World Junior Championships 2011
Seinäjoki (FIN)
25 - 27 February 2011

Allround Ladies
	Name                             			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		Total
	                                 			25 Feb 		25 Feb 		26 Feb 		26 Feb 			
1	Erbanová, Karolina               	LA1	CZE	40,37  	40,370	[2]	2.03,86	41,286	[1]	1.21,41	40,705	[1]	4.35,16	45,860	[11]	168,221
2	Keulstra, Pien                   	LB2	NED	41,75  	41,750	[13]	2.04,94	41,646	[2]	1.22,58	41,290	[5]	4.25,81	44,301	[3]	168,987
3	van Beek, Lotte                  	LA2	NED	41,50  	41,500	[8]	2.05,17	41,723	[4]	1.22,45	41,225	[4]	4.29,75	44,958	[5]	169,406
4	Takagi, Miho                     	LB2	JPN	41,24  	41,240	[6]	2.06,55	42,183	[8]	1.23,04	41,520	[7]	4.28,00	44,666	[4]	169,609
5	Kim, Bo-Reum                     	LA1	KOR	41,97  	41,970	[17]	2.06,17	42,056	[7]	1.23,37	41,685	[10]	4.23,55	43,925	[2]	169,636
6	Bøkko, Hege                      	LA2	NOR	41,61  	41,610	[11]	2.05,05	41,683	[3]	1.22,32	41,160	[2]	4.32,50	45,416	[7]	169,869
7	Park, Do-Young                   	LA1	KOR	43,04  	43,040	[36]	2.06,16	42,053	[6]	1.23,25	41,625	[8]	4.21,51	43,585	[1]	170,303
8	Oshigiri, Misaki                 	LA1	JPN	41,32  	41,320	[7]	2.07,01	42,336	[9]	1.23,67	41,835	[11]	4.32,95	45,491	[8]	170,982
9	Christ, Kali                     	LA2	CAN	41,79  	41,790	[14]	2.05,73	41,910	[5]	1.22,40	41,200	[3]	4.41,09	46,848	[20]	171,748
10	Lim, Jung-Soo                    	LA1	KOR	43,34  	43,340	[43]	2.07,36	42,453	[10]	1.24,04	42,020	[14]	4.31,54	45,256	[6]	173,069
11	Schouten, Irene                  	LA2	NED	42,49  	42,490	[30]	2.09,72	43,240	[12]	1.24,14	42,070	[15]	4.33,46	45,576	[9]	173,376
12	Tutt, Brianne                    	LA2	CAN	41,98  	41,980	[18]	2.09,07	43,023	[11]	1.24,87	42,435	[18]	4.36,06	46,010	[13]	173,448
13	Chang, Chao                      	LA1	CHN	42,04  	42,040	[21]	2.11,57	43,856	[20]	1.24,59	42,295	[17]	4.34,39	45,731	[10]	173,922
14	McGregor, Kaitlyn                	LB2	SUI	42,28  	42,280	[27]	2.10,75	43,583	[16]	1.23,82	41,910	[13]	4.38,22	46,370	[15]	174,143
15	Kado, Natsumi                    	LA2	JPN	42,39  	42,390	[28]	2.10,42	43,473	[14]	1.25,14	42,570	[19]	4.36,53	46,088	[14]	174,521
16	Acker, Petra                     	LA1	USA	43,87  	43,870	[47]	2.11,85	43,950	[21]	1.27,35	43,675	[30]	4.42,52	47,086	[21]	178,581
17	Bittner, Vanessa                 	LC2	AUT	42,56  	42,560	[31]	2.15,39	45,130	[34]	1.26,62	43,310	[26]	4.48,29	48,048	[22]	179,048
18	Hanly, Kate                      	LB2	CAN	42,24  	42,240	[26]	2.12,41	44,136	[23]	1.27,60	43,800	[31]	4.56,59	49,431	[30]	179,607
19	Risku, Elina                     	LA2	FIN	42,03  	42,030	[20]	2.14,09	44,696	[28]	1.28,60	44,300	[39]	4.59,15	49,858	[31]	180,884
20	Danilova, Olga (1992)            	LA2	RUS	42,98  	42,980	[35]	2.14,84	44,946	[31]	1.28,56	44,280	[38]	4.52,59	48,765	[26]	180,971
21	Grace, Mary                      	LA2	USA	44,39  	44,390	[48]	2.19,98	46,660	[44]	1.27,07	43,535	[29]	4.40,45	46,741	[18]	181,326
22	Dyrud, Rebekah                   	LA2	USA	43,29  	43,290	[42]	2.14,87	44,956	[32]	1.28,69	44,345	[41]	4.54,56	49,093	[28]	181,684
23	Yakovleva, Varvara               	LA2	RUS	43,64  	43,640	[45]	2.16,15	45,383	[39]	1.28,00	44,000	[35]	4.54,42	49,070	[27]	182,093
24	Haugen, Sofie Karoline           	LB1	NOR	43,34  	43,340	[43]	2.18,56	46,186	[42]	1.30,72	45,360	[48]	4.49,58	48,263	[24]	183,149
25	Hyttinen, Saana                  	LA2	FIN	43,14  	43,140	[40]	2.16,10	45,366	[38]	1.28,97	44,485	[42]	5.06,66	51,110	[32]	184,101
26	Ştef, Raluca Doina               	LA1	ROU	45,11  	45,110	[49]	2.19,10	46,366	[43]	1.30,53	45,265	[47]	4.56,52	49,420	[29]	186,161
	Zhao, Xin (1992)                 	LA1	CHN	41,90  	41,900	[15]	2.12,55	44,183	[24]	1.28,26	44,130	[36]	       			130,213
	Xu, Ke                           	LA1	CHN	42,89  	42,890	[33]	2.11,93	43,976	[22]	1.27,03	43,515	[28]	       			130,381
	Romanenko, Anna                  	LB1	BLR	41,98  	41,980	[18]	2.16,24	45,413	[40]	1.26,62	43,310	[26]	       			130,703
	Iwaniszyn, Lillian               	LB2	POL	43,09  	43,090	[38]	2.13,25	44,416	[26]	1.28,63	44,315	[40]	       			131,821
	Shumikhina, Irina                	LA1	KAZ	43,09  	43,090	[38]	2.15,09	45,030	[33]	1.27,66	43,830	[32]	       			131,950
	Bettrone, Francesca              	LA2	ITA	43,26  	43,260	[41]	2.15,57	45,190	[35]	1.27,73	43,865	[33]	       			132,315
	Lugovaya, Viktoriya              	LA2	KAZ	43,77  	43,770	[46]	2.22,92	47,640	[45]	1.30,18	45,090	[46]	       			136,500
	Sokirko, Tatyana                 	LA2	KAZ	42,70  	42,700	[32]	       		DQ	1.26,37	43,185	[25]	       			85,885

2 x 500m Ladies
	Name                             			500m 		500m 		Total
	                                 			25 Feb 		27 Feb 			
1	Erbanová, Karolina               	LA1	CZE	40,37  	40,370	[2]	40,34  	40,340	[1]	80,710
2	Aydova, Yekaterina               	LA2	KAZ	40,31  	40,310	[1]	40,66  	40,660	[2]	80,970
3	Kim, Hyun-Yung                   	LB1	KOR	40,95  	40,950	[4]	40,66  	40,660	[2]	81,610
4	Kamiya, Erina                    	LA2	JPN	41,19  	41,190	[5]	41,37  	41,370	[6]	82,560
5	Haugland, Hanne                  	LA2	NOR	40,83  	40,830	[3]	42,11  	42,110	[16]	82,940
6	de Jong, Letitia                 	LA1	NED	41,93  	41,930	[16]	41,14  	41,140	[4]	83,070
7	Bøkko, Hege                      	LA2	NOR	41,61  	41,610	[11]	41,63  	41,630	[10]	83,240
8	Kemp, Jennessa                   	LA2	CAN	41,65  	41,650	[12]	41,63  	41,630	[10]	83,280
9	Christ, Kali                     	LA2	CAN	41,79  	41,790	[14]	41,54  	41,540	[9]	83,330
10	Klijnstra, Moniek                	LA1	NED	42,19  	42,190	[23]	41,19  	41,190	[5]	83,380
11	Risku, Elina                     	LA2	FIN	42,03  	42,030	[20]	41,42  	41,420	[7]	83,450
12	Kwak, Hae-Ri                     	LB1	KOR	41,57  	41,570	[10]	42,02  	42,020	[14]	83,590
13	Daldossi, Yvonne                 	LA2	ITA	41,53  	41,530	[9]	42,15  	42,150	[17]	83,680
14	Lamb, Doreen                     	LB2	GER	42,23  	42,230	[25]	41,49  	41,490	[8]	83,720
15	Zhao, Xin (1992)                 	LA1	CHN	41,90  	41,900	[15]	42,03  	42,030	[15]	83,930
16	Hanly, Kate                      	LB2	CAN	42,24  	42,240	[26]	41,88  	41,880	[12]	84,120
17	Romanenko, Anna                  	LB1	BLR	41,98  	41,980	[18]	42,19  	42,190	[18]	84,170
18	McGregor, Kaitlyn                	LB2	SUI	42,28  	42,280	[27]	41,95  	41,950	[13]	84,230
19	Simionato, Paola                 	LA1	ITA	42,05  	42,050	[22]	42,72  	42,720	[19]	84,770
20	Ianculescu, Alexandra            	LA2	CAN	42,21  	42,210	[24]	42,72  	42,720	[19]	84,930
21	D'Eletto, Valentina              	LA1	ITA	42,42  	42,420	[29]	42,78  	42,780	[21]	85,200
22	Bittner, Vanessa                 	LC2	AUT	42,56  	42,560	[31]	43,10  	43,100	[22]	85,660
23	Sokirko, Tatyana                 	LA2	KAZ	42,70  	42,700	[32]	43,42  	43,420	[23]	86,120
24	Shumikhina, Irina                	LA1	KAZ	43,09  	43,090	[38]	43,78  	43,780	[24]	86,870

Allround Men
	Name                             			500m 		3000m  		1500m  		5000m  		Total
	                                 			25 Feb 		25 Feb 		26 Feb 		26 Feb 			
1	Pedersen, Sverre Lunde           	MA1	NOR	37,66  	37,660	[12]	3.55,85	39,308	[1]	1.54,71	38,236	[1]	6.51,07	41,107	[1]	156,311
2	Nilsen, Simen Spieler            	MB2	NOR	38,33  	38,330	[23]	3.57,57	39,595	[3]	1.56,37	38,790	[5]	6.53,06	41,306	[3]	158,021
3	Fredriksen, Kristian Reistad     	MA1	NOR	38,61  	38,610	[28]	3.56,80	39,466	[2]	1.56,80	38,933	[8]	6.51,17	41,117	[2]	158,126
4	Vriend, Maurice                  	MA2	NED	38,01  	38,010	[16]	4.01,34	40,223	[5]	1.56,44	38,813	[7]	6.53,66	41,366	[4]	158,412
5	Li, Bailin                       	MA1	CHN	37,57  	37,570	[9]	4.02,56	40,426	[6]	1.55,25	38,416	[2]	7.00,77	42,077	[7]	158,489
6	Park, Seok-Min                   	MA2	KOR	38,22  	38,220	[17]	4.02,56	40,426	[6]	1.56,37	38,790	[5]	6.59,46	41,946	[6]	159,382
7	Hermans, Frank                   	MA2	NED	38,57  	38,570	[27]	3.59,81	39,968	[4]	1.57,34	39,113	[10]	6.57,40	41,740	[5]	159,391
8	Krol, Thomas                     	MA1	NED	37,84  	37,840	[14]	4.06,34	41,056	[10]	1.56,25	38,750	[4]	7.04,72	42,472	[9]	160,118
9	Nakamura, Shota                  	MB2	JPN	38,46  	38,460	[25]	4.05,74	40,956	[9]	1.57,94	39,313	[14]	7.03,71	42,371	[8]	161,100
10	Miwa, Junya                      	MB2	JPN	37,15  	37,150	[5]	4.08,86	41,476	[13]	1.57,73	39,243	[12]	7.17,14	43,714	[19]	161,583
11	Oda, Takuro                      	MA1	JPN	38,24  	38,240	[18]	4.11,00	41,833	[17]	1.58,43	39,476	[17]	7.05,96	42,596	[10]	162,145
12	Suvorov, Aleksej                 	MA2	RUS	39,01  	39,010	[36]	4.04,64	40,773	[8]	1.57,70	39,233	[11]	7.13,82	43,382	[17]	162,398
13	Pulli, Tommi                     	MA1	FIN	37,44  	37,440	[8]	4.13,28	42,213	[21]	1.57,19	39,063	[9]	7.24,51	44,451	[22]	163,167
14	Chechetov, Anatolij              	MA2	RUS	39,01  	39,010	[36]	4.10,74	41,790	[16]	1.58,24	39,413	[15]	7.11,34	43,134	[15]	163,347
15	Lee, Jin-Yeong                   	MA1	KOR	39,63  	39,630	[43]	4.06,75	41,125	[11]	2.00,46	40,153	[26]	7.10,73	43,073	[14]	163,981
16	Golubev, Kirill                  	MA1	RUS	38,32  	38,320	[21]	4.13,60	42,266	[22]	1.59,14	39,713	[21]	7.21,86	44,186	[20]	164,485
17	Stangl, Charles                  	MA2	USA	38,44  	38,440	[24]	4.15,39	42,565	[25]	2.01,95	40,650	[29]	7.21,90	44,190	[21]	165,845
18	Lehman, Emery                    	MC2	USA	41,04  	41,040	[50]	4.11,37	41,895	[19]	2.03,62	41,206	[38]	7.06,58	42,658	[11]	166,799
19	McConvey, Connor                 	MB1	CAN	39,59  	39,590	[41]	4.16,49	42,748	[26]	2.05,71	41,903	[43]	7.25,64	44,564	[23]	168,805
	Giovannini, Andrea               	MB2	ITA	38,32  	38,320	[21]	4.09,00	41,500	[14]	1.59,71	39,903	[23]	       			119,723
	Zhang, Haiming                   	MA1	CHN	38,95  	38,950	[35]	4.08,32	41,386	[12]	1.58,70	39,566	[19]	       			119,902
	Corbett, Martin                  	MA2	CAN	37,62  	37,620	[10]	4.19,27	43,211	[27]	1.58,34	39,446	[16]	       			120,277
	Zhang, Wenming                   	MA1	CHN	38,66  	38,660	[31]	4.11,18	41,863	[18]	2.00,24	40,080	[25]	       			120,603
	Steinert, Philipp                	MA1	GER	39,21  	39,210	[40]	4.12,20	42,033	[20]	2.01,43	40,476	[28]	       			121,719
	Anghel, Valentin Antonio         	MA2	ROU	38,24  	38,240	[18]	4.19,68	43,280	[28]	2.02,64	40,880	[34]	       			122,400
	Stavcev, Nikita                  	MA2	KAZ	40,56  	40,560	[49]	4.09,04	41,506	[15]	2.02,19	40,730	[31]	       			122,796
	Ivanyuk, Andrej                  	MA2	KAZ	40,22  	40,220	[48]	4.13,89	42,315	[23]	2.03,19	41,063	[36]	       			123,598
	Seryogin, Aleksej                	MA2	KAZ	40,08  	40,080	[47]	4.14,14	42,356	[24]	2.04,33	41,443	[39]	       			123,879
	Ko, Tae-Hoon                     	MA2	KOR	38,72  	38,720	[33]	       		DQ	1.59,07	39,690	[20]	7.13,13	43,313	[16]	121,723
	Janssens, Alec                   	MA2	CAN	38,63  	38,630	[30]	       		DQ	1.57,87	39,290	[13]	7.07,27	42,727	[13]	120,647

2 x 500m Men
	Name                             			500m 		500m 		Total
	                                 			25 Feb 		26 Feb 			
1	Kim, Seong-Kyu (1992)            	MA2	KOR	36,68  	36,680	[1]	36,77  	36,770	[1]	73,450
2	Dubreuil, Laurent                	MA1	CAN	36,71  	36,710	[2]	36,84  	36,840	[2]	73,550
3	Hasegawa, Tsubasa                	MB2	JPN	36,97  	36,970	[3]	37,38  	37,380	[3]	74,350
4	Koval, Denis                     	MA2	RUS	37,07  	37,070	[4]	37,47  	37,470	[4]	74,540
5	Nakamura, Shunsuke (20040979)    	MA2	JPN	37,39  	37,390	[6]	37,76  	37,760	[6]	75,150
6	Bosa, David                      	MA2	ITA	37,64  	37,640	[11]	37,69  	37,690	[5]	75,330
7	Kim, Tae-Yun                     	MB1	KOR	37,42  	37,420	[7]	38,10  	38,100	[8]	75,520
8	Corbett, Martin                  	MA2	CAN	37,62  	37,620	[10]	38,66  	38,660	[13]	76,280
9	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord     	MA1	NOR	37,71  	37,710	[13]	38,64  	38,640	[12]	76,350
10	Anghel, Valentin Antonio         	MA2	ROU	38,24  	38,240	[18]	38,22  	38,220	[9]	76,460
10	Olivier, Niels                   	MA1	NED	37,96  	37,960	[15]	38,50  	38,500	[11]	76,460
12	Pulli, Tommi                     	MA1	FIN	37,44  	37,440	[8]	39,07  	39,070	[16]	76,510
13	Blumel, Mac (Joseph)             	MA2	USA	38,53  	38,530	[26]	38,02  	38,020	[7]	76,550
14	Vikulin, Yaroslav                	MA2	RUS	38,24  	38,240	[18]	38,46  	38,460	[10]	76,700
15	Oberbichler, Christian           	MA1	SUI	38,69  	38,690	[32]	38,94  	38,940	[15]	77,630
16	Romeijn, Aron                    	MA2	NED	39,08  	39,080	[38]	38,66  	38,660	[13]	77,740
17	Janssens, Alec                   	MA2	CAN	38,63  	38,630	[30]	39,21  	39,210	[17]	77,840
18	Morin, Axel                      	MA2	CAN	38,93  	38,930	[34]	39,31  	39,310	[18]	78,240
19	Rittenhouse, Matthew             	MA2	USA	39,14  	39,140	[39]	39,83  	39,830	[20]	78,970
20	Essamambo, Darsil                	MB2	KAZ	39,62  	39,620	[42]	39,62  	39,620	[19]	79,240
21	Pak, Andrej                      	MA1	KAZ	39,67  	39,670	[44]	40,40  	40,400	[21]	80,070