Olympic Oval Finale - Canada Cup 4

Calgary (CAN)14 - 17 March 2019 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

1000m Men 14 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 NING Zhongyan MA2 CHN CHN 1.07,80 NR NRJ PR SB
2 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 1.08,72 SB
3 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 1.08,89 PR SB
4 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 1.09,30
5 Odin By FARSTAD MN2 NOR NOR 1.09,31 SB
6 Sam DECKERT MSA CAN CAN 1.09,34 PR SB
7 Kristian Solland REINTON MN3 NOR NOR 1.09,36 PR SB
8 Connor HOWE MA2 CAN CAN 1.09,45
9 Alexandre ST-JEAN MSA CAN CAN 1.09,57 SB
10 Ivan ARZHANIKOV MSA KAZ KAZ 1.09,58 PR SB
11 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.09,60 PR SB
12 Jesper HOSPES M30 NED NED 1.09,65 PR SB
13 Alexander KLENKO MSA KAZ KAZ 1.09,70 PR SB
14 WANG Shiwei MN3 CHN CHN 1.09,71
15 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 1.09,77 PR SB
16 Austin KLEBA MA2 USA USA 1.09,88
17 Joost van DOBBENBURGH MN2 NED NED 1.09,95 PR SB
18 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.10,00
19 Benjamin DONNELLY MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,14 SB
20 Demyan GAVRILOV MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.10,16 PR SB
21 Joost BORN MSA NED NED 1.10,18 SB
22 XU Fu MN4 CHN CHN 1.10,26 PR SB
23 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MSA NOR NOR 1.10,34 SB
23 Hubert MARCOTTE MA1 CAN CAN 1.10,34 PR SB
25 Damian ŻUREK MA2 POL POL 1.10,42 PR SB
26 Oliver GROB MN3 SUI SUI 1.10,50 PR SB
26 Tyson LANGELAAR MN1 CAN CAN 1.10,50
28 Thijs GOVERS MN2 NED NED 1.10,56
29 Jeff ROSS MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,65
30 Connor WOODS MSA CAN CAN 1.10,74 PR SB
31 Frank ROTH MA1 CAN CAN 1.10,77 PR SB
32 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.10,88 PR SB
33 Antoine ROGER MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,92
34 TIAN Yu MSA CHN CHN 1.10,93 PR SB
35 CHEN Guang MSA CHN CHN 1.10,97 PR SB
35 ZHANG Chuang MN3 CHN CHN 1.10,97 PR SB
37 Jake WEIDEMANN MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,02
38 WU Yu MN2 CHN CHN 1.11,10 SB
39 Justin STELLY M30 USA USA 1.11,22 PR SB
40 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 1.11,29 SB
41 Paul CODERRE MA2 CAN CAN 1.11,33 PR SB
42 Anders JOHNSON MN2 CAN CAN 1.11,40
42 Nicolas HILLER MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,40
44 Adam AXELSSON MN4 SWE SWE 1.11,80 PR SB
45 Magne NOTLAND MSA NOR NOR 1.11,92 SB
46 Kaleb MULLER MN1 CAN CAN 1.12,00
47 YU Yang (1999) MN1 CHN CHN 1.12,04 PR SB
48 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION MA2 CAN CAN 1.12,11
49 ZHAO Yongzhen MA1 CHN CHN 1.12,14 PR SB
50 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU MA2 CAN CAN 1.12,32 PR SB
51 Max HALYK MA2 CAN CAN 1.12,47 PR SB
52 AIPEIERDING Yahefu MA1 CHN CHN 1.12,72 PR SB
53 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN1 USA USA 1.12,75
54 David KARLINGSJÖ MN2 SWE SWE 1.12,76 PR SB
55 GAO Yanfei MN3 CHN CHN 1.12,78
56 SHI Yong MN3 CHN CHN 1.12,82 PR SB
57 Jonah HURTUBISE MN2 CAN CAN 1.12,85 PR SB
58 WANG Zilong MB2 CHN CHN 1.12,86 SB
59 Guillaume LABBÉ MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,88
60 Jelte BOERSMA MN3 NED NED 1.13,07
61 WANG Haotian MN2 CHN CHN 1.13,10 PR SB
61 Jack DEIBERT MA1 CAN CAN 1.13,10
63 Sam POLLOCK MN4 CAN CAN 1.13,11 PR SB
64 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 1.13,29
65 Simon KOOTS MN4 CAN CAN 1.13,30
65 Nathan MILLER MN4 USA USA 1.13,30 SB
67 Daniel DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.13,32
68 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 1.13,38
69 Matthew LAXTON MN1 CAN CAN 1.13,52
70 Max BRANT MA2 CAN CAN 1.13,61
71 Magnus DAHLE MN3 NOR NOR 1.13,70
72 ALAYI Yekeben MA2 CHN CHN 1.13,83
73 Hunter ULLETT MA1 CAN CAN 1.13,86 PR SB
74 PALASHATI Nuerkamali MA1 CHN CHN 1.13,99
75 WU Shuxin MA1 CHN CHN 1.14,02
76 XUE Zhiwen MC2 CHN CHN 1.14,24 PR SB
77 QU Anqi MN1 CHN CHN 1.14,25 PR SB
78 Brage Olsen BØRTNES MN4 NOR NOR 1.14,31 SB
79 Mark GOLDEN MN1 CAN CAN 1.14,33
80 Kieran HANSON MB1 CAN CAN 1.14,38
80 Joshua HATHAWAY MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,38
82 Shaner LEBAUER MN4 USA USA 1.14,44
83 WANG Wei (2002) MB1 CHN CHN 1.14,47 PR SB
84 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN1 USA USA 1.14,54 PR SB
85 Dawson O'BRIEN MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,60 PR SB
86 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 1.14,72 PR SB
87 Espen Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 1.14,96 SB
88 LI Xiangjun MA1 CHN CHN 1.15,00 PR SB
89 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,03
90 Marcus Rasmussen KVARME MA1 NOR NOR 1.15,18 PR SB
91 William SOHIER MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,22
92 LI Kuokuo MC2 CHN CHN 1.15,27 PR SB
93 LIU Jinfei MC1 CHN CHN 1.15,40
94 Verneri KINNUNEN MSA FIN FIN 1.15,50
95 LIU Jianan MN4 CHN CHN 1.15,55
96 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,61 PR SB
97 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 1.15,84 PR SB
98 John GRANLI MB2 NOR NOR 1.15,85
99 William VALENTINE MA1 USA USA 1.15,92 PR SB
100 FENG Qiurui MC2 CHN CHN 1.15,94
101 Antoine GODBOUT MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,26
102 ZHANG He MB2 CHN CHN 1.16,81
103 XU Wenyang MA1 CHN CHN 1.16,90 PR SB
104 Antoine PARENT MA2 CAN CAN 1.17,07
105 Hobbes HOLZER MB2 CAN CAN 1.17,12 PR SB
106 Josh VESELY MA1 USA USA 1.17,18
107 Ian BABULIC MA2 CAN CAN 1.17,22
108 YE Qiang MA2 CHN CHN 1.17,47
109 JIAO Weidong MN1 CHN CHN 1.17,62
110 Ian ANSEL MSA USA USA 1.17,84 SB
110 Zachary LACROIX MA1 CAN CAN 1.17,84
112 Jérémie DESPRÉS MB2 CAN CAN 1.17,98
113 Caleb HOVEY MN2 CAN CAN 1.18,48
114 Dade MEINERT MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,91
115 Yankun ZHAO MC2 CAN CAN 1.19,10 PR SB
116 JU Jingyang MC2 CHN CHN 1.19,20
117 Joel SIMPSON MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,33 PR SB
118 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,39
119 Max KRABBEN MB1 CAN CAN 1.20,02
120 Logan TOBLAN MB2 CAN CAN 1.20,28 PR SB
121 Emil HODZIC-SANTOR MB2 CAN CAN 1.21,62 PR SB
122 Gabriel MARTIN MB2 CAN CAN 1.21,87 PR SB
123 WEI Ruiji MA1 CHN CHN 1.21,98
124 Sam HURTUBISE MA1 CAN CAN 1.23,09
125 Sam GALLOWAY MB1 CAN CAN 1.24,93 PR SB
126 Tristan MARCIAL MB1 CAN CAN 1.27,62
DNS Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN2 NOR NOR DNS
DNS WANG Rui MA2 CHN CHN DNS
DNS John HRYNCHUK MN2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Jordan STOLZ MC2 USA USA DNS
DNS LI Haoyanfei MB1 CHN CHN DNS
DNS Ryouta KOJIMA MN1 JPN JPN DNS
DNS DU Haonan MN1 CHN CHN DNS
DNS Gibson HIMBEAULT MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS QI Baipeng MN1 CHN CHN DNS
DNF Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR DNF
DNF Eric ORLOWSKY MA1 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Darius ESHETE M30 AUS AUS DNF
DQ Tyler HARTLEB MN2 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Noah BOUMA MA2 CAN CAN DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best