World Junior Championships 2017

Helsinki (FIN)17 - 18 February 2017 Source: live.isuresults.eu

1000m Men 18 February 2017

1 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA1 NOR NOR 1.14,25
2 Koki KUBO MB2 JPN JPN 1.14,29
3 Tyson LANGELAAR MA1 CAN CAN 1.14,91
4 David LA RUE MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,05
5 Chris HUIZINGA MA2 NED NED 1.15,18
6 JIN Yanan (1997) MA2 CHN CHN 1.15,53
7 Evgeniy BOLGOV MA1 BLR BLR 1.15,57
8 CHUNG Jae-Woong MA1 KOR KOR 1.15,70
9 Egor YUNIN MA2 RUS RUS 1.15,74
10 Jeremias MARX MA2 GER GER 1.16,00
11 Thijs GOVERS MA2 NED NED 1.16,02
12 Max REDER MB2 GER GER 1.16,08
13 Paul GALCZINSKY MA1 GER GER 1.16,16
14 Riki HAYASHI MA1 JPN JPN 1.16,26
15 Mateusz OWCZAREK MA2 POL POL 1.16,37
16 YANG Tao MA2 CHN CHN 1.16,55(2)
17 KAHANBAI Alemasi MA2 CHN CHN 1.16,55(5)
18 Niek DEELSTRA MA2 NED NED 1.16,56(3)
19 OH Hyun-Min MA2 KOR KOR 1.16,56(4)
20 Odin By FARSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 1.16,71
21 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) MA1 RUS RUS 1.16,82
22 Isa IZMAJLOV MA2 RUS RUS 1.16,86
23 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.16,92
24 Marius BRATLI MA2 NOR NOR 1.17,35
25 SUN Xuefeng MA2 CHN CHN 1.17,36
26 Francesco BETTI MB2 ITA ITA 1.17,37
27 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MA1 POL POL 1.17,38
28 Riku TSUCHIYA MA2 JPN JPN 1.17,50
29 Aoi YOKOYAMA MA2 JPN JPN 1.17,81(1)
30 Austin KLEBA MB2 USA USA 1.17,81(9)
31 Damian ŻUREK MB2 POL POL 1.17,89
32 Brandon MOLENDA MA2 USA USA 1.17,96
33 Egor BUKIN MA1 RUS RUS 1.17,98
34 Ole JESKE MA1 GER GER 1.18,22(4)
35 LEE Do-Hyung MA1 KOR KOR 1.18,22(9)
36 Victor RUDENKO MA1 BLR BLR 1.18,28
37 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MA2 NOR NOR 1.18,28(7)
38 YOON Seok-Jung MA2 KOR KOR 1.18,32
39 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MA1 ITA ITA 1.18,50
40 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MA2 POL POL 1.18,63
41 Connor HOWE MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,68
42 Gabriel ODOR MB1 AUT AUT 1.18,93
43 Kaspar KALJUVEE MA2 EST EST 1.19,02
44 William GEBAUER MA1 USA USA 1.19,33
45 Mathias HAUER MA1 AUT AUT 1.19,34
46 Demyan GAVRILOV MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.19,36
47 Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA MA2 FIN FIN 1.19,54
48 Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.19,72
49 Anton ILYUSHENKA MA2 BLR BLR 1.19,98
50 Aleksandr CHIZHIKOV MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.20,08
51 Artur GALIYEV MB2 KAZ KAZ 1.20,10
52 Graeme FISH MA2 CAN CAN 1.20,18
53 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MA2 SWE SWE 1.20,23
54 Ethan CEPURAN MB2 USA USA 1.20,35
55 Antero ESKOLA MA2 FIN FIN 1.20,88
56 Stanislau IHNATSENKA MA2 BLR BLR 1.20,97
57 David KARLINGSJÖ MA2 SWE SWE 1.21,17
DNS Kohki TAKAMISAWA MB2 JPN JPN DNS
DNF Tijmen SNEL MA2 NED NED DNF