World Sprint Championships 2018
Changchun (CHN)
3 - 4 March 2018

Sprint Ladies
	Name                             			500m   		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		Total
	                                 			3 Mar  		3 Mar  		4 Mar  		4 Mar  			
1	ter Mors, Jorien                 	LSA	NED	37,97  	37,970	[3]	1.14,62	37,310	[1]	37,86  	37,860	[2]	1.15,19	37,595	[1]	150,735
2	Bowe, Brittany                   	L30	USA	38,21  	38,210	[6]	1.14,96	37,480	[2]	38,26  	38,260	[6]	1.15,93	37,965	[2]	151,915
3	Fatkulina, Olga                  	LSA	RUS	38,07  	38,070	[5]	1.16,74	38,370	[7]	37,96  	37,960	[3]	1.16,44	38,220	[5]	152,620
4	Leenstra, Marrit                 	LSA	NED	38,53  	38,530	[9]	1.15,31	37,655	[3]	38,75  	38,750	[10]	1.15,98	37,990	[3]	152,925
5	Bøkko, Hege                      	LSA	NOR	38,60  	38,600	[10]	1.16,24	38,120	[5]	38,50  	38,500	[9]	1.16,38	38,190	[4]	153,410
6	Golikova, Angelina               	LSA	RUS	37,78  	37,780	[2]	1.17,83	38,915	[10]	37,99  	37,990	[4]	1.17,62	38,810	[8]	153,495
7	Yu, Jing                         	L30	CHN	38,42  	38,420	[8]	1.18,09	39,045	[11]	38,41  	38,410	[7]	1.17,87	38,935	[9]	154,810
8	de Jong, Letitia                 	LSA	NED	38,93  	38,930	[11]	1.16,63	38,315	[6]	39,05  	39,050	[11]	1.17,38	38,690	[7]	154,985
9	Go, Arisa                        	L30	JPN	38,06  	38,060	[4]	1.19,09	39,545	[16]	38,43  	38,430	[8]	1.18,01	39,005	[10]	155,040
10	Hirschbichler, Gabriele          	L30	GER	39,14  	39,140	[12]	1.17,44	38,720	[8]	39,33  	39,330	[13]	1.18,24	39,120	[11]	156,310
11	Zhao, Xin (1992)                 	LSA	CHN	39,61  	39,610	[14]	1.18,92	39,460	[13]	39,58  	39,580	[15]	1.18,93	39,465	[12]	158,115
12	Tandiman, Jerica                 	LN4	USA	39,87  	39,870	[15]	1.18,99	39,495	[15]	39,55  	39,550	[14]	1.19,13	39,565	[13]	158,480
13	Li, Qishi                        	LSA	CHN	40,04  	40,040	[17]	1.18,41	39,205	[12]	40,00  	40,000	[17]	1.19,37	39,685	[14]	158,930
14	Kim, Min-Jo                      	LA2	KOR	39,49  	39,490	[13]	1.20,24	40,120	[17]	39,28  	39,280	[12]	1.21,80	40,900	[16]	159,790
15	Risku, Elina                     	LSA	FIN	39,92  	39,920	[16]	1.21,61	40,805	[19]	39,80  	39,800	[16]	1.22,82	41,410	[17]	161,935
16	Gulbrandsen, Anne                	LSA	NOR	40,69  	40,690	[19]	1.21,44	40,720	[18]	40,59  	40,590	[19]	1.20,75	40,375	[15]	162,375
17	Ripsrud, Martine                 	LN3	NOR	40,46  	40,460	[18]	1.22,73	41,365	[20]	40,37  	40,370	[18]	1.24,15	42,075	[19]	164,270
18	Ianculescu, Alexandra            	LSA	ROU	40,74  	40,740	[20]	1.24,03	42,015	[21]	41,27  	41,270	[20]	1.22,93	41,465	[18]	165,490
19	Kachanova, Daria                 	LN1	RUS	1.13,33	73,330	[21]	1.17,53	38,765	[9]	38,20  	38,200	[5]	1.17,20	38,600	[6]	188,895
	Kodaira, Nao                     	L30	JPN	37,23  	37,230	[1]	1.15,68	37,840	[4]	37,72  	37,720	[1]	       		WDR	112,790
	Herzog, Vanessa                  	LN3	AUT	38,38  	38,380	[7]	1.18,93	39,465	[14]	       		WDR	       			77,845

Sprint Men
	Name                             			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		Total
	                                 			3 Mar  		3 Mar  		4 Mar  		4 Mar  			
1	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord     	MSA	NOR	34,89  	34,890	[1]	1.09,21	34,605	[2]	34,96  	34,960	[1]	1.09,81	34,905	[4]	139,360
2	Nuis, Kjeld                      	MSA	NED	35,21  	35,210	[12]	1.08,97	34,485	[1]	35,26  	35,260	[14]	1.09,11	34,555	[1]	139,510
3	Verbij, Kai                      	MN4	NED	35,03  	35,030	[7]	1.09,22	34,610	[3]	35,16  	35,160	[11]	1.09,47	34,735	[3]	139,535
4	Ihle, Nico                       	M30	GER	35,04  	35,040	[9]	1.09,73	34,865	[5]	35,11  	35,110	[7]	1.09,29	34,645	[2]	139,660
5	Poutala, Mika                    	M35	FIN	35,00  	35,000	[5]	1.09,82	34,910	[6]	35,10  	35,100	[5]	1.09,87	34,935	[5]	139,945
6	Whitmore, Mitchell               	MSA	USA	35,00  	35,000	[5]	1.09,95	34,975	[7]	35,06  	35,060	[4]	1.10,10	35,050	[8]	140,085
7	Michalski, Piotr                 	MN4	POL	35,03  	35,030	[7]	1.10,03	35,015	[8]	35,15  	35,150	[9]	1.10,07	35,035	[7]	140,230
8	Mulder, Ronald                   	M30	NED	34,98  	34,980	[4]	1.10,33	35,165	[11]	35,04  	35,040	[3]	1.10,83	35,415	[15]	140,600
9	Yesin, Alexey                    	M30	RUS	35,32  	35,320	[14]	1.10,14	35,070	[9]	35,15  	35,150	[9]	1.10,32	35,160	[10]	140,700
10	Yamanaka, Daichi                 	MSA	JPN	34,92  	34,920	[2]	1.10,85	35,425	[14]	35,10  	35,100	[5]	1.10,67	35,335	[12]	140,780
11	Cha, Min-Kyu                     	MSA	KOR	35,19  	35,190	[11]	1.10,29	35,145	[10]	35,27  	35,270	[15]	1.10,64	35,320	[11]	140,925
12	Dubreuil, Laurent                	MSA	CAN	35,07  	35,070	[10]	1.11,04	35,520	[17]	34,99  	34,990	[2]	1.10,82	35,410	[14]	140,990
13	Kłosiński, Sebastian             	MSA	POL	35,73  	35,730	[21]	1.09,71	34,855	[4]	35,56  	35,560	[18]	1.10,25	35,125	[9]	141,270
14	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli            	MN2	NOR	35,36  	35,360	[16]	1.10,84	35,420	[13]	35,43  	35,430	[16]	1.11,00	35,500	[17]	141,710
15	Kozlov, Mikhail                  	MSA	RUS	35,77  	35,770	[22]	1.10,52	35,260	[12]	35,73  	35,730	[20]	1.10,00	35,000	[6]	141,760
16	Greig, Daniel                    	MSA	AUS	35,34  	35,340	[15]	1.11,07	35,535	[18]	35,46  	35,460	[17]	1.10,91	35,455	[16]	141,790
17	Sæves, Johann Jørgen             	MN4	NOR	35,60  	35,600	[19]	1.10,97	35,485	[15]	35,23  	35,230	[12]	1.11,41	35,705	[18]	142,020
18	Garcia, Jonathan                 	M30	USA	35,59  	35,590	[18]	1.11,03	35,515	[16]	35,72  	35,720	[19]	1.10,78	35,390	[13]	142,215
19	Hasegawa, Tsubasa                	MSA	JPN	35,22  	35,220	[13]	1.11,56	35,780	[19]	35,23  	35,230	[12]	1.12,19	36,095	[19]	142,325
20	Kersten, Cornelius               	MN4	GBR	36,46  	36,460	[23]	1.11,97	35,985	[20]	36,47  	36,470	[21]	1.12,87	36,435	[20]	145,350
	Gao, Tingyu                      	MN1	CHN	34,94  	34,940	[3]	1.13,97	36,985	[22]	35,12  	35,120	[8]	       		WDR	107,045
	Dufter, Joel                     	MN4	GER	35,68  	35,680	[20]	       		DQ	36,59  	36,590	[22]	       			72,270
	Yang, Tao                        	MN1	CHN	35,55  	35,550	[17]	1.11,99	35,995	[21]	       		WDR	       			71,545