5 | Felicitas FETTKE | LN1 | GER | 2.08,30 | SB | |
6 | Ewelina PRZEWORSKA | LN1 | POL | 2.08,39 | PR SB | |
7 | Kamila DANAJ | LN2 | POL | 2.11,39 | SB | |
8 | Justine ZEISKE | LN1 | GER | 2.11,72 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names